View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Alessandro Mauro


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

Serie A Standings
 1. Auxilium TO 0-0 
 2. AV Cantu 0-0 
 3. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 4. Betaland CdO 0-0 
 5. Brescia 0-0 
 6. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 7. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 8. Enel Brindisi 0-0 
 9. Giorgo Tesi PT 0-0 
 10. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 11. JuveCaserta 0-0 
 12. Openjobmetis V. 0-0 
 13. Scandone AV 0-0 
 14. Umana VE 0-0 
 15. Vanoli CR 0-0 
 16. VL Pesaro 0-0 
Last:8/30/2016
Serie A2 Standings
East
 1. Bondi Ferrara 0-0 
 2. Chieti 0-0 
 3. F.Kontatto BO 0-0 
 4. Imola 0-0 
 5. Jesi 0-0 
 6. Mantova 0-0 
 7. O.Lavoro BO 0-0 
 8. Piacenza 0-0 
 9. Ravenna 0-0 
 10. Recanati 0-0 
 11. Roseto 0-0 
 12. Treviso Basket 0-0 
 13. Trieste 0-0 
 14. Udine APU 0-0 
 15. Unieuro Forli 0-0 
 16. Verona 0-0 
West
 1. Agrigento 0-0 
 2. Agropoli 0-0 
 3. Angelico Biella 0-0 
 4. FCM Ferentino 0-0 
 5. Latina Basket 0-0 
 6. Legnano 0-0 
 7. Lighthouse TR 0-0 
 8. Mens Sana 1871 0-0 
 9. Novipiu Casale 0-0 
 10. Rieti 0-0 
 11. Roma E-basket 0-0 
 12. Roma Virtus 0-0 
 13. Scafati 0-0 
 14. Tortona 0-0 
 15. Treviglio 0-0 
 16. Viola RC 0-0 
Last:9/14/2016
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Bottegone 0-0 
 2. Cecina 0-0 
 3. Domodossola 0-0 
 4. Empoli 0-0 
 5. Fiorentina 0-0 
 6. Firenze Enic 0-0 
 7. Moncalieri 0-0 
 8. Montecatini 0-0 
 9. Oleggio 0-0 
 10. Omegna 0-0 
 11. Piombino 0-0 
 12. San Miniato 0-0 
 13. Sangiorgese 0-0 
 14. Siena Virtus 0-0 
 15. Valsesia 0-0 
 16. Varese Coels. 0-0 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 0-0 
 2. Cento 0-0 
 3. Crema 0-0 
 4. Desio 0-0 
 5. Faenza 0-0 
 6. Iseo 0-0 
 7. Lecco 0-0 
 8. Milano Urania 0-0 
 9. Orzinuovi GaGa 0-0 
 10. Padova 0-0 
 11. Piacenza 0-0 
 12. Reggio Emilia 0-0 
 13. San Vendemiano 0-0 
 14. Sestu 0-0 
 15. Vicenza 0-0 
 16. Volpino 0-0 
Group C
 1. Agropoli Cilento 0-0 
 2. Barcellona 0-0 
 3. Cassino 0-0 
 4. Catanzaro 0-0 
 5. Cefalu 0-0 
 6. Maddaloni 0-0 
 7. Palestrina 0-0 
 8. Patti 0-0 
 9. Roma Luiss 0-0 
 10. Roma S.Azzurra 0-0 
 11. Roma Vis Nova 0-0 
 12. Scafati Cesarano 0-0 
 13. Scauri 0-0 
 14. Teramo 0-0 
 15. Valmontone 0-0 
 16. Viterbo SA 0-0 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 0-0 
 2. Campli 0-0 
 3. Giulianova 0-0 
 4. Isernia 0-0 
 5. Matera 0-0 
 6. Montegrano 0-0 
 7. Monteroni 0-0 
 8. Ortona 0-0 
 9. Perugia Valdiceppo 0-0 
 10. Pescara 0-0 
 11. Porto S.Elpidio 0-0 
 12. Rimini 0-0 
 13. San Severo 0-0 
 14. Senigallia 0-0 
 15. Taranto 0-0 
 16. Venafro 0-0 
Last:8/10/2016
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Bertinoro 0-0 
 2. Bologna Basket 0-0 
 3. Bologna Pontev. 0-0 
 4. Bologna Salus 0-0 
 5. Ferrara 0-0 
 6. Fiorenzuola 0-0 
 7. Imola 0-0 
 8. Lugo 0-0 
 9. Modena 0-0 
 10. Montecchio 0-0 
 11. Ozzano 0-0 
 12. San Lazzaro 0-0 
 13. San Marino 0-0 
Lazio
 1. Anzio 0-0 
 2. Aprilia 0-0 
 3. Civitavecchia 0-0 
 4. Fondi Oasi 0-0 
 5. Formia Fabiani 0-0 
 6. Formia Meta 0-0 
 7. Marino 0-0 
 8. Ostia 0-0 
 9. Riano 0-0 
 10. Roma APDB 0-0 
 11. Roma Petriana 0-0 
 12. Roma San Paolo 0-0 
 13. Roma Smit 0-0 
 14. Roma Tiber 0-0 
 15. Sora 0-0 
Lombardia A
 1. Cermenate 0-0 
 2. Cislago 0-0 
 3. Garbagnate 0-0 
 4. Gazzada 0-0 
 5. Lungavilla 0-0 
 6. Milano Basiglio 0-0 
 7. Milano Opera 0-0 
 8. Milano Pall. 0-0 
 9. Nerviano 0-0 
 10. Pavia 0-0 
 11. Saronno 0-0 
 12. Valceresio 0-0 
 13. Vigevano 0-0 
Lombardia B
 1. Agrate Brianza 0-0 
 2. Bernareggio 0-0 
 3. Calolzio 0-0 
 4. Cernusco 0-0 
 5. Cremona 0-0 
 6. Gardone Val Tr. 0-0 
 7. Lierna 0-0 
 8. Lissone 0-0 
 9. Lumezzane 0-0 
 10. Manerbio 0-0 
 11. Olginate 0-0 
 12. Piadena 0-0 
 13. Pizzighettone 0-0 
 14. Romano di Lomb. 0-0 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Alessandria 0-0 
 3. Borgomanero 0-0 
 4. Bra BT 71 0-0 
 5. Casale 0-0 
