View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TBL Standings
 1. Anwil 0-0 
 2. Asseco 0-0 
 3. AZS Koszalin 0-0 
 4. Energa Czarni 0-0 
 5. Krosno 0-0 
 6. MKS DG 0-0 
 7. PGE Turow 0-0 
 8. Polfarmex KT 0-0 
 9. Polpharma 0-0 
 10. Rosa Radom 0-0 
 11. Siarka 0-0 
 12. Stal Ostrow 0-0 
 13. Start Lublin 0-0 
 14. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 15. Torun 0-0 
 16. Trefl Sopot 0-0 
 17. Wilki Morskie 0-0 
Last:8/2/2016
1Liga Standings
 1. Spojnia 2-0 
 2. Biofarm PZN 1-0 
 3. GTK Gliwice 1-0 
 4. Notec Inowr. 1-0 
 5. Pogon Prudnik 1-0 
 6. Polonia Leszno 1-0 
 7. SKK Siedlce 1-0 
 8. Sokol Lancut 1-0 
 9. Astoria Bydg. 0-1 
 10. AZS AGH Krk. 0-1 
 11. GKS Tychy 0-1 
 12. Kotwica 0-1 
 13. Legia W-wa 0-1 
 14. Rosa II Radom 0-1 
 15. Znicz Basket 0-1 
 16. Nysa Klodzko 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/1/2016
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 2-0 
 2. Asseco II 1-0 
 3. AZS PGd 1-0 
 4. AZS PP 1-0 
 5. Gniezno 1-0 
 6. SMS PZKosz 1-0 
 7. Suchy Las 0-0 
 8. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 9. Domino Inowr. 0-1 
 10. Tarnovia 0-1 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 12. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
 13. Goleniow 0-2 
Group B
 1. Shmoolky W-wa 2-0 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 1-0 
 3. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 4. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 5. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 1-1 
 8. Stal SW 1-1 
 9. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 12. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 13. Zubry 0-1 
 14. Pro-Basket KT 0-2 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. AZS AWF Mick. 1-1 
 8. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 9. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 10. Pogon RS 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 2-0 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 2-0 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 2-0 
 4. Sudety 1-0 
 5. Gimbasket WRC 1-1 
 6. Koscian 1-1 
 7. Rawia 1-1 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 1-1 
 9. Miedzychod 0-1 
 10. Otmuchow 0-1 
 11. Kalisz 0-1 
 12. Katy Wroclawskie 0-2 
 13. Nowa Sol 0-2 
Full Standings
Last:10/1/2016
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Gornik II 0-0 
 2. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 3. Lubin 0-0 
 4. PGE Turow II 0-0 
 5. Siechnice 0-0 
 6. Slask 3 Wroclaw 0-0 
 7. Wschowa 0-0 
 8. Zary 0-0 
 9. Zastal ZG 0-0 
 10. Zlotoryja 0-0 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS PK 0-0 
 2. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 3. Cracovia 0-0 
 4. Gorlice 0-0 
 5. Kielce UKS 0-0 
 6. Korona K. 0-0 
 7. Limanowa 0-0 
 8. Tarnow MUKS 0-0 
 9. Wadowice 0-0 
 10. Wieliczka 0-0 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 0-0 
 2. Grudziadz 0-0 
 3. Novum/Astoria 0-0 
 4. Novum/Astoria 2 0-0 
 5. Swiecie 0-0 
 6. Torun Tw.Piern. 0-0 
LZKosz
 1. LKS Szk.Gortata 0-0 
 2. Pabianice 0-0 
 3. Piotrkow 0-0 
 4. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 5. Skierniewice 0-0 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 0-0 
 2. EmploySystem 0-0 
 3. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 0-0 
 4. Olesno 0-0 
 5. Ozimek 0-0 
 6. Strzelce Opolskie 0-0 
 7. Weegree AZS 3 0-0 
 8. Weegree AZS KU 0-0 
PodkZKosz
 1. AZS AWF BP 0-0 
 2. Jaroslaw 0-0 
 3. Krosno II 0-0 
 4. Rzeszow SSK 0-0 
 5. Zamosc 0-0 
POZKosz
 1. AZS PGd II 0-0 
 2. Elblag 0-0 
 3. GAMA StGd 0-0 
 4. Kobylnica 0-0 
 5. Lebork 0-0 
 6. Olsztyn 0-0 
 7. Prabuty 0-0 
 8. Sierakowice 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz II 0-0 
