Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 22-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 20-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 18-3 
 4. Bayreuth 15-6 
 5. ALBA 15-8 
 6. Telekom Bsk 13-8 
 7. EWE Baskets 13-9 
 8. Ludwigsburg 10-12 
 9. Giessen 46ers 10-12 
 10. Jena 10-12 
 11. Fraport SKY 9-13 
 12. Walter Tigers 9-16 
 13. Goettingen 8-15 
 14. Bremerhaven 6-15 
 15. Wuerzburg 5-17 
 16. Braunschweig 4-17 
 17. Vechta 1-21 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:2/26/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 22-3 
 2. Crailsheim 20-5 
 3. Chemnitz 17-7 
 4. Kirchheim 17-8 
 5. Heidelberg 16-9 
 6. Oettinger R. 14-11 
 7. Trier 14-11 
 8. Hanau 13-12 
 9. Uni Baskets 12-13 
 10. Koeln Rh.Stars 12-13 
 11. Hamburg 10-15 
 12. Nuernberg 9-15 
 13. Ehingen 9-17 
 14. Baunach 7-18 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 6-19 
 16. Dresden 2-24 
Full Standings
Last:2/27/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 16-5 
 2. Oldenburg 14-7 
 3. Art.Dragons 14-7 
 4. Iserlohn 13-8 
 5. Bochum 11-10 
 6. Schalke 11-10 
 7. Itzehoe 10-11 
 8. Rist Wedel 9-12 
 9. Rostock 9-12 
 10. Wolfenbuettel 9-12 
 11. Stahnsdorf 6-15 
 12. Recklinghausen 4-17 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 15-6 
 2. Weissenhorn 14-7 
 3. Elchingen 13-7 
 4. Bayer Giants 13-8 
 5. FC Bayern II 12-8 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 11-10 
 7. Dragons 9-12 
 8. Wuerzburg 9-12 
 9. Fraport SKY II 9-12 
 10. Licher Baeren 8-13 
 11. Leipzig 7-14 
 12. Noerdlingen 5-16 
Full Standings
Last:2/27/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 12-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 12-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-5 
 5. Vechta II 9-6 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 6-9 
 7. Rendsburg 6-9 
 8. Westerstede 5-9 
 9. Wusterhausen 4-11 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-12 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-12 
South-East
 1. Coburg 19-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-17 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 18-3 
 2. Koblenz 14-7 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 14-7 
 4. Speyer 14-7 
 5. Limburg 14-7 
 6. Lich II 13-7 
 7. Langen 10-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 9-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-13 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-14 
 11. Mainz 7-14 
 12. Stuttgart 7-14 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-15 
 14. Heidelberg USC 5-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Full Standings
Last:2/26/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 16-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 12-4 
 3. Charlottenburg 11-4 
 4. Zehlendorf 11-6 
 5. Hermsdorf 7-9 
 6. Wolmirstedt 7-9 
 7. Berlin SV 6-8 
 8. Cottbus 6-10 
 9. Halle USV 6-10 
 10. ALBA Berlin III 5-9 
 11. Stahnsdorf 2 5-10 
 12. Koepenick 2-14 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 14-1 
 2. Ebstorf 12-3 
 3. Bramfelder 10-5 
 4. Eimsbuetteler 9-6 
 5. Hamburg-West 9-6 
 6. Kieler 6-9 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 6-9 
 8. Rostock 6-9 
 9. Bremerhaven 5-10 
 10. Einfeld 5-10 
 11. Kronshagen 4-11 
 12. Luebecker 4-11 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 13-2 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 13-2 
 3. Bramsche TuS 10-5 
 4. Goetting.ASC 10-5 
 5. Quakenbrueck 10-5 
 6. Goetting.BG II 9-5 
 7. Oldenburg II 7-8 
 8. Buergerfelder 5-10 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 5-10 
 10. Weende-Goet. 5-10 
 11. Langenhagen 2-13 
 12. Hameln 1-14 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 16-0 
 2. Bamberg 12-4 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 12-4 
 4. Neustadt DJK 10-6 
 5. Dresden Tit.2 9-7 
 6. Chemnitz II 8-8 
 7. Litzendorf 7-9 
 8. Erfurt 6-10 
