Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
BBL Standings
 1. Ratiopharm 18-1 
 2. Brose Bask. 17-1 
 3. B.Muenchen 16-3 
 4. ALBA 14-5 
 5. Bayreuth 13-5 
 6. EWE Baskets 10-8 
 7. Telekom Bsk 10-9 
 8. Giessen 46ers 10-9 
 9. Ludwigsburg 9-9 
 10. Jena 8-10 
 11. Goettingen 8-10 
 12. Fraport SKY 7-11 
 13. Wuerzburg 6-12 
 14. Bremerhaven 5-11 
 15. Braunschweig 4-14 
 16. Walter Tigers 4-15 
 17. Vechta 2-17 
 18. Phoenix Hagen 0-11 
Full Standings
Last:1/24/2017
ProA Standings
 1. MBC 17-2 
 2. Crailsheim 14-4 
 3. Kirchheim 14-5 
 4. Chemnitz 13-5 
 5. Heidelberg 12-7 
 6. Hanau 11-7 
 7. Oettinger R. 10-8 
 8. Trier 10-9 
 9. Koeln Rh.Stars 9-10 
 10. Hamburg 8-11 
 11. Uni Baskets 8-11 
 12. Nuernberg 7-12 
 13. Baunach 5-13 
 14. Ehingen 5-14 
 15. ETB Wohnbau 5-14 
 16. Dresden 2-18 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
ProB Standings
North
 1. Bernau 11-5 
 2. Art.Dragons 11-5 
 3. Oldenburg 11-5 
 4. Bochum 10-6 
 5. Iserlohn 10-6 
 6. Schalke 8-8 
 7. Itzehoe 8-8 
 8. Rist Wedel 7-9 
 9. Rostock 7-9 
 10. Stahnsdorf 5-11 
 11. Wolfenbuettel 5-11 
 12. Recklinghausen 3-13 
South
 1. Karlsruhe PS 13-3 
 2. Weissenhorn 11-5 
 3. Bayer Giants 11-5 
 4. Elchingen 10-5 
 5. FC Bayern II 9-6 
 6. Karlsruhe BG 8-7 
 7. Dragons 7-9 
 8. Licher Baeren 6-10 
 9. Wuerzburg 6-10 
 10. Fraport SKY II 5-10 
 11. Leipzig 5-11 
 12. Noerdlingen 3-13 
Full Standings
Last:1/23/2017
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 9-1 
 2. Stade 9-2 
 3. BSW Sixers 9-3 
 4. Vechta II 7-5 
 5. Aschersleben 6-4 
 6. Rendsburg 5-6 
 7. Westerstede 4-7 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-9 
 9. Hannover Korb. 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-9 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-4 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-5 
 5. TSV Troester 11-5 
 6. Schwabing 9-7 
 7. Ansbach 7-9 
 8. Oberhaching 7-9 
 9. Jena II 7-9 
 10. Rosenheim 6-10 
 11. Zwickau 5-11 
 12. Leitershofen 5-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-13 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 14-2 
 2. Koblenz 11-5 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 11-5 
 4. Limburg 11-5 
 5. Speyer 10-6 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-8 
 8. Fellbach 8-8 
 9. Mainz 6-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 6-10 
 11. Saarlouis/Dillingen 5-11 
 12. Stuttgart 5-11 
 13. Kaiserslautern 4-12 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Schwelm 14-3 
 2. Hagen BG 13-4 
 3. Muenster 13-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-5 
 5. Dorsten 11-6 
 6. Salzkotten 10-7 
 7. Duesseldorf 8-9 
 8. Bonn II 8-9 
 9. Herford 7-9 
 10. Ibbenbueren 7-10 
 11. Hertener Loewen 6-11 
