Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 10-0 
 2. Grissin Bon RE 8-2 
 3. Umana VE 7-3 
 4. Scandone AV 7-3 
 5. JuveCaserta 7-3 
 6. Betaland Cdo 5-5 
 7. Enel Brindisi 5-5 
 8. Banco di Srd 4-6 
 9. The Flexx PT 4-6 
 10. Dolomiti En. TR 4-6 
 11. Auxilium TO 4-6 
 12. Brescia 4-6 
 13. AV Cantu 3-7 
 14. Openjobmetis V. 3-7 
 15. VL Pesaro 3-7 
 16. Vanoli CR 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie Standings
East
 1. Virtus Bologna 8-2 
 2. Treviso Basket 8-2 
 3. Roseto 7-3 
 4. F.Kontatto BO 6-4 
 5. Mantova 6-4 
 6. Ravenna 6-4 
 7. Alma Trieste 6-4 
 8. Piacenza 5-5 
 9. Jesi 4-6 
 10. Imola 4-6 
 11. Verona 4-6 
 12. Udine APU 4-6 
 13. Bondi Ferrara 4-6 
 14. Unieuro Forli 4-6 
 15. Chieti 3-7 
 16. Recanati 1-9 
West
 1. Angelico Biella 8-2 
 2. Legnano 8-2 
 3. Tortona 7-3 
 4. Lighthouse TR 6-4 
 5. Mens Sana 1871 6-4 
 6. FCM Ferentino 6-4 
 7. Rieti 5-5 
 8. Roma Virtus 5-5 
 9. Roma E-basket 5-5 
 10. Treviglio 5-5 
 11. Agrigento 4-6 
 12. Latina Basket 4-6 
 13. Agropoli 4-6 
 14. Viola RC 3-7 
 15. Novipiu Casale 2-8 
 16. Scafati 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 7-3 
 2. San Miniato 7-3 
 3. Cecina 6-3 
 4. Montecatini 6-3 
 5. Valsesia 6-4 
 6. Piombino 6-4 
 7. Moncalieri 5-4 
 8. USE Basket 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 5-4 
 10. Siena Virtus 5-5 
 11. Varese Robur 4-5 
 12. Sangiorgese 4-6 
 13. Bottegone 4-6 
 14. Oleggio 4-6 
 15. Domodossola 3-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-10 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 8-2 
 2. Piacenza 8-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 8-2 
 4. Cento 7-3 
 5. Lecco 7-3 
 6. Faenza 7-3 
 7. Crema 7-3 
 8. Desio 4-6 
 9. Vicenza 4-6 
 10. Padova 4-6 
 11. Reggio Emilia 4-6 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 3-7 
 13. Milano Urania 3-7 
 14. San Vendemiano 3-7 
 15. Sestu 2-8 
 16. Iseo 1-9 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 9-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 8-1 
 3. Valmontone 8-1 
 4. Palestrina 8-2 
 5. Barcellona 7-2 
 6. Cassino 7-3 
 7. Teramo 4-4 
 8. Cefalu 4-5 
 9. Roma Vis Nova 3-6 
 10. Scauri 3-6 
 11. Catanzaro 3-6 
 12. Roma S.Azzurra 3-7 
 13. Patti 2-8 
 14. Forli Tigers 1-3 
 15. Maddaloni 1-8 
 16. Viterbo SA 1-9 
Group D
 1. Campli 8-1 
 2. Montegrano 8-1 
 3. Bisceglie 8-2 
 4. Porto S.Elpidio 7-3 
 5. San Severo 7-3 
 6. Pescara 6-4 
 7. Rimini 5-4 
 8. Matera 5-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-6 
 10. Ortona 4-6 
 11. Senigallia 3-6 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-6 
 13. Isernia 3-7 
 14. Monteroni 3-7 
 15. Taranto 3-7 
 16. Venafro 0-10 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Ozzano 6-0 
