Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Nir Luna


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Greg Logins's Blog
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Winner League Standings
 1. Maccabi T-A 12-3 
 2. Hapoel Holon 10-5 
 3. Bnei Hertzeliyya 9-6 
 4. Hapoel J-M 9-6 
 5. Hapoel T-A 8-7 
 6. Maccabi Rishon 8-7 
 7. Maccabi Haifa 7-8 
 8. Ironi Nahariya 7-8 
 9. Hapoel Eilat 7-8 
 10. Maccabi Ashdod 5-10 
 11. Galil Gilboa 5-10 
 12. Maccabi K/G 3-12 
Full Standings
Last:1/23/2017
National League Standings
 1. Hapoel B/S 11-4 
 2. Maccabi Raanana 10-4 
 3. Ironi Nes-Ziona 10-5 
 4. Hap.R/G Givat. 10-5 
 5. Hapoel K/S 9-6 
 6. Macc.Rehovot 8-6 
 7. Hapoel Migd.H. 8-7 
 8. Ironi K-A 8-7 
 9. Hap.Haifa 7-8 
 10. Maccabi H/H 7-8 
 11. Hapoel G/A 6-9 
 12. Galil Elion 5-10 
 13. Ramat Hasharon 3-12 
 14. Ironi Ramat Gan 2-13 
Full Standings
Last:1/23/2017
Artzit Standings
North
 1. Hapoel Jat 3-0 
 2. Elitzur Ironi 3-1 
 3. Hapoel Acre 3-1 
 4. Hapoel Maa lot 3-1 
 5. Maccabi P/T 3-1 
 6. Hapoel E/H 2-1 
 7. Beitar K/Y 2-2 
 8. Macc.Hadera 1-2 
 9. Hapoel Zefat 1-3 
 10. Maccabi K/M 0-1 
 11. Hapoel Nesher 0-3 
 12. Hapoel L/H 0-4 
 13. Wingate Acad. 0-4 
South
 1. Elitzur Yavne 4-0 
 2. Maccabi M/S 4-0 
 3. Ironi K/O 3-1 
 4. Maccabi B/Y 3-1 
 5. Maccabi M/A 3-1 
 6. Elitzur Eto A. 2-2 
 7. Hapoel Lod 2-2 
 8. Elitzur Ashkelon 1-3 
 9. Elitzur Ramla 1-3 
 10. Hapoel H/M 1-3 
 11. Hapoel B/T 0-4 
 12. Hapoel H/A 0-4 
Last:11/19/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 14-4 
 2 Real Madrid 13-5 
 3 Olympiacos 13-5 
 4 Baskonia 11-7 
 5 Fenerbahce 11-7 
 6 Panathinaikos 10-8 
 7 Darussafaka 10-8 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 10-8 
 9 FC Barcelona 8-10 
 10 Anadolu Efes 8-10 
 11 Unics 7-11 
 12 Brose Bask. 7-11 
 13 Maccabi T-A 6-12 
 14 Zalgiris 6-12 
 15 EA7 Armani 5-13 
 16 Galatasaray 5-13 
Last:1/20/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 3-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. Fuenlabrada 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Khimky 2-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-2 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-3 
Group G
 1. Zenit 2-1 
 2. Hapoel J-M 2-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Valencia 3-0 
 2. Unicaja 2-1 
 3. ALBA 1-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/19/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group K
 1 Chalon 5-0 
 2 Gaziantep 4-1 
