Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLK Standings
 1. Torun 9-0 
 2. PGE Turow 7-3 
 3. MKS DG 7-3 
 4. Stelmet ZG 7-3 
 5. Anwil 7-3 
 6. Rosa Radom 6-4 
 7. Asseco 5-4 
 8. Trefl Sopot 5-4 
 9. Krosno 5-5 
 10. Szczecin 5-5 
 11. Energa Czarni 4-5 
 12. Polpharma 4-6 
 13. Stal Ostrow 4-6 
 14. Polfarmex Kutno 3-6 
 15. AZS Koszalin 2-7 
 16. Siarka 1-9 
 17. Start Lublin 1-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/9/2016
1Liga Standings
 1. Sokol Lancut 12-1 
 2. Spojnia 11-2 
 3. Pogon Prudnik 9-4 
 4. GTK Gliwice 9-4 
 5. Legia W-wa 9-4 
 6. Polonia Leszno 8-5 
 7. GKS Tychy 7-6 
 8. Biofarm PZN 6-7 
 9. Notec Inowr. 5-8 
 10. AZS AGH Krk. 5-8 
 11. Znicz Basket 5-8 
 12. Kotwica 5-8 
 13. SKK Siedlce 5-8 
 14. Rosa II Radom 4-9 
 15. Astoria Bydg. 3-10 
 16. Nysa Klodzko 1-12 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-5 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 7-5 
 7. Asseco II 6-4 
 8. Tarnovia 6-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-7 
 10. Gniezno 5-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-10 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 8. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 9. Zubry 6-7 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-9 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-4 
 5. Rybnik 7-5 
 6. AZS KU PO 6-4 
 7. Przemysl 5-6 
 8. Pogon RS 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-9 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-9 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Miedzychod 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
3Liga Standings
DZKosz
 1. Zary 8-0 
 2. Siechnice 6-2 
 3. Slask 2 Wroclaw 6-2 
 4. Gornik II 4-4 
 5. Olesnica 4-4 
 6. PGE Turow II 4-4 
 7. Szczawno Zdroj 4-4 
 8. Lubin 4-5 
 9. Zlotoryja 3-4 
 10. Swidnica 1-6 
 11. Wschowa 0-8 
KOZKosz
 1. AZS UR Krakow 7-1 
 2. Unia Tarnow 7-1 
 3. Wieliczka 7-1 
 4. Limanowa 5-3 
 5. Korona K. 4-4 
 6. Wadowice 2-6 
 7. Wisla II Krakow 2-6 
 8. Cracovia 1-7 
 9. Gorlice 1-7 
KPZKosz
 1. Chelmno 4-0 
 2. IAK 2-2 
 3. Lodz SMS II 2-2 
 4. Notec II 2-2 
 5. Novum/Astoria 2-2 
 6. AKM Wloclawek 0-4 
OZKosz
 1. Dobrodzien 4-0 
 2. Strzelce Opolskie 3-1 
 3. AZS KU PO 2 2-2 
 4. Ozimek 2-3 
 5. Weegree 1-3 
 6. Kedzierzyn-Kozle 1-4 
PodkZKosz
 1. Rzeszow SSK 4-1 
 2. Siarka 2 4-1 
 3. Stal SW 2 4-1 
 4. Przemysl 3-1 
 5. AZS AWF BP 1-3 
 6. Bilgoraj 1-4 
 7. Jaroslaw 1-4 
 8. Zamosc 0-5 
POZKosz
 1. Olsztyn 5-1 
 2. Itago Gdynia 3-2 
 3. Prabuty 3-2 
 4. Sierakowice 3-3 
 5. SMS PZKosz II 2-2 
 6. GAMA StGd 1-4 
 7. Lebork 1-4 
SLZKosz
 1. Bielsko-Biala 7-0 
 2. Tarnowskie Gory 5-1 
 3. Raciborz 5-2 
 4. AZS Katowice 3-4 
 5. AZS PS 2 Gliwice 3-4 
 6. Rybnik 2 2-4 
 7. AZS Katowice II 1-6 
 8. Czeladz 1-6 
WOZKosz-A
 1. Hutnik W-wa 7-2 
 2. Legia 2 W-wa 6-2 
 3. Legionowo 6-2 
 4. Nadarzyn 6-3 
 5. Warka 4-3 
 6. Piaseczno 3-5 
 7. Nowy Dwor 1-7 
 8. Lomza 0-9 
WOZKosz-B
 1. Ochota 8-1 
 2. UKS Gim 92 7-2 
 3. Zyrardow 7-2 
 4. AZS UW 5-3 
 5. Grojec 4-5 
 6. Pultovia 2-7 
 7. Rosa Ataf 1-7 
 8. Polonia W-wa 1-8 
Last:12/7/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Last:12/8/2016
Points Per Game
 Chris CZERAPOWICZ
  
