View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

Basketball Transactions

BBL Standings
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Braunschweig 0-0 
 5. Bremerhaven 0-0 
 6. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 7. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 8. Fraport SKY 0-0 
 9. Giessen 46ers 0-0 
 10. Goettingen 0-0 
 11. Jena 0-0 
 12. Ludwigsburg 0-0 
 13. Phoenix Hagen 0-0 
 14. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 15. s.Oliver Baskets 0-0 
 16. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 17. Vechta 0-0 
 18. Walter Tigers 0-0 
Last:7/23/2016
ProA Standings
 1. Baunach 0-0 
 2. Chemnitz 0-0 
 3. Crailsheim 0-0 
 4. Dresden 0-0 
 5. Ehingen 0-0 
 6. ETB Wohnbau 0-0 
 7. Finke Baskets 0-0 
 8. Gotha 0-0 
 9. Hamburg 0-0 
 10. Hanau 0-0 
 11. Heidelberg 0-0 
 12. Kirchheim 0-0 
 13. Koeln Rh.Stars 0-0 
 14. MBC 0-0 
 15. Nuernberg 0-0 
 16. Trier 0-0 
Last:7/19/2016
ProB Standings
North
 1. Art.Dragons 0-0 
 2. Bernau 0-0 
 3. Bochum 0-0 
 4. Iserlohn 0-0 
 5. Itzehoe 0-0 
 6. Oldenburg 0-0 
 7. Recklinghausen 0-0 
 8. Rist Wedel 0-0 
 9. Rostock 0-0 
 10. Schalke 0-0 
 11. Stahnsdorf 0-0 
 12. Wolfenbuettel 0-0 
South
 1. Bayer Giants 0-0 
 2. Dragons 0-0 
 3. Elchingen 0-0 
 4. FC Bayern II 0-0 
 5. Fraport SKY II 0-0 
 6. Karlsruhe 0-0 
 7. Karlsruhe PS 0-0 
 8. Leipzig 0-0 
 9. Licher Baeren 0-0 
 10. Noerdlingen 0-0 
 11. Weissenhorn 0-0 
 12. Wuerzburg 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. ALBA Berlin II 0-0 
 2. Aschersleben 0-0 
 3. BSW Sixers 0-0 
 4. Hannover Korb. 0-0 
 5. Rendsburg 0-0 
 6. RW Cuxhaven 0-0 
 7. Stade 0-0 
 8. Vechta II 0-0 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 0-0 
 10. Westerstede 0-0 
 11. Wusterhausen 0-0 
South-East
 1. Ansbach 0-0 
 2. Bad Aibling 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 2 0-0 
 4. Coburg 0-0 
 5. Herzogenaurach 0-0 
 6. Jena II 0-0 
 7. Leitershofen 0-0 
 8. Oberhaching 0-0 
 9. Rosenheim 0-0 
 10. Schwabing 0-0 
 11. Treuchtlingen 0-0 
 12. TSV Troester 0-0 
 13. Vilsbiburg 0-0 
 14. Zwickau 0-0 
South-West
 1. Fellbach 0-0 
 2. Heidelberg USC 0-0 
 3. Kaiserslautern 0-0 
 4. Karlsruhe SC 0-0 
 5. Koblenz 0-0 
 6. Langen 0-0 
 7. Lich II 0-0 
 8. Limburg 0-0 
 9. Mainz 0-0 
 10. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 0-0 
 11. Schwenningen 0-0 
 12. Speyer 0-0 
 13. Stuttgart 0-0 
 14. Tuebingen II 0-0 
West
 1. Bielefeld 0-0 
 2. Bonn II 0-0 
 3. Dorsten 0-0 
 4. Duesseldorf 0-0 
 5. Frintrop 0-0 
 6. Grevenbroich 0-0 
 7. Hagen BG 0-0 
 8. Hagen-Haspe 0-0 
 9. Herford 0-0 
 10. Hertener Loewen 0-0 
 11. Ibbenbueren 0-0 
 12. Muenster 0-0 
 13. Salzkotten 0-0 
 14. Schwelm 0-0 
Last:7/5/2016
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 21-3 
 2. Zehlendorf 20-4 
 3. Berlin SSC 18-6 
 4. Charlottenburg 14-10 
 5. Hermsdorf 14-10 
 6. Berlin SV 12-12 
 7. Wolmirstedt 12-12 
 8. ALBA Berlin III 11-13 
 9. Halle USV 10-14 
 10. Potsdam 9-12 
 11. Berlin Baskets 9-15 
 12. Lichterfelde 5-19 
 13. Bernau II 1-23 
North-North
 1. Weser Bsk/BTS 20-2 
 2. Bramfelder 15-7 
 3. Ebstorf 13-9 
 4. Bergedorf 12-10 
 5. Kronshagen 12-10 
 6. Rostock 11-11 
 7. Lueneburg 10-12 
 8. Rist Wedel 2 10-12 
 9. Einfeld 9-13 
 10. Hamburg-West 8-14 
 11. Luebecker 8-14 
 12. Halstenbek/Pin. 4-18 
North-West
 1. Bramsche TuS 17-3 
 2. Westerstede 16-4 
 3. Buergerfelder 14-6 
 4. Neustadt TSV 13-7 
 5. Hameln 12-8 
 6. Langenhagen 10-10 
 7. Quakenbrueck 9-11 
 8. Wolfenbuettel 8-12 
 9. Oldenburg II 7-13 
 10. Hannover TK 4-16 
 11. Hagener SV 0-20 
Southeast-North
