Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Croatia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter
 
Dani Erceg
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Croatian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

A1 Standings
 1. GKK Sibenik 8-1 
 2. Jolly JBS 8-1 
 3. KK Split 8-2 
 4. Cedevita 7-2 
 5. KK Zagreb 6-3 
 6. Cibona 5-2 
 7. Zadar 5-3 
 8. Vrij.Osijek 5-4 
 9. Alkar Sinj 3-6 
 10. Zabok 2-6 
 11. Gorica 1-7 
 12. H.Analitica 1-8 
 13. Kvarner 2010 1-8 
 14. Skrljevo 1-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/6/2016
A2 Standings
Center
 1. Vern 9-1 
 2. Zapad 7-3 
 3. Agrodalm 6-4 
 4. Rudes 6-4 
 5. Mladost ZG 5-4 
 6. Bosco 5-4 
 7. Samobor 5-5 
 8. Zaprude 5-5 
 9. Sesvete 4-5 
 10. Dubrava 3-7 
 11. Maksimir 2-8 
 12. Fortuna 1-8 
East
 1. Borovo 6-2 
 2. Belisce 6-2 
 3. Djakovo 5-3 
 4. Zupanja 5-3 
 5. Osjecki Sokol 4-3 
 6. Rekord Tim 4-4 
 7. Pozega 4-4 
 8. Vukovar 3-5 
 9. VROS Darda 1-6 
 10. Vinkovci 1-7 
North
 1. Podravac Virje 7-1 
 2. Medjimurje C. 7-1 
 3. Graficar 6-2 
 4. Ivanic 4-3 
 5. Mladost D. 4-4 
 6. Petar Zrinski 4-4 
 7. Radnik 4-4 
 8. Ivancica 2-7 
 9. Bjelovar 1-7 
 10. Koprivnica 1-7 
South
 1. Ribola Kastela 7-0 
 2. Jazine 7-1 
 3. Diplomus 6-2 
 4. Puntamika 4-3 
 5. Omis-Cagalj T. 4-4 
 6. Adriatic S. 3-5 
 7. Dubrovnik 3-5 
 8. Solin 2-4 
 9. Sukosan 2-6 
 10. Cetina 0-8 
West
 1. Sanac 8-0 
 2. Ghia Staff 6-2 
 3. Kastav 5-3 
 4. Crikvenica 5-3 
 5. Istrauni 5-3 
 6. Labin 4-3 
 7. Stoja Pula 4-4 
 8. Pula 1981 4-4 
 9. Kraljevica 2-5 
 10. Zamet 2-6 
 11. Jadranka 2-6 
 12. Rovinj 0-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-4 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-6 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 3 Fuenlabrada 3-3 
 4 ALBA 3-4 
 5 RETAbet BB 2-4 
Group C
 1 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 2 Zenit 4-2 
 3 UCAM Murcia 4-3 
 4 Unicaja 3-3 
 5 Buducnost 0-6 
Group D
 1 Valencia 5-1 
 2 Hapoel J-M 4-2 
 3 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 2-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-6 
Last:11/30/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 7-1 
 2 Banvit BK 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 5 Avtodor 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Mega Leks 2-5 
 7 Cibona 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 6 Spirou 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Last:12/7/2016
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 12-0 
 2 Buducnost 10-2 
 3 Partizan 9-3 
 4 Cedevita 8-4 
 5 Cibona 8-4 
 6 Igokea 7-5 
 7 Krka 5-7 
 8 Zadar 5-7 
 9 Mega Leks 4-8 
 10 Un.Olimpija 4-8 
 11 MZT Skopje 4-8 
 12 Mornar Bar 3-9 
 13 FMP 3-9 
 14 Karpos Sokoli 2-10 
Last:12/6/2016
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 4-1 
 2 Lastovka 3-1 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-3 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rieker KN 2-0 
 2 Rogaska 2-1 
 3 BK Decin 0-3 
Last:11/30/2016
Points Per Game
 Luka BOZIC
  
