View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Peter Buyse


 
Bert Larsimont
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

Basketball Transactions

Scooore League Standings
 1. Aalstar 0-0 
 2. Antwerp 0-0 
 3. Brussels 0-0 
 4. Kangoeroes 0-0 
 5. Leuven 0-0 
 6. Liege 0-0 
 7. Limburg United 0-0 
 8. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 9. Oostende 0-0 
 10. Spirou 0-0 
Last:8/2/2016
Top Division I Standings
 1. Ekeren 0-0 
 2. Gembo BBC 0-0 
 3. Gent Hawks 0-0 
 4. Giants B 0-0 
 5. Gistel Oostende 0-0 
 6. Houthalen 0-0 
 7. Ieper 0-0 
 8. Melsele 0-0 
 9. Ninane 0-0 
 10. Oxaco 0-0 
 11. Royal Brussels 0-0 
 12. RPC Anderlecht 0-0 
 13. Soba 0-0 
 14. Waregem 0-0 
Last:8/23/2016
Division 3 Standings
Group A
 1. Royal Brussels 19-7 
 2. Falco Gent 16-10 
 3. Aarschot 16-10 
 4. Sijsele 15-11 
 5. United Woluwe 14-12 
 6. Wevelgem 14-12 
 7. Latem-De Pinte 14-12 
 8. Courtrai 12-14 
 9. Vilvoorde 12-14 
 10. Comblain 12-14 
 11. Royal Anderlecht 11-15 
 12. Pepinster 2 10-16 
 13. Royal Spa 9-17 
 14. Liege II 8-18 
Group B
 1. Ekeren 21-7 
 2. Willebroek 20-8 
 3. Neufchateau 19-9 
 4. Lommel 15-13 
 5. Spirou B 15-13 
 6. Kontich 15-13 
 7. NBC Alsavin 15-13 
 8. Lambusart 14-14 
 9. Geel 14-14 
 10. Loyers 13-15 
 11. Guco Lier 12-16 
 12. M.Hainaut II 10-18 
 13. Baasrode 10-18 
 14. Aalstar B 9-19 
 15. Nivelles 8-20 
Last:5/26/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Chalon 0-0 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 0-0 
 2. Limburg United 0-0 
Group C
 1. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 2. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
Group D
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Nanterre 0-0 
Group E
 1. Oberwart 0-0 
 2. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
Group F
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Steaua CSM 0-0 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 0-0 
 2. Peja 0-0 
Group H
 1. Enisey 0-0 
 2. Sigal Prishtina 0-0 
Group I
 1. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 2. Vytautas 0-0 
Group J
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. BK Opava 0-0 
 3. Siauliai 0-0 
Group Q
 1. Demir IBB 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Sopron KC 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Last:8/9/2016
Points Per Game
 Ben MADGEN
  Verviers.
  (193-G/F-85)
  Avg: 19.6
 1. Madgen, Verviers.19.6 
 2. Vaughn, Ironi N.17.8 
 3. Taylor, Kangoeroes16.9 
 4. Baron, Spirou16.8 
 5. Gamble, Brussels16.6 
 6. Basabe, Antwerp16.5 
 7. Simpson, Kango.16.2 
 8. Morrison, Liege16.2 
 9. Murati, Leuven15.9 
 10. Anderson, Aalstar15.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Darrell WILLIAMS
  Partizan
  (203-F-89)
  Avg: 10.7
 1. Williams, Partizan10.7 
 2. Larson, Liege9.0 
 3. Gamble, Brussels8.3 
 4. Tofi, Aalstar7.3 
 5. Basabe, Antwerp7.2 
 6. Mangano, Kango.7.0 
 7. Thomas, Limburg6.9 
 8. De Thaey, Aalstar6.6 
 9. Teague, Leuven6.4 
 10. Tumba, Spirou6.1 
Assists Per Game
 Niels MARNEGRAVE
  Ooste.
  (191-PG-87)
  Avg: 5
 1. Marnegrave, Ooste.5.0 
 2. Holcomb Faye, Verv.4.7 
 3. Bosco, Mons-Hai.4.6 
 4. Loubry, Brussels4.4 
 5. Djordjevic, Ooste.4.2 
 6. Simpson, Kango.4.1 
 7. Hertay, Liege4.1 
 8. Baron, Spirou3.9 
 9. Collins, O.Lavoro.3.6 
 10. Smith, Liege3.3 
Steals Per Game
 Lucky JONES
  Liege
  (198-G-93)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Jones, Liege2.5 
 2. Hollins, Leuven1.9 
 3. Baron, Spirou1.6 
 4. Avila, Leuven1.6 
 5. Thomas, Limburg1.6 
 6. Gamble, Brussels1.5 
 7. Hertay, Liege1.5 
 8. Collins, O.Lavoro.1.4 
 9. Morrison, Liege1.4 
 10. Bosco, Mons-Hai.1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Julian GAMBLE
  Brussels
  (207-F/C-89)
  Avg: 1.9
 1. Gamble, Brussels1.9 
 2. Tumba, Spirou1.4 
 3. Heath, Spirou1.0 
 4. Basabe, Antwerp1.0 
 5. Enobakhare, Vervie.0.8 
 6. Boukichou, Oosten.0.8 
 7. Mangano, Kango.0.7 
 8. Williams, Partizan0.7 
 9. Love, Limburg0.6 
 10. Vanwijn, Limburg0.6 
Articles
Interviews