 1. Coburg 21-1 
 2. Jena II 19-3 
 3. Regnitztal 16-6 
 4. Bamberg 13-9 
 5. Wuerzburg Trop. 11-11 
 6. Dresden Tit.2 10-12 
 7. Neustadt DJK 10-12 
 8. Chemnitz II 9-13 
 9. Gotha II 9-13 
 10. Stauf 6-16 
 11. Nuernberg 5-17 
 12. Dresden 3-19 
Southeast-South
 1. Bad Aibling 21-1 
 2. Muenchen DJK 20-2 
 3. Dachau 16-6 
 4. Schrobenhausen 13-9 
 5. Landsberg 10-12 
 6. Regensburg 9-13 
 7. Slama Jama 9-13 
 8. Leitershofen/S. II 8-14 
 9. Ingolstadt 7-15 
 10. Jahn Freising 7-15 
 11. Mil Baskets 7-15 
 12. Augsburg 5-17 
Southwest-North
 1. Lich II 20-4 
 2. Giessen 19-5 
 3. Bergstrasse 16-8 
 4. Volklingen 16-8 
 5. Horchheim 13-11 
 6. Frankfurt Makk. 12-12 
 7. Kronberg 11-13 
 8. Rossdorf. 11-13 
 9. Bad Kreuznach 9-15 
 10. Langen II 9-15 
 11. Kassel 8-16 
 12. Gelnhausen 6-18 
 13. Speyer II 6-18 
Southwest-South
 1. Fellbach 26-2 
 2. Haiterbach 22-6 
 3. Schwaebisch H. 21-7 
 4. Mannheim 20-8 
 5. Ulm B-ballakad. 17-11 
 6. Moehringen 16-12 
 7. Stuttgart ESV 16-12 
 8. Remseck 13-15 
 9. Derendingen 12-16 
 10. Ludwigsb.BSG 12-16 
 11. Urspring 12-16 
 12. Viernheim/Weinh. 9-19 
 13. Leimen 7-21 
 14. Freiburg 6-22 
 15. Marbach 1-27 
West 1
 1. Frintrop 21-1 
 2. Deutzer 15-7 
 3. Barmer TV 14-8 
 4. Wuppertal 13-9 
 5. Hilden 11-11 
 6. Koeln II 11-11 
 7. Bad Muenstereifel 10-12 
 8. Bonn-MTuS 10-12 
 9. Leichlinger TV 10-12 
 10. Koeln DJK 8-14 
 11. Uerdingen 7-15 
 12. Rhoendorfer II 2-20 
West 2
 1. Bielefeld 18-4 
 2. Dortmund 18-4 
 3. Paderborn II 14-8 
 4. Schwelm 13-9 
 5. Biggesee 12-10 
 6. Breckerfeld 12-10 
 7. Hagen BG 2 11-11 
 8. Bochum II 9-13 
 9. Bulmke 9-13 
 10. Hagen TSV 9-13 
 11. Muenster 2 7-15 
 12. Marler 0-22 
Last:4/30/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Kyle FOGG
  Unicaja
  (190-PG-90)
  Avg: 18.5
 1. Fogg, Unicaja18.5 
 2. Morgan, Ratiopharm15.5 
 3. Bell, Phoenix Hagen15.3 
 4. Grant, Braunsch.15.2 
 5. Kamp, Goettingen15.2 
 6. Needham, Grissin15.0 
 7. Qvale, EWE Baskets15.0 
 8. Duggins, EWE B.14.7 
 9. Theodore, Fraport14.5 
 10. Guenther, Ratio.14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jon BROCKMAN
  Ludwigsb.
  (201-F-87)
  Avg: 9
 1. Brockman, Ludwigsb.9.0 
 2. Thomas, MBC7.2 
 3. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.8 
 4. Elliott, Phoenix6.5 
 5. Rubit, Ratiopharm6.4 
 6. Klassen, Phoenix6.4 
 7. Frease, Braunsch.6.3 
 8. Qvale, EWE Baskets6.3 
 9. Theis, Brose Bask.6.2 
 10. Nash, Braunschwe.6.1 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (183-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.5
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.5 
 2. Lawrence, Telekom7.0 
 3. Joyce, s.Oliver.6.8 
 4. El-Amin, Goettingen6.4 
 5. Bell, Phoenix Hagen5.7 
 6. Odum, Bayreuth5.6 
 7. Renfroe, B.Mue.5.5 
 8. Kramer, EWE B.5.4 
 9. Guenther, Ratio.5.3 
 10. Hatten, MBC5.2 
Steals Per Game
 Marcus HATTEN
  MBC
  (185-PG-80)
  Avg: 2
 1. Hatten, MBC2.0 
 2. Grant, Braunsch.1.9 
 3. Hobbs, Giessen1.7 
 4. Trice, Ludwigsburg1.6 
 5. Henry, Ratiopharm1.6 
 6. Kramer, EWE B.1.5 
 7. Needham, Grissin1.5 
 8. Theodore, Fraport1.5 
 9. Smith, Bremerhaven1.5 
 10. Lawrence, Telekom1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrew NAYMICK
  Tochigi Brex
  (209-C-85)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Naymick, Tochigi B.2.1 
 2. Thomas, MBC1.7 
 3. Theis, Brose Bask.1.4 
 4. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.4 
 5. Frease, Braunsch.1.4 
 6. Ibekwe, Sagesse1.4 
 7. Otule, MBC1.1 
 8. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.1 
 9. Thomas, Bremerha.1.1 
 10. Melli, Brose Bask.0.9 
Poll


