View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

Basketball Transactions

A1 Standings
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. AGOR 0-0 
 3. Apollon Patras 0-0 
 4. Aris 0-0 
 5. Arkadikos 0-0 
 6. Kavala 0-0 
 7. Kolossos 0-0 
 8. Koroivos 0-0 
 9. Kymis 0-0 
 10. Lavrio 0-0 
 11. Olympiacos 0-0 
 12. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 13. PAOK 0-0 
 14. Promitheas 0-0 
 15. Trikalla 0-0 
Last:8/17/2016
A2 Standings
 1. Kymis 23-5 
 2. Faros 22-6 
 3. Ethnikos 19-9 
 4. Promitheas 19-9 
 5. Pagrati 16-12 
 6. Doxa Lefkadas 16-12 
 7. Doukas 15-13 
 8. Psyhiko 14-14 
 9. Iraklis 12-16 
 10. Livadia 12-16 
 11. Doxa Pefkon 11-17 
 12. Peristeri GS 10-18 
 13. Panerythraikos 10-18 
 14. Pefkohori 6-22 
 15. Filippos Veroias 5-22 
Full Standings
Last:5/29/2016
B Standings
North
 1. Aiolos Astakou 27-1 
 2. AE Larissas 20-8 
 3. GS Larissas 19-9 
 4. Kastoria 19-9 
 5. Ermis Lagkada 17-11 
 6. Agriniou 16-12 
 7. Stratoni 15-13 
 8. Periko/Arhelaos 13-14 
 9. Anatolia 13-15 
 10. Argos Orestiko 13-15 
 11. Polygirou 11-17 
 12. Efkarpias 9-19 
 13. EAK 7-20 
 14. Ionikos Ionias 7-22 
 15. Palama 3-25 
South
 1. Ionikos Nikaias 22-5 
 2. Panionios 22-6 
 3. Amyntas Dafnis 22-7 
 4. Irakleio 21-6 
 5. Panelefsiniakos 18-12 
 6. Holargos 16-12 
 7. Koropi 15-14 
 8. Papagou 15-15 
 9. Filathlitikos 15-15 
 10. Kronos AD 14-16 
 11. Ergotelis 13-15 
 12. Esperos Patras 12-18 
 13. Enosi 11-19 
 14. Niki Amarousiou 6-24 
 15. Ikaros NS 6-24 
 16. Promitheas H. 4-23 
Last:5/16/2016
C Standings
North 1
 1. Karditsas 20-2 
 2. Ermis Agias 19-3 
 3. Aias Evosmou 17-5 
 4. Dioskouroi K. 14-8 
 5. Ioanninon 13-9 
 6. Makedonikos 13-9 
 7. Proteas G. 9-13 
 8. Melikis 8-14 
 9. Polykastrou 8-14 
 10. Aristotelis 4-18 
 11. Ptolemaidas 4-18 
 12. Siatista 3-19 
 13. Iraklis K. 0-0 
 14. Metamorfosi 0-0 
North 2
 1. Gefyra 24-2 
 2. Xanthis 23-3 
 3. HANTH 20-6 
 4. Ikaroi Serron 18-8 
 5. Agia Varvara 16-10 
 6. Zefyros 02 16-10 
 7. Komotini AE 15-11 
 8. Halkidona 13-13 
 9. Orfeas 12-14 
 10. Komotini GAS 11-15 
 11. Aretsoykal 6-20 
 12. Eleftheroupoli 6-20 
 13. Galatistas 5-21 
 14. VAO 3-23 
South 1
 1. Apollon Sm. 23-3 
 2. Mandraikos 20-6 
 3. Charilaos TM 18-8 
 4. Pentelis 17-9 
 5. Akrata Achaias 16-10 
 6. Polis Kallitheas 16-10 
 7. KAOK Palaimon 14-12 
 8. Ikaros Kal. 13-13 
 9. Keravnos Aigio 12-14 
 10. Glafkos 11-15 
 11. FEA NF-NH 9-17 
 12. Neas Ionias 8-18 
 13. Spartiatikos 3-23 
 14. Napfliou 2-24 
 15. OFI 0-0 
South 2
 1. Proteas V. 21-5 
 2. Marousi 20-6 
 3. KAP 19-7 
 4. Tritonas S. 19-7 
 5. Ippokratis 18-8 
 6. Aris Petropoulis 17-9 
 7. Kadmos T. 16-10 
 8. Panaxiakos 13-13 
 9. Aris Nikaias 12-14 
 10. Esperos Lamias 9-17 
 11. Kydonas 7-19 
 12. Ilysiakos 6-20 
 13. Sporting Vernilac 3-23 
 14. Irodotos 0-26 
Last:7/5/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