 9. Neumarkt 6-10 
 10. Regnitztal 6-10 
 11. Regensburg 4-12 
 12. Nuernberg 0-16 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen OSB 13-3 
 2. Muenchen Bsk 12-4 
 3. Leitershofen/S. II 11-6 
 4. Dachau 10-6 
 5. Landsberg 10-6 
 6. Muenchen DJK 10-6 
 7. MIL Baskets 8-8 
 8. Passau 8-8 
 9. Jahn Freising 6-10 
 10. Slama Jama 6-10 
 11. Schrobenhausen 3-14 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-16 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 16-2 
 2. Mannheim 15-3 
 3. Schwaebisch H. 13-5 
 4. Haiterbach 12-6 
 5. Kirchheim/Teck 12-6 
 6. Moehringen 10-8 
 7. Ulm BB 10-8 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 6-12 
 9. Karlsruhe PS II 6-12 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 6-12 
 11. Remseck 6-12 
 12. Reutlingen 6-12 
 13. Urspring 6-12 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 4-14 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 13-3 
 2. Bergstrasse 12-3 
 3. Langen II 11-6 
 4. Koblenz 2 9-7 
 5. Giessen 8-7 
 6. Bensheim 7-8 
 7. Horchheim 7-8 
 8. Trier 2 7-9 
 9. Rossdorf 7-10 
 10. Volklingen 6-11 
 11. Kassel 4-11 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 4-12 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 11-4 
 2. Deutzer 11-4 
 3. Sechtem SG 11-4 
 4. Bonn-MTuS 9-6 
 5. Duesseldorf II 8-7 
 6. Kamp-Lintfort 8-7 
 7. Barmer TV 7-8 
 8. Leichlinger TV 7-8 
 9. Wuppertal 6-9 
 10. Koeln II 5-10 
 11. Hilden 4-11 
 12. Zuelpich 3-12 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 14-0 
 2. Wulfen 11-3 
 3. Dortmund 9-5 
 4. Muenster 2 7-6 
 5. Bochum II 6-7 
 6. Hagen BG 2 6-8 
 7. Schwelm II 6-8 
 8. Paderborn II 5-9 
 9. Bulmke 4-9 
 10. Hagen TSV 4-10 
 11. Werne 3-10 
Last:2/15/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 18-5 
 2 CSKA 17-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-7 
 4 Fenerbahce 15-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 14-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 13-10 
 7 Anadolu Efes 12-11 
 8 Baskonia 12-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-12 
 10 Zalgiris 10-13 
 11 FC Barcelona 9-14 
 12 Brose Bask. 8-15 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-15 
 14 EA7 Armani 7-16 
 15 Galatasaray 7-16 
 16 Unics 7-16 
Last:2/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raymar MORGAN
  Ratiopharm
  (203-F/C-88)
  Avg: 19.8
 1. Morgan, Ratiopharm19.8 
 2. Knight, Jena18.7 
 3. Kikanovic, ALBA16.5 
 4. Qvale, EWE Baskets16.0 
 5. Thompson, Telekom .16.0 
 6. Odum, Wuerzburg16.0 
 7. Jenkins, Jena15.8 
 8. Ruoff, Goettingen15.7 
 9. Paulding, EWE B.15.4 
 10. Babb, Ratiopharm15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Owen KLASSEN
  Phoenix .
  (208-C/F-91)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Klassen, Phoenix .7.8 
 2. Pierre, Braunsch.7.4 
 3. Cooley, Ludwigsb.7.3 
 4. Plaisted, Phoenix .7.3 
 5. Eatherton, Goett.7.2 
 6. McGhee, Walter T.7.1 
 7. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.8 
 8. Marei, Bayreuth6.6 
 9. Knight, Jena6.6 
 10. Standharding., Vec.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.5
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.5 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.7 
 4. Hobbs, Ratiopharm6.1 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 6. Odum, Wuerzburg5.7 
 7. Siva, ALBA5.4 
 8. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.5.0 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen5.0 
 10. Mayo, Telekom Bsk4.7 
Steals Per Game
 Quantez ROBERTSON
  Fraport .
  (188-G-84)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Robertson, Fraport .2.6 
 2. Kramer, EWE B.2.6 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 5. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 6. Redding, B.Mue.1.7 
 7. Siva, ALBA1.7 
 8. Hobbs, Ratiopharm1.7 
 9. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.7 
 10. Anderson, Bayreuth1.7 
Blocks Per Game
 Daniel THEIS
  Brose Bask.