Articles
Interviews

First Round Schedule
Brose Bask. 50% Sep.23 Fraport SKY
ALBA 50% Sep.23 Telekom Bsk
Bremerhaven 50% Sep.23 Walter Tiger
EWE Baskets 50% Sep.23 B.Muenchen
Giessen 46er 50% Sep.23 Jena
Phoenix Hage 50% Sep.23 Goettingen
Vechta 50% Sep.23 Braunschweig
s.Oliver Bsk 50% Sep.23 Ludwigsburg
Bayreuth 50% Sep.23 Ratiopharm
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Dresden 50% Sep.25 Kirchheim
Koeln Rh.Sta 50% Sep.25 Trier
Ehingen 50% Sep.25 Hamburg
Hanau 50% Sep.24 Heidelberg
Baunach 50% Sep.24 Finke Bsks
ETB Wohnbau 50% Sep.24 MBC
Nuernberg 50% Sep.24 Crailsheim
Gotha 50% Sep.22 Chemnitz
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
North
Stahnsdorf 50% Sep.25 Bernau
Schalke 50% Sep.24 Art.Dragons
Iserlohn 50% Sep.24 Rist Wedel
Recklinghaus 50% Sep.24 Wolfenbuette
Itzehoe 50% Sep.24 Bochum
Rostock 50% Sep.24 Oldenburg
South
FC Bayern I 50% Sep.25 Leipzig
Elchingen 50% Sep.24 Wuerzburg
Dragons 50% Sep.24 Karlsruhe B
Bayer Giants 50% Sep.24 Licher Baere
Noerdlingen 50% Sep.24 Weissenhorn
Karlsruhe P 50% Sep.24 Fraport SKY
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule

Freddie
Jackson
Freddie Jackson (I Love Defense Just As Much As I Love Offense) - 1 day ago

Freddie Jackson(193-G-91, college: NC-Wilmington) is a 24 year old 193cm guard from Wilmington, North Carolina with one season of professional basketball under his belt as he played with AS Soleuvre (Luxembourg-Total League) and BZD Ikh-Aravtuud Bulls (Mongolia-Superliga) last season. He started his basketball career in 2011 with NC-Wilmington (NCAA) where he played until 2015 playing a total of 121 NCAA games and as a senior played 32 games averaging 13.3ppg, 5.6rpg, 2.1apg, 1.6spg, FGP:...   [read more]

Aleksandar
Djordjevic
B.Muenchen to sign Aleksandar Djordjevic - 1 day ago

FC Bayern Muenchen (BBL) agreed on terms of contract with experienced 49-year old Serbian-Italian coach Aleksandar Djordjevic. He coached most recently at Panathinaikos in Greek A1 league. He helped them to win the cup. Djordjevic has been coaching Serbian Senior National Team since 2014. He has coached previously professionally in Spain and Italy (Armani Milano and Benetton Treviso). By Eurobasket Data Center Check also Complete Transfers List in Germany   [read more]

Ricky
Easterling
Ricky Easterling (BG Karlsruhe) I Will Mentally Prepare Myself To Do More On The Defensive End For BG Karlsruhe - 1 day ago

Ricky Easterling (188-G-83, college: Bridgewater) is a 32 year old 190cm guard from Baltimore that will play his 11th professional season in Germany and first with BG Karlsruhe (Pro B). Over the years, he has been crowned Mr Regionaliga as he averaged over 30 points three times with TV Saarlouis and belonged to the the top 3 players in the Pro B the last two seasons. Before moving to Saarlouis in 2007 he played at Bridgewater (NCAA3) and then as a rookie played with TSG Reutlingen (German...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.