SLZKosz
 1. AZS Katowice 0-0 
 2. Bielsko-Biala 0-0 
 3. GTK Gliwice II 0-0 
 4. Raciborz 0-0 
 5. Rybnik 0-0 
 6. Tarnowskie Gory 0-0 
 7. Tychy II 0-0 
 8. Zabrze 0-0 
WOZKosz-C
 1. AZS PW Wawer 0-0 
 2. AZS UW 0-0 
 3. Hutnik W-wa 0-0 
 4. Legia 2 W-wa 0-0 
 5. Legionowo 0-0 
 6. Ochota 0-0 
 7. Pruszkow MKS 0-0 
WOZKosz-N
 1. Elk 0-0 
 2. Lomza 0-0 
 3. Nowy Dwor 0-0 
 4. Pultovia 0-0 
 5. Tur 2 Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 6. Zubry 0-0 
WOZKosz-S
 1. Grodzisk M. 0-0 
 2. Grojec 0-0 
 3. Nadarzyn 0-0 
 4. Piaseczno 0-0 
 5. Rosa Ataf 0-0 
 6. Warka 0-0 
 7. Zyrardow 0-0 
WZKosz
 1. Biofarm Jr Pzn 0-0 
 2. Kalisz 0-0 
 3. Konin Basket 0-0 
 4. Konin MKS 0-0 
 5. Pleszew 0-0 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 7. Tarnovia 0-0 
ZOZKosz
 1. Bombardier Sz. 0-0 
 2. Goleniow 0-0 
 3. Kotwica II 0-0 
 4. Spojnia II 0-0 
Last:1/6/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. Benfica 0-0 
 3. Brussels 0-0 
 4. Chalon 0-0 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 0-0 
 2. Groningen 0-0 
 3. Kormend 0-0 
 4. Limburg United 0-0 
Group C
 1. Mons-Hainaut 0-0 
 2. Sodertalje 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
Group D
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. FC Porto 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Sopron KC 0-0 
Group E
 1. Oberwart 0-0 
 2. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
Group F
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Prievidza 0-0 
 3. Steaua CSM 0-0 
Group G
 1. AEK 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Peja 0-0 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Rilski 0-0 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 0-0 
Group I
 1. Igokea 0-0 
 2. Targu Mures 0-0 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group J
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Siauliai 0-0 
Last:9/30/2016
Points Per Game
 Jarvis WILLIAMS
  Tofas
  (203-C/F-93)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Williams, Tofas17.2 
 2. Hicks, Polpharma17.2 
 3. Gibson, Torun17.2 
 4. Jelinek, Anwil17.0 
 5. Millage, Stal Ostr.16.6 
 6. Dillon, PGE Turow16.3 
 7. Broadus, MKS D.16.0 
 8. Bell, Siarka15.6 
 9. Auda, Manresa14.4 
 10. Duren, AEK14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Kirk ARCHIBEQUE
  PGE T.
  (205-C-84)
  Avg: 9.8
 1. Archibeque, PGE T.9.8 
 2. Fraser, Polfarme.9.7 
 3. Johnson, Polfarme.9.5 
 4. Robbins, Siarka9.0 
 5. Williams, Tofas8.9 
 6. Kinloch, Polpharma7.6 
 7. Dylewicz, PGE T.7.3 
 8. Jackson, Energa C.7.3 
 9. Majok, Beijing7.0 
 10. Korniyenko, Torun6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Jerel BLASSINGAME
  Energa C.
  (175-PG-81)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Blassingame, Energ.6.4 
 2. Gibson, Torun5.8 
 3. Dillon, PGE Turow5.7 
 4. Hannah, AZS K.5.3 
 5. Robinson, Wilki M.5.2 
 6. Thomas, Rosa Radom4.5 
 7. Parker, Polfarme.4.3 
 8. Walton, AZS K.4.3 
 9. Heath, Apoel4.1 
 10. Broadus, MKS D.4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Wilki M.
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Robinson, Wilki M.2.8 
 2. Walton, AZS K.2.1 
 3. Millage, Stal Ostr.2.1 
 4. Thomas, Rosa Radom2.1 
 5. Hickey, Asseco1.8 
 6. Paliukenas, Polpha.1.6 
 7. Duren, AEK1.6 
 8. Flieger, Polpharma1.5 
 9. Kellogg, Start Lub.1.5 
 10. Bost, Stelmet ZG1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Zach ROBBINS
  Siarka
  (208-C-91)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Robbins, Siarka3.1 
 2. Garrett, Stal O.2.5 
 3. Jackson, Energa C.2.1 
 4. Walker, Iowa E.1.8 
 5. Majok, Beijing1.8 
 6. Mbodj, Energa C.1.4 
 7. Wangmene, Stal O.1.3 
 8. Kovalenko, MKS D.1.2 
 9. Mirkovic, Polpharma1.1 
 10. Trojan, Start L.1.1 
Poll


