Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLK Standings
 1. Anwil 0-0 
 2. Asseco 0-0 
 3. AZS Koszalin 0-0 
 4. Energa Czarni 0-0 
 5. GTK Gliwice 0-0 
 6. Krosno 0-0 
 7. Legia W-wa 0-0 
 8. MKS DG 0-0 
 9. PGE Turow 0-0 
 10. Polpharma 0-0 
 11. Rosa Radom 0-0 
 12. Stal Ostrow 0-0 
 13. Start Lublin 0-0 
 14. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 15. Szczecin 0-0 
 16. Torun 0-0 
 17. Trefl Sopot 0-0 
Last:7/18/2017
1Liga Standings
 1. Astoria Bydg. 0-0 
 2. Biofarm PZN 0-0 
 3. GKS Tychy 0-0 
 4. KK Warszawa 0-0 
 5. Kotwica 0-0 
 6. Notec Inowr. 0-0 
 7. Nysa Klodzko 0-0 
 8. Pogon Prudnik 0-0 
 9. Polfarmex Kutno 0-0 
 10. Polonia Leszno 0-0 
 11. Pruszkow 0-0 
 12. R8 Krakow 0-0 
 13. Siarka 0-0 
 14. SKK Siedlce 0-0 
 15. Slask Wroclaw 0-0 
 16. Sokol Lancut 0-0 
 17. Spojnia 0-0 
Last:7/26/2017
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 23-1 
 2. Asseco II 16-8 
 3. SMS PZKosz 16-8 
 4. Goleniow 15-9 
 5. Domino Inowr. 15-9 
 6. AZS PGd 14-10 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-11 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-12 
 9. Gniezno 12-12 
 10. Tarnovia 11-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-19 
 12. AZS PP 2-22 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-22 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 23-3 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 22-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 21-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 20-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-10 
 6. Stal SW 14-12 
 7. Zubry 13-13 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 12-14 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 11-15 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-17 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 8-18 
 12. Start Lublin II 6-20 
 13. Rosa III Radom 6-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-25 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 23-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 21-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-5 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. AZS KU PO 13-11 
 6. Rybnik 13-11 
 7. Przemysl 12-12 
 8. Zaglebie 9-15 
 9. Pogon RS 9-15 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 7-17 
 11. MKS DG 2 7-17 
 12. AZS PCz 4-20 
 13. Wisla Krakow 4-20 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 22-2 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 3. Sudety 18-6 
 4. Rawia 16-8 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 16-8 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 12-12 
 7. Koscian 10-14 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 10-14 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 9-15 
 10. Miedzychod 9-15 
 11. Otmuchow 6-18 
 12. Kalisz 4-20 
 13. Nowa Sol 3-21 
Last:3/6/2017
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Zary 19-1 
 2. Slask 2 Wroclaw 16-4 
 3. Gornik II 12-8 
 4. Siechnice 11-9 
 5. Lubin 9-11 
 6. Olesnica 9-11 
 7. Szczawno-Zdroj 9-11 
 8. Zlotoryja 8-12 
 9. Wschowa 6-14 
 10. Swidnica 5-15 
 11. PGE Turow II 5-15 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS UR Krakow 14-2 
 2. Limanowa 12-4 
 3. Unia Tarnow 12-4 
 4. Wieliczka 12-4 