 12. Frintrop 5-12 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-14 
 14. Bielefeld 2-15 
Full Standings
Last:1/23/2017
2.Regionalliga Standings
North-East
 1. Tiergarten 11-1 
 2. Berlin SSC 9-3 
 3. Charlottenburg 9-3 
 4. Zehlendorf 9-3 
 5. Stahnsdorf 2 5-6 
 6. Halle USV 5-7 
 7. Berlin SV 4-6 
 8. Wolmirstedt 4-7 
 9. Cottbus 4-8 
 10. Hermsdorf 4-8 
 11. ALBA Berlin III 3-7 
 12. Koepenick 2-10 
North-North
 1. Bergedorf 10-1 
 2. Hamburg-West 8-3 
 3. Bramfelder 7-2 
 4. Ebstorf 7-3 
 5. Eimsbuetteler 6-5 
 6. Rostock 6-5 
 7. Rist Wedel 2 5-6 
 8. Einfeld 3-6 
 9. Kieler 3-8 
 10. Kronshagen 3-8 
 11. Luebecker 2-7 
 12. Bremerhaven 2-8 
North-West
 1. Neustadt TSV 9-1 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 9-2 
 3. Goetting.ASC 8-2 
 4. Bramsche TuS 8-3 
 5. Goetting.BG II 7-4 
 6. Quakenbrueck 7-4 
 7. Oldenburg II 5-6 
 8. Buergerfelder 4-7 
 9. Osnabruecker TB 3-8 
 10. Weende-Goet. 3-8 
 11. Hameln 1-10 
 12. Langenhagen 1-10 
Southeast-North
 1. Gotha II 11-0 
 2. Bamberg 8-3 
 3. Wuerzburg Trop. 8-3 
 4. Neustadt DJK 7-4 
 5. Litzendorf 6-5 
 6. Chemnitz II 5-6 
 7. Dresden Tit.2 5-6 
 8. Erfurt 5-6 
 9. Neumarkt 5-6 
 10. Regensburg 3-8 
 11. Regnitztal 3-8 
 12. Nuernberg 0-11 
Southeast-South
 1. Muenchen Bsk 9-2 
 2. Muenchen OSB 9-2 
 3. Dachau 8-3 
 4. Leitershofen/S. II 8-4 
 5. Landsberg 6-5 
 6. Muenchen DJK 6-5 
 7. Passau 6-5 
 8. Jahn Freising 5-6 
 9. MIL Baskets 5-6 
 10. Schrobenhausen 3-9 
 11. Slama Jama 2-9 
 12. Ingolstadt 0-11 
Southwest-B-W
 1. Crailsheim II 11-2 
 2. Mannheim 11-2 
 3. Haiterbach 10-3 
 4. Kirchheim/Teck 10-3 
 5. Schwaebisch H. 10-3 
 6. Moehringen 7-6 
 7. Ulm BB 7-6 
 8. Heidelberg-Kir. 5-8 
 9. Reutlingen 4-9 
 10. Urspring 4-9 
 11. Karlsruhe PS II 3-10 
 12. Ludwigsb.BSG 3-10 
 13. Remseck 3-10 
 14. Stuttgart ESV 3-10 
Southwest-North
 1. Kronberg 10-2 
 2. Bergstrasse 10-3 
 3. Horchheim 8-5 
 4. Koblenz 2 7-5 
 5. Volklingen 7-5 
 6. Giessen 7-6 
 7. Langen II 7-6 
 8. Bensheim 6-6 
 9. Trier 2 6-7 
 10. Rossdorf 5-8 
 11. Kassel 4-9 
 12. Frankfurt Makk. 3-10 
 13. Bad Kreuznach 2-10 
West 1
 1. Bad Muenstereifel 7-1 
 2. Kamp-Lintfort 7-1 
 3. Deutzer 6-2 
 4. Sechtem SG 6-2 
 5. Barmer TV 4-4 
 6. Bonn-MTuS 4-4 
 7. Duesseldorf II 4-4 
 8. Leichlinger TV 3-5 
 9. Koeln II 2-6 
 10. Wuppertal 2-6 
 11. Zuelpich 2-6 
 12. Hilden 1-7 
West 2
 1. Westfalen M. 9-0 
 2. Wulfen 7-2 
 3. Dortmund 6-3 
 4. Bochum II 5-4 
 5. Muenster 2 5-4 
 6. Paderborn II 4-5 
 7. Schwelm II 4-5 
 8. Hagen BG 2 4-6 
 9. Hagen TSV 3-6 
 10. Bulmke 2-7 
 11. Werne 1-8 
Last:1/10/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 14-4 
 2 Real Madrid 13-5 
 3 Olympiacos 13-5 
 4 Baskonia 11-7 
 5 Fenerbahce 11-7 
 6 Panathinaikos 10-8 