 6. Collegno 0-0 
 7. Fossano 0-0 
 8. PNC Cirie 0-0 
 9. Saluzzo 0-0 
 10. Savigliano 0-0 
 11. Torino 0-0 
 12. Torino Crocetta 0-0 
 13. Torino CUS 0-0 
 14. Trecate 0-0 
Toscana
 1. Agliana 0-0 
 2. Altopascio 0-0 
 3. Carrara CMC 0-0 
 4. Castelfiorentino 0-0 
 5. Certaldo 0-0 
 6. Empoli Lai 0-0 
 7. Firenze Legnaia 0-0 
 8. Livorno DBosco 0-0 
 9. Livorno Libertas 0-0 
 10. Livorno Pielle 0-0 
 11. Lucca Geonova 0-0 
 12. Montale 0-0 
 13. Prato 0-0 
 14. Valdarno 0-0 
 15. Valdisieve 0-0 
Veneto FVG
 1. Arzignano 0-0 
 2. Bassano 0-0 
 3. Caorle 0-0 
 4. Castelfranco Ven. 0-0 
 5. Codroipo 0-0 
 6. Corno di Ros. 0-0 
 7. Dueville 0-0 
 8. Jesolo S.Dona 0-0 
 9. Mestre 0-0 
 10. Monfalcone 0-0 
 11. Montebelluna 0-0 
 12. Oderzo 0-0 
 13. Padova Unione 0-0 
 14. Trieste Jadran 0-0 
Last:9/13/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Cedevita 0-0 
 2. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 3. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 4. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 4. Khimky 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 4. Unicaja 0-0 
 5. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 2. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 3. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 4. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 5. Valencia 0-0 
Last:9/20/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Brussels 0-0 
 3. Chalon 0-0 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Limburg United 0-0 
Group C
 1. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 2. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
Group D
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Nanterre 0-0 
 3. Sopron KC 0-0 
Group E
 1. Oberwart 0-0 
 2. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
Group F
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Steaua CSM 0-0 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 0-0 
 2. Peja 0-0 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Sigal Prishtina 0-0 
Group I
 1. Targu Mures 0-0 
 2. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 3. Vytautas 0-0 
Group J
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Siauliai 0-0 
Last:9/20/2016
Points Per Game
 Austin DAYE
  Al Manama
  (211-F-88)
  Avg: 21.2
 1. Daye, Al Manama21.2 
 2. Banks, Enel Brindi.18.9 
 3. Nunnally, Scandone.18.4 
 4. White, Auxilium TO17.0 
 5. Logan, Banco di S.16.6 
 6. Kirk, Giorgo T.16.3 
 7. Dyson, Auxilium TO15.9 
 8. Johnson, AV Cantu15.1 
 9. Lacey, VL Pesaro14.6 
 10. Wright, Dolomiti.14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 O.D. ANOSIKE
  Enel B.
  (203-F/C-91)
  Avg: 10.1
 1. Anosike, Enel B.10.1 
 2. Hunt, Nancy9.9 
 3. Daye, Al Manama9.0 
 4. Oriakhi, Bucaneros8.8 
 5. Fesenko, Monaco8.7 
 6. Johnson, AV Cantu8.2 
 7. White, Auxilium TO8.2 
 8. Lydeka, VL Pesaro8.0 
 9. Faye, Openjobm.7.9 
 10. Pittman, Aguada7.9 
Assists Per Game
 Taurean GREEN
  AEK Athens
  (183-PG-85)
  Avg: 6.8
 1. Green, AEK Athens6.8 
 2. Siva, JuveCaserta6.5 
 3. Moore, Giorgo T.6.2 
 4. Hodge, Arecibo5.5 
 5. Ukic, AV Cantu5.2 
 6. Green, Umana VE5.0 
 7. Wright, Openjobm.4.8 
 8. Vitali, Vanoli CR4.6 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.6 
 10. Reynolds, Hapoel4.3 
Steals Per Game
 Deron WASHINGTON
  Vanoli C.
  (201-F/G-85)
  Avg: 2
 1. Washington, Vanoli2.0 
 2. Siva, JuveCaserta2.0 
 3. Logan, Banco di S.1.9 
 4. Dyson, Auxilium TO1.7 
 5. Jones, JuveCaserta1.7 
 6. Lockett, Dolomiti.1.6 
 7. Daye, Al Manama1.6 
 8. Christon, VL Pesaro1.6 
 9. Sanders, Dolomiti.1.5 
 10. Wright, Dolomiti.1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Kyrylo FESENKO
  Monaco
  (216-C-86)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Fesenko, Monaco2.1 
 2. Johnson, AV Cantu1.4 
 3. Hunt, Nancy1.4 
 4. Cervi, Scandone AV1.3 
 5. Ebi, Auxilium TO1.3 
 6. Kirk, Giorgo T.1.3 
 7. Daye, Al Manama1.1 
 8. Bowers, Betaland.1.1 
 9. Berggren, Dolomiti.1.0 
 10. Petway, Banco d.1.0 