 3 Sodertalje 1-4 
 4 Targu Mures 0-5 
Group L
 1 Demir IBB 4-1 
 2 Antwerp 3-2 
 3 Gravelines 2-3 
 4 Prievidza 1-4 
Group M
 1 Telekom Bsk 4-1 
 2 Vytautas 4-1 
 3 Oberwart 1-4 
 4 Apoel 1-4 
Group N
 1 Nanterre 4-1 
 2 Kormend 3-2 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-3 
 4 Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-4 
Group O
 1 Alba 4-1 
 2 Pau-Lacq-Orthez 3-2 
 3 UBT Cluj Napoca 2-3 
 4 BK Pardubice 1-4 
Group P
 1 Enisey 4-1 
 2 Lukoil Acad. 3-2 
 3 Groningen 3-2 
 4 Benfica 0-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Khalif WYATT
  Hapoel H.
  (193-SG-91)
  Avg: 19.7
 1. Wyatt, Hapoel H.19.7 
 2. Tucker, Hapoel T-A18.7 
 3. Milbourne, Hapoel E.17.1 
 4. Siggers, Galil Gilboa16.8 
 5. Taylor, Maccabi .16.2 
 6. Holloway, Galil G.16.1 
 7. Williams, Hapoel T.15.9 
 8. Simhon, Maccabi Haifa15.6 
 9. Goudelock, Maccabi .15.5 
 10. Griffin, Galil Gilboa15.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Darion ATKINS
  Hapoel Holon
  (203-F-92)
  Avg: 9.7
 1. Atkins, Hapoel Holon9.7 
 2. Mashour, Bnei H.9.5 
 3. Adrien, Bnei H.9.1 
 4. Williams, Hapoel T.8.8 
 5. Holloway, Galil G.8.5 
 6. Singleton, Maccabi .8.0 
 7. Iverson, Maccabi .7.3 
 8. Cohen, Maccabi .7.2 
 9. Buckner, Hapoel Eilat7.1 
 10. Gates, Ironi N.6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Gregory VARGAS
  Maccabi .
  (180-PG-86)
  Avg: 8.7
 1. Vargas, Maccabi .8.7 
 2. Teague, Ironi N.7.3 
 3. Blatt, Hapoel T-A6.3 
 4. Kitchen, Ironi N.6.2 
 5. Lyons, Hapoel T-A6.0 
 6. Henry, Hapoel Eilat5.9 
 7. Ben-Chimol, Maccabi .5.3 
 8. Ewing, Maccabi .5.1 
 9. Perez Kaufma., Maccabi .4.7 
 10. Mekel, Maccabi T-A4.6 
Steals Per Game
 Justin CARTER
  Maccabi .
  (193-G/F-87)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Carter, Maccabi .2.5 
 2. Shuchman, Galil G.2.3 
 3. Ben-Chimol, Maccabi .2.2 
 4. Perez Kaufma., Maccabi .1.9 
 5. Ziv, Maccabi .1.9 
 6. Henry, Hapoel Eilat1.9 
 7. Ben-Zvi, Galil G.1.9 
 8. Taylor, Maccabi .1.9 
 9. Howell, Hapoel T-A1.9 
 10. DiBartolomeo, Maccabi .1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Reginald BUCKNER
  Hapoel Eilat
  (206-F-91)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Buckner, Hapoel Eilat2.1 
 2. Griffin, Galil Gilboa1.8 
 3. Stoudemire, Hapoel J.1.5 
 4. Jones, Hapoel J-M1.3 
 5. Adrien, Bnei H.1.3 
 6. Chubrevich, Hapoel H.1.2 
 7. Blayzer, Maccabi .1.1 
 8. Mitchell, Maccabi .1.1 
 9. Daniels, Hapoel Eilat1.0 
 10. McCrea, Maccabi .0.9 
Player of the Week

