Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
A1 Standings
 1. GKK Sibenik 21-5 
 2. KK Split 21-5 
 3. Jolly JBS 20-6 
 4. Cibona 20-6 
 5. Zadar 19-7 
 6. Cedevita 18-8 
 7. Vrij.Osijek 12-14 
 8. KK Zagreb 12-14 
 9. Skrljevo 10-16 
 10. Zabok 8-17 
 11. Alkar Sinj 6-20 
 12. H.Analitica 6-20 
 13. Gorica 5-20 
 14. Kvarner 2010 3-23 
Last:4/24/2017
A2 Standings
 1. Jazine 16-2 
 2. Ribola Kastela 16-2 
 3. Vern 13-4 
 4. Rudes 8-10 
 5. Belisce 8-10 
 6. Podravac Virje 7-10 
 7. Pula 1981 6-11 
 8. Sanac 6-12 
 9. Borovo 4-13 
 10. Graficar 4-14 
Stage One Standings
Last:6/12/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Darussafaka 0-0 
 4. Fiat TO 0-0 
 5. Paris-Levallois 0-0 
 6. Unics 0-0 
Group B
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. Galatasaray 0-0 
 4. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 5. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 6. Lietkabelis 0-0 
Group C
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 3. Limoges 0-0 
 4. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 5. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 6. RETAbet BB 0-0 
Group D
 1. ASVEL 0-0 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Tofas 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Last:7/6/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Last:7/12/2017
ABA League Standings
 1. Buducnost 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Cibona 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. FMP 0-0 
 6. Igokea 0-0 
 7. Mega Leks 0-0 
 8. Mornar Bar 0-0 
 9. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 10. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 11. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 12. Zadar 0-0 
Last:6/21/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 22.3
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj22.3 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb22.2 
 3. Marcinkovic, KK Za.19.1 
 4. Novacic, Jolly JBS19.0 
 5. Veljacic, Kvarner .17.2 
 6. Zoric, Cibona17.0 
 7. Mustapic, Vrij.Osijek16.8 
 8. Konjevic, Skrljevo16.7 
 9. Vucic, Alkar Sinj16.1 
 10. Sakic, Cibona15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Miro BILAN
  Cedevita
  (213-C-89)
  Avg: 8.2
 1. Bilan, Cedevita8.2 
 2. Halilovic, GKK S.7.5 
 3. Robinson, Vrij.Osijek7.3 
 4. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.8 
 5. Sakic, Cibona6.8 
 6. Novacic, Jolly JBS6.7 
 7. Marcinkovic, KK Za.6.4 
 8. Rajic, H.Analitica5.9 
 9. Zganec, Cedevita5.8 
 10. Perkovic, Skrljevo5.8 
Assists Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 8.1
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj8.1 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.0 
 3. Scott, Jolly JBS5.7 
 4. Reynolds, Cibona5.6 
 5. Veljacic, Kvarner .5.5 
 6. Vrbica, Gorica5.3 
 7. Filipovic, KK Split5.2 
 8. Kapusta, Zabok4.9 
 9. Raic, H.Analitica4.8 
 10. Palcic, Skrljevo4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj2.9 
 2. Veljacic, Kvarner .2.3 
 3. Sirko, KK Split1.9 
 4. Babic, Zabok1.8 
 5. Mustapic, Vrij.Osijek1.8 
 6. Marcinkovic, KK Za.1.8 
 7. Stemberger, Skrlj.1.7 
 8. Reynolds, Cibona1.6 
 9. Bozic, KK Zagreb1.5 
 10. Mazalin, Zadar1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Izzet TURKYILMAZ
  GKK S.
  (212-F/C-90)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Turkyilmaz, GKK S.1.4 
 2. Halilovic, GKK S.1.3 
 3. Bundovic, Cedevita1.1 
 4. Zoric, Cibona1.0 
 5. Vukovic, Vrij.Osijek0.9 
 6. Begic, Cedevita0.8 
 7. Vitali, KK Zagreb0.8 
 8. Usic, H.Analitica0.7 
 9. Vlaic, KK Zagreb0.7 
 10. Papac, Jolly JBS0.7 