  (204-PF-92)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Theis, Brose Bask.1.6 
 2. Groselle, Braunsch.1.3 
 3. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.2 
 4. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 5. Gamble, Telekom .1.1 
 6. Plaisted, Phoenix .1.0 
 7. Horton, Telekom .1.0 
 8. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 9. Gaffney, ALBA1.0 
 10. Ibekwe, Fraport .0.9 
Player of the Week

 Kyan Anderson
  Bayreuth
  ( 180-PG-79-92 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Brose Bask. 87% Mar.6 Giessen 46er
Bremerhaven Mar.5 B.Muenchen 87%
Goettingen Mar.5 ALBA 64%
Bayreuth 55% Mar.4 Jena
Ratiopharm 99% Mar.4 Vechta
Ludwigsburg 59% Mar.4 Fraport SKY
Walter Tiger Mar.4 Telekom Bsk 54%
Wuerzburg Mar.3 EWE Baskets 79%
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

Dresden Mar.5 Baunach 57%
Ehingen Mar.5 Trier 64%
ETB Wohnbau Mar.4 Crailsheim 84%
Nuernberg Mar.4 MBC 75%
Kirchheim Mar.4 Hanau 53%
Hamburg Mar.4 Heidelberg 65%
Uni Baskets Mar.4 Chemnitz 55%
Koeln Rh.Sta Mar.3 Oettinger R 53%
Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

North
Art.Dragons Mar.4 Schalke 54%
Bochum Mar.4 Oldenburg 62%
Bernau 75% Mar.4 Wolfenbuette
Stahnsdorf Mar.4 Iserlohn 77%
Recklinghaus Mar.4 Rostock 54%
Itzehoe 58% Mar.4 Rist Wedel
South
Dragons 61% Mar.4 Weissenhorn
Elchingen 58% Mar.4 Bayer Giants
Karlsruhe B Mar.4 Wuerzburg 54%
Leipzig 60% Mar.4 Licher Baere
Fraport SKY 69% Mar.4 Noerdlingen
FC Bayern I 57% Mar.4 Karlsruhe P
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

North
Westerstede Mar.5 BSW Sixers 78%
ALBA Berlin Mar.4 RW Cuxhaven 65%
Vechta II 84% Mar.4 Weser Bsk/B
Hannover Kor Mar.4 Wusterhausen 59%
Aschersleben 54% Mar.4 Stade
South-East
Zwickau Mar.4 Bad Aibling 66%
Rosenheim 66% Mar.4 Jena II
TSV Troeste Mar.4 Coburg 63%
Leitershofen 53% Mar.4 Oberhaching
Herzogenaura 62% Mar.4 Bayreuth II
Vilsbiburg 74% Mar.4 Schwabing
Ansbach Mar.4 Treuchtlinge 67%
South-West
Tuebingen I Mar.4 Koblenz 78%
Karlsruhe S 58% Mar.4 Kaiserslaute
Speyer 58% Mar.4 Lich II
Stuttgart 68% Mar.4 Fellbach
Saarlouis/Di 69% Mar.4 Mainz
Limburg 65% Mar.4 Heidelberg
Schwenningen 77% Mar.4 Langen
West
Frintrop 61% Mar.4 Hagen-Haspe
Ibbenbueren 69% Mar.4 Salzkotten
Bielefeld Mar.4 Hertener Loe 81%
Dorsten 52% Mar.4 Grevenbroich
Muenster 60% Mar.4 Duesseldorf
Schwelm 60% Mar.4 Bonn II
Herford Mar.4 Hagen BG 76%
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 74% Mar.3 Brose Bask.
Darussafaka Mar.3 Panathinaiko 55%
FC Barcelona Mar.3 CSKA 70%
Unics Mar.3 Anadolu Efes 65%
Galatasaray Mar.2 Real Madrid 83%
Baskonia 62% Mar.2 EA7 Armani
Maccabi T-A Mar.2 Olympiacos 74%
Zalgiris Mar.2 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Pinar Karsiy Mar.1 Besiktas 55%
Ludwigsburg Mar.1 Neptunas 63%
Banco di Srd 63% Mar.1 Le Mans
Aris Mar.1 ASVEL 62%
Umana VE 51% Mar.1 Scandone AV
EWE Baskets 60% Feb.28 Banvit BK
AEK Athens 57% Feb.28 Monaco
PAOK Feb.28 Iberostar Te 52%