Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
ESL News
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
BBL Standings
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Braunschweig 0-0 
 5. Bremerhaven 0-0 
 6. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 7. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 8. Fraport SKY 0-0 
 9. Giessen 46ers 0-0 
 10. Goettingen 0-0 
 11. Jena 0-0 
 12. Ludwigsburg 0-0 
 13. MBC 0-0 
 14. Oettinger R. 0-0 
 15. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 16. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 17. Walter Tigers 0-0 
 18. Wuerzburg 0-0 
Last:7/25/2017
ProA Standings
 1. Chemnitz 1-0 
 2. Crailsheim 1-0 
 3. Hamburg 1-0 
 4. Heidelberg 1-0 
 5. Kirchheim 1-0 
 6. OrangeAcademy 1-0 
 7. Phoenix Hagen 1-0 
 8. Vechta 1-0 
 9. Baunach 0-1 
 10. Ehingen 0-1 
 11. Hanau 0-1 
 12. Karlsruhe PS 0-1 
 13. Koeln Rh.Stars 0-1 
 14. Nuernberg 0-1 
 15. Trier 0-1 
 16. Uni Baskets 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:9/25/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 1-0 
 2. ETB Wohnbau 1-0 
 3. Rostock 1-0 
 4. Schalke 1-0 
 5. Stahnsdorf 1-0 
 6. Art.Dragons 0-0 
 7. Rist Wedel 0-0 
 8. Bochum 0-1 
 9. Cuxhaven 0-1 
 10. Itzehoe 0-1 
 11. Oldenburg 0-1 
 12. Wolfenbuettel 0-1 
South
 1. Bayer Giants 1-0 
 2. Dragons 1-0 
 3. Elchingen 1-0 
 4. Giessen 46ers II 1-0 
 5. Iserlohn 1-0 
 6. Schwelm 1-0 
 7. Coburg 0-1 
 8. Dresden 0-1 
 9. FC Bayern II 0-1 
 10. Fraport SKY II 0-1 
 11. Karlsruhe SC 0-1 
 12. Wuerzburg 0-1 
Full Standings
Last:9/25/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 1-0 
 2. Bergedorf 1-0 
 3. BSW Sixers 1-0 
 4. Neustadt TSV 1-0 
 5. Vechta II 1-0 
 6. Wusterhausen 1-0 
 7. Westerstede 0-0 
 8. ALBA Berlin II 0-1 
 9. Ebstorf 0-1 
 10. Goetting.ASC 0-1 
 11. Rendsburg 0-1 
 12. Stade 0-1 
 13. Weser Bsk/BTS 0-1 
South-East
 1. Gotha II 1-0 
 2. Muenchen OSB 1-0 
 3. Rosenheim 1-0 
 4. Treuchtlingen 1-0 
 5. TSV Troester 1-0 
 6. Vilsbiburg 1-0 
 7. Zwickau 1-0 
 8. Ansbach 0-1 
 9. Bamberg 0-1 
 10. Herzogenaurach 0-1 
 11. Jena II 0-1 
 12. Leitershofen 0-1 
 13. Oberhaching 0-1 
 14. Schwabing 0-1 
South-West
 1. Fellbach 1-0 
 2. Kaiserslautern 1-0 
 3. Koblenz 1-0 
 4. Saarlouis/Dillingen 1-0 
 5. Schwenningen 1-0 
 6. Speyer 1-0 
 7. Tuebingen II 1-0 
 8. Crailsheim II 0-0 
 9. Eisbaeren 0-1 
 10. Kronberg 0-1 
 11. Langen 0-1 
 12. Lich II 0-1 
 13. Limburg 0-1 
 14. Mainz 0-1 
 15. Stuttgart 0-1 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 3-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 3-0 
 3. Muenster 2-0 
 4. Recklinghausen 2-0 
 5. Hagen BG 2-1 
 6. Duesseldorf 2-1 
 7. Herford 2-1 
 8. Ibbenbueren 1-1 
 9. Hagen-Haspe 1-2 
 10. Westfalen M. 0-0 
 11. Bonn II 0-3 
 12. Dorsten 0-3 
 13. Kamp-Lintfort 0-3 
 14. Salzkotten 0-3 
Full Standings
Last:9/25/2017
NBBL Standings
Group 1
 1. AB Baskets 0-0 
 2. ALBA Berlin 0-0 
 3. BA Weser-Ems 0-0 
 4. BG Goettingen 0-0 
 5. Eisbaeren Brem. 0-0 
 6. Junior Loewen 0-0 
 7. Piraten Hamburg 0-0 
 8. Uni Baskets 0-0 
 9. Young Dragons 0-0 
Group 2
 1. Eintracht Frankfu.. 0-0 
 2. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
 3. RheinStars Koeln 0-0 
 4. ROTH Energie 0-0 
 5. Ruhr 0-0 
 6. Schoder Junior 0-0 
 7. Team Bonn/Rh. 0-0 
 8. TSV Bayer 04 0-0 
Group 3
 1. Crailsheim Merlins 0-0 
 2. MBC Junior Sixers 0-0 
