Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
A1 Standings
 1. GKK Sibenik 21-5 
 2. KK Split 21-5 
 3. Jolly JBS 20-6 
 4. Cibona 20-6 
 5. Zadar 19-7 
 6. Cedevita 18-8 
 7. Vrij.Osijek 12-14 
 8. KK Zagreb 12-14 
 9. Skrljevo 10-16 
 10. Zabok 8-17 
 11. Alkar Sinj 6-20 
 12. H.Analitica 6-20 
 13. Gorica 5-20 
 14. Kvarner 2010 3-23 
Full Standings
Last:4/24/2017
A2 Standings
 1. Jazine 14-2 
 2. Ribola Kastela 14-2 
 3. Vern 12-3 
 4. Podravac Virje 7-8 
 5. Rudes 7-9 
 6. Pula 1981 6-9 
 7. Belisce 6-10 
 8. Sanac 5-10 
 9. Graficar 4-11 
 10. Borovo 2-13 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:5/29/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
ABA League Standings
 1. Crvena Zvezda 25-1 
 2. Cedevita 20-6 
 3. Partizan 19-7 
 4. Buducnost 18-8 
 5. Igokea 13-13 
 6. Mega Leks 11-15 
 7. Cibona 11-15 
 8. Mornar Bar 10-16 
 9. FMP 10-16 
 10. Karpos Sokoli 10-16 
 11. Un.Olimpija 10-16 
 12. Zadar 9-17 
 13. MZT Skopje 8-18 
 14. Krka 8-18 
Last:4/17/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 22.3
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj22.3 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb22.2 
 3. Marcinkovic, KK Za.19.1 
 4. Novacic, Jolly JBS19.0 
 5. Veljacic, Kvarner .17.2 
 6. Zoric, Cibona17.0 
 7. Mustapic, Vrij.Osijek16.8 
 8. Konjevic, Skrljevo16.7 
 9. Vucic, Alkar Sinj16.1 
 10. Sakic, Cibona15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Miro BILAN
  Cedevita
  (213-C-89)
  Avg: 8.4
 1. Bilan, Cedevita8.4 
 2. Halilovic, GKK S.7.5 
 3. Robinson, Vrij.Osijek7.3 
 4. Sakic, Cibona6.9 
 5. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.8 
 6. Novacic, Jolly JBS6.7 
 7. Marcinkovic, KK Za.6.4 
 8. Rajic, H.Analitica5.9 
 9. Zganec, Cedevita5.9 
 10. Perkovic, Skrljevo5.8 
Assists Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 8.1
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj8.1 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.0 
 3. Reynolds, Cibona5.7 
 4. Scott, Jolly JBS5.7 
 5. Veljacic, Kvarner .5.5 
 6. Vrbica, Gorica5.3 
 7. Filipovic, KK Split5.2 
 8. Kapusta, Zabok4.9 
 9. Palcic, Skrljevo4.8 
 10. Raic, H.Analitica4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj2.9 
 2. Veljacic, Kvarner .2.3 
 3. Sirko, KK Split1.9 
 4. Mustapic, Vrij.Osijek1.8 
 5. Marcinkovic, KK Za.1.8 
 6. Babic, Zabok1.8 
 7. Reynolds, Cibona1.7 
 8. Stemberger, Skrlj.1.7 
 9. Vladovic, Zadar1.5 
 10. Bozic, KK Zagreb1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Izzet TURKYILMAZ
  GKK S.
  (212-F/C-90)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Turkyilmaz, GKK S.1.4 
 2. Halilovic, GKK S.1.3 
 3. Bundovic, Cedevita1.1 
 4. Zoric, Cibona1.0 
 5. Vukovic, Vrij.Osijek0.9 
 6. Vitali, KK Zagreb0.8 
 7. Usic, H.Analitica0.7 
 8. Papac, Jolly JBS0.7 
 9. Vlaic, KK Zagreb0.7 
 10. Zrnic, Zabok0.6 
Croatian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Game 5 (Finals)

Cibona 68% Jul.1 Cedevita
Next Round Schedule

Round 15 (Second Stage)

Pula 1981 Jun.3 Ribola Kaste 81%
Rudes Jun.3 Jazine 81%
Belisce 62% Jun.3 Sanac
Vern 89% Jun.3 Graficar
Podravac Vir 85% Jun.3 Borovo
Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 League Awards 2013 - Jun 6, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 League 1st Team 2013
Jerel Blassingame
Blassingame
D.J. Strawberry
Strawberry
Dario Saric
Saric
Romeo Travis
Travis
Andrija Zizic
Zizic

