View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

TBL Standings
 1. Stelmet ZG 28-4 
 2. Rosa Radom 25-7 
 3. Anwil 24-8 
 4. Torun 24-8 
 5. Energa Czarni 23-9 
 6. Wilki Morskie 18-14 
 7. Polfarmex KT 18-14 
 8. Asseco 17-15 
 9. PGE Turow 16-16 
 10. MKS DG 14-18 
 11. Polpharma 13-19 
 12. AZS Koszalin 13-19 
 13. Stal Ostrow 12-20 
 14. Slask Wroclaw 8-24 
 15. Trefl Sopot 8-24 
 16. Siarka 7-25 
 17. Start Lublin 4-28 
Last:4/25/2016
1Liga Standings
 1. Krosno 29-1 
 2. Sokol Lancut 25-5 
 3. Legia W-wa 21-9 
 4. Znicz Basket 19-11 
 5. GKS Tychy 17-13 
 6. Astoria Bydg. 16-14 
 7. Pogon Prudnik 16-14 
 8. Nysa Klodzko 14-16 
 9. SKK Siedlce 12-18 
 10. Spojnia 12-18 
 11. Rosa II Radom 12-18 
 12. Biofarm PZN 10-20 
 13. Notec Inowr. 10-20 
 14. AZS AWF Mick. 9-21 
 15. GTK Gliwice 9-21 
 16. Slask 2 Wroclaw 9-21 
Last:4/4/2016
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Last:3/7/2016
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Gornik II 0-0 
 2. Katy Wroclawskie 0-0 
 3. Lubin 0-0 
 4. PGE Turow II 0-0 
 5. Siechnice 0-0 
 6. Slask 3 Wroclaw 0-0 
 7. Wschowa 0-0 
 8. Zary 0-0 
 9. Zastal ZG 0-0 
 10. Zlotoryja 0-0 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS PK 0-0 
 2. AZS PS Kielce 0-0 
 3. Cracovia 0-0 
 4. Gorlice 0-0 
 5. Kielce UKS 0-0 
 6. Korona K. 0-0 
 7. Limanowa 0-0 
 8. Tarnow MUKS 0-0 
 9. Wadowice 0-0 
 10. Wieliczka 0-0 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 0-0 
 2. Grudziadz 0-0 
 3. Novum/Astoria 0-0 
 4. Novum/Astoria 2 0-0 
 5. Swiecie 0-0 
 6. Torun Tw.Piern. 0-0 
LZKosz
 1. LKS Szk.Gortata 0-0 
 2. Pabianice 0-0 
 3. Piotrkow 0-0 
 4. Pro-Basket KT 0-0 
 5. Skierniewice 0-0 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 0-0 
 2. EmploySystem 0-0 
 3. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 0-0 
 4. Olesno 0-0 
 5. Ozimek 0-0 
 6. Strzelce Opolskie 0-0 
 7. Weegree AZS 3 0-0 
 8. Weegree AZS KU 0-0 
PodkZKosz
 1. AZS AWF BP 0-0 
 2. Jaroslaw 0-0 
 3. Krosno II 0-0 
 4. Rzeszow SSK 0-0 
 5. Zamosc 0-0 
POZKosz
 1. AZS PGd II 0-0 
 2. Elblag 0-0 
 3. GAMA StGd 0-0 
 4. Kobylnica 0-0 
 5. Lebork 0-0 
 6. Olsztyn 0-0 
 7. Prabuty 0-0 
 8. Sierakowice 0-0 
 9. SMS PZKosz II 0-0 
SLZKosz
 1. AZS Katowice 0-0 
 2. Bielsko-Biala 0-0 
 3. GTK Gliwice II 0-0 
 4. Raciborz 0-0 
 5. Rybnik 0-0 
 6. Tarnowskie Gory 0-0 
 7. Tychy II 0-0 
 8. Zabrze 0-0 
WOZKosz-C
 1. AZS PW Wawer 0-0 
 2. AZS UW 0-0 
 3. Hutnik W-wa 0-0 
 4. Legia 2 W-wa 0-0 
 5. Legionowo 0-0 
 6. Ochota 0-0 
 7. Pruszkow MKS 0-0 
WOZKosz-N
 1. Elk 0-0 
 2. Lomza 0-0 
 3. Nowy Dwor 0-0 
 4. Pultovia 0-0 
 5. Tur 2 Bielsk Pdl. 0-0 
 6. Zubry 0-0 
WOZKosz-S
 1. Grodzisk M. 0-0 
 2. Grojec 0-0 
 3. Nadarzyn 0-0 
 4. Piaseczno 0-0 
 5. Rosa Ataf 0-0 
 6. Warka 0-0 
 7. Zyrardow 0-0 
WZKosz
 1. Biofarm Jr Pzn 0-0 
 2. Kalisz 0-0 
 3. Konin Basket 0-0 
 4. Konin MKS 0-0 
 5. Pleszew 0-0 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 0-0 
 7. Tarnovia 0-0 
ZOZKosz
 1. Bombardier Sz. 0-0 
 2. Goleniow 0-0 
 3. Kotwica II 0-0 
 4. Spojnia II 0-0 
Last:1/6/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group E
 1 Fener.Ulker 11-3 
 2 Lokomotiv 9-5 
 3 Panathinaikos 9-5 
 4 Crvena Zvezda 7-7 
 5 Anadolu Efes 7-7 
 6 Darussafaka 5-9 
 7 Unicaja 4-10 
 8 Cedevita 4-10 
Group F
 1 CSKA 10-4 
 2 Laboral Kutxa 9-5 
 3 FC Barcelona 8-6 
 4 Real Madrid 7-7 
 5 Khimky 7-7 
 6 Brose Bask. 7-7 
 7 Olympiacos 6-8 
 8 Zalgiris 2-12 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/8/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Jarvis WILLIAMS
  Tofas
  (203-C/F-93)
  Avg: 17.2
 1. Williams, Tofas17.2 
 2. Hicks, Polpharma17.2 
 3. Gibson, Torun17.2 
 4. Jelinek, Anwil17.0 
 5. Millage, Stal Ostr.16.6 
 6. Dillon, PGE Turow16.3 
 7. Broadus, MKS D.16.0 
 8. Bell, Siarka15.6 
 9. Auda, Manresa14.4 
 10. Duren, AEK14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Kirk ARCHIBEQUE
  PGE T.
  (205-C-84)
  Avg: 9.8
 1. Archibeque, PGE T.9.8 
 2. Fraser, Polfarme.9.7 
 3. Johnson, Polfarme.9.5 
 4. Robbins, Siarka9.0 
 5. Williams, Tofas8.9 
 6. Kinloch, Polpharma7.6 
 7. Dylewicz, PGE T.7.3 
 8. Jackson, Energa C.7.3 
 9. Majok, Beijing7.0 
 10. Korniyenko, Torun6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Jerel BLASSINGAME
  Energa C.
  (175-PG-81)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. Blassingame, Energ.6.4 
 2. Gibson, Torun5.8 
 3. Dillon, PGE Turow5.7 
 4. Hannah, AZS K.5.3 
 5. Robinson, Wilki M.5.2 
 6. Thomas, Rosa Radom4.5 
 7. Parker, Polfarme.4.3 
 8. Walton, AZS K.4.3 
 9. Heath, Apoel4.1 
 10. Broadus, MKS D.4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  Wilki M.
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Robinson, Wilki M.2.8 
 2. Walton, AZS K.2.1 
 3. Millage, Stal Ostr.2.1 
 4. Thomas, Rosa Radom2.1 
 5. Hickey, Asseco1.8 
 6. Paliukenas, Polpha.1.6 
 7. Duren, AEK1.6 
 8. Flieger, Polpharma1.5 
 9. Kellogg, Start Lub.1.5 
 10. Bost, Stelmet ZG1.5 
Blocks Per Game
 Zach ROBBINS
  Siarka
  (208-C-91)
  Avg: 3.1
 1. Robbins, Siarka3.1 
 2. Garrett, Stal O.2.5 
 3. Jackson, Energa C.2.1 
 4. Walker, Iowa E.1.8 
 5. Majok, Beijing1.8 
 6. Mbodj, Energa C.1.4 
 7. Wangmene, Stal O.1.3 
 8. Kovalenko, MKS D.1.2 
 9. Mirkovic, Polpharma1.1 
 10. Trojan, Start L.1.1 
Poll