 3. NINERS Academy 0-0 
 4. Nuernberg Falcons 0-0 
 5. Rockets Gotha 0-0 
 6. Science City Jena 0-0 
 7. TenneT Young 0-0 
 8. TSV Troester 0-0 
 9. Wuerzburg Ak. 0-0 
Group 4
 1. Allgau/Memmingen 0-0 
 2. BG Karlsruhe 0-0 
 3. Blue Giants 0-0 
 4. FC Bayern 0-0 
 5. Ludwigsburg BBA 0-0 
 6. Muenchen Akad. 0-0 
 7. ratiopharm Ulm 0-0 
 8. Team Urspring 0-0 
 9. Young Tigers 0-0 
Last:9/22/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 19-3 
 2. Berlin SSC 18-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 15-7 
 4. Hermsdorf 12-10 
 5. Wolmirstedt 11-11 
 6. Zehlendorf 11-11 
 7. Cottbus 10-12 
 8. Berlin SV 10-12 
 9. ALBA Berlin III 9-13 
 10. Halle USV 8-14 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 7-15 
 12. Koepenick 2-20 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 20-2 
 2. Ebstorf 18-4 
 3. Bramfelder 17-5 
 4. Hamburg-West 14-8 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 14-8 
 6. Rist Wedel 2 9-13 
 7. Bremerhaven 9-13 
 8. Rostock 8-14 
 9. Kieler 7-15 
 10. Luebecker 7-15 
 11. Einfeld 5-17 
 12. Kronshagen 4-18 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 17-5 
 2. Bramsche TuS 16-6 
 3. Goetting.ASC 15-7 
 4. Wolfenbuettel 15-7 
 5. Quakenbrueck 15-7 
 6. Goetting.BG II 12-10 
 7. Oldenburg II 10-12 
 8. Langenhagen 8-14 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 8-14 
 10. Buergerfelder 7-15 
 11. Weende-Goet. 7-15 
 12. Hameln 2-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 22-0 
 2. Bamberg 17-5 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 15-7 
 4. Chemnitz II 13-9 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 12-10 
 6. Neustadt DJK 12-10 
 7. Litzendorf 11-11 
 8. Regnitztal 9-13 
 9. Neumarkt 9-13 
 10. Erfurt 7-15 
 11. Regensburg 5-17 
 12. Nuernberg 0-22 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 19-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 17-5 
 3. Dachau 14-8 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 14-8 
 5. Muenchen DJK 14-8 
 6. Landsberg 13-9 
 7. MIL Baskets 11-11 
 8. Jahn Freising 9-13 
 9. Passau 8-14 
 10. Slama Jama 7-15 
 11. Schrobenhausen 5-17 
 12. Ingolstadt 1-21 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 23-3 
 2. Mannheim 22-4 
 3. Moehringen 18-8 
 4. Schwaebisch H. 15-11 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 15-11 
 6. Haiterbach 15-11 
 7. Ulm BB 13-13 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 11-15 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 11-15 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 10-16 
 11. Urspring 9-17 
 12. Reutlingen 9-17 
 13. Stuttgart ESV 6-20 
 14. Remseck 5-21 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 17-5 
 2. Bergstrasse 16-6 
 3. Giessen 14-8 
 4. Horchheim 12-10 
 5. Langen II 12-10 
 6. Koblenz 2 11-11 
 7. Rossdorf 11-11 
 8. Trier 2 11-11 
 9. Bensheim 10-12 
 10. Volklingen 9-13 
 11. Frankfurt Makk. 5-17 
 12. Kassel 4-18 
West 1
 1. Deutzer 16-6 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 15-7 
 3. Sechtem SG 14-8 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 13-9 
 5. Bad Muenstereifel 13-9 
 6. Duesseldorf II 12-10 
 7. Barmer TV 12-10 
 8. Wuppertal 11-11 
 9. Koeln II 11-11 
 10. Leichlinger TV 7-15 
 11. Hilden 4-18 
 12. Zuelpich 4-18 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 19-1 
 2. Wulfen 16-4 
