View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

Basketball Transactions

Serie A Standings
 1. Auxilium TO 0-0 
 2. AV Cantu 0-0 
 3. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 4. Betaland CdO 0-0 
 5. Brescia 0-0 
 6. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 7. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 8. Enel Brindisi 0-0 
 9. Giorgo Tesi PT 0-0 
 10. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 11. JuveCaserta 0-0 
 12. Openjobmetis V. 0-0 
 13. Scandone AV 0-0 
 14. Umana VE 0-0 
 15. Vanoli CR 0-0 
 16. VL Pesaro 0-0 
Last:8/30/2016
Serie A2 Standings
East
 1. Bologna Etern. 0-0 
 2. Chieti 0-0 
 3. Ferrara 0-0 
 4. Forli 0-0 
 5. Imola 0-0 
 6. Jesi 0-0 
 7. Mantovana 0-0 
 8. O.Lavoro BO 0-0 
 9. Piacenza 0-0 
 10. Ravenna 0-0 
 11. Recanati 0-0 
 12. Roseto 0-0 
 13. Treviso Basket 0-0 
 14. Trieste 0-0 
 15. Udine APU 0-0 
 16. Verona 0-0 
West
 1. Agrigento 0-0 
 2. Agropoli 0-0 
 3. Angelico Biella 0-0 
 4. FCM Ferentino 0-0 
 5. Latina Basket 0-0 
 6. Legnano 0-0 
 7. Lighthouse TR 0-0 
 8. Mens Sana 1871 0-0 
 9. Novipiu Casale 0-0 
 10. Rieti 0-0 
 11. Roma E-basket 0-0 
 12. Roma Virtus 0-0 
 13. Scafati 0-0 
 14. Tortona 0-0 
 15. Treviglio 0-0 
 16. Viola RC 0-0 
Last:7/19/2016
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Bottegone 0-0 
 2. Cecina 0-0 
 3. Domodossola 0-0 
 4. Empoli 0-0 
 5. Fiorentina 0-0 
 6. Firenze Enic 0-0 
 7. Moncalieri 0-0 
 8. Montecatini 0-0 
 9. Oleggio 0-0 
 10. Omegna 0-0 
 11. Piombino 0-0 
 12. San Miniato 0-0 
 13. Sangiorgese 0-0 
 14. Siena Virtus 0-0 
 15. Valsesia 0-0 
 16. Varese Coels. 0-0 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 0-0 
 2. Cento 0-0 
 3. Crema 0-0 
 4. Desio 0-0 
 5. Faenza 0-0 
 6. Iseo 0-0 
 7. Lecco 0-0 
 8. Milano Urania 0-0 
 9. Orzinuovi GaGa 0-0 
 10. Padova 0-0 
 11. Piacenza 0-0 
 12. Reggio Emilia 0-0 
 13. San Vendemiano 0-0 
 14. Sestu 0-0 
 15. Vicenza 0-0 
 16. Volpino 0-0 
Group C
 1. Agropoli Cilento 0-0 
 2. Barcellona 0-0 
 3. Cassino 0-0 
 4. Catanzaro 0-0 
 5. Cefalu 0-0 
 6. Maddaloni 0-0 
 7. Palestrina 0-0 
 8. Patti 0-0 
 9. Roma Luiss 0-0 
 10. Roma S.Azzurra 0-0 
 11. Roma Vis Nova 0-0 
 12. Scafati Cesarano 0-0 
 13. Scauri 0-0 
 14. Teramo 0-0 
 15. Valmontone 0-0 
 16. Viterbo SA 0-0 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 0-0 
 2. Campli 0-0 
 3. Giulianova 0-0 
 4. Isernia 0-0 
 5. Matera 0-0 
 6. Montegrano 0-0 
 7. Monteroni 0-0 
 8. Ortona 0-0 
 9. Perugia Valdiceppo 0-0 
 10. Pescara 0-0 
 11. Porto S.Elpidio 0-0 
 12. Rimini 0-0 
 13. San Severo 0-0 
 14. Senigallia 0-0 
 15. Taranto 0-0 
 16. Venafro 0-0 