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket3
First Round Schedule
Scandone AV 53% Oct.2 Auxilium TO
Vanoli CR 56% Oct.2 Giorgo Tesi
Enel Brindis 56% Oct.2 Dolomiti En
AV Cantu 61% Oct.2 Umana VE
VL Pesaro 54% Oct.2 Brescia
Betaland Cd 58% Oct.2 EA7 Armani
JuveCaserta 57% Oct.2 Grissin Bon
Banco di Srd 60% Oct.2 Openjobmetis
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
East
Chieti 55% Oct.2 F.Kontatto
Unieuro Forl 56% Oct.2 Bondi Ferrar
Mantova 57% Oct.2 Jesi
Recanati 55% Oct.2 Imola
Trieste 57% Oct.2 Treviso Bsk
Udine APU 56% Oct.2 Ravenna
Verona 56% Oct.2 Roseto
O.Lavoro BO 57% Oct.2 Piacenza
West
Agropoli 61% Oct.2 Viola RC
Angelico Bie 60% Oct.2 Novipiu Casa
FCM Ferenti 59% Oct.2 Roma E-baske
Mens Sana 18 56% Oct.2 Latina Bsk
Tortona 55% Oct.2 Legnano
Lighthouse 58% Oct.2 Rieti
Treviglio 57% Oct.2 Scafati
Roma Virtus 53% Oct.2 Agrigento
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Cecina 50% Oct.2 Oleggio
Domodossola 50% Oct.2 Bottegone
Valsesia 50% Oct.2 Firenze Enic
Sangiorgese 50% Oct.2 Montecatini
San Miniato 50% Oct.2 Piombino
Fiorentina 50% Oct.1 Empoli
Varese Coels 50% Oct.1 Moncalieri
Siena Virtus 50% Oct.1 Omegna
Group B
Lecco 50% Oct.2 Volpino
Sestu 50% Oct.2 Padova
Reggio Emili 50% Oct.2 Faenza
Cento 50% Oct.2 Crema
S.Vendemiano 50% Oct.1 Vicenza
Piacenza 50% Oct.1 Desio
Milano Urani 50% Oct.1 Orzinuovi Ga
Iseo 50% Oct.1 Bergamo
Group C
Barcellona 50% Oct.2 Cefalu
Valmontone 50% Oct.2 Roma Vis Nov
Teramo 50% Oct.2 Palestrina
Maddaloni 50% Oct.2 Agropoli Cil
Viterbo SA 50% Oct.2 Scauri
Catanzaro 50% Oct.2 Roma Luiss
Scafati Cesa 50% Oct.1 Cassino
Roma S.Azzur 50% Oct.1 Patti
Group D
San Severo 50% Oct.2 Taranto
Giulianova 50% Oct.2 Pescara
Bisceglie 50% Oct.2 Montegrano
Campli 50% Oct.2 Isernia
Perugia Vald 50% Oct.2 Rimini
Senigallia 50% Oct.2 Venafro
Monteroni 50% Oct.2 Matera
Porto S.Elpi 50% Oct.2 Ortona
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Group B
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Fuenlabrada
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Group D
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Sopron KC 50% Sep.28 Kormend
Targu Mures 50% Sep.28 Demir IBB
Check Full Games/Schedule