 7 Darussafaka 10-8 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 10-8 
 9 FC Barcelona 8-10 
 10 Anadolu Efes 8-10 
 11 Unics 7-11 
 12 Brose Bask. 7-11 
 13 Maccabi T-A 6-12 
 14 Zalgiris 6-12 
 15 EA7 Armani 5-13 
 16 Galatasaray 5-13 
Last:1/20/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 3-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. Fuenlabrada 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Khimky 2-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-2 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-3 
Group G
 1. Zenit 2-1 
 2. Hapoel J-M 2-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Valencia 3-0 
 2. Unicaja 2-1 
 3. ALBA 1-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/19/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Alba 4-1 
 2 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 3-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Raymar MORGAN
  Ratiopharm
  (203-F/C-88)
  Avg: 19.1
 1. Morgan, Ratiopharm19.1 
 2. Knight, Jena18.4 
 3. Bell, Phoenix Hagen18.3 
 4. Kikanovic, ALBA17.8 
 5. Jenkins, Jena16.5 
 6. Qvale, EWE Baskets16.3 
 7. Thompson, Telekom .16.1 
 8. Odum, Wuerzburg15.8 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen15.7 
 10. Paulding, EWE B.15.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Owen KLASSEN
  Phoenix .
  (208-C/F-91)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Klassen, Phoenix .7.8 
 2. Pierre, Braunsch.7.7 
 3. Plaisted, Phoenix .7.3 
 4. McGhee, Walter T.7.2 
 5. Eatherton, Goett.7.1 
 6. Knight, Jena6.9 
 7. Cooley, Ludwigsb.6.9 
 8. Standharding., Vec.6.8 
 9. Morgan, Ratiopharm6.4 
 10. Marei, Bayreuth6.2 
Assists Per Game
 Jared JORDAN
  Walter T.
  (187-PG-84)
  Avg: 8.6
 1. Jordan, Walter T.8.6 
 2. Machado, Vechta8.2 
 3. Kramer, EWE B.6.8 
 4. Odum, Wuerzburg6.4 
 5. Hammonds, Ludwigsb.6.1 
 6. Bell, Phoenix Hagen6.1 
 7. Hobbs, Ratiopharm5.8 
 8. Siva, ALBA5.4 
 9. Ruoff, Goettingen5.0 
 10. Hulls, Bremerhaven4.8 
Steals Per Game
 Chris KRAMER
  EWE B.
  (191-G-88)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Kramer, EWE B.2.5 
 2. Robertson, Fraport .2.3 
 3. Machado, Vechta2.0 
 4. Diggs, Bremerhaven1.8 
 5. Stewart, Walter T.1.8 
 6. Scrubb, Giessen .1.8 
 7. Hobbs, Ratiopharm1.7 
 8. Siva, ALBA1.7 
 9. Anderson, Bayreuth1.6 
 10. Bowlin, Giessen 46ers1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Geoffrey GROSELLE
  Braunsch.
  (212-C-93)
  Avg: 1.5
 1. Groselle, Braunsch.1.5 
 2. Kleber, B.Muenchen1.3 
 3. Theis, Brose Bask.1.2 
 4. Gamble, Telekom .1.1 
 5. Qvale, EWE Baskets1.0 
 6. Lane, Wuerzburg1.0 
 7. Plaisted, Phoenix .1.0 
 8. Ibekwe, Fraport .0.9 
 9. Gaffney, ALBA0.9 
 10. Elliott, Bremerhaven0.9 
Player of the Week

