Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Juliane Hoehne
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
DBBL Standings
 1. Wasserburg 5-0 
 2. Donau-Ries 4-1 
 3. Herner 4-1 
 4. Keltern 4-1 
 5. Marburg 3-2 
 6. Hannover 2-2 
 7. Bad Aibling 2-3 
 8. Chemnitz 1-3 
 9. Goettingen 1-4 
 10. Halle 1-4 
 11. Heidelberg 1-4 
 12. Saarlouis 1-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/16/2017
2.Bundesliga Standings
North
 1. Osnabrueck SC 4-0 
 2. Gruenberg 2-2 
 3. Osnabruecker TB 2-2 
 4. Neuss 2-2 
 5. Opladen 2-2 
 6. TuSLi Berlin 1-0 
 7. B.Loewen 1-1 
 8. BG 89 Avides 1-1 
 9. Braunschweig 1-1 
 10. Wolfenbuettel 1-2 
 11. Recklinghausen 0-4 
South
 1. Jahn Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Bad Homburg 3-1 
 3. Freiburg 3-1 
 4. Weiterstadt 3-1 
 5. Wuerzburg 2-1 
 6. Keltern II 2-2 
 7. Krofdorf/Gleib. 2-2 
 8. Wasserburg II 1-1 
 9. Rhein MB 0-3 
 10. Speyer 0-3 
 11. Bamberg 0-4 
Full Standings
Last:10/16/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Halle 2 2-0 
 2. ALBA Berlin 1-0 
 3. Wusterhausen 1-0 
 4. Osnabruecker 2 1-1 
 5. Wolfenbuettel 1-1 
 6. Tiergarten 0-0 
 7. Goettingen 0-1 
 8. Wiesel 0-1 
 9. Kieler TB 0-2 
Southeast
 1. Marktheidenfeld 3-0 
 2. Schwabach 3-0 
 3. Wuerzburg 2 2-0 
 4. Jahn Muench.2 2-1 
 5. Kemmern 1-1 
 6. Chemnitz 2 1-2 
 7. Litzendorf 0-1 
 8. Noerdlingen 0-2 
 9. Elsenfeld/Gr. 0-3 
 10. MTV Munchen 0-3 
 11. Muenchen B. 0-3 
Southwest-North
 1. Marburg 2 3-1 
 2. Kaiserslautern 2-0 
 3. Trier 2-1 
 4. Mainz 2-2 
 5. Dreieichenhain 1-1 
 6. Hofheim 1-1 
 7. Kronberg 1-1 
 8. Weiterstadt 2 1-2 
 9. Hanau 1-3 
 10. Horchheim 0-2 
West
 1. Opladen 2 5-0 
 2. Bochum 4-1 
 3. Hagen TSV 4-1 
 4. Rhoendorf 4-1 
 5. Bielefeld 3-2 
 6. Huerther BC 2-2 
 7. Koeln 2-2 
 8. Bonn 1-4 
 9. Herner 2 0-5 
 10. Oberhausen 2 0-5 
 11. Velberter 0-5 
Last:10/19/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
Last:10/19/2017
Central Europe Women League Standings
Group A
 1. Zabiny Brno 1-0 
 2. Alba Iulia 0-0 
 3. Olimpia Brasov 0-0 
 4. Flying Foxes 0-1 
Group B
 1. Marburg 1-0 
 2. Cluj Napoca 0-0 
 3. ICIM Arad 0-0 
 4. Satu Mare 0-0 
 5. SBS Ostrava 0-1 
Last:10/19/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Sabine NIEDOLA
  Saarlouis
  (184-F-91)
  Avg: 21.6
 1. Niedola, Saarlouis21.6 
 2. Sherbert, Bad Aibling21.0 
 3. Schlott, Donau-Ries20.2 
 4. Pierre-Louis, Donau-Ri.18.4 
 5. Young, Heidelberg18.2 
 6. Shumpert, Halle17.6 
 7. Asoro, Chemnitz16.0 
 8. Galliou-Loko, Wasserbu.15.8 
 9. Hill, Donau-Ries15.4 
 10. Schaake, Marburg15.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Kim PIERRE-LOUIS
  Donau-Ri.
  (183-F-93)
  Avg: 14.4
 1. Pierre-Louis, Donau-Ri.14.4 
 2. Warner, Goettingen13.4 
 3. Tobin, Wasserburg11.8 
 4. Jones, Heidelberg9.4 
 5. Sherbert, Bad Aibling9.3 
 6. Quinn, Halle9.2 
 7. Galliou-Loko, Wasserbu.9.0 
 8. Waters, Bad Aibling8.8 
 9. Niedola, Saarlouis8.6 
 10. Jeltema, Hannover8.5 
Assists Per Game
 Brittany HRYNKO
  Halle
  (173-G-93)
  Avg: 5.6
 1. Hrynko, Halle5.6 
 2. Barnert, Keltern4.6 
 3. Brodersen, Saarl.4.4 
 4. Palmer, Wasserburg4.0 
 5. Recoura, Bad Aibling4.0 
 6. Tobin, Wasserburg3.8 
 7. Vidal-Geneve, Chemn.3.8 
 8. Okockyte, Wasse.3.6 
 9. Mihalyi, Hannover3.5 
 10. Schlott, Donau-Ries3.4 
Steals Per Game
 Abigail ASORO
  Chemnitz
  (183-F-93)
  Avg: 3.5
 1. Asoro, Chemnitz3.5 
 2. Recoura, Bad Aibling2.6 
 3. Jeltema, Hannover2.3 
 4. Shumpert, Halle2.2 
 5. Vidal-Geneve, Chemn.2.0 
 6. Noble, Chemnitz2.0 
 7. Tobin, Wasserburg2.0 
 8. Markovic, Keltern1.8 
 9. Jones, Heidelberg1.8 
 10. Karic, Herner1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Rebecca TOBIN
  Wasserburg
  (195-C/F-88)
  Avg: 3
 1. Tobin, Wasserburg3.0 
 2. Young, Bad Aibling1.6 
 3. Asoro, Chemnitz1.5 
 4. Markovic, Keltern1.4 
 5. Jones, Heidelberg1.4 
 6. Djukic, Halle1.2 
 7. Jeltema, Hannover1.0 
 8. Niedola, Saarlouis1.0 
 9. Geiselsoeder, Donau-Ri.1.0 
 10. Fikiel, Keltern0.8 