Points Per Game
 Kevin DILLARD
  Antwerp
  (183-PG-89)
  Avg: 18.6
 1. Dillard, Antwerp18.6 
 2. Davis, Hoops18.3 
 3. Soko, Enel Brindisi16.7 
 4. Brown, Al Ahli16.5 
 5. Conger, Hapoel T-A16.3 
 6. Bolds, Sagesse15.9 
 7. Kavvadas, Arkadik.14.9 
 8. Vasiliadis, Rio N.14.7 
 9. McNeal, Aris14.1 
 10. Mavrokefalid., AE.13.9 
Rebounds Per Game
 Leon WILLIAMS
  Santurce
  (203-C/F-86)
  Avg: 8.6
 1. Williams, Santurce8.6 
 2. Hogue, Nea Kifisia8.1 
 3. Soko, Enel Brindisi7.7 
 4. Harris, Koroivos7.3 
 5. White, Aris7.3 
 6. Brown, Al Ahli6.9 
 7. Krubally, Umana VE6.9 
 8. Kavvadas, Arkadik.6.4 
 9. Mavrokefalid., AEK6.4 
 10. Conger, Hapoel T.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Nick CALATHES
  Panathin.
  (198-PG-89)
  Avg: 6.3
 1. Calathes, Panathin.6.3 
 2. Cooper, Monaco6.1 
 3. Spanoulis, Olympia.5.4 
 4. Hatcher, PAOK4.2 
 5. Releford, Kolossos4.1 
 6. Dillard, Antwerp4.0 
 7. Diamantidis, Panat.4.0 
 8. Waters, Aris4.0 
 9. Gikas, Nea Kifisia3.9 
 10. Vilhjalmsson, Kef.3.9 
Steals Per Game
 Nick CALATHES
  Panathin.
  (198-PG-89)
  Avg: 1.9
 1. Calathes, Panathin.1.9 
 2. Kromah, Kavala1.8 
 3. Soko, Enel Brindisi1.8 
 4. Releford, Kolossos1.7 
 5. White, Aris1.6 
 6. Nixon, Lavrio1.5 
 7. Feldeine, Panathin.1.5 
 8. Bolds, Sagesse1.5 
 9. Conger, Hapoel T-A1.5 
 10. Saloustros, Kolos.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Vasileios KAVVADAS
  Arkadikos
  (204-C-91)
  Avg: 1.7
 1. Kavvadas, Arkadik.1.7 
 2. Hagins, Aris1.2 
 3. Clanton, PAOK1.0 
 4. Davis II, Kolossos0.9 
 5. Carter, AGOR0.9 
 6. McGhee, Kolossos0.8 
 7. Milutinov, Olympia.0.7 
 8. Papagiannis, Panat.0.7 
 9. Gist, Panathinaikos0.7 
 10. Brown, Al Ahli0.6 
Poll


Articles
Interviews

First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule

Paraskeva
Martzos
Paraskeva Martzos signs at Ethnikos - 5 hours ago

Ethnikos Piraeus (A2) landed 31-year old forward Paraskeva Martzos (197-85). He was about to sign at Pefkohori in the A2. The last season Martzos played also at Pefkohori where in 26 A2 games he averaged 14.0ppg, 3.3rpg and 1   [read more]

Paraskeva
Martzos
Nikos Kokkalis is a newcomer at Ethnikos - 5 hours ago

Ethnikos Piraeus (A2) strengthened their roster with addition of 31-year old swingman Nikos Kokkalis (198-85). He played last season at Panionios in B. Kokkalis helped his team get promotion to A2. He contributed to his team ending the regular season as at the second position in B Division. Great season indeed as he was selected Eurobasket   [read more]

Theodosis
Govas
Agriniou inks Giorgos Karakonstantakaki - 5 hours ago

A.O. Agriniou (B) agreed terms with 23-year old guard Giorgos Karakonstantakaki (184-93) from Ergotelis.
Karakonstantakaki won B Division in 2011.
He has played previously for OF Irakleio  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.