 Tony Gaffney
  ALBA
  ( 206-PF-102-84 )
  
Poll

German men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

ALBA 70% Jan.29 Giessen 46er
Fraport SKY 77% Jan.29 Walter Tiger
Bremerhaven 56% Jan.29 Jena
Ludwigsburg 63% Jan.29 Bayreuth
Vechta Jan.29 Brose Bask. 97%
Braunschweig Jan.28 EWE Baskets 72%
Goettingen Jan.28 Ratiopharm 85%
Wuerzburg Jan.27 B.Muenchen 86%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Oettinger R Jan.24 Crailsheim 57%
Next Round Schedule

Round 17 (Regular Season)

North
Wolfenbuette 60% Jan.29 Recklinghaus
Rist Wedel Jan.29 Art.Dragons 56%
Bochum 54% Jan.29 Itzehoe
Stahnsdorf Jan.29 Oldenburg 79%
Bernau 50% Jan.28 Rostock
Iserlohn 58% Jan.28 Schalke
South
FC Bayern I 58% Jan.30 Weissenhorn
Wuerzburg Jan.29 Karlsruhe P 67%
Fraport SKY Jan.28 Dragons 56%
Karlsruhe B 65% Jan.28 Noerdlingen
Elchingen 73% Jan.28 Leipzig
Licher Baere Jan.28 Bayer Giants 68%
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

North
Westerstede 72% Jan.28 Hannover Kor
Aschersleben Jan.28 RW Cuxhaven 60%
South-East
Zwickau 64% Jan.28 Jena II
TSV Troeste 89% Jan.28 Herzogenaura
Rosenheim 55% Jan.28 Leitershofen
Treuchtlinge 70% Jan.28 Bad Aibling
Vilsbiburg 71% Jan.28 Oberhaching
Ansbach 80% Jan.28 Bayreuth II
Schwabing Jan.28 Coburg 75%
South-West
Kaiserslaute 60% Jan.29 Fellbach
Heidelberg Jan.28 Speyer 72%
Karlsruhe S 59% Jan.28 Schwenningen
Koblenz 74% Jan.28 Lich II
Mainz 51% Jan.28 Langen
Tuebingen I 65% Jan.28 Saarlouis/Di
Limburg 74% Jan.28 Stuttgart
West
Frintrop Jan.28 Grevenbroich 80%
Bielefeld Jan.28 Ibbenbueren 65%
Hagen-Haspe Jan.28 Hertener Loe 65%
Duesseldorf 57% Jan.28 Bonn II
Herford Jan.28 Salzkotten 62%
Schwelm 68% Jan.28 Dorsten
Muenster Jan.28 Hagen BG 52%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes Jan.25 Darussafaka 61%
Brose Bask. Jan.25 Real Madrid 78%
EA7 Armani Jan.25 Olympiacos 78%
Zalgiris Jan.25 CSKA 83%
Galatasaray 68% Jan.24 Maccabi T-A
Baskonia Jan.24 Crvena Zvezd 53%
Panathinaiko 58% Jan.24 FC Barcelona
Unics Jan.24 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 84%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 55%
Group F
Khimky 95% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 86%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 58% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita Jan.25 ALBA 87%
Valencia 76% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 52%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 64%
Khimik 52% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 59% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 83%
EWE Baskets 77% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 83%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 60% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 60% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 69%
Group E
AEK Athens 82% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 58%
Spirou 65% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep Jan.25 Chalon 56%
Targu Mures Jan.25 Sodertalje 66%
Group L
Demir IBB 71% Jan.25 Gravelines
Prievidza Jan.25 Antwerp 82%
Group M
Vytautas 59% Jan.25 Telekom Bsk
Tsmoki-Minsk Jan.25 Nanterre 70%
Apoel 69% Jan.25 Oberwart
Group N
Kormend 81% Jan.25 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
BK Pardubice 60% Jan.25 UBT Cluj Na
Alba 64% Jan.24 Pau-Lacq-Ort
Group P
Groningen 56% Jan.25 Lukoil Acad
Benfica Jan.25 Enisey 95%