  (199-PG-96)
  Avg: 22.3
 1. Bozic, KK Zagreb22.3 
 2. Smajlagic, Zabok22.0 
 3. Johnson, Alkar Sinj20.0 
 4. Konjevic, Skrljevo19.8 
 5. Hopson, Cedevita19.2 
 6. Marcinkovic, KK Za.18.6 
 7. Veljacic, Kvarner17.2 
 8. Novacic, Jolly JBS17.1 
 9. Slavica, Cibona16.9 
 10. Bundovic, Cedevi.16.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jalen ROBINSON
  
  (206-F/C-93)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Robinson, Vrij.Osi.7.8 
 2. Bozic, KK Zagreb7.6 
 3. Novacic, Jolly JBS7.3 
 4. Slavica, Cibona7.0 
 5. Mazalin, Zadar6.9 
 6. Smajlagic, Zabok6.3 
 7. Marcinkovic, KK Za.6.3 
 8. Halilovic, GKK S.6.1 
 9. Vitali, KK Zagreb5.9 
 10. Bundovic, Cedevi.5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj7.6 
 2. Scott, Jolly JBS7.5 
 3. Bozic, KK Zagreb6.9 
 4. Veljacic, Kvarner6.0 
 5. Palcic, Skrljevo5.8 
 6. Vrbica, Gorica5.4 
 7. Kapusta, Zabok5.3 
 8. Petani, GKK Sibenik5.2 
 9. Filipovic, KK Split4.9 
 10. Vladovic, Zadar4.6 
Steals Per Game
 Brandon JOHNSON
  
  (183-G-86)
  Avg: 3
 1. Johnson, Alkar Sinj3.0 
 2. Vladovic, Zadar2.1 
 3. Veljacic, Kvarner1.9 
 4. Markulin, Jolly J.1.8 
 5. Vucic, Alkar Sinj1.7 
 6. Konjevic, Skrljevo1.6 
 7. Mazalin, Zadar1.6 
 8. Brzoja, Zadar1.6 
 9. Sirko, KK Split1.5 
 10. Bilinovac, Jolly1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Filip BUNDOVIC
  
  (205-C/F-94)
  Avg: 2
 1. Bundovic, Cedevita2.0 
 2. Krolo, Zabok1.4 
 3. Halilovic, GKK S.1.3 
 4. Turkyilmaz, GKK S.1.1 
 5. Vukovic, Vrij.Osij.0.9 
 6. Zrnic, Zabok0.9 
 7. Boban, Skrljevo0.8 
 8. Robinson, Vrij.Osi.0.8 
 9. Loncar, Cedevita0.7 
 10. Brkic, Jolly JBS0.7 
Player of the week

 Henrik Sirko
  KK Split
  (201-F-)
  