Last:8/10/2016
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Imola 23-5 
 2. Forli Tigers 22-6 
 3. Reggio Emilia 22-6 
 4. Ferrara 22-6 
 5. Piacenza BC 21-7 
 6. Bologna Salus 16-12 
 7. Fiorenzuola 15-13 
 8. Ozzano 14-14 
 9. San Marino 13-15 
 10. Bertinoro 11-17 
 11. San Lazzaro 11-17 
 12. Bologna Pontev. 8-20 
 13. Castelfranco E. 7-21 
 14. Modena 4-24 
 15. Bologna Ghepard 1-27 
Lazio
 1. Roma Vis Nova 24-2 
 2. Roma Tiber 20-6 
 3. Sora 20-6 
 4. Roma San Paolo 17-9 
 5. Civitavecchia 17-9 
 6. Anzio 16-10 
 7. Formia 16-10 
 8. Roma Alfa O. 12-14 
 9. Aprilia 10-16 
 10. Roma Petriana 10-16 
 11. Roma Smit 6-20 
 12. Roma Lazio 5-21 
 13. Roma APDB 5-21 
 14. Marino 4-22 
Lombardia A
 1. Saronno 25-5 
 2. Olginate 22-8 
 3. Bernareggio 21-9 
 4. Gazzada 20-10 
 5. Lierna 19-11 
 6. Nerviano 17-13 
 7. Lissone 16-14 
 8. Cermenate 16-14 
 9. Cislago 15-15 
 10. Nelson Babylou 15-15 
 11. Calolzio 13-17 
 12. Garbagnate 13-17 
 13. Valceresio 11-19 
 14. Lesmo 8-22 
 15. Posal 6-24 
 16. Casorate 3-27 
Lombardia B
 1. Iseo 26-4 
 2. Piadena 23-7 
 3. Vigevano 20-10 
 4. Pizzighettone 20-10 
 5. Milano Tre 18-12 
 6. Manerbio 17-13 
 7. Pavia 17-13 
 8. Voghera 16-14 
 9. Lumezzane 16-14 
 10. Milano Pall. 16-14 
 11. Milano Opera 13-17 
 12. Robbio 12-18 
 13. Sarezzo 11-19 
 14. Cremona 10-20 
 15. Milano Ebro 4-26 
 16. Viadana 1-29 
Piemonte
 1. Domodossola 18-4 
 2. Alba 17-5 
 3. Torino 15-7 
 4. Savigliano 13-9 
 5. Bra BT 71 12-10 
 6. Fossano 10-12 
 7. Flavourart Coll. 10-12 
 8. Casale 10-12 
 9. Serrevalle 8-14 
 10. PNC Cirie 8-14 
 11. Alessandria 6-16 
 12. Cuneo 5-17 
Toscana A
 1. Firenze Enic 17-5 
 2. Siena Virtus 17-5 
 3. Castelfiorentino 16-6 
 4. Lucca Geonova 15-7 
 5. Livorno Liburnia 13-9 
 6. Firenze Legnaia 13-9 
 7. Valdarno 10-12 
 8. Lucca Libertas 7-15 
 9. Pontedera 5-17 
 10. Siena Costone 4-18 
 11. Carrara Sp.Inter 0-22 
 12. Pelago 0-22 
Toscana B
 1. Certaldo 16-6 
 2. Agliana 16-6 
 3. Carrara Cent.MB 14-8 
 4. Prato 14-8 
 5. Livorno Pielle 13-9 
 6. Empoli 13-9 
 7. Altopascio 11-11 
 8. Montale 10-12 
 9. Folgore 10-12 
 10. Pescia 8-14 
 11. Oti Galli 5-17 
 12. Arezzo 2-20 
Veneto FVG
 1. San Vendemiano 20-8 
 2. Tarcento 19-9 
 3. Caorle 16-12 
 4. Corno di Ros. 16-12 
 5. Gorizia 15-13 
 6. Mestre 14-14 
 7. Trieste Jadran 14-14 
 8. Padova Petrarca 14-14 
 9. Montebelluna 14-14 
 10. Oderzo 13-15 
 11. Monfalcone 13-15 
 12. Garcia Moreno 12-16 
 13. Conegliano 11-17 
 14. Bassano 10-18 
 15. Spilimbergo 9-19 
Last:6/28/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Chalon 0-0 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 0-0 
