Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.


BBL Standings
 1. Brose Bask. 12-0 
 2. Ratiopharm 12-0 
 3. B.Muenchen 10-2 
 4. Bayreuth 10-2 
 5. Telekom Bsk 8-5 
 6. ALBA 7-5 
 7. EWE Baskets 7-6 
 8. Giessen 46ers 7-6 
 9. Goettingen 6-6 
 10. Ludwigsburg 6-6 
 11. Jena 4-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 4-8 
 13. Wuerzburg 4-8 
 14. Walter Tigers 4-8 
 15. Fraport SKY 4-9 
 16. Braunschweig 2-10 
 17. Vechta 2-10 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/6/2016
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 12-1 
 2. Kirchheim 11-2 
 3. Crailsheim 9-4 
 4. Chemnitz 9-4 
 5. Heidelberg 8-5 
 6. Hanau 8-5 
 7. Oettinger R. 7-6 
 8. Uni Baskets 7-6 
 9. Hamburg 6-7 
 10. Trier 6-7 
 11. Koeln Rh.Stars 5-8 
 12. Ehingen 4-9 
 13. Nuernberg 4-9 
 14. Baunach 4-9 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 3-10 
 16. Dresden 1-12 
Full Standings
Last:12/6/2016
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 9-2 
 2. Art.Dragons 9-2 
 3. Iserlohn 7-4 
 4. Bochum 7-4 
 5. Oldenburg 7-4 
 6. Schalke 6-5 
 7. Itzehoe 6-5 
 8. Rist Wedel 4-7 
 9. Stahnsdorf 3-8 
 10. Rostock 3-8 
 11. Wolfenbuettel 3-8 
 12. Recklinghausen 2-9 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 9-2 
 2. Elchingen 8-2 
 3. FC Bayern II 7-3 
 4. Bayer Giants 7-4 
 5. Weissenhorn 7-4 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 6-5 
 7. Licher Baeren 5-6 
 8. Fraport SKY II 4-7 
 9. Dragons 4-7 
 10. Wuerzburg 3-8 
 11. Leipzig 3-8 
 12. Noerdlingen 2-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Regionalliga Standings
est
 1. Hertener Loewen 3-9 
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 6-1 
 2. Stade 6-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 6-2 
 4. Aschersleben 4-2 
 5. ALBA Berlin II 3-5 
 6. Vechta II 3-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 3-5 
 8. Hannover Korb. 2-4 
 9. Westerstede 2-4 
 10. Rendsburg 2-5 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-5 
South-East
 1. Coburg 9-1 
 2. Bad Aibling 9-2 
 3. Treuchtlingen 8-2 
 4. TSV Troester 8-3 
 5. Vilsbiburg 7-4 
 6. Jena II 6-5 
 7. Schwabing 6-5 
 8. Oberhaching 5-6 
 9. Rosenheim 4-7 
 10. Zwickau 4-7 
 11. Leitershofen 3-8 
 12. Ansbach 3-8 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-8 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-10 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 11-1 
 2. Speyer 9-3 
 3. Limburg 9-3 
 4. Koblenz 8-4 
 5. Lich II 8-4 
 6. Fellbach 7-5 
 7. Karlsruhe SC 7-5 
 8. Langen 6-6 
 9. Mainz 4-8 
 10. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-8 
 11. Tuebingen II 3-9 
 12. Stuttgart 3-9 
 13. Heidelberg USC 3-9 
 14. Kaiserslautern 2-10 
West
 1. Muenster 10-2 
 2. Grevenbroich 9-2 
 3. Hagen BG 9-3 
 4. Schwelm 9-3 
 5. Dorsten 8-4 
 6. Salzkotten 7-5 
 7. Duesseldorf 7-5 
 8. Bonn II 6-6 
 9. Herford 5-6 
 10. Frintrop 4-8 
 11. Ibbenbueren 3-9 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 2-10 
 13. Bielefeld 1-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Berlin SSC 9-1 
 2. Tiergarten 9-1 
 3. Charlottenburg 7-2 
 4. Zehlendorf 7-3 
 5. Stahnsdorf 2 5-5 
 6. Berlin SV 4-5 
 7. Halle USV 4-5 
 8. Hermsdorf 4-5 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 3-6 
 10. Wolmirstedt 2-7 
 11. Cottbus 1-8 
 12. Koepenick 1-8 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 7-1 
 2. Hamburg-West 7-1 
 3. Bramfelder 5-2 
 4. Ebstorf 5-2 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 4-4 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 4-4 
 7. Rostock 4-4 
 8. Kronshagen 3-5 
 9. Einfeld 2-5 
 10. Luebecker 2-5 
 11. Kieler 2-6 
