Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 22-7 
 2. Umana VE 19-9 
 3. Scandone AV 19-10 
 4. Banco di Srd 17-11 
 5. Dolomiti En. TR 17-12 
 6. Grissin Bon RE 17-12 
 7. The Flexx PT 14-15 
 8. Enel Brindisi 14-15 
 9. Betaland Cdo 14-15 
 10. Openjobmetis V. 13-16 
 11. Brescia 13-16 
 12. Auxilium TO 12-17 
 13. AV Cantu 11-18 
 14. JuveCaserta 11-18 
 15. VL Pesaro 10-19 
 16. Vanoli CR 8-21 
Full Standings
Last:4/30/2017
Serie A2 Standings
East
 1. Treviso Basket 21-9 
 2. Virtus Bologna 21-9 
 3. Alma Trieste 21-9 
 4. Ravenna 19-11 
 5. F.Kontatto BO 18-12 
 6. Roseto 17-13 
 7. Mantova 17-13 
 8. Verona 17-13 
 9. Udine APU 16-14 
 10. Piacenza 12-18 
 11. Jesi 12-18 
 12. Bondi Ferrara 12-18 
 13. Imola 11-19 
 14. Chieti 10-20 
 15. Unieuro Forli 9-21 
 16. Recanati 7-23 
West
 1. Angelico Biella 24-6 
 2. Tortona 21-9 
 3. Legnano 19-11 
 4. Agrigento 17-13 
 5. Roma Virtus 17-13 
 6. Treviglio 16-14 
 7. Novipiu Casale 16-14 
 8. Lighthouse TR 15-15 
 9. Latina Basket 15-15 
 10. Eurobasket Roma 14-16 
 11. Mens Sana 1871 14-16 
 12. Rieti 13-17 
 13. FCM Ferentino 12-18 
 14. Scafati 11-19 
 15. Viola RC 9-21 
 16. Agropoli 7-23 
Full Standings
Last:4/23/2017
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Full Standings
Last:4/23/2017
Serie C Gold Standings
Emilia Romagna
 1. Lugo 21-3 
 2. Ozzano 20-4 
 3. Bologna Salus 18-6 
 4. Ferrara 15-9 
 5. Fiorenzuola 15-9 
 6. San Marino Titans 14-10 
 7. Bertinoro 11-13 
 8. Imola 11-13 
 9. Pol.Arena 10-14 
 10. Bologna Basket 7-17 
 11. Bologna Pontev. 6-18 
 12. Modena 6-18 
 13. San Lazzaro 6-18 
Lazio
 1. Roma Tiber 22-3 
 2. Civitavecchia 19-6 
 3. Fondi Oasi 17-8 
 4. Formia Meta 15-10 
 5. Roma Alfa O. 15-10 
 6. Roma San Paolo 15-10 
 7. Aprilia 13-12 
 8. Sora 13-12 
 9. Anzio 11-14 
 10. Frascati 11-14 
 11. Roma Smit 9-16 
 12. Roma Petriana 8-17 
 13. Roma APDB 7-18 
 14. Roma Lazio 0-25 
Lombardia A
 1. Pavia Basket 24-2 
 2. Omnia Basket 22-4 
 3. Vigevano 18-8 
 4. 7 Laghi Gazzada 16-10 
 5. Milano3 15-11 
 6. Battaglia 14-12 
 7. Nerviano 14-12 
 8. Saronno 14-12 
 9. Cermenate 11-15 
 10. Garbagnate 10-16 
 11. Pall. Milano 1958 9-17 
 12. Opera Basket 8-18 
 13. Copert. Valceresio 4-22 
 14. Cistellum Basket 3-23 
Lombardia B
 1. Bernareggio 22-4 
 2. Olginate 18-8 
 3. Corona Platina 15-11 
 4. Lumezzane 15-11 
 5. Cremona 14-12 
 6. Gardonese 13-13 
 7. Pc-Project CC 13-13 
 8. Pizzighettone 13-13 
 9. Romano di Lomb. 13-13 
 10. Lierna 11-15 
 11. Nilox Agrate 11-15 
 12. Lissone 10-16 
 13. Cernusco 7-19 
 14. Manerbio 7-19 
Piemonte
 1. Alba 21-3 
 2. Torino Crocetta 20-4 
 3. Torino CUS 14-10 
 4. Trecate 14-10 
 5. Alessandria Bask. 13-11 
 6. Bra BT 71 13-11 
 7. Casale 13-11 
 8. College BK 12-12 
 9. Collegno 10-14 
 10. PNC Cirie 10-14 
 11. Savigliano 10-14 
 12. Fossano 9-15 
 13. Saluzzo 6-18 
 14. Torino 6-18 
Toscana
 1. Livorno Pielle 22-8 
 2. Livorno DBosco 21-9 
 3. Castelfiorentino 20-10 
 4. Lucca Geonova 20-10 
 5. Empoli Lai 17-13 
 6. Libertas Liburnia 17-13 
 7. Agliana 16-14 
 8. Montale 16-14 
 9. Altopascio 15-15 
 10. Certaldo 15-15 
 11. Prato 15-15 
 12. Valdisieve 15-15 
 13. Cantini Lorano 10-20 
 14. Carrara CMC 8-22 
 15. Posal Sesto SG 8-22 
 16. Folgore 5-25 
Veneto FVG
 1. Oderzo 23-3 
 2. Jesolo S.Dona 20-6 
 3. Arzignano 18-8 
 4. Trieste Jadran 16-10 
 5. Caorle 15-11 
 6. Mestre 15-11 
 7. Codroipo 13-13 
 8. Corno di Ros. 13-13 
 9. Monfalcone 13-13 
 10. Montebelluna 10-16 
 11. Padova Unione 10-16 
 12. Bassano 7-19 
 13. Dueville 7-19 
 14. Castelfranco Ven. 2-24 
Last:4/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 23-7 
 2 CSKA 22-8 
 3 Olympiacos 19-11 
 4 Panathinaikos 19-11 
 5 Fenerbahce 18-12 
 6 Anadolu Efes 17-13 
 7 Baskonia 17-13 
 8 Darussafaka 16-14 
 9 Crvena Zvezda 16-14 
 10 Zalgiris 14-16 
 11 FC Barcelona 12-18 
 12 Galatasaray 11-19 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-20 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-20 
 15 EA7 Armani 8-22 
 16 Unics 8-22 
Last:4/7/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Marcus LANDRY
  Brescia
  (201-F-85)
  Avg: 19.8
 1. Landry, Brescia19.8 
 2. Sosa, JuveCaserta19.3 
 3. Johnson, AV Cantu19.2 
 4. Jones, VL Pesaro19.2 
 5. Ragland, Scandone.18.0 
 6. MBaye, Enel B.17.9 
 7. Johnson, Openjobm.17.7 
 8. White, Auxilium TO16.1 
 9. Della-Valle, Grissin.15.8 
 10. Aradori, Grissin .15.7 
Rebounds Per Game
 O.D. ANOSIKE
  Openjobm.
  (203-F/C-91)
  Avg: 11.3
 1. Anosike, Openjobm.11.3 
 2. Jones, VL Pesaro10.1 
 3. Watt, JuveCaserta8.9 
 4. Washington, Auxilium.8.6 
 5. White, Auxilium TO8.2 
 6. Fesenko, Scandone.7.3 
 7. Johnson, AV Cantu7.3 
 8. Nnoko, VL Pesaro7.2 
 9. Thomas, Vanoli CR7.2 
 10. Lawal, Banco d.6.8 
Assists Per Game
 Luca VITALI
  Brescia
  (201-PG-86)
  Avg: 7.2
 1. Vitali, Brescia7.2 
 2. Sosa, JuveCaserta5.9 
 3. Dowdell, AV Cantu5.5 
 4. Wright, Auxilium.5.5 
 5. Maynor, Openjobm.5.5 
 6. Ragland, Scandone.5.2 
 7. Moore, The F.5.1 
 8. Craft, Dolomiti.4.7 
 9. Green, Scandone AV4.5 
 10. Holloway, Vanoli C.4.4 
Steals Per Game
 Aaron CRAFT
  Dolomiti.
  (188-G-91)
  Avg: 2
 1. Craft, Dolomiti.2.0 
 2. Sutton, Dolomiti.2.0 
 3. Moss, Brescia1.7 
 4. Green, Scandone AV1.7 
 5. Ragland, Scandone.1.5 
 6. Lighty, Dolomiti.1.5 
 7. Bostic, JuveCaserta1.5 
 8. Goss, Enel Brindisi1.5 
 9. Jones, VL Pesaro1.5 
 10. Harrow, VL Pesaro1.4 
Blocks Per Game
 Norvel PELLE
  Openjobm.
  (208-F-93)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Pelle, Openjobm.2.1 
 2. Cervi, Grissin .2.1 
 3. Watt, JuveCaserta1.8 
 4. Johnson, AV Cantu1.4 
 5. Putney, JuveCaserta1.3 
 6. Lawal, Banco d.1.2 
 7. Berggren, Brescia1.1 
 8. Thomas, Vanoli CR1.1 
 9. Biligha, Vanoli CR1.1 
 10. Carter, Enel Brindisi1.0 
Italian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