Articles
Interviews

Play-Off bracket1
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Saarlouis Oct.22 Keltern 88%
Wasserburg 63% Oct.22 Herner
Goettingen Oct.22 Donau-Ries 88%
Heidelberg Oct.21 Marburg 77%
Halle Oct.21 Hannover 68%
Bad Aibling 60% Oct.21 Chemnitz
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

North
B.Loewen 56% Oct.22 Opladen
Wolfenbuette Oct.22 Osnabruecke 59%
Neuss Oct.21 Braunschweig 54%
TuSLi Berli 71% Oct.21 Gruenberg
Recklinghaus Oct.21 BG 89 Avides 91%
South
Wuerzburg 95% Oct.22 Bamberg
Speyer Oct.22 Keltern II 88%
Jahn Muenche 99% Oct.21 Rhein MB
Bad Homburg 75% Oct.21 Krofdorf/Gle
Freiburg 65% Oct.21 Wasserburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Besiktas 58% Oct.26 Gorzow Wlkp
Olympiacos 59% Oct.25 TTT Riga
Group B
Good Angels 94% Oct.25 MBK Ruzomb.
Mersin BSB 80% Oct.25 Enisey
Group C
MBA Oct.26 Udominate 76%
Sparta&K MR Oct.25 Artego Bydg 90%
Group D
Energa Torun Oct.26 Hatay 76%
Piestanske C 94% Oct.25 Sf.Gheorghe
Group E
Sleza Wrocla 80% Oct.26 Istanbul Uni
Abdullah Gul Oct.25 Bsk Gdynia 90%
Group F
Miskolc 56% Oct.25 Keltern
PEAC-Pecs Oct.25 Flammes 98%
Group G
Girona 80% Oct.26 Cegledi EKK
Landes 94% Oct.25 Gernika
Group H
Nymburk Oct.25 Ragusa 98%
Atomeromu 58% Oct.25 GDESSA
Group I
Fribourg 58% Oct.25 Wasserburg
Venezia 98% Oct.25 KP Brno
Group J
UNI Gyor Oct.26 Belfius Namu 76%
Nantes Oct.25 Hainaut 90%
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Group A
Flying Foxes 54% Oct.26 Alba Iulia
Group B
ICIM Arad 59% Oct.29 Satu Mare
Marburg 98% Oct.25 Satu Mare
Eurobasket.com All-German DBBL Awards 2013 - May 16, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-German DBBL 1st Team 2013
Samantha Whitcomb
Whitcomb
Jahzinga Tracey
Tracey
Denise Beliveau
Beliveau
Tamara Tatham
Tatham
Emma Cannon
Cannon