 3. Dortmund 15-5 
 4. Schwelm II 9-11 
 5. Muenster 2 8-12 
 6. Paderborn II 8-12 
 7. Hagen BG 2 8-12 
 8. Hagen TSV 8-12 
 9. Bochum II 7-13 
 10. Werne 6-14 
 11. Bulmke 6-14 
Last:4/26/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. CSKA 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fenerbahce 0-0 
 9. Khimki 0-0 
 10. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 11. Olympiacos 0-0 
 12. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. Unicaja 0-0 
 15. Valencia 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:9/6/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Darussafaka 0-0 
 4. Fiat TO 0-0 
 5. Paris-Levallois 0-0 
 6. Unics 0-0 
Group B
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. Galatasaray 0-0 
 4. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 5. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 6. Lietkabelis 0-0 
Group C
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 3. Limoges 0-0 
 4. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 5. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 6. RETAbet BB 0-0 
Group D
 1. ASVEL 0-0 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Tofas 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Last:7/6/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet 0-0 
Last:9/24/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marcos KNIGHT
  Jena
  (188-G-89)
  Avg: 18.3
 1. Knight, Jena18.3 
 2. Morgan, Ratiopharm17.7 
 3. English, Fraport .17.6 
 4. Paulding, EWE B.16.1 
 5. Mayo, Telekom Bsk15.8 
 6. Kikanovic, ALBA15.5 
 7. Babb, Ratiopharm15.4 
 8. Lewis, Bayreuth15.3 
 9. Odum, Wuerzburg15.3 
 10. Jenkins, Jena15.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Dyshawn PIERRE
  Braunsch.
  (198-F-93)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. Pierre, Braunsch.7.9 
 2. Marei, Bayreuth7.2 
 3. Evans, Giessen .7.1 
 4. Eatherton, Goett.6.9 
 5. Cooley, Ludwigsb.6.8 
 6. Searcy, Vechta6.7 
 7. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.7 
 8. Knight, Jena6.5 
 9. Qvale, EWE Baskets6.4 
 10. McGhee, Walter T.6.3 
Assists Per Game
 Scott MACHADO
  Vechta
  (186-PG-90)
  Avg: 8.2
 1. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 2. Jordan, Walter T.7.8 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.6 
 4. Odum, Wuerzburg5.7 
 5. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.4 
 6. Mayo, Telekom Bsk5.1 
 7. Sanders, Goettingen5.0 
 8. Siva, ALBA4.8 
 9. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.4.7 
 10. Ruoff, Goettingen4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.5 
 2. Kramer, EWE B.2.2 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 5. Ruoff, Goettingen1.8 
 6. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.6 
 7. Redding, B.Mue.1.6 
 8. Stewart, Walter T.1.6 
 9. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.5 
 10. Anderson, Bayreuth1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Geoffrey GROSELLE
  Braunsch.
  (212-C-93)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. Groselle, Braunsch.1.2 
 2. Theis, Brose Bask.1.2 
 3. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 4. Gamble, Telekom .1.2 
 5. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 6. Gaffney, ALBA1.0 
 7. Qvale, EWE Baskets0.9 
 8. Austin, Bremerha.0.9 
 9. Elliott, Bremerhaven0.8 
 10. Balvin, B.Muenchen0.8 
Poll