Croatian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Basketball Champions League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Skrljevo Dec.10 Vrij.Osijek 84%
Kvarner 2010 Dec.10 H.Analitica 56%
Jolly JBS 53% Dec.10 GKK Sibenik
Zabok 69% Dec.10 Alkar Sinj
Cibona Dec.10 Cedevita 54%
Cedevita 68% Dec.9 Cibona
Zadar 79% Dec.7 Gorica
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Center
Dubrava 51% Dec.10 Mladost ZG
Maksimir Dec.10 Vern 92%
Agrodalm 84% Dec.10 Fortuna
Rudes 68% Dec.10 Sesvete
Zapad 64% Dec.10 Bosco
Zaprude Dec.10 Samobor 56%
East
Belisce 70% Dec.10 Rekord Tim
Pozega 55% Dec.10 Osjecki Soko
VROS Darda Dec.10 Zupanja 75%
Borovo 94% Dec.10 Vinkovci
Vukovar Dec.10 Djakovo 65%
North
Podravac Vir 84% Dec.10 Radnik
Mladost D. Dec.10 Medjimurje C 75%
Bjelovar 70% Dec.10 Koprivnica
Ivanic Dec.10 Petar Zrinsk 54%
Graficar 84% Dec.10 Ivancica
South
Puntamika 51% Dec.10 Diplomus
Dubrovnik Dec.10 Ribola Kaste 87%
Omis-Cagalj 67% Dec.10 Adriatic S.
Solin Dec.10 Jazine 79%
Cetina Dec.10 Sukosan 78%
West
Kraljevica Dec.10 Stoja Pula 52%
Ghia Staff 89% Dec.10 Zamet
Labin Dec.10 Sanac 77%
Pula 1981 56% Dec.10 Istrauni
Kastav 96% Dec.10 Rovinj
Crikvenica 74% Dec.10 Jadranka
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Lietkabelis Dec.7 Gran Canaria 78%
MZT Skopje Dec.7 N.Novgorod 89%
Group B
Lietuvos ryt 73% Dec.7 ALBA
RETAbet BB 50% Dec.7 Fuenlabrada
Group C
Buducnost Dec.7 Zenit 92%
UCAM Murcia Dec.7 Unicaja 54%
Group D
Lokomotiv Dec.7 Hapoel J-M 67%
Un.Olimpija Dec.7 Valencia 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Helios Dec.13 Monaco 93%
Bakken Dec.13 Aris 75%
Ironi Nahari 53% Dec.13 CEZ Nymburk
Banvit BK 87% Dec.13 Fraport SKY
Group B
Khimik Dec.14 Le Mans 90%
Oradea Dec.14 Macc.Rishon 56%
Pinar Karsiy Dec.13 Umana VE 57%
Kataja Bsk 72% Dec.13 Avtodor
Group C
Usak Dec.14 PAOK 66%
Openjobmetis Dec.14 Neptunas 83%
Rosa Radom Dec.14 Ventspils 58%
ASVEL 64% Dec.13 EWE Baskets
Group D
Strasbourg 51% Dec.14 Scandone AV
Mornar Bar Dec.13 Iberostar Te 85%
Cibona 57% Dec.13 Mega Leks
Juventus 63% Dec.12 Oostende
Group E
Partizan Dec.14 Besiktas 74%
AEK Athens 53% Dec.14 Spirou
Banco di Srd 79% Dec.13 Szolnok
Ludwigsburg 71% Dec.13 Stelmet ZG
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

Partizan 59% Dec.11 Igokea
Un.Olimpija 54% Dec.11 Zadar
FMP Dec.11 Cedevita 82%
Buducnost Dec.11 Crvena Zvezd 58%
Cibona 73% Dec.10 Krka
Karpos Sokol 60% Dec.10 Mega Leks
Mornar Bar 55% Dec.10 MZT Skopje
Next Round Schedule

Round 8 (Regular Season)

Rogaska Dec.16 Rieker KN 60%
Zabok Dec.13 Arkadia 90%

Stefan
Zadravec
Podravac hands Medjimurje their first loss, Kastela lone unbeaten (A2 League) - 4 hours ago

Kastela Ribola is the last unbeaten team remaining in the Croatian A2 League after Podravac handed Medjimurje thier first loss of the season 85-75. Stefan Zadravec (186-PG-92) scored game-high 29 points and Nikola Sestak (190-F-90) added 20 points for Podravac. Ribola Kastela extended their winning streak to eight games as they downed Sonik Puntamika 89-90. Dino Sipic (201-F-88) had 25 points and Stipe Rezic(201-G/F-89) 17. Central Division - Round 10: Bosco-Rudes 69-60 (Baricevic 19, Cu...   [read more]

Luka Bozic
Zagreb end Split's six game winning-streak - 18 hours ago

Zagrrb snapped Split's six game winning-streak with a 93-84 win in the opening game of Round 10 while Cedevita outscored Zabok 112-81 in the last game of Round 9. Zagreb-Split 93-84: The game featured just two lead changes. After traling 9-14, Split scored eight straight points to go up 17-14 and they were up 35-29 midway through the second quarter. At that point, Zagreb went on a 21-7 run spanning halftime for a 50-42 advantage and never looked back from there. The home team had their l...   [read more]

Damir
Rajkovic
Damir Rajkovic is a new coach of Skrljevo - 1 day ago

Skrljevo have confirmed the appointment of Damir Rajkovic as their new head coach, only one day after parting company with Luka Bujas . His last job was as the head coach of women club Kvarner from 2014 through 2016. He led the team to the 2015 Croatian Championship Finals and to the 2016 Adriatica MZRKL Final-Four plus Crotian Cup finals. Rajkovic also coached Dinamo Vinkovci, Jadran and Crikvenica in his native Croatia plus Brotnjo and Zrinski in Bosnia and Herzegovina and Nova Gorica i...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.