Player of the Year: Dario Saric (208-F/C-94) of Cibona
Guard of the Year: Jerel Blassingame (175-PG-81) of Cibona
Forward of the Year: Dario Saric (208-F/C-94) of Cibona
Center of the Year: Andrija Zizic (207-C-80) of Cibona
Import Player of the Year: Jerel Blassingame (175-PG-81) of Cibona
Domestic Player of the Year: Dario Saric (208-F/C-94) of Cibona
Defensive Player of the Year: Marko Ramljak (201-PF-93) of Zadar
Most Improved Player of the Year: Ante Delas (200-G/F-88) of Zadar
Coach of the Year: Daniel Lutz of Cibona

1st Team
G: Jerel Blassingame (175-PG-81) of Cibona
SG: D.J. Strawberry (196-G-85) of Cibona
F: Dario Saric (208-F/C-94) of Cibona
PF: Romeo Travis (201-PF-84) of Zadar
C: Andrija Zizic (207-C-80) of Cibona

2nd Team
G: Ronald Ross (188-G-83) of Jolly
G: Ante Delas (200-G/F-88) of Zadar
F: Bracey Wright (191-G-84) of Cedevita
C: Josip Sobin (203-G/F-89) of KK Split
C: Miro Bilan (215-C-89) of Cedevita

Honorable Mention
Jusuf Nurkic (212-C-94) of Zadar
Dwight Thorne (190-PG-88) of Zadar
Marko Ramljak (201-PF-93) of Zadar
Marko Tomas (201-G-85) of Cedevita
Tomislav Gabric (201-PF-95) of Jolly
Toni Katic (188-PG-92) of KK Split
Srdan Subotic (190-G-80) of KK Split

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Srdan Subotic (190-G-80) of KK Split
G: Ante Delas (200-G/F-88) of Zadar
F: Dario Saric (208-F/C-94) of Cibona
F: Marko Tomas (201-G-85) of Cedevita
C: Miro Bilan (215-C-89) of Cedevita

All-Imports Team
G: Ronald Ross (188-G-83) of Jolly
PG: Jerel Blassingame (175-PG-81) of Cibona
G: D.J. Strawberry (196-G-85) of Cibona
G: Bracey Wright (191-G-84) of Cedevita
PF: Romeo Travis (201-PF-84) of Zadar

All-Defensive Team
G: Ronald Ross (188-G-83) of Jolly
G: D.J. Strawberry (196-G-85) of Cibona
PF: Marko Ramljak (201-PF-93) of Zadar
PF: Tomislav Gabric (201-PF-95) of Jolly
C: Miro Bilan (215-C-89) of Cedevita
  




Jakov
Mustapic
Krosno adds Jakov Mustapic for new season - 16 hours ago
Miasto Szkla Krosno (PLK) added to their roster 22-year old Croatian guard Jakov Mustapic (193-94). He moved there from Vrij.Osijek in Croatian A1 league where he played this season. In 27 games he recorded very impressive stats: 16.8ppg, 5.1rpg, 4.0apg and 1.8spg. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others he played in the final of Croatian U18 Championships for two years in a row (2011 and 2012). Mustapic was also voted Eurobasket.com All-European Championships U18...   [read more]

Mate Mrva
Jazine Arbanasi promoted to A1 League for the first time in club history - 22 hours ago
Jazine Arbanasi sealed promotion to A1 League for the first time in club history after a 113-82 win over Belisce in the Croatian A2 League Championship Stage Round 16. Jazine Arbanasi-Belisce 113-82: Jazine took control of the game behind a 29-11 run for a 43-22 lead early in the second quarter. They scored 64 points in the first halftime, shot 58-percent (15-of-26) from the 3-point line and had three players with a double-double. Mate Mrva (198-F/C-83) scored 39 points on shooting 6-of-...   [read more]

Miro Bilan
Cedevita stay alive, force decisive Game 5 - 1 day ago
Cedevita outscored Cibona 79-54 to push the 2017 Finals to a decisive game 5 on Tuesday. Dzanan Musa (204-SG-99) finished with 16 points, Miro Bilan (213-C-89) had 12 points and 12 rebounds, Marko Tomas (201-G-85) added 12 points, Ryan Boatright (183-PG-92, college: Connecticut) 11, Filip Kruslin (198-SG-89) and Mirza Begic (216-C-85) both scored 10 points. The game featured seven lead changes and two ties in the opening quarter. Cedevita opened second quarter with a 3-pointer by Dzanan M...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.