Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
 
Edward Gonzales
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
NBL Standings
Places 1-6
 1. CEZ Nymburk 31-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 23-8 
 3. BK Decin 18-15 
 4. USK Praha 16-15 
 5. BK Opava 16-16 
 6. BK Kolin 14-18 
Places 7-12
 1. Svitavy 16-16 
 2. Usti n/Labem 14-18 
 3. NH Ostrava 13-19 
 4. J.Hradec 11-21 
 5. MMCITE Brno 10-22 
 6. Prostejov 9-23 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/5/2017
1Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Sokol H.K. 9-1 
 2. Slavoj Litom. 7-3 
 3. Nymburk B 6-4 
 4. Zlin 5-5 
 5. Opava B 2-8 
 6. Olomouc SK 1-9 
Places 7-12
 1. Sokol Prazky 7-3 
 2. Loko Plzen 7-3 
 3. Pardubice 5-5 
 4. Basket Kosice 5-5 
 5. Olomouc Bbal 4-6 
 6. Sokol Slapanice 2-8 
Places 13-20
 1. USK Praha B 14-11 
 2. Sokol Pisek 14-12 
 3. Prostejov B 11-15 
 4. GBA Sparta 9-17 
 5. Novy Jicin 9-17 
 6. Vysocina 9-17 
 7. Ostrava 8-17 
 8. Havirov 3-23 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/24/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Lukas PALYZA
  Prostejov
  (202-F-89)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Palyza, Prostejov19.2 
 2. Ware, MMCITE B.17.0 
 3. Bohacik, USK Praha16.9 
 4. Brooks, J.Hradec16.8 
 5. Burnett, BK Pardu.16.8 
 6. Lipkins, J.Hradec15.8 
 7. Skinner, BK Kolin14.7 
 8. Thompson, Usti n.14.6 
 9. Pecka, Usti n.14.2 
 10. Painter, NH Ostrava14.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Garret KERR
  BK Kolin
  (194-F-92)
  Avg: 9.1
 1. Kerr, BK Kolin9.1 
 2. Pecka, Usti n.8.9 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy7.5 
 4. Ware, MMCITE B.7.3 
 5. Painter, NH Ostrava7.1 
 6. Simpson, MMCITE B.6.7 
 7. Fitzpatrick, Prost.6.6 
 8. Bohacik, USK Praha6.6 
 9. Smith, NH Ostrava6.6 
 10. Skinner, BK Kolin6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Roman MARKO
  Prostejov
  (193-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Marko, Prostejov7.6 
 2. Bannister, Svitavy6.5 
 3. Simmons, Prostejov5.3 
 4. Sirina, BK Opava5.3 
 5. Lawrence, CEZ N.5.2 
 6. Glover, Usti n.4.8 
 7. Kouril, BK Opava4.3 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.4.3 
 9. Guercy, NH Ostrava4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Kevin WARE
  MMCITE B.
  (188-G-93)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Ware, MMCITE B.2.4 
 2. Glover, Usti n.2.1 
 3. Sant-Roos, CEZ N.2.1 
 4. Lipkins, J.Hradec2.0 
 5. Sirina, BK Opava2.0 
 6. Canada, NH Ostrava1.9 
 7. Smithson, Svitavy1.9 
 8. Marko, Prostejov1.8 
 9. Kerr, BK Kolin1.8 
 10. Slezak, Svitavy1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Ryan CANTY
  J.Hradec
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Canty, J.Hradec1.7 
 2. Simpson, MMCITE B.1.5 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy1.4 
 4. Madsen, USK Praha1.3 
 5. Simpson, CEZ N.1.1 
 6. Jelinek, Svitavy0.9 
 7. Pecka, Usti n.0.8 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.0.7 
 9. Roseboro, Svitavy0.6 
 10. Jacobs, Prostejov0.6 
Czech Republic men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Eurobasket.com All-Czech Republic 1Liga Awards 2013 - Jun 21, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET
E-mail Eurobasket:
Eurobasket's Articles

Eurobasket.com All-Czech Republic 1Liga 1st Team 2013
Ales Jiran
Jiran
Filip Smid
Smid
Pavel Novotny
Novotny
Ladislav Pecka
Pecka
Jakub Tomas
Tomas

Player of the Year: Pavel Novotny (204-PF-79) of Sparta Praha
Guard of the Year: Filip Smid (194-SG-92) of JBC Brno
Forward of the Year: Pavel Novotny (204-PF-79) of Sparta Praha
Center of the Year: Tomas Kirsbaum (204-F/C-82) of Sokol H.K.
Domestic Player of the Year: Pavel Novotny (204-PF-79) of Sparta Praha
Import of the Year: Daniel Gonzales (201-PF-84) of Ostrava
Coach of the Year: Stepan Vrubl of JBC Brno

1st Team
PG: Ales Jiran (184-PG-82) of Sparta Praha
SG: Filip Smid (194-SG-92) of JBC Brno
PF: Pavel Novotny (204-PF-79) of Sparta Praha
F: Ladislav Pecka (197-F-91) of Loko Plzen
F/C: Jakub Tomas (200-F/C-80) of Sokol P.

2nd Team
PG: Stepan Vrubl (186-PG-76) of JBC Brno
F: Samuel Faifr (203-F-93) of Sokol HK
F: Jan Jiricek (203-F-90) of Kara Trutnov
PF: Daniel Gonzales (201-PF-84) of Ostrava
F/C: Tomas Kirsbaum (204-F/C-82) of Sokol H.K.

Honorable Mention
Ondrej Peterka (195-F-91) of Sokol HK
Adam Zampach (197-SF-90) of Chomutov
Pavel Harcar (202-PF-89) of Svitavy
Michal Susak (200-F-77) of Proton Zlin
Martin Klimes (203-C-83) of Litomerice
Tomas Vyoral (192-G-92) of Nymburk
Jakub Skala (195-PF-78) of Sparta Praha
Martin Basta (180-SG-92) of Loko Plzen
David Sirek (190-SG-91) of Liberec
Jan Dolejsi (188-SG-92) of Kara Trutnov
  




Jakub Sirina
CEZ Nymburk with 14th consecutive championship! - 17 hours ago
Group FINAL CEZ Nymburk - BK Decin 70-56 CEZ Nymburk over and over again .... The Czech powerhouse claimed 14th!! consecutive title as they beat BK Decin in two-game finals. Cuban forward Howard Sant-Roos (200-91) notched 21 points and 8 rebounds to lead the effort and claim MVP honors. American point guard Eugene Lawrence (184-86, college: St.John's) supported him with 15 points and 5 assists. Even 11 points and 9 rebounds by the former international power forward Pavel Houska (203-84,...   [read more]

Jaromir
Bohacik
Eurobasket.com All-Czech Rep. League Awards 2017 - 16 hours ago
Eurobasket.com All-Czech Rep. League 1st Team 2017
Jaromir Bohacik
Bohacik
Lukas Palyza
Palyza
Howard Sant-Roos
Sant-Roos
Ladislav Pecka
Pecka
Pavel Houska
Houska
  
[read more]

Jan Vesely
Jan Vesely selected the top Czech playing abroad in last week's games - 20 hours ago
Traditionally, every week we bring you a list of the top performances of Czechs who are currently playing abroad. This week's number one is an international power forward Jan Vesely (213-90). Heto a victory against the league leader Real Madrid in the Euroleague in Friday night's game.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.