Sign in
 US Men Pro
- ABA - APBL - CBA - EBL - ECBL - ESL - FBA - G-League - IBA - IBL - MBL - MPBA - NABL - NBA - PBL - TRBL - UBA - UBL
 Canada
- CIS / CCAA - NBLCanada - CBL - NBBL - LBQ
 US Schools
- NCAA1 - NCAA2 - NCAA3 - NAIA - JUCO
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Upcoming Events
Jun 30: Tarragona (ESP): Mediterranean Games starts
Jul 4: Malta (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 8: Matosinhos, Greece (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 8: Eliat, Israel (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 22: Udine and Cividale del Friuli (ITA) (WCU19): World Champ.s U19 starts
Jul 25: Gibraltar (ECU16): European Champ.s U16Div.C starts
Authors:


 
Luis Filipe Cristovao

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover EuroCup basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Eurobasket.com All-EuroCup Awards 2012-2013 - Mar 15, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-EuroCup 1st Team 2012-2013
#s#
Kristi Toliver
Toliver
Ausra Bimbaite
Bimbaite
Glory Johnson
Johnson
LaToya Sanders
Sanders
Crystal Langhorne
Langhorne
#e#5

Finals MVP: Kristi Toliver (170-PG-87) of Dynamo M.
Player of the Year: Glory Johnson (191-F-90) of Chevakata
Guard of the Year: Kristi Toliver (170-PG-87) of Dynamo M.
Forward of the Year: Glory Johnson (191-F-90) of Chevakata
Center of the Year: Crystal Langhorne (188-F/C-86) of Dynamo M.
European Player of the Year: LaToya Sanders (191-PF-86) of Kayseri
Import of the Year: Glory Johnson (191-F-90) of Chevakata
Defensive Player of the Year: Lyubov Alyoshkina (203-C-81) of Olimpia
Coach of the Year: Vladimir Shtam of Dynamo M.

1st Team
PG: Kristi Toliver (170-87) of Dynamo M.
SG: Ausra Bimbaite (179-82) of Dynamo K.
F: Glory Johnson (191-90) of Chevakata
PF: LaToya Sanders (191-86) of Kayseri
F/C: Crystal Langhorne (188-86) of Dynamo M.

2nd Team
PG: Caroline Aubert (168-80) of Nantes
G: Paoline Salagnac (176-84) of Tarbes
F: Angelica Robinson (197-87) of Tarbes
F: Evanthia Maltsi (180-78) of Kayseri
C: Ekaterina Lisina (203-87) of Dynamo K.

3rd Team
G: Yvonne Turner (174-87) of Dynamo-GUVD
G: Laura Garcia (176-81) of Union Hainaut
F: Geraldine Robert (183-80) of Lattes Montp.
F: Marshae Dotson (180-87) of VS Praha
C: Lyubov Alyoshkina (203-81) of Olimpia

Honorable Mention
Katerina Snytsina (188-F-85) of Chevakata
Nadzeya Drozd (174-G-83) of Olimpia
Chantelle Handy (191-C-87) of Mersin
Natalia Myasoedova (196-C-87) of Dynamo-GUVD
Asjha Jones (191-F/C-80) of Kayseri
Tatiana Vidmer (191-C-86) of Dynamo M.
Alexandra Tarasava (170-PG-88) of VS Praha
Petra Reisingerova (195-C-73) of VS Praha
Sequoia Holmes (185-F-86) of MBK Ruzomb.

All-Europeans Team
PG: Caroline Aubert (168-80) of Nantes
SG: Ausra Bimbaite (179-82) of Dynamo K.
F: Evanthia Maltsi (180-78) of Kayseri
PF: LaToya Sanders (191-86) of Kayseri
C: Ekaterina Lisina (203-87) of Dynamo K.

All-Imports Team
PG: Kristi Toliver (170-87) of Dynamo M.
G: Yvonne Turner (174-87) of Dynamo-GUVD
F: Glory Johnson (191-90) of Chevakata
F: Angelica Robinson (197-87) of Tarbes
F/C: Crystal Langhorne (188-86) of Dynamo M.   