Lorenzo
Panzini
Scafati adds Panzini to their roster - 6 hours ago

Givova Scafati Basket (Serie A2) added to their roster 26-year old guard Lorenzo Panzini (188-75kg-90, agency: SPORTlab Agency). He played last season at NTS Basket Rimini Crabs in the Serie B. In 31 games he recorded 11.5ppg, 3.6rpg, 4.4apg and 1.1spg. The previous (14-15) season Panzini played at Mens Sana Siena (also in Serie B) where in 38 games he averaged 6.8ppg, 3.2rpg and 2.0apg. He represented Italy at the European Championships U18 in Amaliada Pyrgos (Greece) eight years ago. Hi...   [read more]

Ndiaye
Fallou
Agropoli lands Ndiaye Fallou - 7 hours ago

BCC Corvengenze Agropoli (Serie A2) tabbed 20-year old naturalized Senegalese center Ndiaye Fallou (204-96). He has played for the last three years at the junior team of Roma S.Azzurra in the Serie B. But in 5 games he averaged just 0.8ppg and 3.6rpg in 2014-15 season. Fallou played at the Torneo Citta di Roma International Junior Tournament in 2013. BCC Corvengenze Agropoli roster for 2016-2017: Donnell Taylor Riccardo Santolamazza Kevin Langford Giovanni Carenza Marco Contento Lorenzo...   [read more]

Krunoslav
Simon
Emporio Armani clinch Macron SuperCoppa title - 1 day ago

Emporio Armani - Sidigas Avellino 90:72 Emporio Armani celebrated the first trophy of the season. They topped Sidigas Avellino in Milan to claim the SuperCoppa title. Krunoslav Simon (197-G/F-85) scored 25 points to pace the winners. Emporio Armani built a 23:19 lead ten minutes into the game. The Milan team boosted the lead in the second period. Emporio Armani secured a 44:34 halftime lead. They maintained the lead throughout the third term. Emporio Armani arrived at the final intermis...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.