 12. Bremerhaven 1-7 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 6-1 
 2. Bramsche TuS 6-2 
 3. Goetting.ASC 6-2 
 4. Quakenbrueck 6-2 
 5. Wolfenbuettel 6-2 
 6. Goetting.BG II 5-2 
 7. Oldenburg II 4-4 
 8. Buergerfelder 3-5 
 9. Weende-Goet. 2-6 
 10. Hameln 1-7 
 11. Langenhagen 1-7 
 12. Osnabruecker TB 1-7 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 9-0 
 2. Wuerzburg Trop. 7-2 
 3. Bamberg 6-3 
 4. Neustadt DJK 6-3 
 5. Erfurt 5-4 
 6. Litzendorf 5-4 
 7. Chemnitz II 4-5 
 8. Neumarkt 3-5 
 9. Regnitztal 3-5 
 10. Dresden Tit.2 3-6 
 11. Regensburg 2-7 
 12. Nuernberg 0-9 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen Bsk 8-1 
 2. Dachau 7-2 
 3. Muenchen OSB 7-2 
 4. Landsberg 6-3 
 5. Leitershofen/S. II 5-4 
 6. Passau 4-4 
 7. MIL Baskets 4-5 
 8. Muenchen DJK 4-5 
 9. Jahn Freising 3-6 
 10. Schrobenhausen 3-6 
 11. Slama Jama 2-6 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-9 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Kirchheim/Teck 10-1 
 2. Crailsheim II 9-2 
 3. Mannheim 9-2 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 9-2 
 5. Haiterbach 8-3 
 6. Moehringen 6-5 
 7. Ulm BB 6-5 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 4-7 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 3-8 
 10. Remseck 3-8 
 11. Reutlingen 3-8 
 12. Urspring 3-8 
 13. Ludwigsb.BSG 2-9 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 2-9 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 9-2 
 2. Bergstrasse 8-3 
 3. Koblenz 2 7-3 
 4. Volklingen 7-4 
 5. Bensheim 6-5 
 6. Giessen 6-5 
 7. Horchheim 6-5 
 8. Langen II 6-5 
 9. Trier 2 6-5 
 10. Rossdorf 4-7 
 11. Kassel 3-8 
 12. Bad Kreuznach 2-9 
 13. Frankfurt Makk. 1-10 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 7-1 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 7-1 
 3. Deutzer 6-2 
 4. Sechtem SG 6-2 
 5. Barmer TV 4-4 
 6. Bonn-MTuS 4-4 
 7. Duesseldorf II 4-4 
 8. Leichlinger TV 3-5 
 9. Koeln II 2-6 
 10. Wuppertal 2-6 
 11. Zuelpich 2-6 
 12. Hilden 1-7 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 7-0 
 2. Wulfen 6-1 
 3. Dortmund 5-3 
 4. Bochum II 4-3 
 5. Schwelm II 4-3 
 6. Hagen BG 2 4-4 
 7. Hagen TSV 4-4 
 8. Muenster 2 3-5 
 9. Paderborn II 3-5 
 10. Bulmke 1-6 
 11. Werne 1-6 
Last:12/6/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 9-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 7-3 
 3 Real Madrid 7-3 
 4 Olympiacos 6-4 
 5 Baskonia 6-4 
 6 FC Barcelona 5-5 
 7 Anadolu Efes 5-5 
 8 Darussafaka 5-5 
 9 Panathinaikos 5-5 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-6 
 11 Zalgiris 4-6 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-6 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-6 
 14 Galatasaray 3-7 
 15 Unics 3-7 
 16 Brose Bask. 3-8 
Last:12/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 6-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 4-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-5 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-7 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 ALBA 4-4 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-4 
 4 RETAbet BB 3-4 
 5 Fuenlabrada 3-4 
Group C
 1 Zenit 5-2 
 2 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 3 Unicaja 4-3 
 4 UCAM Murcia 4-4 
 5 Buducnost 0-7 
Group D
 1 Valencia 6-1 
 2 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 3 Hapoel J-M 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 3-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-7 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Last:12/7/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:11/29/2016
Points Per Game
 Marcos KNIGHT
  