 2. Limburg United 0-0 
Group C
 1. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 2. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
Group D
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Nanterre 0-0 
Group E
 1. Oberwart 0-0 
 2. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
Group F
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Steaua CSM 0-0 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 0-0 
 2. Peja 0-0 
Group H
 1. Enisey 0-0 
 2. Sigal Prishtina 0-0 
Group I
 1. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 2. Vytautas 0-0 
Group J
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. BK Opava 0-0 
 3. Siauliai 0-0 
Group Q
 1. Demir IBB 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Sopron KC 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Last:8/9/2016
Points Per Game
 Austin DAYE
  Al Manama
  (211-F-88)
  Avg: 21.2
 1. Daye, Al Manama21.2 
 2. Banks, Enel Brindi.18.9 
 3. Nunnally, Scandone.18.4 
 4. White, Auxilium TO17.0 
 5. Logan, Banco di S.16.6 
 6. Kirk, Giorgo T.16.3 
 7. Dyson, Auxilium TO15.9 
 8. Johnson, AV Cantu15.1 
 9. Lacey, VL Pesaro14.6 
 10. Wright, Dolomiti.14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 O.D. ANOSIKE
  Enel B.
  (203-F/C-91)
  Avg: 10.1
 1. Anosike, Enel B.10.1 
 2. Hunt, Nancy9.9 
 3. Daye, Al Manama9.0 
 4. Oriakhi, Bucaneros8.8 
 5. Fesenko, Monaco8.7 
 6. Johnson, AV Cantu8.2 
 7. White, Auxilium TO8.2 
 8. Lydeka, VL Pesaro8.0 
 9. Faye, Openjobm.7.9 
 10. Pittman, Aguada7.9 
Assists Per Game
 Taurean GREEN
  AEK Athens
  (183-PG-85)
  Avg: 6.8
 1. Green, AEK Athens6.8 
 2. Siva, JuveCaserta6.5 
 3. Moore, Giorgo T.6.2 
 4. Hodge, Arecibo5.5 
 5. Ukic, AV Cantu5.2 
 6. Green, Umana VE5.0 
 7. Wright, Openjobm.4.8 
 8. Vitali, Vanoli CR4.6 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.6 
 10. Reynolds, Hapoel4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Deron WASHINGTON
  Vanoli C.
  (201-F/G-85)
  Avg: 2
 1. Washington, Vanoli2.0 
 2. Siva, JuveCaserta2.0 
 3. Logan, Banco di S.1.9 
 4. Dyson, Auxilium TO1.7 
 5. Jones, JuveCaserta1.7 
 6. Lockett, Dolomiti.1.6 
 7. Daye, Al Manama1.6 
 8. Christon, VL Pesaro1.6 
 9. Sanders, Dolomiti.1.5 
 10. Wright, Dolomiti.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Kyrylo FESENKO
  Monaco
  (216-C-86)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Fesenko, Monaco2.1 
 2. Johnson, AV Cantu1.4 
 3. Hunt, Nancy1.4 
 4. Cervi, Scandone AV1.3 
 5. Ebi, Auxilium TO1.3 
 6. Kirk, Giorgo T.1.3 
 7. Daye, Al Manama1.1 
 8. Bowers, Betaland.1.1 
 9. Berggren, Dolomiti.1.0 
 10. Petway, Banco d.1.0 

