Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Dajana Karl

FacebookTwitter
 
Dani Erceg
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
A1 Standings
 1. KK Split 11-2 
 2. Jolly JBS 11-2 
 3. GKK Sibenik 10-3 
 4. Cedevita 10-3 
 5. Cibona 8-4 
 6. Vrij.Osijek 8-5 
 7. KK Zagreb 8-5 
 8. Zadar 7-5 
 9. Alkar Sinj 4-9 
 10. Zabok 3-9 
 11. Skrljevo 3-10 
 12. Gorica 2-10 
 13. H.Analitica 2-11 
 14. Kvarner 2010 2-11 
Full Standings
Last:1/17/2017
A2 Standings
Center
 1. Vern 13-2 
 2. Agrodalm 9-6 
 3. Rudes 9-6 
 4. Bosco 8-5 
 5. Zapad 8-7 
 6. Zaprude 8-7 
 7. Mladost ZG 7-5 
 8. Sesvete 7-7 
 9. Samobor 7-8 
 10. Dubrava 5-9 
 11. Maksimir 4-11 
 12. Fortuna 1-13 
East
 1. Belisce 9-2 
 2. Osjecki Sokol 7-3 
 3. Borovo 7-3 
 4. Zupanja 6-4 
 5. Djakovo 6-5 
 6. Rekord Tim 6-5 
 7. Vukovar 4-7 
 8. Pozega 4-7 
 9. VROS Darda 2-8 
 10. Vinkovci 2-9 
North
 1. Podravac Virje 10-1 
 2. Medjimurje C. 9-2 
 3. Graficar 9-2 
 4. Mladost D. 6-5 
 5. Petar Zrinski 5-5 
 6. Radnik 5-6 
 7. Ivanic 4-5 
 8. Bjelovar 2-9 
 9. Ivancica 2-9 
 10. Koprivnica 1-9 
South
 1. Jazine 10-1 
 2. Ribola Kastela 9-0 
 3. Diplomus 8-3 
 4. Omis-Cagalj T. 6-4 
 5. Puntamika 6-4 
 6. Adriatic S. 5-6 
 7. Sukosan 3-8 
 8. Dubrovnik 3-8 
 9. Solin 2-7 
 10. Cetina 0-11 
West
 1. Sanac 11-1 
 2. Crikvenica 9-4 
 3. Ghia Staff 8-2 
 4. Istrauni 8-4 
 5. Kastav 8-5 
 6. Labin 7-4 
 7. Pula 1981 6-6 
 8. Stoja Pula 5-8 
 9. Jadranka 4-7 
 10. Zamet 3-10 
 11. Kraljevica 2-9 
 12. Rovinj 1-12 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2. Fuenlabrada 1-1 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2. Khimky 1-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-1 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-2 
Group G
 1. Hapoel J-M 2-0 
 2. Zenit 1-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Unicaja 2-0 
 2. Valencia 2-0 
 3. ALBA 0-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-3 
 2 Umana VE 8-4 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 7-5 
 4 Kataja Basket 6-6 
 5 Avtodor 5-7 
 6 Oradea 5-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 5-7 
 8 Khimik 3-9 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 8-4 
 3 Neptunas 8-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-5 
 5 PAOK 6-6 
 6 Usak 4-8 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 3-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Juventus 8-5 
 4 Strasbourg 7-5 
 5 Cibona 5-7 
 6 Oostende 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 Partizan 8-4 
 3 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 4 AEK Athens 7-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 4-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-8 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/17/2017
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 18-0 
 2 Partizan 14-4 
 3 Buducnost 13-5 
 4 Cedevita 13-5 
 5 Cibona 11-7 
 6 Igokea 9-9 
 7 Un.Olimpija 8-10 
 8 FMP 7-11 
 9 Zadar 6-12 
 10 Mornar Bar 6-12 
 11 Karpos Sokoli 6-12 
 12 Krka 5-13 
 13 Mega Leks 5-13 
 14 MZT Skopje 5-13 
Last:1/15/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 22.3
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj22.3 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb22.2 
 3. Smajlagic, Zabok21.2 
 4. Konjevic, Skrljevo18.5 
 5. Hopson, Cedevita17.9 
 6. Marcinkovic, KK Za.17.6 
 7. Veljacic, Kvarner .17.6 
 8. Novacic, Jolly JBS16.3 
 9. Marinkovic, Zadar16.2 
 10. Sakic, Cibona16.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jalen ROBINSON
  Vrij.Osijek
  (206-F/C-93)
  Avg: 8.1
 1. Robinson, Vrij.Osijek8.1 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb7.5 
 3. Arapovic, Cedevita7.4 
 4. Mazalin, Zadar7.3 
 5. Novacic, Jolly JBS7.0 
 6. Smajlagic, Zabok6.6 
 7. Halilovic, GKK S.6.3 
 8. Marinkovic, Zadar6.1 
 9. Rajic, H.Analitica6.0 
 10. Slavica, Cibona5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 8.1
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj8.1 
 2. Scott, Jolly JBS7.3 
 3. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.8 
 4. Veljacic, Kvarner .6.2 
 5. Stockton, Cedevita6.0 
 6. Filipovic, KK Split5.6 
 7. Vrbica, Gorica5.5 
 8. Petani, GKK Sibenik4.9 
 9. Johnson, Cibona4.8 
 10. Palcic, Skrljevo4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj2.9 
 2. Stockton, Cedevita2.8 
 3. Jurlina, Zabok2.5 
 4. Veljacic, Kvarner .2.0 
 5. Katic, Cedevita1.8 
 6. Mazalin, Zadar1.8 
 7. Sirko, KK Split1.8 
 8. Brzoja, Zadar1.7 
 9. Vladovic, Zadar1.6 
 10. Cook, Skrljevo1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Ivan RAMLJAK
  KK Zagreb
  (203-SF-90)
  Avg: 2
 1. Ramljak, KK Zagreb2.0 
 2. Halilovic, GKK S.1.6 
 3. Bundovic, Cedevita1.3 
 4. Vukovic, Vrij.Osijek1.1 
 5. Krolo, Zabok1.1 
 6. Bilan, Cedevita1.0 
 7. Zrnic, Zabok0.9 
 8. Turkyilmaz, GKK S.0.8 
 9. Robinson, Vrij.Osijek0.8 
 10. Spralja, Jolly JBS0.7 
Player of the Week