First Round Schedule
Braunschweig 50% Sep.28 Bremerhaven
Giessen 46er 50% Sep.28 B.Muenchen
Goettingen 50% Sep.28 EWE Baskets
Jena 50% Sep.28 Fraport SKY
Ludwigsburg 50% Sep.28 Telekom Bsk
MBC 50% Sep.28 Oettinger R
Wuerzburg 50% Sep.28 Brose Bask.
Walter Tiger 50% Sep.28 Bayreuth
Ratiopharm 50% Sep.28 ALBA
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

OrangeAcad. 96% Oct.1 Hanau
Ehingen 58% Oct.1 Koeln Rh.Sta
Phoenix Hage 96% Sep.30 Karlsruhe P
Crailsheim 55% Sep.30 Chemnitz
Nuernberg 56% Sep.30 Baunach
Vechta 55% Sep.30 Heidelberg
Hamburg 98% Sep.30 Uni Baskets
Kirchheim 98% Sep.30 Trier
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

North
Schalke 97% Oct.1 Bochum
Rist Wedel Oct.1 Stahnsdorf 96%
Wolfenbuette 56% Sep.30 Itzehoe
Bernau 99% Sep.30 Oldenburg
Dragons 98% Sep.30 Cuxhaven
ETB Wohnbau 58% Sep.30 Rostock
South
Coburg 58% Oct.1 Fraport SKY
FC Bayern I 57% Oct.1 Dresden
Giessen 46e 98% Oct.1 Wuerzburg
Dragons 55% Sep.30 Bayer Giants
Iserlohn 56% Sep.30 Elchingen
Karlsruhe S Sep.30 Schwelm 96%
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

North
Westerstede Oct.1 BSW Sixers 97%
Stade Oct.1 Vechta II 97%
Goetting.AS 57% Sep.30 Ebstorf
Rendsburg Sep.30 Aschersleben 99%
Weser Bsk/B Sep.30 Bergedorf 99%
Neustadt TS 58% Sep.30 Wusterhausen
South-East
Bamberg Oct.1 Vilsbiburg 96%
Oberhaching Oct.1 Zwickau 96%
TSV Troeste 55% Sep.30 Muenchen OS
Ansbach Sep.30 Rosenheim 97%
Leitershofen Sep.30 Gotha II 99%
Herzogenaura 57% Sep.30 Jena II
Schwabing Sep.30 Treuchtlinge 98%
South-West
Crailsheim 58% Oct.1 Kronberg
Fellbach 59% Oct.1 Kaiserslaute
Tuebingen I 96% Oct.1 Limburg
Lich II Sep.30 Koblenz 98%
Eisbaeren 58% Sep.30 Mainz
Speyer 56% Sep.30 Schwenningen
Stuttgart Sep.30 Saarlouis/Di 98%
West
Dorsten Oct.3 Grevenbroich 99%
Kamp-Lintfor Oct.3 Herford 91%
Recklinghaus 65% Oct.3 Duesseldorf
Hagen BG 95% Oct.3 Bonn II
Hagen-Haspe 82% Oct.3 Salzkotten
Ibbenbueren Oct.3 Muenster 75%
Salzkotten 56% Sep.30 Bonn II
Ibbenbueren 51% Sep.30 Hagen BG
Grevenbroich 99% Sep.30 Kamp-Lintfor
Hertener Loe 99% Sep.30 Dorsten
Muenster 58% Sep.30 Recklinghaus
Herford 81% Sep.30 Hagen-Haspe
Next Round Schedule

