Sign in
 US Men Pro
- ABA - APBL - CBA - D-League - EBL - ECBL - ESL - FBA - IBA - IBL - MBL - MPBA - NABL - NBA - PBL - TRBL - UBA - UBL
 Canada
- CIS / CCAA - NBLCanada - CBL - NBBL - LBQ
 US Schools
- NCAA1 - NCAA2 - NCAA3 - NAIA - JUCO
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Upcoming Events
Jun 16: Czech Republic (EC): European Champ.s starts
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 4: Malta (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 8: Matosinhos, Greece (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 8: Eliat, Israel (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 22: Udine and Cividale del Friuli (ITA) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Baltic League basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

Energa Torun 79% Apr.29 Rapla KK
Dynamo-Farm 78% Apr.29 Suduva
Eurobasket.com All-BWBL Awards 2013 - Apr 24, 2013


POSTED BY:
GREG
E-mail Greg:
Greg's Articles

Eurobasket.com All-BWBL 1st Team 2013
Nadzeya Drozd
Drozd
Natalia Anufryienka
Anufryienka
Volha Istseliatsova
Istseliatsova
Maryia Papova
Papova
Aleksandra Khomenchuk
Khomenchuk

Player of the Year: Maryia Papova (186-PF-94) of Olimpia
Guard of the Year: Natalia Anufryienka (174-G-85) of Gorizont
Forward of the Year: Maryia Papova (186-PF-94) of Olimpia
Center of the Year: Aleksandra Khomenchuk (202-C-89) of Gorizont
Defensive Player of the Year: Aleksandra Khomenchuk (202-C-89) of Gorizont
Coach of the Year: Aliaksandr Shimkovyak of Olimpia

1st Team
G: Nadzeya Drozd (174-G-83) of Olimpia
G: Natalia Anufryienka (174-G-85) of Gorizont
F: Volha Istseliatsova (189-F-88) of Tsmoki-Minsk
PF: Maryia Papova (186-PF-94) of Olimpia
C: Aleksandra Khomenchuk (202-C-89) of Gorizont

2nd Team
G: Zhanna Horodetskaya (180-G-79) of Tsmoki-Minsk
G: Mirjam Nikolai (177-G-86) of Eclex Tallinn
F: Vita Kuktiene (186-F-80) of Kibirkstis-Tiche
PF: Maryia Filonchyk (187-PF-92) of Olimpia
C: Miriam Uro-Nilie (190-C-94) of Tim-Scuf

Honorable Mention
Viktoriya Hasper (193-C-88) of Tsmoki-Minsk
Annika Koster (185-F/C-92) of Eclex Tallinn
Irina Chubkavets (184-G-91) of Berezina
Tatiana Shapochkina (179-G-85) of Olimpia
Krystyna Matsko (182-F-91) of Tim-Scuf
Mante Kvederaviciute (180-G-90) of Kibirkstis-Tiche
Maryia Rashchenia (185-PF-92) of Victoria
Inna Kochubei (174-G-82) of Tim-Scuf
  



Final Four will be held in Druskininkai, Lithuania - 1 month ago
The 2017 BWBL Final Four will be held on April 29-30 in Druskininkai. The largest Lithuanian spa resort will welcome the best four teams of the BWBL Open Championship for the fifth time and for the first time since 2013. Teams from Estonia, Poland, Russia and Lithuania will fight for the title. Estonian and Russian clubs will play in the Finals for the first time   [read more]

Ieva Simkute
Baltic League round 3 (Second Stage) best performance: Ieva Simkute - 1 month ago
Forward Ieva Simkute (192-F-89) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for second-ranked Suduva, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 3 (Second Stage). The 27-year old player had a double-double of 12 points and 15 rebounds, while her team crushed Olimpia (#4, 1-5) with 20-point margin 71-51. Suduva maintains the 2nd position in their group in Baltic League group C. They would have been even better if they did not have these two lost games earlier i...   [read more]