  (188-G-89)
  Avg: 21.5
 1. Knight, Jena21.5 
 2. Qvale, EWE Baskets19.0 
 3. Jenkins, Jena18.9 
 4. Kikanovic, ALBA18.7 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen18.3 
 6. Morgan, Ratiopharm17.9 
 7. Thompson, Telekom16.6 
 8. Paulding, EWE B.16.2 
 9. Odum, Wuerzburg15.5 
 10. Wells, Giessen 46.15.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Marcos KNIGHT
  
  (188-G-89)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Knight, Jena7.8 
 2. Klassen, Phoenix7.8 
 3. Rubit, Ratiopharm7.6 
 4. Eatherton, Goett.7.4 
 5. Plaisted, Phoenix7.3 
 6. Pierre, Braunsch.7.3 
 7. McGhee, Walter T.7.3 
 8. Cooley, Ludwigsb.7.1 
 9. Qvale, EWE Baskets6.6 
 10. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.4
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.4 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.3 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.8 
 4. Odum, Wuerzburg6.7 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 6. Siva, ALBA5.7 
 7. Hulls, Bremerhaven5.5 
 8. Sanders, Goetting.5.3 
 9. Guenther, Ratio.5.0 
 10. Hobbs, Ratiopharm4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Chris KRAMER
  
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Kramer, EWE B.2.8 
 2. Robertson, Fraport2.4 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.2 
 4. Scrubb, Giessen1.9 
 5. Stewart, Walter T.1.8 
 6. Jenkins, Jena1.8 
 7. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 8. Odum, Wuerzburg1.8 
 9. Bowlin, Giessen 46.1.8 
 10. Knight, Jena1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Geoffrey GROSELLE
  
  (212-C-93)
  Avg: 1.5
 1. Groselle, Braunsch.1.5 
 2. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 3. Gamble, Telekom1.1 
 4. Plaisted, Phoenix1.0 
 5. Rubit, Ratiopharm1.0 
 6. Ibekwe, Fraport1.0 
 7. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.0 
 8. Theis, Brose Bask.0.9 
 9. Melli, Brose Bask.0.9 
 10. Southerland, Wuer.0.9 
Player of the week

 Brian Qvale
  EWE Baskets
  (210-C-116)
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Basketball Champions League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

ALBA 76% Dec.11 Bremerhaven
Fraport SKY Dec.11 B.Muenchen 80%
Jena 63% Dec.11 Walter Tiger
EWE Baskets 74% Dec.11 Wuerzburg
Telekom Bsk 89% Dec.11 Vechta
Phoenix Hage Dec.11 Braunschweig 65%
Ratiopharm 56% Dec.11 Brose Bask.
Giessen 46er 72% Dec.10 Ludwigsburg
Bayreuth 79% Dec.9 Goettingen
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Dresden Dec.11 Heidelberg 89%
Nuernberg Dec.11 Ehingen 56%
Oettinger R 76% Dec.11 ETB Wohnbau
Trier 53% Dec.10 Hamburg
Chemnitz 63% Dec.10 Hanau
MBC 61% Dec.10 Kirchheim
Baunach Dec.10 Koeln Rh.Sta 58%
Uni Baskets 64% Dec.10 Crailsheim
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

North
Westerstede 51% Dec.11 Weser Bsk/B
Stade 90% Dec.11 Wusterhausen
Hannover Kor 55% Dec.10 ALBA Berlin
Aschersleben 69% Dec.10 Vechta II
South-East
Treuchtlinge 88% Dec.10 Herzogenaura
Bad Aibling 75% Dec.10 Jena II
Coburg 97% Dec.10 Bayreuth II
Ansbach 54% Dec.10 Zwickau
Vilsbiburg 62% Dec.10 TSV Troeste
Rosenheim 53% Dec.10 Oberhaching
Schwabing 75% Dec.10 Leitershofen
South-West
Kaiserslaute Dec.11 Koblenz 86%
Fellbach 61% Dec.11 Karlsruhe S
Lich II 86% Dec.10 Tuebingen I
Speyer 81% Dec.10 Saarlouis/Di
Langen Dec.10 Limburg 55%
Schwenningen 93% Dec.10 Stuttgart
Mainz Dec.10 Heidelberg 53%
West
Bonn II Dec.10 Grevenbroich 71%
Frintrop 68% Dec.10 Bielefeld
Duesseldorf 59% Dec.10 Herford
Hagen-Haspe Dec.10 Dorsten 85%
Muenster 59% Dec.10 Schwelm
Hertener Loe 70% Dec.10 Ibbenbueren
Hagen BG 59% Dec.9 Salzkotten
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

