Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
NBL Standings
Places 1-6
 1. CEZ Nymburk 23-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 19-4 
 3. BK Decin 16-9 
 4. USK Praha 13-11 
 5. BK Opava 13-11 
 6. BK Kolin 11-14 
Places 7-12
 1. Usti n/Labem 10-14 
 2. Svitavy 9-15 
 3. Prostejov 8-16 
 4. NH Ostrava 8-16 
 5. J.Hradec 7-17 
 6. MMCITE Brno 7-17 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:2/21/2017
1Liga Stage Two Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Zlin 4-0 
 2. Sokol H.K. 3-1 
 3. Slavoj Litom. 2-2 
 4. Opava B 1-3 
 5. Nymburk B 1-3 
 6. Olomouc SK 1-3 
Places 7-12
 1. Pardubice 2-2 
 2. Sokol Prazky 2-2 
 3. Loko Plzen 2-2 
 4. Basket Kosice 2-2 
 5. Olomouc Bbal 2-2 
 6. Sokol Slapanice 2-2 
Places 13-20
 1. Prostejov B 8-10 
 2. USK Praha B 8-10 
 3. Sokol Pisek 7-11 
 4. Novy Jicin 6-12 
 5. Ostrava 6-12 
 6. GBA Sparta 5-13 
 7. Vysocina 4-14 
 8. Havirov 2-16 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Last:2/14/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Lukas PALYZA
  Prostejov
  (202-F-89)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Palyza, Prostejov19.2 
 2. Bohacik, USK Praha18.4 
 3. Burnett, BK Pardu.17.9 
 4. Lipkins, J.Hradec16.5 
 5. Brooks, J.Hradec16.3 
 6. Bakic, BK Kolin15.4 
 7. Ware, MMCITE B.15.3 
 8. Jacobs, Prostejov15.3 
 9. Pecka, Usti n.15.0 
 10. Allen, CEZ Nymburk14.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Deshawn PAINTER
  MMCITE B.
  (205-C-90)
  Avg: 11.2
 1. Painter, MMCITE B.11.2 
 2. Kerr, BK Kolin9.8 
 3. Pecka, Usti n.9.1 
 4. Norwa, Prostejov7.3 
 5. Mickelson, Svitavy7.2 
 6. Smith, NH Ostrava6.8 
 7. Simpson, MMCITE B.6.7 
 8. Bohacik, USK Praha6.5 
 9. Skinner, BK Kolin6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Roman MARKO
  Prostejov
  (194-SG-86)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Marko, Prostejov7.6 
 2. Bannister, Svitavy6.5 
 3. Sirina, BK Opava6.0 
 4. Lawrence, CEZ N.5.0 
 5. Kouril, BK Opava5.0 
 6. Glover, Usti n.4.8 
 7. Sotnar, Usti n.4.6 
 8. Simmons, Prostejov4.4 
 9. Ware, MMCITE B.4.4 
 10. Canada, NH Ostrava4.2 
Steals Per Game
 Kevin WARE
  MMCITE B.
  (188-G-93)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Ware, MMCITE B.2.5 
 2. Sirina, BK Opava2.3 
 3. Glover, Usti n.2.1 
 4. Sant-Roos, CEZ N.2.1 
 5. Lipkins, J.Hradec1.9 
 6. Marko, Prostejov1.8 
 7. Burnett, BK Pardu.1.8 
 8. Pulpan, BK Pardu.1.7 
 9. Bannister, Svitavy1.6 
 10. Skinner, BK Kolin1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Ryan CANTY
  J.Hradec
  (206-C-)
  Avg: 1.5
 1. Canty, J.Hradec1.5 
 2. Dyck, Prostejov1.5 
 3. Mickelson, Svitavy1.5 
 4. Simpson, MMCITE B.1.5 
 5. Ibekwe, CEZ N.1.4 
 6. Madsen, USK Praha1.4 
 7. Simpson, CEZ N.1.1 
 8. Ware, MMCITE B.1.0 
 9. Jelinek, Svitavy0.9 
 10. Jacobs, Prostejov0.8 
Player of the Week

 Jaromir Bohacik
  USK Praha
  ( 197-F/G-90-92 )
  
Czech Republic men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Second Stage)

Places 1-6
CEZ Nymburk 78% Feb.25 BK Opava
BK Pardubice 61% Feb.25 BK Decin
Places 7-12
Usti n/Labem Feb.26 NH Ostrava 52%
Svitavy 71% Feb.25 Prostejov
MMCITE Brno 69% Feb.25 J.Hradec
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (Second Stage)

Places 1-6
Sokol H.K. 67% Feb.26 Olomouc SK
Nymburk B Feb.26 Zlin 67%
Slavoj Litom 59% Feb.26 Opava B
Places 7-12
Sokol Prazky 54% Feb.24 Pardubice
Bsk Kosice 54% Feb.24 Sokol Slapan
Loko Plzen 67% Feb.24 Olomouc Bbal
Places 13-20
Sokol Pisek 68% Feb.26 Novy Jicin
GBA Sparta Feb.26 Prostejov B 59%
Ostrava 60% Feb.24 Vysocina
USK Praha B 75% Feb.24 Havirov
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Pinar Karsiy Mar.1 Besiktas 55%
Ludwigsburg Mar.1 Neptunas 63%
Banco di Srd 63% Mar.1 Le Mans
Aris Mar.1 ASVEL 62%
Umana VE 51% Mar.1 Scandone AV
EWE Baskets 60% Feb.28 Banvit BK
AEK Athens 57% Feb.28 Monaco
PAOK Feb.28 Iberostar Te 52%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Cibona 50% Mar.8 Chalon
Enisey 59% Mar.8 Oostende
Usak Mar.8 Nanterre 96%
Telekom Bsk 99% Mar.8 Ironi Nahari
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Semi-Finals)

Helios 55% Mar.6 Rogaska
Zlatorog 74% Feb.28 Rieker KN

Blake Schilb
Blake Schilb selected the top Czech playing abroad in last week's games - 20 hours ago
Traditionally, every week we bring you a list of the top performances of Czechs who are currently playing abroad. This week's number one is an experienced international swingman Blake Schilb (201-83). He could not help Galatasaray (13-5) to beat Banvit (13-5).    [read more]

Kenny Hall
CEZ Nymburk inks Kenny Hall, ex Koroivos; Diamon Simpson Ends Time in Nymburk - 1 day ago
CEZ Basketball Nymburk (NBL) agreed terms with 27-year old American power forward Kenny Hall (206-104kg-90, college: Tennessee). He started the season at ASA Koroivos Amaliadas in Greek A1 league. In 18 games he averaged 13.4ppg and 6.7rpg, while shooting 60.1% from the field and 54.5% from the line. Three years ago (a year after he left the college) Hall was drafted by the Delaware 87ers (D-League) in fourth round (55th overall). He attended University of Tennessee until 2013 and it is...   [read more]

Darion
Rackley
Darion Rackley (ex Prostejov) signs at Oroszlanyi - 1 day ago
After the injury of Jestin Lewis(he will miss at least 3-4 weeks), Oroszlanyi Sportegylet E Lions (NB I. B) landed 25-year old American guard Darion Rackley (190-77kg-92, college: Jacksonville State). He played recently at Orli Prostejov in NBL league in Czech Republic. In only one game he had 5 points, 1 rebound, 1 assist and 4 steals this season. Rackley also played earlier that season for ES Sahel (Division I) in Tunisian league. He also spent pre-season at Minas (NBB) in Brazilian lea...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.