Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Dajana Karl

FacebookTwitter
 
Dani Erceg
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

A1 Standings
 1. Jolly JBS 9-1 
 2. GKK Sibenik 8-2 
 3. Cedevita 8-2 
 4. KK Split 8-2 
 5. Zadar 6-3 
 6. KK Zagreb 6-3 
 7. Cibona 5-3 
 8. Vrij.Osijek 5-4 
 9. Zabok 3-6 
 10. Alkar Sinj 3-7 
 11. Kvarner 2010 2-8 
 12. Gorica 1-8 
 13. Skrljevo 1-8 
 14. H.Analitica 1-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/11/2016
A2 Standings
Center
 1. Vern 9-1 
 2. Zapad 7-3 
 3. Agrodalm 6-4 
 4. Rudes 6-4 
 5. Mladost ZG 5-4 
 6. Bosco 5-4 
 7. Samobor 5-5 
 8. Zaprude 5-5 
 9. Sesvete 4-5 
 10. Dubrava 3-7 
 11. Maksimir 2-8 
 12. Fortuna 1-8 
East
 1. Borovo 6-2 
 2. Belisce 6-2 
 3. Djakovo 5-3 
 4. Zupanja 5-3 
 5. Osjecki Sokol 4-3 
 6. Rekord Tim 4-4 
 7. Pozega 4-4 
 8. Vukovar 3-5 
 9. VROS Darda 1-6 
 10. Vinkovci 1-7 
North
 1. Podravac Virje 7-1 
 2. Medjimurje C. 7-1 
 3. Graficar 6-2 
 4. Ivanic 4-3 
 5. Mladost D. 4-4 
 6. Petar Zrinski 4-4 
 7. Radnik 4-4 
 8. Ivancica 2-7 
 9. Bjelovar 1-7 
 10. Koprivnica 1-7 
South
 1. Ribola Kastela 7-0 
 2. Jazine 7-1 
 3. Diplomus 6-2 
 4. Puntamika 4-3 
 5. Omis-Cagalj T. 4-4 
 6. Adriatic S. 3-5 
 7. Dubrovnik 3-5 
 8. Solin 2-4 
 9. Sukosan 2-6 
 10. Cetina 0-8 
West
 1. Sanac 8-0 
 2. Ghia Staff 6-2 
 3. Kastav 5-3 
 4. Crikvenica 5-3 
 5. Istrauni 5-3 
 6. Labin 4-3 
 7. Stoja Pula 4-4 
 8. Pula 1981 4-4 
 9. Kraljevica 2-5 
 10. Zamet 2-6 
 11. Jadranka 2-6 
 12. Rovinj 0-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 6-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 4-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-5 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-7 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 ALBA 4-4 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-4 
 4 RETAbet BB 3-4 
 5 Fuenlabrada 3-4 
Group C
 1 Zenit 5-2 
 2 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 3 Unicaja 4-3 
 4 UCAM Murcia 4-4 
 5 Buducnost 0-7 
Group D
 1 Valencia 6-1 
 2 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 3 Hapoel J-M 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 3-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-7 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Last:12/8/2016
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 12-0 
 2 Buducnost 10-2 
 3 Partizan 10-3 
 4 Cedevita 8-4 
 5 Cibona 8-4 
 6 Igokea 7-6 
 7 Krka 5-7 
 8 Zadar 5-7 
 9 Un.Olimpija 4-8 
 10 Mega Leks 4-9 
 11 Mornar Bar 4-9 
 12 MZT Skopje 4-9 
 13 FMP 3-9 
 14 Karpos Sokoli 3-10 
Last:12/10/2016
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 4-1 
 2 Lastovka 3-1 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-3 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rieker KN 2-0 
 2 Rogaska 2-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-3 
Last:11/30/2016
Points Per Game
 Luka BOZIC
  