Articles
Interviews
First Round Schedule
Rosa Radom 50% Oct.12 Stal Ostrow
Krosno 50% Oct.11 AZS Koszali
Wilki Morski 50% Oct.11 Start Lublin
Torun 50% Oct.9 Stal Ostrow
Polpharma 50% Oct.9 Anwil
Energa Czarn 50% Oct.8 Polfarmex Ku
Krosno 50% Oct.8 Rosa Radom
Trefl Sopot 50% Oct.8 Stelmet ZG
Siarka 50% Oct.8 PGE Turow
MKS DG 50% Oct.8 Asseco
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (Regular Season)

Polonia Lesz 97% Oct.2 Rosa II Rad
AZS AGH Krk Oct.2 SKK Siedlce 96%
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Regular Season)

Group A
Tarnovia 58% Oct.8 Goleniow
Gniezno 55% Oct.8 Asseco II
AZS PP 56% Oct.8 AZS PGd
Suchy Las 57% Oct.8 AZS UMK Tor
SMS PZKosz 96% Oct.8 TKM Wloclaw
Pelplin 99% Oct.8 Domino Inowr
Group B
Pro-Bsk KT Oct.8 AZS UMCS Lb 99%
Rosa III Ra Oct.8 AZS UJK Kie 87%
Stal SW Oct.8 Ostrow Mazow 67%
Syntex Ksiez 50% Oct.8 Shmoolky W-w
AZS PS Kiel 58% Oct.8 Zubry
KK Warszawa 98% Oct.8 Start Lubli
LKS MG13 Lo Oct.8 Tur Bielsk P 96%
Group C
Rybnik Oct.8 Przemysl 96%
AZS PS Gliw 57% Oct.8 MKS DG 2
AZS AWF Mic Oct.8 AZS PK 67%
Zaglebie 56% Oct.8 Pogon RS
AZS PCz 55% Oct.8 AZS KU PO
Wisla Krakow Oct.8 Polonia Byto 97%
Group D
Stal II Ost 62% Oct.8 Sudety
Gimbasket W 58% Oct.8 Koscian
Kalisz Oct.8 Gornik Walbr 99%
Otmuchow Oct.8 Slask Wrocla 98%
Miedzychod Oct.8 WKK Wroclaw 87%
Katy Wroclaw 57% Oct.8 Nowa Sol
First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Brussels 56% Oct.19 Chalon
Benfica 59% Oct.19 Alba
Group B
Kormend 58% Oct.18 Limburg Unit
Groningen 57% Oct.18 Gravelines
Group C
Sodertalje 57% Oct.19 Mons-Hainaut
Group D
Sopron KC 58% Oct.19 Nanterre
FC Porto 57% Oct.18 Antwerp
Group F
Prievidza 57% Oct.18 Steaua CSM
Group G
AEK 57% Oct.18 Gaziantep
Group H
Demir IBB 57% Oct.19 Sigal Prisht
Rilski 57% Oct.19 Enisey
Group I
Targu Mures 57% Oct.19 TLU/Kalev
Igokea 57% Oct.18 Vytautas
Group J
BK Pardubice 57% Oct.19 Apoel
Check Full Games/Schedule

Kamil Sulima
AZS AGH Krakow lands Kamil Sulima - 4 hours ago

1Liga newcomer AZS AGH Krakow tabbed experienced 36-year old shooting guard Kamil Sulima (193-80) from SKK Siedlce. Sulima has played there for the last seven years. In 30 1Liga games he averaged 8.3ppg, 2.4rpg and 2.2apg last season. Among other achievements his team won Polish 2Liga Group C Regular Season in 2014. Sulima received also Eurobasket.com All-Polish 2Liga 1st Team award in 2014. He has spent his entire career in Poland playing for five other teams: Znicz Basket, Legia W-wa, T...   [read more]

Alvin Brown
AZS Koszalin will test Alvin Brown - 1 day ago

AZS Koszalin (TBL) will test 26-year old American forward Alvin Brown (208-95kg-90, college: USC Aiken). The player will come for 10-day tryouts. He played last summer at Chicago Windy City Groove (MPBA) in the U.S. Brown helped them to end the regular season as a second best team in the league. They also advanced to the league semifinals. He graduated from Univ.of S.Carolina - Aiken in 2014 but it will be his first season as a professional player. AZS Koszalin roster for 2016-2017: Gua...   [read more]

Piotr
Niedzwiedzki
Niedzwiedzki's double-double lands him 2Liga Player of the Week award - 1 day ago

23-year old center Piotr Niedzwiedzki (210-C-93) had an amazing evening in the last round for second-ranked Gornik Walbrzych and receives a Eurobasket.com 2Liga Player of the Week award for round 1. He had a double-double of 21 points and 13 rebounds, while his team outclassed Katy Wroclawskie (#8, 0-1) with 30-point margin 97-67. Gornik Walbrzych maintains the 2nd position in their group in Polish 2Liga. But it's just the very beginning of the season and Gornik Walbrzych won just one (th...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.