Round 17 (Regular Season)

North-East
Junior Loewe 53% Feb.25 AB Baskets
Phoenix Juni 56% Feb.25 BG Goettinge
Uni Baskets 54% Feb.25 ALBA Berlin
Young Dragon 56% Feb.24 Piraten Hamb
North-West
Eintracht Fr 60% Feb.25 RheinStars K
ROTH Energi 55% Feb.25 Phoenix Hage
Ruhr 58% Feb.25 Schoder Juni
Team Bonn/Rh 57% Feb.25 TSV Bayer 0
South-East
NINERS Acad 56% Feb.25 MBC Junior
TSV Troeste 53% Feb.25 Crailsheim M
Wuerzburg Ak 56% Feb.25 Rockets Goth
Science City 57% Feb.25 TenneT Young
South-West
BG Karlsruhe 59% Feb.25 FC Bayern
Allgau/Memmi 61% Feb.25 Muenchen Aka
Ludwigsburg 58% Feb.25 Young Tigers
ratiopharm U 57% Feb.21 Team Ursprin
First Round Schedule
Khimki 57% Oct.13 Valencia
Zalgiris 57% Oct.13 Crvena Zvezd
FC Barcelona 57% Oct.13 Panathinaiko
Anadolu Efes 57% Oct.12 Real Madrid
CSKA 57% Oct.12 EA7 Armani
Brose Bask. 57% Oct.12 Maccabi T-A
Olympiacos 57% Oct.12 Baskonia
Unicaja 57% Oct.12 Fenerbahce
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Cedevita 57% Oct.11 Fiat TO
Andorra 57% Oct.11 Unics
Paris-Levall 57% Oct.11 Darussafaka
Group B
Buducnost 57% Oct.11 Grissin Bon
Galatasaray 57% Oct.11 B.Muenchen
Lietkabelis 57% Oct.11 Hapoel J-M
Group C
Limoges 57% Oct.11 Lokomotiv
ALBA 57% Oct.11 Partizan NI
Lietuvos ryt 57% Oct.11 RETAbet BB
Group D
Ratiopharm 57% Oct.11 Tofas
Gran Canaria 57% Oct.11 Zenit
Dolomiti En 57% Oct.11 ASVEL
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-German 2.Bundesliga Pro B Awards 2013 - May 11, 2013


POSTED BY:
MORITZ KORFF
E-mail Moritz:
Moritz's Articles

Eurobasket.com All-German 2.Bundesliga Pro B 1st Team 2013
Adonte Parker
Parker
Julius Coles
Coles
Howard Sant-Roos
Sant-Roos
Geddes Robinson
Robinson
Blake Poole
Poole

Player of the Year: Adonte Parker (183-PG-89) of Bayer Giants
Guard of the Year: Adonte Parker (183-PG-89) of Bayer Giants
Forward of the Year: Geddes Robinson (195-PF-87) of Dragons
Center of the Year: Blake Poole (6'5''-C-88) of Bellingham S.
Most Improved Player of the Year: Till-Joscha Joenke (190-PG-92) of Ratiopharm
Import Player of the Year: Adonte Parker (183-PG-89) of Bayer Giants
Domestic Player of the Year: Till-Joscha Joenke (190-PG-92) of Ratiopharm
Defensive Player of the Year: Jack Eggleston (203-PF-88) of Bayer Giants
Newcomer of the Year: Kevin Smit (183-PG-91) of EWE Baskets
Coach of the Year: Mladen Drijencic of Oldenburg

1st Team
G: Adonte Parker (183-PG-89) of Bayer Giants
G: Julius Coles (193-SG-89) of Schwelm
F: Howard Sant-Roos (200-SF-91) of NY Phantoms
F: Geddes Robinson (195-PF-87) of Dragons
C: Blake Poole (6'5''-C-88) of Bellingham S.