 5. Wisla II Krakow 6-10 
 6. Cracovia 6-10 
 7. Korona K. 5-11 
 8. Wadowice 3-13 
 9. Gorlice 2-14 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 9-1 
 2. IAK 6-4 
 3. Notec II 5-5 
 4. Novum/Astoria 4-6 
 5. Lodz SMS II 4-6 
 6. AKM Wloclawek 2-8 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 10-0 
 2. Weegree 6-4 
 3. Strzelce Opolskie 5-5 
 4. AZS KU PO 2 4-6 
 5. Ozimek 3-7 
 6. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 2-8 
PodkZKosz
 1. Rzeszow SSK 11-3 
 2. Siarka 2 11-3 
 3. Przemysl 10-4 
 4. Stal SW 2 10-4 
 5. Jaroslaw 5-9 
 6. AZS AWF BP 4-10 
 7. Bilgoraj 4-10 
 8. Zamosc 1-14 
POZKosz
 1. Olsztyn 10-2 
 2. Sierakowice 9-3 
 3. SMS PZKosz II 7-5 
 4. Prabuty 6-6 
 5. Lebork 4-8 
 6. Itago Gdynia 4-8 
 7. GAMA StGd 2-10 
SLZKosz
 1. Bielsko-Biala 12-2 
 2. Tarnowskie Gory 11-3 
 3. Raciborz 9-5 
 4. AZS Katowice 7-7 
 5. AZS PS 2 Gliwice 6-8 
 6. Czeladz 5-9 
 7. Rybnik 2 4-10 
 8. AZS Katowice II 2-12 
WOZKosz 1-6
 1. Hutnik W-wa 8-2 
 2. Legionowo 6-4 
 3. Ochota 6-4 
 4. UKS Gim 92 5-5 
 5. AZS UW 3-7 
 6. Legia 2 W-wa 2-8 
WOZKosz 7-12
 1. Piaseczno 7-3 
 2. Zyrardow 7-3 
 3. Pultovia 5-5 
 4. Nadarzyn 4-6 
 5. Warka 3-4 
 6. Grojec 2-8 
WOZKosz 13-16
 1. Polonia W-wa 5-1 
 2. Rosa Ataf 3-3 
 3. Nowy Dwor 2-4 
 4. Lomza 2-4 
WZKosz
 1. Pleszew 8-0 
 2. Poznan Pyra 6-2 
 3. Basket Pila 2-6 
 4. Gniezno 2 2-6 
 5. Rawia 2 2-6 
Last:6/28/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Last:7/12/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Travis RELEFORD
  Siarka
  (198-SG-90)
  Avg: 18.1
 1. Releford, Siarka18.1 
 2. Szubarga, Asseco18.0 
 3. Czerapowicz, Kro.17.7 
 4. Ireland, Trefl S.17.4 
 5. Brown, Szczecin16.4 
 6. Miles, Polpharma15.3 
 7. Matczak, Asseco14.7 
 8. Michalak, PGE T.14.6 
 9. Lewis, Energa C.14.6 
 10. Johnson, MKS D.14.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Zane KNOWLES
  Siarka
  (208-C-92)
  Avg: 10.9
 1. Knowles, Siarka10.9 
 2. King, Stal Ostrow10.4 
 3. Fraser, Polfarme.9.0 
 4. Markovic, Trefl S.8.8 
 5. Peterson, Start L.8.7 
 6. Harris, AZS K.8.6 
 7. Bartosz, Polfarme.8.2 
 8. Kravish, Energa C.8.0 
 9. Archibeque, PGE T.7.1 
 10. Czerapowicz, Kro.6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Aaron JOHNSON
  Stal O.
  (173-PG-88)
  Avg: 7.2
 1. Johnson, Stal O.7.2 
 2. Blassingame, Energa C.7.0 
 3. Robinson, Szczecin5.7 
 4. Brown, Siarka5.6 
 5. Grzelinski, Siarka5.6 
 6. Koszarek, Stelm.5.5 
 7. Laczynski, Anwil5.4 
 8. Wiggins, Start Lublin5.2 
 9. Szubarga, Asseco5.0 
 10. Lewis, Energa C.4.9 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Szczecin
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Robinson, Szczecin2.2 
 2. Markovic, Trefl S.1.9 
 3. Brown, Siarka1.9 
 4. Johnson, Stal O.1.9 
 5. Lewis, Energa C.1.7 
 6. Grochowski, Polfarme.1.7 
 7. Johnson, MKS D.1.6 
 8. Millage, AZS K.1.6 
 9. Laczynski, Anwil1.6 
 10. Wiggins, Start Lublin1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Justin JACKSON
  Energa C.
  (204-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Jackson, Energa C.1.8 
 2. Mbodj, Torun1.6 
 3. Knowles, Siarka1.6 
 4. King, Stal Ostrow1.4 
 5. Kravish, Energa C.1.3 
 6. Sajus, Polpharma1.2 
 7. Wyka, Krosno1.1 
 8. Weaver, Torun1.1 
 9. Robbins, Szczecin1.1 
 10. Harris, AZS K.1.0 
Poll