  (201-G-91)
  Avg: 17.9
 1. Czerapowicz, Kro.17.9 
 2. Balmazovic, Start16.9 
 3. Miles, Polpharma16.9 
 4. Peterson, Start L.16.7 
 5. Releford, Siarka16.3 
 6. Ireland, Trefl S.16.0 
 7. Brown, Szczecin16.0 
 8. Szubarga, Asseco15.8 
 9. Woolridge, Krosno15.8 
 10. Archibeque, PGE T.15.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Brandon PETERSON
  
  (204-C/F-90)
  Avg: 9.7
 1. Peterson, Start L.9.7 
 2. Harris, AZS K.9.7 
 3. Fraser, Polfarme.9.0 
 4. Archibeque, PGE T.8.8 
 5. Kravish, Energa C.7.3 
 6. Diduszko, Polph.7.1 
 7. Markovic, Trefl S.7.1 
 8. Jackson, Rosa R.6.7 
 9. Skific, Torun6.6 
 10. Czerapowicz, Kro.6.6 
Assists Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 7.7
 1. Robinson, Szczecin7.7 
 2. Blassingame, Energ.7.5 
 3. Laczynski, Anwil6.0 
 4. Brown, Siarka5.8 
 5. Wiggins, Start Lub.5.4 
 6. Brazelton, Rosa R.5.4 
 7. Szubarga, Asseco5.3 
 8. Lewis, Energa C.5.0 
 9. Koszarek, Stelm.5.0 
 10. Johnson, Stal O.4.9 
Steals Per Game
 Russell ROBINSON
  
  (185-G-86)
  Avg: 2.6
 1. Robinson, Szczecin2.6 
 2. Trotter, Torun2.1 
 3. Laczynski, Anwil2.0 
 4. Releford, Siarka2.0 
 5. Lewis, Energa C.2.0 
 6. Diduszko, Polph.1.9 
 7. Markovic, Trefl S.1.8 
 8. Johnson, Stal O.1.8 
 9. Manigault, AZS K.1.8 
 10. Matczak, Asseco1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Zach ROBBINS
  
  (208-C-91)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Robbins, Szczecin2.1 
 2. Jackson, Energa C.1.7 
 3. Gabinski, Polfarme.1.4 
 4. Sajus, Polpharma1.3 
 5. Mirkovic, Polpharma1.2 
 6. Kravish, Energa C.1.1 
 7. Wyka, Krosno1.1 
 8. Lewis, Energa C.1.0 
 9. Brown, AZS K.1.0 
 10. Maddox, Krosno0.9 
Player of the week

 Nikola Markovic
  Trefl Sopot
  (208-F/C-)
  