  (199-PG-96)
  Avg: 22.3
 1. Bozic, KK Zagreb22.3 
 2. Smajlagic, Zabok22.0 
 3. Johnson, Alkar Sinj20.0 
 4. Konjevic, Skrljevo19.8 
 5. Marcinkovic, KK Za.18.6 
 6. Hopson, Cedevita18.3 
 7. Veljacic, Kvarner17.2 
 8. Novacic, Jolly JBS17.1 
 9. Slavica, Cibona16.0 
 10. Bundovic, Cedevi.15.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jalen ROBINSON
  
  (206-F/C-93)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Robinson, Vrij.Osi.7.8 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb7.6 
 3. Mazalin, Zadar7.4 
 4. Novacic, Jolly JBS7.3 
 5. Slavica, Cibona6.5 
 6. Marcinkovic, KK Za.6.3 
 7. Smajlagic, Zabok6.3 
 8. Halilovic, GKK S.6.1 
 9. Bundovic, Cedevita6.0 
 10. Vitali, KK Zagreb5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj7.6 
 2. Scott, Jolly JBS7.5 
 3. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.9 
 4. Veljacic, Kvarner6.0 
 5. Palcic, Skrljevo5.8 
 6. Kapusta, Zabok5.3 
 7. Petani, GKK Sibenik5.2 
 8. Filipovic, KK Split4.9 
 9. Vrbica, Gorica4.9 
 10. Vladovic, Zadar4.4 
Steals Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 3
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj3.0 
 2. Vladovic, Zadar1.9 
 3. Veljacic, Kvarner1.9 
 4. Brzoja, Zadar1.9 
 5. Markulin, Jolly J.1.8 
 6. Vucic, Alkar Sinj1.7 
 7. Konjevic, Skrljevo1.6 
 8. Sirko, KK Split1.5 
 9. Siriscevic, GKK S.1.4 
 10. Halilovic, GKK S.1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Filip BUNDOVIC
  
  (205-C/F-94)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Bundovic, Cedevita1.8 
 2. Krolo, Zabok1.4 
 3. Halilovic, GKK S.1.3 
 4. Turkyilmaz, GKK S.1.1 
 5. Vukovic, Vrij.Osij.0.9 
 6. Zrnic, Zabok0.9 
 7. Loncar, Cedevita0.8 
 8. Boban, Skrljevo0.8 
 9. Robinson, Vrij.Osi.0.8 
 10. Brkic, Jolly JBS0.7 
Player of the week

 Henrik Sirko
  KK Split
  (201-F-)
  