Articles
Interviews


Mateusz
Ponitka
Mateusz Ponitka will play for Denver Nuggets in Las Vegas! - 1 hour ago

One of the biggest talents in Europe, Polish guard Mateusz Ponitka (196-G/F-93) will join Denver Nuggets to play in the NBA Summer League in Las Vegas. Ponitka played last season in Stelmet Zielona Gora. In 41 TBL games he averaged 10.5ppg, 5.2rpg, 2.7apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 61.8%, 3PT: 38.3%, FT: 76.1%. His stats were even better in European cups: Euroleague: 10 games: 12.0ppg, Reb-3(7.9rpg), 2.2apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 57.7%, 3PT: 25.0%, FT: 67.6% Eurocup: 10 games: 13.5ppg, 6.5rpg, 2.1apg, 1.1spg,...   [read more]

Tomasz Gielo
Tomasz Gielo will play in the NBA Summer League with the 76ers - 1 minute ago

Tomasz Gielo, talented forward from Ole Miss, will be playing for the Philadelphia 76ers in the Salt Lake Summer League, July 4-7. Gielo has just graduated from The University of Mississippi. In 32 games he averaged 9.9ppg, 4.3rpg and 1.6apg with 43.1% FGP. He was called by coach Mike Taylor to play for Polish National Team this summer.   [read more]

Marcel
Wilczek
Wilczek re-signs at Legia W-wa - 1 month ago

Legia Warszawa (1Liga) confirmed in their roster 30-year old big manMarcel Wilczek (204-86, agency: Promotex). He has played there for the last two seasons. In 40 1Liga games he recorded 8.6ppg, 5.4rpg and 1.0apg last season. Wilczek helped them to make it to the final. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others Wilczek was voted Eurobasket.com All-Polish 1Liga 3rd Team in 2014 and 2015. He has played previously for five other Poland teams: Start Lublin, Stelmet ZG, S...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.