First Round Schedule
Group A
Cedevita 57% Oct.11 Fiat TO
Andorra 57% Oct.11 Unics
Paris-Levall 57% Oct.11 Darussafaka
Group B
Buducnost 57% Oct.11 Grissin Bon
Galatasaray 57% Oct.11 B.Muenchen
Lietkabelis 57% Oct.11 Hapoel J-M
Group C
Limoges 57% Oct.11 Lokomotiv
ALBA 57% Oct.11 Partizan NI
Lietuvos ryt 57% Oct.11 RETAbet BB
Group D
Ratiopharm 57% Oct.11 Tofas
Gran Canaria 57% Oct.11 Zenit
Dolomiti En 57% Oct.11 ASVEL
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Din.Tbilisi 50% Sep.19 Joventut
Keravnos 50% Sep.19 Avtodor
Bosna-Royal 50% Sep.19 Ludwigsburg
Karpos Sokol 50% Sep.19 TLU/Kalev
Groningen 50% Sep.19 Vytautas
Sigal Prisht 50% Sep.19 Tsmoki-Minsk
Kapfenberg 50% Sep.19 Benfica
BC Lulea 50% Sep.19 Antwerp
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Crvena Zvezd 54% Sep.29 Mornar Bar
Mega Bemax 54% Sep.29 Cibona
Un.Olimpija 58% Sep.29 Igokea
Buducnost 55% Sep.29 Zadar
Cedevita 58% Sep.29 FMP
MZT Skopje 54% Sep.29 Partizan NI
Check Full Games/Schedule
Croatia U19 opens home tournament with the win - Jun 15, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET NEWS
  follow us on Facebook Twitter


Dario Saric
Russia U19-Croatia U19 52:66

Croatia U19 opens home tournament with the win over Russia U19. Croatian players won 66:52 in Day 1 of the International Tournament in Dubrovnik.
Croatia started the game with 16-13 lead end enjoyed a 32:28 halftime advantage. Moreover the hosts pushed the tempo for good in the second half and led 50:42 at the end of the third period. Croatia also won the last period 16-10 and sealed a comfortable win in the opener.
Dario Saric (208-F/C-94, agency: XL Basketball Agency) top-scored for the winners with 20 points and Bender nailed 12. Maric poured in 10, whilst Martin Junakovic (185-PG-94, agency: XL Basketball Agency) added 9. Igor Kanygin (207-F/C-94, agency: Stanislav Ryzhov) finished the game with 10 points in the losing effort, whilst Ilintsky, Yuriy Pershin (190-G-94) and Andrey Desyatnikov (219-C-94, agency: INVICTUS Sports Group) had 6 each.
In another game of day 1 Brazil U19 overcame Argentine U19 66:60.

Russia U19: Igor Kanygin 10, Ilintsky 6, Yuriy Pershin 6, Andrey Desyatnikov 6
Croatia U19: Dario Saric 20, Bender 12, Maric 10, Martin Junakovic 9  



Croatian U18 National Team 2017 - 2 hours ago
Croatian U18 National Team 2017
#s#
Antonio Jordano
Jordano
Domagoj Saric
Saric
Luka Samanic
Samanic
Darko Bajo
Bajo
Jan Palokaj
Palokaj
#e#5
  
[read more]

Marino
Sarlija
Marino Sarlija moves from Austria to Hungary - 6 hours ago
Marino Sarlija(207-C-89) is again a player of Hungarian side PVSK Panon where he has already played during the 2013-14 season. Sarlija arrives from Furstenfeld, for whom averaged 14.5 points, 7.7 rebounds, 2.0 assists, 0.4 steals and 0.6 blocks in 30 Austrian Bundesliga games, Sarlija has already played for Jazine, Zadar, Borik Puntamika, Djuro Djakovic Slavonski Brod and Zagreb in his native Croatia plus Kumanovo in FYROM. He avreaged 11.2 points, 6.2 rebounds in 23 Hungarian A Division...   [read more]

Ivan Ramljak
Cedevia brings back Ivan Ramljak - 1 day ago
Cedevita continued building a roster for the upcoming season by signing its former member Ivan Ramljak (203-SF-90) on a two-year deal. Ramljak started last season with Zagreb and after just one game moved to Zadar, for whom he averaged 9.4 points, 5.3 rebounds, 1.4 steals and 0.4 blocks in 21 ABA League games and 9.7 points, 5.3 rebounds, 1.9 assists, 1.2 steals and 0.5 blocks in 15 Croatian A1 League games. Ramljak grew up with Posusje and has already played for Siroki before joining Ced...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.