Croatian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Cibona Dec.10 Cedevita 53%
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Center
Dubrava 51% Dec.10 Mladost ZG
Maksimir Dec.10 Vern 92%
Agrodalm 84% Dec.10 Fortuna
Rudes 68% Dec.10 Sesvete
Zapad 64% Dec.10 Bosco
Zaprude Dec.10 Samobor 56%
East
Belisce 70% Dec.10 Rekord Tim
Pozega 55% Dec.10 Osjecki Soko
VROS Darda Dec.10 Zupanja 75%
Borovo 94% Dec.10 Vinkovci
Vukovar Dec.10 Djakovo 65%
North
Podravac Vir 84% Dec.10 Radnik
Mladost D. Dec.10 Medjimurje C 75%
Bjelovar 70% Dec.10 Koprivnica
Ivanic Dec.10 Petar Zrinsk 54%
Graficar 84% Dec.10 Ivancica
South
Puntamika 51% Dec.10 Diplomus
Dubrovnik Dec.10 Ribola Kaste 87%
Omis-Cagalj 67% Dec.10 Adriatic S.
Solin Dec.10 Jazine 79%
Cetina Dec.10 Sukosan 78%
West
Kraljevica Dec.10 Stoja Pula 52%
Ghia Staff 89% Dec.10 Zamet
Labin Dec.10 Sanac 77%
Pula 1981 56% Dec.10 Istrauni
Kastav 96% Dec.10 Rovinj
Crikvenica 74% Dec.10 Jadranka
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Group A
N.Novgorod Dec.14 Cedevita 53%
Gran Canaria 97% Dec.14 MZT Skopje
Group B
Khimky 67% Dec.14 RETAbet BB
Fuenlabrada Dec.14 Lietuvos ryt 57%
Group C
Zenit 67% Dec.14 Unicaja
B.Muenchen 95% Dec.14 Buducnost
Group D
Hapoel J-M 56% Dec.14 Ratiopharm
Valencia 82% Dec.14 Lokomotiv
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Helios Dec.13 Monaco 92%
Bakken Dec.13 Aris 86%
Ironi Nahari 52% Dec.13 CEZ Nymburk
Banvit BK 88% Dec.13 Fraport SKY
Group B
Khimik Dec.14 Le Mans 91%
Oradea Dec.14 Macc.Rishon 56%
Pinar Karsiy Dec.13 Umana VE 57%
Kataja Bsk 60% Dec.13 Avtodor
Group C
Usak Dec.14 PAOK 66%
Openjobmetis Dec.14 Neptunas 83%
Rosa Radom 56% Dec.14 Ventspils
ASVEL 67% Dec.13 EWE Baskets
Group D
Strasbourg 52% Dec.14 Scandone AV
Mornar Bar Dec.13 Iberostar Te 86%
Cibona 57% Dec.13 Mega Leks
Juventus Dec.12 Oostende 55%
Group E
Partizan Dec.14 Besiktas 68%
AEK Athens 55% Dec.14 Spirou
Banco di Srd 79% Dec.13 Szolnok
Ludwigsburg 64% Dec.13 Stelmet ZG
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Un.Olimpija 71% Dec.18 Mega Leks
Karpos Sokol 60% Dec.18 Krka
Cibona 55% Dec.18 Igokea
Buducnost 63% Dec.18 Cedevita
MZT Skopje Dec.17 Crvena Zvezd 89%
Partizan 83% Dec.17 Mornar Bar
FMP Dec.16 Zadar 64%
Round 2
Un.Olimpija 67% Dec.12 Krka
Next Round Schedule

Round 8 (Regular Season)

Rogaska Dec.16 Rieker KN 60%
Zabok Dec.13 Arkadia 90%

Ra'shad
James
Cedevita uses 15-0 run to beat Cibona - 1 day ago

Cedevita had a well ballanced offense with six different players in double figures as defeated city rival Cibona 90-71 in the rematch of last year's Croatian League finals. Ra'shad James (188-G-90, college: Kaiser) finished with 16 points, Miro Bilan (213-C-89) 15, Scotty Hopson (200-F/G-89, college: Tennessee) 14, Filip Kruslin (198-SG-89, agency: BeoBasket) 13, Roko Rogic (185-PG-92) 11 and Filip Bundovic (205-C/F-94) 10. The game of Round 10 featured just one lead change, that came aft...   [read more]

Sime Spralja
Jolly Sibenik win City derby, Roko Badzim's 3-pointer comes after the buzzer (Round 10) - 13 hours ago

Jolly Sibenik-GKK Sibenik 77-76: Despite erasing a 15-point third quarter deficit and even taking a 74-71 lead with 1:34 remaining, GKK Sibenik couldn't hold off city rival. Jolly made an 11-0 run to take a lead 32-23 in the second quarter. GKK Sibenik used a 8-0 run to tie the game at 63 early in the fourth quarter. Domagoj Basic (193-G-86) made a 3-pointer off the glass to ignite a 7-0 run that put Sibenik up 74-71. Sime Spralja (205-C/F-83) hit a 3-pointer to tie it at 74 and, on the n...   [read more]

Filip Toric
Vrijednosnice Osijek and Filip Toric part ways - 1 day ago

Vrijednosnice Osijek and Filip Toric(200-F-89, college: Barry) have mutually agreed to part ways, effective immediately. Toric joined Vrijednosnice Osijek this summer and averaged 4.2 points, 2.3 rebounds, 0.9 assists and 0.4 steals over 15.0 minutes in nine Croatian A1 League games games. Toric started last season with A2 league side Rudes and in the March moved to Zabok where he averaged 7.3 points, 3.0 rebounds, 1.8 assists, 0.8 steals and 0.1 blocks in 13 Croatian A1 League games. Tor...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.