First Round Schedule
Din.Tbilisi 50% Sep.19 Joventut
Keravnos 50% Sep.19 Avtodor
Bosna-Royal 50% Sep.19 Ludwigsburg
Karpos Sokol 50% Sep.19 TLU/Kalev
Groningen 50% Sep.19 Vytautas
Sigal Prisht 50% Sep.19 Tsmoki-Minsk
Kapfenberg 50% Sep.19 Benfica
BC Lulea 50% Sep.19 Antwerp
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Polish 2Liga Awards 2013 - May 13, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Polish 2Liga 1st Team 2013
Jan Grzelinski
Grzelinski
Piotr Pluta
Pluta
Bartosz Diduszko
Diduszko
Jaroslaw Pawlowski
Pawlowski
Piotr Wojdyr
Wojdyr

Player of the Year: Bartosz Diduszko (198-F/G-87) of WKK Wroclaw
Guard of the Year: Piotr Pluta (192-G-81) of Wilki Morskie
Forward of the Year: Jaroslaw Pawlowski (194-F-80) of Pogon Prudnik
Center of the Year: Piotr Wojdyr (217-C-90) of Wilki Morskie
Best Young Player of the Year: Mikolaj Witlinski (207-F/C-95) of SMS PZKosz
Coach of the Year: Marek Zukowski of Wilki Morskie

1st Team
PG: Jan Grzelinski (180-PG-94) of WKK Wroclaw
G: Piotr Pluta (192-G-81) of Wilki Morskie
F/G: Bartosz Diduszko (198-F/G-87) of WKK Wroclaw
F: Jaroslaw Pawlowski (194-F-80) of Pogon Prudnik
C: Piotr Wojdyr (217-C-90) of Wilki Morskie

2nd Team
G: Marcin Stoklosa (188-G-77) of Wilki Morskie
G/F: David Brembly (197-G/F-93) of Trefl Sopot
F: Patryk Przyborowski (196-F-90) of Pulaski Warka
F/C: Mikolaj Witlinski (207-F/C-95) of SMS PZKosz
C: Lukasz Bak (207-C-81) of MCKiS Jaworz.

Honorable Mention
Radoslaw Bojko (196-F-91) of Wilki Morskie
Damian Jeszke (202-F-95) of SMS PZKosz
Bartosz Wluczynski (176-PG-88) of Ksiezak Lowicz
Mariusz Wojcik (197-F-79) of MKS Skierniew.
Lukasz Krzeminski (201-F-80) of Basket Pila
Mikolaj Grod (194-F-89) of Notec
Mariusz Piotrkowski (197-F-84) of AZS AWF K-ce
Marcin Ecka (184-PG-78) of AZS AWF K-ce
Lukasz Niesobski (186-G-85) of Sudety
Dominik Majewski (185-G-83) of PWiK Piaseczno
Arkadiusz Zabielski (195-F-84) of Tur Bielsk Pdl.
Kamil Zakrzewski (193-F-77) of Tur Bielsk Pdl.
Piotr Mis (204-F/C-77) of Handlopex AZS
Robert Cetnar (197-F-88) of Rosa II Radom
Jakub Schenk (185-PG-94) of Rosa Radom
Dawid Mieczkowski (188-G-89) of Pulaski Warka
  




Dawid
Rypinski
Dawid Rypinski is a newcomer at Siarka - 13 minutes ago
Siarka Tarnobrzeg (1Liga) strengthened their roster with addition of 22-year old small forward Dawid Rypinski (192-95). He played last season at Energa Czarni in Polish PLK league. PLK was a little too high level for him, where in three games he recorded just 1.7ppg and&nb...   [read more]

Jakub
Stanios
Jakub Stanios signs at Siarka - 14 minutes ago
Siarka Tarnobrzeg (1Liga) landed 23-year old point guard Jakub Stanios (180-94) from Rosa II Radom. In 32 1Liga games he averaged 8.0ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.7apg and 1.5spg last season.
Siarka Tarnobrzeg roster for 2017-2018:
Piotr Pandura
Jakub Stanios
Wiktor Sewiol
Mateusz Pawelek
Aleksander J...  
[read more]

Dejan Mihevc
Coach Dejan Mihevc signs at Torun - 4 hours ago
Polski Cukier Torun (PLK) landed 39-year old Slovenian coach Dejan Mihevc. He coached most recently at Krka in Slovenian Liga Nova KBM. He helped them to win the Supercup and make to league semifinals after they ended as the best team in regular season. Mihevc has coached previously professionally also at Tajfun Sentjur and in United Kingdom (London Leopards). By Eurobasket Data Center Check also Complete Transfers List in Poland   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.