Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Upcoming Events
Jul 7: Nicosia, Cyprus (ECJ): European Champ.s U18 Div.C starts
Jul 14: Oradea, Romania (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 Div.B starts
Jul 15: Crete (ECU20): European Champ.s U20 starts
Jul 23: La Vella, Andorra (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 Div.C starts
Aug 10: Sofia, Bulgaria (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 Div.B starts
Aug 11: Podgorica, Montenegro (ECU16): European Champ.s U16 starts
Authors:


 
Rado Markovic Hribernik

Facebook


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover EuroCup basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Second Stage)

Group E
Gran Canaria Jan.18 UCAM Murcia 90%
Lokomotiv 80% Jan.18 Fuenlabrada
Group F
B.Muenchen 84% Jan.18 Lietkabelis
Ratiopharm Jan.18 Khimky 90%
Group G
Zenit Jan.18 Hapoel J-M 78%
N.Novgorod 94% Jan.18 Lietuvos ryt
Group H
ALBA 58% Jan.18 Cedevita
Unicaja 51% Jan.18 Valencia

Shawn Jones
Shawn Jones gets MVP of the Week award for EuroCup (Top 16) - 4 days ago
American Shawn Jones (203-F-92) put on an amazing game in the last round for Hapoel J-M and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 2 (Top 16). The 24-year old forward had the game-high 21 points adding nine rebounds for Hapoel J-M in his team's victory, helping them to crush N.Novgorod (1-1) with 22-point margin 98-76. The game was not the highest importance and did not have significant influence on top of the standings. Hapoel J-M was forced-out from th...   [read more]

Mindaugas
Lukauskis
Recap of Round 2 of Top 16 - 5 days ago
Group E Lokomotiv - UCAM Murcia 70-60 The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Spanish UCAM Murcia (1-1) in Kuban. Visitors were defeated by Russian Lokomotiv (2-0) 70-60. UCAM Murcia was ahead by 2 points at the halftime before a 24-8 third quarter run of Lokomotiv. They dominated down low during the game scoring 42 of its points in the paint compared to UCAM Murcia's 10. UCAM Murcia was plagued by 25 personal fouls down the stretch. American forward Kevin Jones (206-89, c...   [read more]

DeAndre Kane
Kane's 31-point game gives him (Top 16) Player of the Week award - 11 days ago
27-year old guard DeAndre Kane (193-G-89, agency: BeoBasket) had an amazing evening in the last round for N.Novgorod and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 1 (Top 16). He had the game-high 31 points adding nine rebounds and two assists for N.Novgorod in his team's victory, helping them to beat Zenit (#4, 0-1) 113-105. N.Novgorod is placed at 2nd position in their group in EuroCup group G. But it's just the very beginning of the Second Stage and N.Novgorod won jus...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Articles
Interviews
Men Women
The event was previously known as ULEB Cup until 2008




PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you

Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-1 
 3. Fuenlabrada 1-1 
 4. Gran Canaria 0-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2. Khimky 1-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-1 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-2 
Group G
 1. Hapoel J-M 2-0 
 2. N.Novgorod 1-1 
 3. Zenit 1-1 
 4. Lietuvos rytas 0-2 
Group H
 1. Unicaja 2-0 
 2. Valencia 2-0 
 3. ALBA 0-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-2 
Stage One Standings
Full Standings
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Ryan TOOLSON
  Zenit
  (193-G-85)
  Avg: 21.1
 1. Toolson, Zenit21.1 
 2. Kikanovic, ALBA21.1 
 3. Shved, Khimky19.1 
 4. Jerrells, Hapoel J.18.4 
 5. Timma, Zenit17.9 
 6. Kane, N.Novgorod17.7 
 7. Logan, Lietuvos.17.1 
 8. Strebkov, N.Nov.17.1 
 9. Kuric, Gran Canaria17.0 
 10. Thames, MZT Skopje16.8 
Rebounds Per Game
 Drew GORDON
  Lietuvos.
  (205-F-90)
  Avg: 9.9
 1. Gordon, Lietuvos.9.9 
 2. Gudaitis, Lietuvos.8.3 
 3. Kane, N.Novgorod7.8 
 4. Rojas, UCAM M.7.1 
 5. Kleber, B.Muenchen7.1 
 6. Scott, MZT Skopje7.0 
 7. Jankovic, Un.Olimpija6.7 
 8. Booker, B.Muenchen6.5 
 9. Landry, Zenit6.4 
 10. Bilan, Cedevita6.2 
Assists Per Game
 Stefan MARKOVIC
  Zenit
  (196-G-88)
  Avg: 9.4
 1. Markovic, Zenit9.4 
 2. Campazzo, UCAM M.7.1 
 3. Oliver, Gran Canaria6.2 
 4. Logan, Lietuvos.5.8 
 5. Siva, ALBA5.7 
 6. Strebkov, N.Nov.5.5 
 7. McCalebb, Gran C.5.3 
 8. Williams, Buducnost5.1 
 9. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.0 
 10. Collins, Lokomotiv4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.2.4 
 2. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.9 
 3. Siva, ALBA1.8 
 4. Mbakwe, Zenit1.8 
 5. Johnson, ALBA1.7 
 6. Rowland, Khimky1.7 
 7. Williams, Lietkabelis1.6 
 8. Morgan, Ratiopharm1.6 
 9. Dubljevic, Valencia1.6 
 10. Rojas, UCAM M.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Arturas GUDAITIS
  Lietuvos.
  (211-C/F-93)
  Avg: 2
 1. Gudaitis, Lietuvos.2.0 
 2. Kravtsov, Valencia1.4 
 3. Begic, Cedevita1.4 
 4. Diagne, Fuenlabrada1.2 
 5. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 6. Todorovic, Khimky1.1 
 7. N'diaye, Unicaja1.1 
 8. Gaffney, ALBA1.1 
 9. Eric, RE.1.1 
 10. Stoudemire, Hapoel J.1.0 
Player of the Week

 Janis Timma
  Zenit
  (201-SF-102)
  
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.