 Brandon Johnson
  Alkar Sinj
  (183-G-)
  
Croatian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 15 (Regular Season)

GKK Sibenik 60% Jan.28 Zadar
Alkar Sinj Jan.28 KK Split 82%
Cedevita 83% Jan.28 H.Analitica
Cibona 51% Jan.28 Vrij.Osijek
Zabok Jan.28 Gorica 52%
Jolly JBS 90% Jan.28 Skrljevo
KK Zagreb 89% Jan.28 Kvarner 2010
Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

Center
Sesvete 56% Jan.21 Mladost ZG
Bosco 92% Jan.21 Fortuna
Zapad 64% Jan.21 Maksimir
Zaprude 64% Jan.21 Dubrava
Rudes 60% Jan.21 Agrodalm
Samobor Jan.21 Vern 72%
Mladost ZG Jan.18 Bosco 52%
East
VROS Darda Jan.21 Pozega 51%
Borovo 53% Jan.21 Belisce
Rekord Tim 77% Jan.21 Vinkovci
Vukovar Jan.21 Osjecki Soko 78%
Djakovo 55% Jan.21 Zupanja
North
Radnik Jan.21 Petar Zrinsk 53%
Ivancica 62% Jan.21 Koprivnica
Graficar 63% Jan.21 Medjimurje C
Ivanic Jan.21 Podravac Vir 84%
Bjelovar Jan.21 Mladost D. 80%
South
Diplomus Jan.21 Jazine 57%
Sukosan Jan.21 Adriatic S. 63%
Cetina Jan.21 Ribola Kaste 98%
Solin Jan.21 Puntamika 78%
Omis-Cagalj 82% Jan.21 Dubrovnik
West
Jadranka Jan.22 Istrauni 64%
Istrauni Jan.21 Sanac 60%
Rovinj Jan.21 Zapad 66%
Jadranka 64% Jan.21 Zamet
Crikvenica 82% Jan.21 Stoja Pula
Kastav Jan.21 Ghia Staff 53%
Pula 1981 50% Jan.21 Labin
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 75%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 57%
Group F
Khimky 94% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 80%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 81% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita 56% Jan.25 ALBA
Valencia 63% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 70%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 58%
Khimik 50% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 75% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 73%
EWE Baskets 82% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 72%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 59% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 63% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 59%
Group E
AEK Athens 75% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 60%
Spirou 51% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Karpos Sokol 59% Jan.21 MZT Skopje
Cibona 59% Jan.21 Un.Olimpija
Partizan 79% Jan.21 FMP
Mornar Bar Jan.21 Buducnost 74%
Igokea Jan.21 Crvena Zvezd 84%
Krka Jan.21 Cedevita 82%
Mega Leks 55% Jan.21 Zadar
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Zlatorog 66% Feb.8 Arkadia
Helios 64% Feb.8 KK Primorska
Rogaska 66% Feb.7 Kapfenberg
Rieker KN Jan.30 Levice 64%