 2. Lugo 6-1 
 3. Ferrara 5-2 
 4. Fiorenzuola 5-2 
 5. San Marino Titans 4-2 
 6. Bologna Salus 3-3 
 7. Imola 3-3 
 8. Bologna Basket 3-4 
 9. Bertinoro 2-2 
 10. San Lazzaro 2-5 
 11. Modena 1-5 
 12. Pol.Arena 1-5 
 13. Bologna Pontev. 0-7 
Lazio
 1. Roma San Paolo 6-1 
 2. Roma Tiber 6-1 
 3. Civitavecchia 5-2 
 4. Fondi Oasi 5-2 
 5. Formia Fabiani 5-2 
 6. Roma Alfa O. 5-2 
 7. Aprilia 4-3 
 8. Frascati 4-3 
 9. Roma APDB 3-4 
 10. Anzio 2-5 
 11. Roma Smit 2-5 
 12. Roma Petriana 1-6 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia 7-0 
 2. Vigevano 7-0 
 3. Garbagnate 4-3 
 4. Nerviano 4-3 
 5. Cermenate 3-4 
 6. Lungavilla 3-4 
 7. Milano Basiglio 3-4 
 8. Milano Opera 3-4 
 9. Milano Pall. 3-4 
 10. Gazzada 2-2 
 11. Saronno 2-5 
 12. Valceresio 1-3 
 13. Cislago 0-4 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 5-2 
 2. Olginate 5-2 
 3. Romano di Lomb. 5-2 
 4. Calolzio Corte 4-3 
 5. Corona Platina 4-3 
 6. Cremona 4-3 
 7. Gardone Val Tr. 4-3 
 8. Cernusco 3-4 
 9. Lissone 3-4 
 10. Lumezzane 3-4 
 11. Manerbio 3-4 
 12. Pizzighettone 3-4 
 13. Lierna 2-5 
 14. Agrate Brianza 1-6 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 6-0 
 2. Torino Crocetta 5-1 
 3. Collegno 4-2 
 4. PNC Cirie 4-2 
 5. Torino CUS 4-2 
 6. Trecate 4-2 
 7. Borgomanero 2-1 
 8. Savigliano 2-4 
 9. Bra BT 71 1-2 
 10. Alessandria Bask. 1-5 
 11. Casale 1-5 
 12. Fossano 1-5 
 13. Saluzzo 1-5 
 14. Torino 1-5 
Toscana
 1. Castelfiorentino 6-1 
 2. Empoli Lai 6-1 
 3. Lucca Geonova 6-1 
 4. Livorno DBosco 5-2 
 5. Livorno Pielle 5-2 
 6. Agliana 4-3 
 7. Valdisieve 4-3 
 8. Altopascio 3-4 
 9. Carrara CMC 3-4 
 10. Certaldo 3-4 
 11. Folgore 3-4 
 12. Posal Sesto SG 3-4 
 13. Prato 3-4 
 14. Libertas Liburnia 2-5 
 15. Montale 2-5 
 16. Cantini Lorano 1-6 
Veneto FVG
 1. Jesolo S.Dona 6-1 
 2. Oderzo 6-1 
 3. Arzignano 5-2 
 4. Caorle 4-3 
 5. Codroipo 4-3 
 6. Corno di Ros. 4-3 
 7. Monfalcone 4-3 
 8. Dueville 3-4 
 9. Montebelluna 3-4 
 10. Padova Unione 3-4 
 11. Trieste Jadran 3-4 
 12. Bassano 2-5 
 13. Mestre 2-5 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 0-7 
Last:11/18/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 9-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 7-3 
 3 Real Madrid 7-3 
 4 Olympiacos 6-4 
 5 Baskonia 6-4 
 6 FC Barcelona 5-5 
 7 Anadolu Efes 5-5 
 8 Panathinaikos 5-5 
 9 Darussafaka 5-5 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-5 
 11 Zalgiris 4-6 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-6 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-6 
 14 Galatasaray 3-7 
 15 Unics 3-7 
 16 Brose Bask. 2-8 
Last:12/2/2016
Points Per Game
 Marcus LANDRY
  