Poll

Polish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Basketball Champions League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Asseco 63% Dec.14 Szczecin
Start Lublin Dec.10 Stelmet ZG 83%
Anwil 63% Dec.10 PGE Turow
MKS DG 74% Dec.10 Polpharma
Krosno 77% Dec.10 Siarka
Energa Czarn Dec.10 Trefl Sopot 61%
Polfarmex Ku Dec.10 Torun 94%
AZS Koszali Dec.10 Rosa Radom 79%
Asseco 59% Dec.9 Stal Ostrow
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Polonia Lesz 66% Dec.10 Biofarm PZN
Astoria Bydg Dec.10 AZS AGH Krk 57%
Legia W-wa 94% Dec.10 Nysa Klodzko
Notec Inowr Dec.10 GKS Tychy 62%
SKK Siedlce 52% Dec.10 GTK Gliwice
Spojnia 73% Dec.10 Znicz Bsk
Kotwica Dec.10 Rosa II Rad 54%
Polonia Lesz 61% Dec.10 Pogon Prudni
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Goleniow Dec.10 Asseco II 63%
AZS PGd 52% Dec.10 Tarnovia
AZS UMK Tor 77% Dec.10 Gniezno
TKM Wloclaw 52% Dec.10 AZS PP
Domino Inowr Dec.10 SMS PZKosz 53%
Pelplin 75% Dec.10 Trefl II So
Group B
AZS UMCS Lb 65% Dec.10 AZS UJK Kie
Ostrow Mazow 61% Dec.10 Pro-Bsk KT
Shmoolky W-w 87% Dec.10 Rosa III Ra
Zubry 51% Dec.10 Stal SW
Start Lubli Dec.10 Syntex Ksiez 86%
Tur Bielsk P 81% Dec.10 AZS PS Kiel
LKS MG13 Lo Dec.10 KK Warszawa 61%
Group C
Przemysl 75% Dec.10 MKS DG 2
MCKiS Jawor 64% Dec.10 Rybnik
AZS PK 85% Dec.10 AZS PS Gliw
AZS KU PO Dec.10 AZS AWF Mic 62%
Polonia Byto 85% Dec.10 Zaglebie
Wisla Krakow 55% Dec.10 AZS PCz
Group D
Miedzychod Dec.10 Sudety 75%
WKK Wroclaw Dec.10 Stal II Ost 67%
Nowa Sol Dec.10 Katy Wroclaw 58%
Koscian 56% Dec.10 Gimbasket W
Rawia Dec.10 Gornik Walbr 64%
Otmuchow Dec.10 Slask Wrocla 87%
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Helios Dec.13 Monaco 92%
Bakken Dec.13 Aris 86%
Ironi Nahari 52% Dec.13 CEZ Nymburk
Banvit BK 88% Dec.13 Fraport SKY
Group B
Khimik Dec.14 Le Mans 91%
Oradea Dec.14 Macc.Rishon 56%
Pinar Karsiy Dec.13 Umana VE 57%
Kataja Bsk 60% Dec.13 Avtodor
Group C
Usak Dec.14 PAOK 66%
Openjobmetis Dec.14 Neptunas 83%
Rosa Radom 56% Dec.14 Ventspils
ASVEL 67% Dec.13 EWE Baskets
Group D
Strasbourg 52% Dec.14 Scandone AV
Mornar Bar Dec.13 Iberostar Te 86%
Cibona 57% Dec.13 Mega Leks
Juventus Dec.12 Oostende 55%
Group E
Partizan Dec.14 Besiktas 68%
AEK Athens 55% Dec.14 Spirou
Banco di Srd 79% Dec.13 Szolnok
Ludwigsburg 64% Dec.13 Stelmet ZG

Nikola
Markovic
Markovic's double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 2 hours ago

27-year old power forward Nikola Markovic (208-F/C-89) had a great game in the last round for Trefl Sopot and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 9. He had a double-double of 24 points and 16 rebounds, while his team beat Krosno (#9, 5-5) 75-64. Trefl Sopot is placed at 8th position in Polish league. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Trefl Sopot will need more victories to improve their 5-4 record. In the team's...   [read more]

Robert
Skibniewski
Robert Skibniewski moves to King Szczecin - 1 day ago

Robert Skibniewski (182-83) has parted ways with Anwil (TBL) and signed new deal withKing Szczecin(TBL) until the end of 2017/2018 season.In 9 PLK games he recorded 5.9ppg, 1.2rpg and 3.4apg this season. The last season Skibniewski played also at Anwil where in 39 TBL games he averaged 6.7ppg, 1.9rpg and 3.3apg. He helped them to make it to the semifinals. Skibniewski represented Poland at the Qualifications to European Championships 2017 this year. His stats at that event were 6 games: 0...   [read more]

Kyle Weaver
TBL Round 9: Top-ranked Twarde Pierniki wins another game - 1 day ago

TBL top team - Twarde Pierniki (9-0) managed to deliver another win on Sunday. This time they beat ninth ranked Energa Czarni (4-5) in Torun 85-74. Energa Czarni was trailing by 6 points at halftime but managed to get 2-point lead after three quarters before a 29-16 charge of Twarde Pierniki, which allowed them to win the game. They dominated down low during the game scoring 54 of its points in the paint compared to Energa Czarni's 30. They outrebounded Energa Czarni 37-26 including 25 on...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.