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket1

First Round Schedule
Scandone AV 53% Oct.2 Auxilium TO
Vanoli CR 56% Oct.2 Giorgo Tesi
Enel Brindis 56% Oct.2 Dolomiti En
AV Cantu 61% Oct.2 Umana VE
VL Pesaro 54% Oct.2 Brescia
Betaland Cd 58% Oct.2 EA7 Armani
JuveCaserta 57% Oct.2 Grissin Bon
Banco di Srd 60% Oct.2 Openjobmetis
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
East
Chieti 55% Oct.2 Bologna Eter
Forli 56% Oct.2 Ferrara
Mantovana 57% Oct.2 Jesi
Recanati 55% Oct.2 Imola
Trieste 57% Oct.2 Treviso Bsk
Udine APU 56% Oct.2 Ravenna
Verona 56% Oct.2 Roseto
O.Lavoro BO 57% Oct.2 Casalpusterl
West
Agropoli 61% Oct.2 Viola RC
Angelico Bie 60% Oct.2 Novipiu Casa
FCM Ferenti 59% Oct.2 Roma E-baske
Mens Sana 18 56% Oct.2 Latina Bsk
Tortona 55% Oct.2 Legnano
Lighthouse 58% Oct.2 Rieti
Treviglio 57% Oct.2 Scafati
Roma Virtus 53% Oct.2 Agrigento
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Cecina 50% Oct.2 Oleggio
Domodossola 50% Oct.2 Bottegone
Valsesia 50% Oct.2 Firenze Enic
Sangiorgese 50% Oct.2 Montecatini
San Miniato 50% Oct.2 Piombino
Fiorentina 50% Oct.1 Empoli
Varese Coels 50% Oct.1 Moncalieri
Siena Virtus 50% Oct.1 Omegna
Group B
Lecco 50% Oct.2 Volpino
Sestu 50% Oct.2 Padova
Reggio Emili 50% Oct.2 Faenza
Cento 50% Oct.2 Crema
S.Vendemiano 50% Oct.1 Vicenza
Piacenza 50% Oct.1 Desio
Milano Urani 50% Oct.1 Orzinuovi Ga
Iseo 50% Oct.1 Bergamo
Group C
Barcellona 50% Oct.2 Cefalu
Valmontone 50% Oct.2 Roma Vis Nov
Teramo 50% Oct.2 Palestrina
Maddaloni 50% Oct.2 Agropoli Cil
Viterbo SA 50% Oct.2 Scauri
Catanzaro 50% Oct.2 Roma Luiss
Scafati Cesa 50% Oct.1 Cassino
Roma S.Azzur 50% Oct.1 Patti
Group D
San Severo 50% Oct.2 Taranto
Giulianova 50% Oct.2 Pescara
Bisceglie 50% Oct.2 Montegrano
Campli 50% Oct.2 Isernia
Perugia Vald 50% Oct.2 Rimini
Senigallia 50% Oct.2 Venafro
Monteroni 50% Oct.2 Matera
Porto S.Elpi 50% Oct.2 Ortona
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Sopron KC 50% Sep.28 Kormend
Targu Mures 50% Sep.28 Demir IBB
Check Full Games/Schedule

Michael Umeh
Michael Umeh (ex Ironi Nahariya) signs at Virtus Obiettivo Lavoro Bologna - 20 hours ago

Virtus Obiettivo Lavoro Bologna (Serie A2) landed 32-year old Nigerian international point guard Michael Umeh (188-89kg-84, college: UNLV). He played most recently at Ironi Nahariya in Israeli Winner League. In 36 games he averaged 12.8ppg, 3.1rpg, 1.9apg and 1.5spg last season. It was a very successful year in his career as he was selected to Israeli League All-Star Game and to the All-Star Game 3-Point Shootout. The previous (14-15) season Umeh played at Tezenis Verona (A2 Gold) where i...   [read more]

Marcus
Thornton
Vuelle Pesaro edge Aurora Basket Jesi in pre-season game - 20 hours ago

Vuelle Pesaro - Aurora Basket Jesi 91:67 Pesaro rallied past Jesi in the pre-season clash. Marcus Thornton (193-G-93, college: William & Mary) and Landry Nnoko (208-C-94, college: Clemson) stepped up with 18 points apiece to pace the winners. Jesi grabbed a 23:16 lead ten minutes into the game. Pesaro however turned things around in the second frame. They surged ahead for a 41:33 halftime lead. Pesaro extended the margin at 15-point mark heading into the fourth frame. They kept Jesi at...   [read more]

Sebastian
Telfair
Sebastian Telfair (ex Xinjiang FT) joins Auxilium Torino - 1 day ago

Auxilium Torino (Serie A) agreed terms with 31-year old American point guard Sebastian Telfair (183-77kg-85). He played most recently at Xinjiang Flying Tigers in Chinese CBA league. In 22 games he had very impressive stats: 19.9ppg, 2.5rpg, 4.5apg and 1.4spg in 2014-15 season. Telfair also played that season for the Thunder in NBA where in 16 games he recorded 8.2ppg, 1.9rpg and 2.8apg. In 2004 he was drafted by Portland Trail Blazers (NBA) in first round (13th overall). Telfair has play...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.