Vanoli CR May.7 Grissin Bon 66%
Dolomiti En 51% May.7 Scandone AV
JuveCaserta May.7 Banco di Srd 62%
Auxilium TO May.7 Openjobmetis 58%
Umana VE 65% May.7 Enel Brindis
EA7 Armani 85% May.7 AV Cantu
Betaland Cdo May.7 VL Pesaro 53%
The Flexx P 59% May.7 Brescia
Round 29
Banco di Srd 59% May.3 Umana VE
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (1/8 Finals)

Angelico Bie 69% May.2 Verona
Ravenna May.2 Roma Virtus 54%
Legnano 60% May.2 Roseto
Virtus Bolog 55% May.2 Novipiu Casa
Treviso Bsk 61% May.2 Lighthouse
Agrigento 57% May.2 F.Kontatto
Alma Trieste 65% May.2 Treviglio
Tortona 64% May.2 Mantova
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Crema May.4 Moncalieri 66%
Valsesia May.4 Cento 62%
Lecco 50% May.4 San Miniato
USE Basket 52% May.4 Bergamo
Montecatini May.4 Orzinuovi Ga 77%
Faenza 54% May.4 Firenze All
Bottegone May.4 Piacenza 58%
Reggio Emili 59% May.4 Omegna
Senigallia May.4 Napoli Cuore 56%
Cassino 56% May.4 San Severo
Matera May.4 Palestrina 63%
Roma Luiss May.4 Bisceglie 51%
Catanzaro May.4 Montegrano 78%
Pescara 63% May.4 Valmontone
Forli Tigers 52% May.4 Campli
Porto S.Elpi May.4 Barcellona 55%
Next Round Schedule

Game 5 (Quarter-Finals)

Olympiacos May.2 Anadolu Efes 53%