  (201-F-85)
  Avg: 20.4
 1. Landry, Brescia20.4 
 2. M'Baye, Enel B.20.0 
 3. White, Auxilium TO18.8 
 4. Ragland, Scandone.17.9 
 5. Jones, VL Pesaro17.6 
 6. Holloway, Vanoli C.17.5 
 7. Aradori, Grissin17.4 
 8. Della Valle, Griss.17.3 
 9. Sosa, JuveCaserta17.0 
 10. Scott, Enel Brind.17.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jarrod JONES
  
  (205-C/F-90)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Jones, VL Pesaro10.2 
 2. Anosike, Openjobm.9.6 
 3. Washington, Auxili.9.2 
 4. White, Auxilium TO8.9 
 5. Thomas, Vanoli CR8.0 
 6. Jefferson, Dolomit.7.9 
 7. Johnson, AV Cantu7.8 
 8. Watt, JuveCaserta7.8 
 9. Pelle, Openjobm.7.0 
 10. Peric, Umana VE6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Bruno FITIPALDO
  
  (183-PG-91)
  Avg: 7.6
 1. Fitipaldo, Betalan.7.6 
 2. Waters, AV Cantu7.5 
 3. Vitali, Brescia6.7 
 4. Sosa, JuveCaserta6.3 
 5. Wright, Auxilium.6.1 
 6. Ragland, Scandone.6.1 
 7. Maynor, Openjobm.5.4 
 8. Moore, The F.5.3 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.7 
 10. Moore, Enel Brind.4.4 
Steals Per Game
 Corey HAWKINS
  
  (190-G-91)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Hawkins, The F.2.5 
 2. Craft, Dolomiti.2.1 
 3. Moss, Brescia2.0 
 4. Ragland, Scandone.1.9 
 5. Green, Scandone AV1.8 
 6. Bostic, JuveCaser.1.7 
 7. Peric, Umana VE1.6 
 8. Lighty, Dolomiti.1.6 
 9. Burns, Brescia1.6 
 10. Washington, Auxil.1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Norvel PELLE
  
  (208-F-93)
  Avg: 3.4
 1. Pelle, Openjobm.3.4 
 2. Watt, JuveCaserta2.1 
 3. Cervi, Grissin2.1 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu1.8 
 5. Biligha, Vanoli CR1.5 
 6. Lawal, AV Cantu1.4 
 7. Thomas, Vanoli CR1.3 
 8. Crosariol, The F.1.2 
 9. Agbelese, Enel B.1.1 
 10. Nnoko, VL Pesaro1.0 
Player of the week
Round: 10

 Joe Ragland
  Scandone AV
  (182-PG-)
  
Italian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Basketball Champions League:

Play-Off bracket3
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Umana VE Dec.11 EA7 Armani 58%
Banco di Srd Dec.11 Dolomiti En 55%
Openjobmetis Dec.11 Grissin Bon 85%
AV Cantu Dec.11 Scandone AV 74%
VL Pesaro Dec.11 Enel Brindis 52%
Betaland Cdo 58% Dec.11 The Flexx P
Auxilium TO Dec.11 JuveCaserta 55%
Brescia 70% Dec.11 Vanoli CR
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