Taevaunn
Prince
Taevaunn Prince (ScanPlus Baskets) It's Not About How You Start But How You Finish - 3 hours ago
Taevaunn Prince(191-G/F-91, college: Missouri So.) is a 25 year old 191cm guard from Toronto, Canada playing his rookie season in Germany with the ScanPlus Baskets Elchingen (Germany-ProB). He started his basketball career in 2011 with S.Dakota St. (NCAA) where he played two seasons playing 59 NCAA games. He then moved to Missouri So. (NCAA2) in 2014 and as a junior played 16 games averaging 16.1ppg, 6.8rpg, FGP: 53.4%, 3PT: 28.2%, FT: 83.8%. As a senior he played 30 games averaging 26.4p...   [read more]

Tony Gaffney
Gaffney's double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 4 hours ago
32-year old power forward Tony Gaffney (206-PF-84, agency: Octagon Europe) had a great game in the last round for ALBA and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 19. He had a double-double of 12 points and 10 rebounds, while his team beat Braunschweig (#15, 4-14) 84-76. ALBA is placed at 4th position in German league. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. ALBA will need more victories to improve their 14-5 record. It wa...   [read more]

Brandon
Nazione
Brandon Nazione claims German ProB weekly honour - 4 hours ago
American Brandon Nazione (202-F-94) had an amazing evening in the last round for Bayer Giants and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com ProB Player of the Week award for round 16. The 22-year old forward had the game-high 21 points adding nine rebounds and four assists for Bayer Giants in his team's victory, helping them to edge out FC Bayern II (#5, 9-6) 75-71. Bayer Giants maintains the 3rd position in their group in German ProB. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a f...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
s.Oliver Wurzburg Add Michael Cobbins - 17 hours ago  
Jervon Pressley (ex Dresden) is a newcomer at Lucenec - 18 hours ago  
BBL Round 19: EnBW Ludwigsburg hands first loss to ratiopharm Ulm - 22 hours ago  
ProB Round 16: Leader SSV Lok Bernau loses to Schalke - 23 hours ago  
Regionalliga Round 17: Stade loses the game and top position in their group - 23 hours ago  
Svitavy inks Bryan Smithson, ex Heidelberg - 23 hours ago  
B.Muenchen signs Maik Zirbes - 2 days ago  
Chase Adams (Uni Baskets Paderborn) To Get Over The Hump I Must Turn It Up A Couple Notches - 2 days ago  
The Giessen 46ers Snatch Up Bazou Kone - 2 days ago  
Alex Foster (RheinStars) We Dug Ourselves A Deep Hole But Are Climbing Out - 3 days ago  
EX NBA Player Mustafa Shakur Signs With The S. Oliver Wurzburg - 3 days ago  
Rocky Trice Returns Back To The MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg - 3 days ago  
Vaughn Duggins (EWE Baskets Oldenburg) I Can Play A Lot Better And Will Try To Prove That When I Get Back On The Court - 4 days ago  
The Giessen 46er Keep German Boys Benjamin Lischka And Marco Voeller - 4 days ago  
Isaiah Sykes Moves To The Hebeisen White Wings - 5 days ago  
EuroLeague: CSKA top Brose Baskets - 5 days ago  
Preston Medlin (Kirchheim Knights) We Were Running Up And Down The Court Like Mad Men - 5 days ago  
Dennis Schroeder selected the top German playing abroad in last week's games - 6 days ago  
Chris Mcnealy (Redwell Gunnars Oberwart) I Am In A Good Flow Now And Will Continue To Be Aggressive On The Floor - 6 days ago  
The Hannover Korbjager Have Landed Dallis Anglin - 6 days ago