Joao Cardoso is the new GDESSA team coach - 6 days ago
Joao Cardoso accepted the invitation to be part of GDESSA as head coach of the senior team, who will be present for the first time in European competitions after winning the Portuguese Cup and the Women's League. Cardoso, at the age of 51, has a rich experience at the service of national basketball, both federative and professional. He started as assistant coach in senior teams in Vitoria Setubal (93/94 and 94/95), then moved to Seixal (LCB - 95/96, 96/97, 97/98 and 00/01); Queluz (LCB-...   [read more]

Moriah
Jefferson
Eurobasket.com All-EuroCup Awards 2017 - 2 months ago
Eurobasket.com All-EuroCup 1st Team 2017
Moriah Jefferson
Jefferson
Courtney Vandersloot
Vandersloot
Kayla McBride
McBride
Astou Traore
Traore
Ann Wauters
Wauters
  
[read more]

Quanitra
Hollingsworth
Yakin Dogu BGD celebrate the title - 2 months ago
Yakin Dogu BGD - Abdullah Gul 63-58 Yakin Dogu BGD celebrated historic first ever EuroCup title. They went on a strong fourth quarter rally to sweep the championship series versus Abdullah Gul. The hosts trailed by 13 points after first quarter. But Yakin Dogu stiffened defensively in the reminder of the contest. They limited Abdullah Gul to just 25 points in the second half and clawed their way back into the contest snatching a historic victory. The best player for the winners was Ameri...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Men Women
The event was previously known as Ronchetti Cup until 2002



Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Moriah JEFFERSON
  Galatasa.
  (170-PG-94)
  Avg: 22
 1. Jefferson, Galatasa.22.0 
 2. McBride, Yakin D.17.1 
 3. Nagy-Bujdoso, Cegledi.16.9 
 4. Ibekwe, Girona16.4 
 5. Oblak, Good Angels15.8 
 6. Walker, Venezia15.6 
 7. Ruzickova, Venezia15.2 
 8. Vandersloot, Yakin D.15.1 
 9. Skoric, Cegledi EKK14.8 
 10. Mestdagh, Flammes14.8 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ifunanya IBEKWE
  Girona
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 9.3
 1. Ibekwe, Girona9.3 
 2. Baugh, Good Angels9.0 
 3. Ruzickova, Venezia8.9 
 4. Walker, Venezia8.6 
 5. Ndour, Ragusa8.0 
 6. Hollingswort., Yakin D.7.8 
 7. Robinson, Yakin D.7.7 
 8. Nagy-Bujdoso, Cegledi.7.5 
 9. DeVaughn, Flammes7.0 
 10. Skoric, Cegledi EKK7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Amel BOUDERRA
  Flammes
  (160-G-89)
  Avg: 9.3
 1. Bouderra, Flammes9.3 
 2. Medgyessy, Cegledi .8.9 
 3. Vandersloot, Yakin D.8.7 
 4. Alben, Galatasaray6.0 
 5. Jefferson, Galatasa.4.9 
 6. Mandic, PE.4.7 
 7. Oblak, Good Angels4.6 
 8. Gray, Abdullah Gul4.5 
 9. Wright, Abdullah Gul4.1 
 10. Skoric, Cegledi EKK3.8 
Steals Per Game
 Dora MEDGYESSY
  Cegledi .
  (174-G-86)
  Avg: 3.8
 1. Medgyessy, Cegledi .3.8 
 2. Bouderra, Flammes3.5 
 3. Jefferson, Galatasa.3.3 
 4. Mestdagh, Flammes3.1 
 5. Vandersloot, Yakin D.2.5 
 6. Walker, Venezia2.2 
 7. Alben, Galatasaray2.2 
 8. Fontenette, Venezia2.2 
 9. Traore, Galatasaray2.0 
 10. Thomas, Keltern2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Anita TEILANE
  Keltern
  (195-C-85)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Teilane, Keltern1.8 
 2. Sanders, Abdullah Gul1.8 
 3. Allen, Good Angels1.6 
 4. Ibekwe, Girona1.4 
 5. Ndour, Ragusa1.3 
 6. Minte, Flammes1.2 
 7. Jurcenkova, Good A.0.9 
 8. Baugh, Good Angels0.8 
 9. Robinson, Yakin D.0.8 
 10. Walker, Venezia0.8 
Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.