 Curtis Kelly
  Maccabi K/G
  ( 205-PF-115-88 )
  
Israeli men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

Maccabi K/G Jan.29 Hap.Eilat 54%
Ironi Nahari 65% Jan.29 Macc.Haifa
Bnei Hertzel 55% Jan.29 Hapoel T-A
Galil Gilboa Jan.29 Macc.Rishon 63%
Maccabi T-A 89% Jan.29 Macc.Ashdod
Hapoel J-M 61% Jan.29 Hap.Holon
Next Round Schedule

Round 17 (Regular Season)

Ironi Ramat Jan.31 Macc.Raanana 90%
Hapoel K/S 55% Jan.31 Hap.R/G Giv
Galil Elion Jan.31 Ironi K-A 63%
Hap.Haifa Jan.31 Hapoel B/S 66%
Maccabi H/H 65% Jan.31 Hapoel G/A
Ironi Nes-Zi 89% Jan.31 Ramat Hashar
Hap.Migd.H. 56% Jan.31 Macc.Rehovot
Macc.Rehovot Jan.28 Macc.Raanana 58%
Next Round Schedule

Round 19 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes Jan.25 Darussafaka 61%
Brose Bask. Jan.25 Real Madrid 78%
EA7 Armani Jan.25 Olympiacos 78%
Zalgiris Jan.25 CSKA 83%
Galatasaray 68% Jan.24 Maccabi T-A
Baskonia Jan.24 Crvena Zvezd 53%
Panathinaiko 58% Jan.24 FC Barcelona
Unics Jan.24 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 84%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 55%
Group F
Khimky 95% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 86%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 58% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita Jan.25 ALBA 87%
Valencia 76% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 52%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 64%
Khimik 52% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 59% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 83%
EWE Baskets 77% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 83%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 60% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 60% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 69%
Group E
AEK Athens 82% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 58%
Spirou 65% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep Jan.25 Chalon 56%
Targu Mures Jan.25 Sodertalje 66%
Group L
Demir IBB 71% Jan.25 Gravelines
Prievidza Jan.25 Antwerp 82%
Group M
Vytautas 59% Jan.25 Telekom Bsk
Tsmoki-Minsk Jan.25 Nanterre 70%
Apoel 69% Jan.25 Oberwart
Group N
Kormend 81% Jan.25 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
BK Pardubice 60% Jan.25 UBT Cluj Na
Alba 64% Jan.24 Pau-Lacq-Ort
Group P
Groningen 56% Jan.25 Lukoil Acad
Benfica Jan.25 Enisey 95%

Lior Eliyahu
Winner League Round 15: Hapoel Jerusalem beat Ironi Nahariya by three after a very close game - 4 hours ago
The most exciting game of round 15 in the Winner League took place in Nahariya. This derby game ended with only three-point home defeat of 6th ranked Ironi Nahariya (7-8) to fourth ranked Hapoel Jerusalem (9-6) 81-78 on Sunday evening. It ended at the same time the four-game winning streak of Ironi Nahariya. The guests trailed by 7 points after first quarter, but they rallied back to get the 1-point lead at the halftime and eventually won the game 81-78. It was a good game for the former...   [read more]

Tyshawn
Taylor
Tyshawn Taylor (ex Maccabi K/G) is a newcomer at Mamak DSI - 5 hours ago
Mamak Belediye Ankara D.S.I. (TBL) strengthened their roster with addition of 27-year old American guard Tyshawn Taylor (191-84kg-90, college: Kansas). He played recently at Maccabi Kiryat Gat in Israeli Winner League, but was released by the team earlier this month. In 14 Winner League games he recorded very impressive stats: 16.2ppg, 2.7rpg, 3.9apg and 1.9spg this season. The last season Taylor played at Guaros in Venezuelan LPB where in 28 games he was the best scorer with remarkable 1...   [read more]

Kevinn
Pinkney
Maccabi Haifa inks Kevinn Pinkney, ex Phoenix - 1 day ago
Maccabi Hunter Haifa (Winner League) signed experienced 34-year old American forward Kevinn Pinkney (207-111kg-83, college: Nevada). He played last season at Phoenix in Filipino PBA league. In 9 games he had very impressive stats: 23.4ppg, 13.0rpg, 2.1apg and 1.4bpg. The previous (2015) summer Pinkney played at Bucaneros in Venezuelan LPB where in 26 games he recorded 9.3ppg, 5.6rpg, 1.2apg and 1.3spg in 2015 season. In 2005 he was drafted by Sioux Falls Skyforce (CBA) in fifth round (48t...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
Kevinn Pinkney (ex Phoenix) may join Maccabi Haifa - 2 days ago  
Randle comes back to Hapoel Jerusalem - 3 days ago  
Omri Casspi out with calf injury - 3 days ago  
Taipans sign Tony Mitchell, ex Hapoel Eilat - 4 days ago  
Egor Koulechov's double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Israelis playing currently abroad: - 5 days ago  
Israeli National League round 15 best performance: Jaraun Burrows - 5 days ago  
Best players of Israeli Winner League round 14 - 6 days ago  
Olimpico de La Banda lands Greg Logins, ex Ramat Hasharon - 6 days ago  
National League Round 15: #1 Ironi Nes-Ziona is defeated by Hap.R/G Givat. - 6 days ago  
Winner League Round 14: Bnei Hasharon edge Maccabi Rishon by two points - 7 days ago  
Maccabi Kiryat Gat lands Noam Laish - 7 days ago  
Ramat Hasharon tabs Yonatan Rabinowitz - 7 days ago  
Thompson is back at N.Novgorod, ex Hapoel J-M - 7 days ago  
Warren's double-double lands him National League Player of the Week award - 10 days ago  
National League Round 14: Top-ranked Ironi Nes-Ziona wins another game - 11 days ago  
Josh Selby (ex Best Balikesir) joins Maccabi Kiryat Gat - 12 days ago  
Alex Tyus' double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Israelis playing currently abroad: - 12 days ago  
Brandon Bowman (ex Spirou) joins Maccabi Kiryat Gat - 12 days ago  
Israeli Winner League round 13 best performance: Landon Milbourne - 13 days ago  
Winner League Round 13: #1 Maccabi T-A is defeated by Hapoel Eilat - 14 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.