East
Chieti Dec.8 Recanati 51%
Bondi Ferrar 50% Dec.8 Piacenza
Unieuro Forl 56% Dec.8 Jesi
F.Kontatto 55% Dec.8 Roseto
Mantova 74% Dec.8 Udine APU
Ravenna 64% Dec.8 Verona
Treviso Bsk 77% Dec.8 Imola
Virtus Bolog 57% Dec.8 Alma Trieste
West
Agrigento Dec.8 Tortona 56%
Agropoli 53% Dec.8 Rieti
Angelico Bie 69% Dec.8 FCM Ferenti
Novipiu Casa 57% Dec.8 Scafati
Latina Bsk Dec.8 Legnano 85%
Viola RC Dec.8 Treviglio 55%
Mens Sana 18 Dec.8 Roma E-baske 52%
Roma Virtus Dec.8 Lighthouse 51%
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Group A
Firenze Enic Dec.8 Piombino 91%
Oleggio Dec.8 Montecatini 53%
Valsesia Dec.8 Fiorentina 54%
Varese Robur Dec.8 San Miniato 59%
Moncalieri 50% Dec.8 Domodossola
USE Basket 62% Dec.8 Sangiorgese
Cecina Dec.8 Siena Virtus 52%
Omegna 65% Dec.8 Bottegone
Group B
Piacenza 95% Dec.8 Iseo
Reggio Emili 57% Dec.8 Padova
Vicenza Dec.8 Bergamo 77%
Volpino Alto Dec.8 Cento 74%
Crema 81% Dec.8 S.Vendemiano
Faenza 84% Dec.8 Milano Urani
Orzinuovi Ga 92% Dec.8 Sestu
Desio Dec.8 Lecco 60%
Group C
Scauri Dec.8 Cefalu 62%
Palestrina 59% Dec.8 Cassino
Maddaloni Dec.8 Roma S.Azzur 68%
Roma Luiss 60% Dec.8 Valmontone
Viterbo SA Dec.8 Roma Vis Nov 57%
Patti Dec.8 Barcellona 87%
Teramo Dec.8 Napoli Cuore 75%
Group D
Matera Dec.8 Pescara 52%
Isernia Dec.8 Valdiceppo 57%
Campli 65% Dec.8 Bisceglie
Senigallia 68% Dec.8 Giulianova
Rimini Dec.8 Porto S.Elpi 51%
Taranto 57% Dec.8 Monteroni
Montegrano 85% Dec.8 Ortona
Venafro Dec.8 San Severo 94%
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes 61% Dec.9 FC Barcelona
Baskonia 68% Dec.9 Darussafaka
Olympiacos 66% Dec.9 Unics
EA7 Armani Dec.8 CSKA 84%
Fenerbahce 75% Dec.8 Crvena Zvezd
Maccabi T-A 76% Dec.8 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 57% Dec.8 Galatasaray
Real Madrid 66% Dec.8 Zalgiris

Joe Ragland
Best players of Italian Serie A round 10 - 23 minutes ago

American-Liberian Joe Ragland (182-PG-89) had a very impressive game in the last round for Scandone AV and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 10. The 27-year old playmaker had the game-high 30 points adding seven rebounds and nine assists for Scandone AV as his team was edged out by Umana VE (7-3) 80-78. The game was between two of the league's top four teams. Scandone AV moved-up to the 4th position in Italian Serie A. They would have been even bett...   [read more]

Tony Easley
Best players of Italian Serie A2 round 10 - 24 minutes ago

American Tony Easley (206-C-87) had a very impressive game in the last round for Roma E-basket and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Serie A2 Player of the Week award for round 10. The 29-year old center had the game-high 21 points adding eight rebounds and two assists for Roma E-basket in his team's victory, helping them to beat Scafati (#16, 2-8) 73-65. The game was not the highest importance and did not have significant influence on top of the standings in West. Roma E-basket is p...   [read more]

Simone
Bagnoli
Italian Serie B round 10 best performance: Simone Bagnoli - 24 minutes ago

Former international Power forward Simone Bagnoli (205-F/C-81) had a very impressive game in the last round for Cassino, receiving a Eurobasket.com Serie B Player of the Week award for round 10. The 35-year old player had a double-double of 27 points and 11 rebounds, while his team outclassed Patti (#13, 2-8) with 44-point margin 89-45. Cassino maintains the 6th position in their group in Italian Serie B. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.