Ieva Simkute
Round 3 (Second Stage): Olimpia GrGAU lose to Suduva - 1 month ago
The Second Stage in Baltic League just ended. The game between Top Four teams took place in Grodno. Belarusian host Olimpia GrGAU (1-5) was smashed by Lithuanian Suduva (4-2) 71-51. The guests trailed by 1 point after first quarter, but they stormed back to get the 3-point lead at the halftime and eventually won the game 71-51. Suduva outrebounded Olimpia GrGAU 46-35 including 32 on the defensive glass. It was a great evening for forward Ieva Simkute (192-89) who led her team to a victo...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Men Women


PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you

Baltic League Standings
Group C
 1 Energa Torun 5-1 
 2 Suduva 4-2 
 3 Interkhim 2-4 
 4 Olimpia 1-5 
Group D
 1 Dynamo-Farm 6-0 
 2 Rapla KK 3-3 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-4 
 4 Tim-Scuf 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Miriam URO-NILE
  Tim-Scuf
  (188-C-94)
  Avg: 19.9
 1. Uro-Nile, Tim-Scuf19.9 
 2. Morris, Energa T.18.5 
 3. Svaryte, Suduva18.2 
 4. Zavidna, Tim-Scuf17.1 
 5. Gajda, Energa Torun15.7 
 6. Dashkevich, Olimpia15.7 
 7. Kapylova, Olimpia15.3 
 8. Kolotovska, Inter.15.3 
 9. Mesila-K., Rapla K.14.7 
 10. Saurazaite, Aiste.14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Laura SVARYTE
  Suduva
  (190-C/F-92)
  Avg: 11.1
 1. Svaryte, Suduva11.1 
 2. Kress, Gorizont9.6 
 3. Karp, Interkhim9.3 
 4. Hasper, Tsmoki-M.8.6 
 5. Uro-Nile, Tim-Scuf8.4 
 6. Sema, Dynamo-Farm8.2 
 7. Mesila-K., Rapla K.8.2 
 8. Olkhovyk, Tim-Scuf7.6 
 9. Cain, Energa Torun7.5 
 10. Dashkevich, Olimpia7.5 
Assists Per Game
 Julie MCBRIDE
  Energa T.
  (165-PG-82)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. McBride, Energa T.7.9 
 2. Kolotovska, Inter.5.9 
 3. Puu, Rapla KK5.8 
 4. Gajda, Energa Torun5.4 
 5. Saurazaite, Aiste.5.4 
 6. Bilocerkivsk., Suduva5.1 
 7. Morris, Energa T.5.0 
 8. Petronelia-D., Rapla K.4.6 
 9. Theriot, Tsmoki-Minsk4.1 
 10. Tsyruliova, Gorizont4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Martyna CEBULSKA
  Energa T.
  (165-G-91)
  Avg: 3
 1. Cebulska, Energa T.3.0 
 2. Saurazaite, Aiste.3.0 
 3. Puu, Rapla KK2.7 
 4. Gajda, Energa Torun2.5 
 5. McBride, Energa T.2.3 
 6. Theriot, Tsmoki-Minsk2.3 
 7. Melinauskait., Aistes-L.2.3 
 8. Golovchenko, Dynamo-F.2.1 
 9. Burovaya, Dynamo-F.2.1 
 10. Uro-Nile, Tim-Scuf1.9 
Blocks Per Game
 Laura ZELNYTE
  Aistes-LSU
  (190-C/F-94)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. Zelnyte, Aistes-LSU1.2 
 2. Karp, Interkhim1.2 
 3. Michael, Energa T.1.2 
 4. Paulauskaite, Aistes-L.1.1 
 5. Olkhovyk, Tim-Scuf1.0 
 6. Ivashchanka, Energa T.1.0 
 7. Juceviciute, Aiste.1.0 
 8. Cain, Energa Torun1.0 
 9. Liubinets, Tim-Scuf0.9 
 10. Rytsikava, Gorizont0.9 
Articles
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.