Player of the Year: Emma Cannon (188-F-89) of Wasserburg
Guard of the Year: Samantha Whitcomb (178-G) of Wolfenbuettel
Forward of the Year: Tamara Tatham (185-F-85) of Halle
Center of the Year: Emma Cannon (188-F-89) of Wasserburg
Bosman Player of the Year: Heta Korpivaara (186-G/F-84) of Heli Girls
Import Player of the Year: Emma Cannon (188-F-89) of Wasserburg
Domestic Player of the Year: Anne Breitreiner (183-G/F-84) of Wasserburg
Defensive Player of the Year: Jahzinga Tracey (185-G/F-86) of Freiburg
Coach of the Year: Steffen Brockmann of Rhein MB

1st Team
G: Samantha Whitcomb (178-G) of Wolfenbuettel
G/F: Jahzinga Tracey (185-G/F-86) of Freiburg
F: Denise Beliveau (180-F-89) of Rhein MB
F: Tamara Tatham (185-F-85) of Halle
F: Emma Cannon (188-F-89) of Wasserburg

2nd Team
G/F: Anne Breitreiner (183-G/F-84) of Wasserburg
G: Valerie Nainima (165-G-86) of Oberhausen
G: Alyssa Karel (170-G-89) of Rhein MB
G/F: Heta Korpivaara (186-G/F-84) of Heli Girls
C/F: Teya Wright (185-C/F-89) of Herner

Honorable Mention
Katharina Fikiel (193-F/C-87) of Wasserburg
Ieva Kulite (191-C-88) of Wolfenbuettel
Roli-Ann Haldin (178-F-84) of Wolfenbuettel
Michaela Abelova (183-G-85) of Halle
Angela Pace (178-G-87) of Osnabruck
Mariesa Greene (183-F-87) of Freiburg
Chanita Jordan (196-C-87) of Oberhausen
Alyssa Karel (170-G-89) of Rhein MB
Janae Young (183-G-87) of Bamberg
Margret Skuballa (186-F-87) of Marburg
Vanessa House (170-G-88) of BG 89 Avides
Ofa Tulikihihifo (180-F/G-84) of Herner

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Stina Barnert (174-G-89) of Wasserburg
G/F: Anne Breitreiner (183-G/F-84) of Wasserburg
F: Margret Skuballa (186-F-87) of Marburg
F: Roli-Ann Haldin (178-F-84) of Wolfenbuettel
F/C: Juliane Hoehne (189-C/F-83) of GiroLive

All-Imports Team
G: Samantha Whitcomb (178-G) of Wolfenbuettel
G/F: Jahzinga Tracey (185-G/F-86) of Freiburg
F: Denise Beliveau (180-F-89) of Rhein MB
F: Tamara Tatham (185-F-85) of Halle
F: Emma Cannon (188-F-89) of Wasserburg   




Romy Baer
Romy Baer selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 22 hours ago
Here is the weekly review of the top performing German players, who play currently abroad. This week's number one is an international forward Romy Baer (187-87). She could not help Lattes Montpellier (0-2) in their last game. Despite Baer's good performance the seventh-placed Lattes Montpellier (0-2) was crushed 80-56 on the road by the second-ranked Yakin Dogu BGD in the group B of Euroleague.    [read more]

Khadijah
Shumpert
German DBBL round 5 best performance: Khadijah Shumpert - 3 days ago
American Power forward Khadijah Shumpert (188-F/C-93) had a very impressive game in the last round for Halle, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 5. The 24-year old player had a double-double of 33 points and 13 rebounds, while her team Halle moved-up to the 10th position in German DBBL. Too late to salvage the team, which is currently ranked such low. They already lost 4 games and recorded just one victory. Shumpert turned to be Halle's top player in her first s...   [read more]

Ariel Hearn
German 2.Bundesliga round 4 best performance: Kirsten Gaffney - 3 days ago
Forward Kirsten Gaffney (185-F) had a great game in the last round for Freiburg, receiving a Eurobasket.com 2.Bundesliga Player of the Week award for round 4. The player had a double-double of 20 points and 10 rebounds, while her team crushed Krofdorf/Gleib. (#7, 2-2) with 25-point margin 79-54. Freiburg is placed at 3rd position in their group in German 2.Bundesliga. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost that single game earlier this season. Freiburg will need more victori...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.