CSKA 79% Dec.16 FC Barcelona
Galatasaray 61% Dec.16 EA7 Armani
Panathinaiko Dec.16 Fenerbahce 58%
Brose Bask. Dec.15 Anadolu Efes 57%
Crvena Zvezd 55% Dec.15 Maccabi T-A
Darussafaka Dec.15 Real Madrid 63%
Unics Dec.15 Baskonia 57%
Zalgiris 53% Dec.15 Olympiacos
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Group A
N.Novgorod Dec.14 Cedevita 53%
Gran Canaria 97% Dec.14 MZT Skopje
Group B
Khimky 67% Dec.14 RETAbet BB
Fuenlabrada Dec.14 Lietuvos ryt 57%
Group C
Zenit 67% Dec.14 Unicaja
B.Muenchen 95% Dec.14 Buducnost
Group D
Hapoel J-M 56% Dec.14 Ratiopharm
Valencia 82% Dec.14 Lokomotiv
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Helios Dec.13 Monaco 92%
Bakken Dec.13 Aris 86%
Ironi Nahari 52% Dec.13 CEZ Nymburk
Banvit BK 88% Dec.13 Fraport SKY
Group B
Khimik Dec.14 Le Mans 91%
Oradea Dec.14 Macc.Rishon 56%
Pinar Karsiy Dec.13 Umana VE 57%
Kataja Bsk 60% Dec.13 Avtodor
Group C
Usak Dec.14 PAOK 66%
Openjobmetis Dec.14 Neptunas 83%
Rosa Radom 56% Dec.14 Ventspils
ASVEL 67% Dec.13 EWE Baskets
Group D
Strasbourg 52% Dec.14 Scandone AV
Mornar Bar Dec.13 Iberostar Te 86%
Cibona 57% Dec.13 Mega Leks
Juventus Dec.12 Oostende 55%
Group E
Partizan Dec.14 Besiktas 68%
AEK Athens 55% Dec.14 Spirou
Banco di Srd 79% Dec.13 Szolnok
Ludwigsburg 64% Dec.13 Stelmet ZG
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep 62% Dec.14 Sodertalje
Chalon 54% Dec.13 Targu Mures
Group L
Demir IBB 63% Dec.14 Antwerp
Gravelines Dec.13 Prievidza 58%
Group M
Vytautas 55% Dec.14 Oberwart
Telekom Bsk 50% Dec.14 Apoel
Group N
Nanterre 66% Dec.14 Kormend
Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Dec.14 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
Alba 66% Dec.13 UBT Cluj Na
Pau-Lacq-Ort 64% Dec.13 BK Pardubice
Group P
Lukoil Acad 56% Dec.14 Benfica
Groningen 68% Dec.14 Enisey

Nicolo Melli
EuroLeague: Brose Baskets silence Maccabi in Tel Aviv - 7 hours ago

Maccabi - Brose Baskets 70:85 Brose Baskets snapped five-game losing skid in EuroLeague regular season. They upset Maccabi in Tel Aviv to improve at 3-8 record in the ladder. Nicolo Melli (205-PF-91) was pivotal with 27 points and 14 rebounds for the German side. Brose Baskets grabbed a 20:16 lead after the opening frame. The visitors maintained the pressure throughout the second quarter. Brose Baskets piled up a comfortable 46:30 halftime advantage. Maccabi tried to change the complexi...   [read more]

Darrel
Mitchell
Gotha Add Darrel Mitchell - 7 hours ago

Pro A team Gotha have added Darrel Mitchell (181-PG-84, college: LSU, agency: BeoBasket) to help bolster their guard rotation. Mitchell is a 32 year old 181 cm point guard from St. Martinville, Louisiana that is playing his tenth professional season and last season played with top French team AS Monaco Basket (France-ProA) where he played 25 games averaging 4.2ppg, 3.4apg. He has unending experience having played in countries like Turkey, Lithuania, Cyprus, Ukraine, and Belgium. "We got a...   [read more]

Dee Bost
Dee Bost Leads AS Monaco To 70-64 Champions League Gut Out Win Against The Fraport Skyliners - 15 hours ago

When taking a closer look at the beautiful bustling coastal town of Monte Carlo, one of the last things that one would mention would be their basketball team AS Monaco. The first things that pop into mind about the chic town Monte Carlo is the glitz and money that it has to offer not to mention the sheer beauty of the French Riviera coupled with the picturesque mountains that lend the perfect back drop to a place that many people dream of just being able to visit one day. Other highlights...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.