Krunoslav
Simon
Krunoslav Simon selected the top Croatian playing abroad in last week's games - 10 hours ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Croatians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an international swingman Krunoslav Simon (197-85). He led Armani Milano to a victory over the 12th-ranked AV Cantu in the Italian Serie A in Tuesday night's game.    [read more]

Goran
Filipovic
Split beat league-leading Jolly for lead at the halfway point of the season - 14 hours ago
Split defeated Jolly JBS 85-77 in the postponed game of the Croatian A1 League to finish on the top of the table at the halfway point of the season. Goran Filipovic (180-PG-96) finished with 19 points, Mateo Kedzo (206-F/C-84) came off the bench for 15 points, Henrik Sirko (201-F-93) scored 11 points and Damir Rancic (199-G-83) 10. Split opened the game with a 10-0 run and never trailed. The had their largest lead of the nihght at 33-17 midway through the second quarter. At that point on,...   [read more]
Branko Barbic replaces Zvonimir Mravak as Hermes Analitica head coach - 2 days ago
Hermes Analitica have parted ways with coach Zvonimir Mravak with immediate effect after both parties reached a mutually amicable agreement and replaced him with its former coach Branko Barbic for the remainder of the season. Barbic had already coached Hermes Analitica in a 2005-06 season. He has also coached A2 League clubs Kaptol and Bosco. A few day ago, Hermes Analitica strenghtened its roster by inking David Usic, Filip Cvjeticanin, Ivam Cubela, Domagoj Samac and Tomislav Djurinovic.   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
Graficar wins by 121-31 (A2 League) - 2 days ago  
Split win 10th straight game, Cedevita outscores Alkar by 48 at halftime - 3 days ago  
Osijek and Jonathon Mines part ways, Gorica inks Americans Troy McDonald and Javan Felix, Zabok inks five players - 4 days ago  
Kvarner 2010 inks Mladen Vujicevic - 5 days ago  
Jolly Sibenik inks Brandon Penn, Hermes Analitica add five players, Dino Rados moves to Gorica - 6 days ago  
Alkar brings back Ivan Svalina, inks Marko Sarac and Domagoj Vrkic - 6 days ago  
Zadar adds Maj Kovacevic, Aleksandar Georgiev and Yannick Franke - 7 days ago  
Zadar ready to sign Aleksandar Yanev Georgiev - 7 days ago  
Skrljevo cut four players, inks Sinisa Stemberger and brings back Jasmin Perkovic - 9 days ago  
Dino Peraica scores 51 points, Ivan Pavic is a new coach of Dubrava (A2 League) - 9 days ago  
Kastropil is back at Siroki Primorka, ex KK Zagreb - 9 days ago  
Adriatic League: Cibona outmuscle MZT Skopje in Zagreb - 10 days ago  
Zabok added Robert Abramovic to its backcourt - 10 days ago  
Adriatic League: Cedevita upset Zadar - 11 days ago  
Parnu inks Domagoj Bubalo - 11 days ago  
Kvarner 2010 continues to reshape roster with addition of Mario Pesut - 11 days ago  
Split beat Cibona, Gorica rallies from a 15-point deficit for a first road win - 13 days ago  
Kvarner 2010 lands Dino Butorac - 13 days ago  
Osijek inks shooter Luka Katura - 13 days ago  
Brandon Johnson (ex Alkar Sinj) is a newcomer at Sopron KC - 15 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.