2nd Team
G: Till-Joscha Joenke (190-PG-92) of Ratiopharm
G: Michael Taylor (193-G-87) of Oldenburg
F: Myles Hesson (195-F-90) of Ratiopharm
F: Jack Eggleston (203-PF-88) of Bayer Giants
C: Chris Heinrich (208-C-77) of Oldenburg

Honorable Mention
Robert Franklin (195-F-81) of Recklinghausen
Chad Gray (200-F-85) of Noerdlingen
Christoph Hackenesch (204-F/C-86) of Herten Lions
Augie Johnston (185-PG-86) of Rist Wedel
Alejo Rodriguez (203-C-88) of Dragons
Ralph Schirmer (203-F/C-86) of BSW Sixers

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Till-Joscha Joenke (190-PG-92) of Ratiopharm
G: Nick Larsen (188-SG-83) of Dragons
F: Ralph Schirmer (203-F/C-86) of BSW Sixers
F: Christoph Hackenesch (204-F/C-86) of Herten Lions
C: Chris Heinrich (208-C-77) of Oldenburg

All-Imports Team
G: Adonte Parker (183-PG-89) of Bayer Giants
G: Julius Coles (193-SG-89) of Schwelm
F: Howard Sant-Roos (200-SF-91) of NY Phantoms
F: Geddes Robinson (195-PF-87) of Dragons
C: Blake Poole (6'5''-C-88) of Bellingham S.

All-Defensive Team
G: Till-Joscha Joenke (190-PG-92) of Ratiopharm
G: Christopher Jones (183-G-88) of Dorsten
F: Howard Sant-Roos (200-SF-91) of NY Phantoms
F: Jack Eggleston (203-PF-88) of Bayer Giants
C: Alejo Rodriguez (203-C-88) of Dragons

The awards were voted on by the coaches of the Pro B teams  




Mike
Holton
Jr.
ProB Round 1: RSV Eintracht defeats Herzoege Wolfenbuettel - 14 hours ago
The Regular Season in ProB just started. The fans could enjoy quite many interesting games in the last round. The round ended with loss of the undefeated team, favorites losing the games and games ending by tiny margin. The most crucial game of the last round was a loss of Herzoege Wolfenbuettel (0-1) in Stahnsdorf on Sunday night. Visitors were defeated by RSV Eintracht (1-0) 87-81. 27 personal fouls committed by Herzoege Wolfenbuettel helped opponents get some easy free throw opportuni...   [read more]

Nick Hornsby
The Fraport Skyliners Juniors Don't Find Themselves Yet Go From The Photo Shoot To The Court Losing To Giessen 69-66 - 18 hours ago
It seemed like ages ago when the Fraport Skyliners Juniors last played an official Pro B home game as one has to go back more than six months ago where they actually beat Lok Bernau 76-61, but didn't return back home as they were unable to move on in the playoffs as they were manhandled 88-59 in the do or die game in Bernau thus ending their season. The loss in Bernau also happened to be the last games for some key players last season as sniper sharp shooter Travis Thompson went east to t...   [read more]

Malte
Ziegenhagen
ProA Round 1 of Regular Season - 18 hours ago
The Regular Season in ProA just started. The round was rather attractive and full of interesting results. The round ended with favorites losing the games and games ending by tiny margin. Chemnitz defeated Nuernberg at home 82-64. Chemnitz looked well-organized offensively handing out 29 assists. Guard Malte Ziegenhagen (198-91, college: Kaiser) fired 20 points, 5 rebounds and 4 assists for the winners. Power forward Robin Lodders (205-94) chipped in 15 points and 10 rebounds. Chemnitz's...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.