First Round Schedule
Antwerp 50% Oct.1 Kangoeroes
Aalstar 50% Oct.1 Brussels
Oostende 50% Oct.1 Mons-Hainaut
Leuven 50% Oct.1 Limburg Unit
Spirou 50% Oct.1 Liege
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Gembo BBC 50% Sep.4 Gistel Ooste
Royal Brusse 50% Sep.4 Melsele
Waregem 50% Sep.3 Soba
Gent Hawks 50% Sep.3 RPC Anderle
Ieper 50% Sep.3 Ekeren
Ninane 50% Sep.2 Houthalen
Giants B 50% Sep.2 Oxaco
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Sopron KC 50% Sep.28 Kormend
Targu Mures 50% Sep.28 Demir IBB
Check Full Games/Schedule

Chris
Eversley
Koeln Rh.Stars land Chris Eversley, ex Kangoeroes - 7 hours ago

Rhein Stars Koeln (ProA) tabbed 25-year old American forward Chris Eversley (201-102kg-91, college: Cal Poly - SLO). He played most recently at Kangoeroes in Belgian Scooore League. In 23 games he averaged 9.0ppg, 5.5rpg and 1.0apg last season. Among other achievements Eversley's college team won Big West Tournament in 2014. He received also Asia-Basket.com All-ASEAN League 1st Team award in 2014. Eversley has played also professionally in Malaysia (KL Dragons). He attended Cal Poly - San...   [read more]
Belgian Lions @Lotto Arena vs. Cyprus - 8 hours ago

The Belgian Lions open tonight (18.00) the European Championship qualifying round (group A) in the Antwerp Lotto Arena and versus Cyprus. The selection of national coach Eddy Casteels presents a young selection with three rookies: Vincent Kesteloot (BC Oostende), Young Men of the Year Hans Vanwijn (Hubo Limburg United) and Retin Obasohan (Air Avellino). Selection: Jonathan Tabu (Bilbao), Lionel Bosco (Belfius Mons-Hainaut), Retin Obasohan (Air Avellino), Jean Salumu (Telenet Oostende),...   [read more]

Austin
Nichols
Best Balikesir signs Austin Nichols, ex Mons-Hainaut - 1 day ago

Best Balikesir Basketbol Kulubu (BSL) signed experienced 34-year old American small forward Austin Nichols (200-100kg-82, college: Humboldt State). He has played for the last two seasons at Mons-Hainaut in Belgian Scooore League. In 32 games he had 9.1ppg and 3.6rpg last season. Nichols also played 12 games in FIBA Europe Cup where he recorded 10.2ppg, 3.0rpg and 1.0apg. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others he played in the final of Belgian League in 2015. Nicho...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.