Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 15-2 
 2 Zenit 14-3 
 3 Khimky 13-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 13-3 
 5 Unics 11-6 
 6 Enisey 8-9 
 7 VEF Riga 7-7 
 8 Astana 7-10 
 9 Avtodor 5-11 
 10 N.Novgorod 5-12 
 11 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-12 
 12 Kalev/Cramo 4-13 
 13 Parma 0-15 
Last:2/21/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 15-4 
 2. Univ.Surgut 12-4 
 3. Samara-SGEU 12-6 
 4. Irkut 12-7 
 5. Sakhalin 11-7 
 6. Spartak-Prim. 11-7 
 7. Kupol-Rodniki 9-8 
 8. TEMP-SUMZ 9-10 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-11 
 10. MBA Moscow 6-10 
 11. Ryazan 4-14 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 3-16 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:2/22/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 22-7 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 20-10 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 17-13 
 4. Dynamo-CBK 15-14 
 5. Stroitiel Engels 15-15 
 6. Burevestnik 13-17 
 7. Spartak SP 13-17 
 8. Runa Basket 4-26 
Full Standings
Last:2/22/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 17-5 
 2. Arsenal 16-6 
 3. AltajBasket 13-9 
 4. Dynamo-MGTU 13-11 
 5. Ufimets Ufa 12-10 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 7-17 
 7. Neftekhimik T. 6-16 
 8. Rusichi K. 6-16 
Last:2/14/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 19-2 
 2. Khimky-2 19-6 
 3. Samara-2 15-10 
 4. Zenit-2 15-10 
 5. Lokomotiv-2 14-11 
 6. Avtodor-2 12-11 
 7. Parma-2 12-12 
 8. Unics-2 10-13 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 8-15 
 10. COP KB 4-19 
 11. Enisey-2 3-22 
Last:2/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 17-5 
 2 CSKA 16-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-6 
 4 Fenerbahce 14-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 13-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 12-10 
 7 Baskonia 12-10 
 8 Anadolu Efes 11-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-11 
 10 Zalgiris 9-13 
 11 Brose Bask. 8-14 
 12 FC Barcelona 8-14 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-14 
 14 Unics 7-15 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-15 
 16 Galatasaray 7-15 
Last:2/10/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Feb.27 VEF Riga
CSKA 61% Feb.26 Unics
Avtodor Feb.25 Astana 58%
Lokomotiv 62% Feb.24 Khimky
VEF Riga 61% Feb.23 N.Novgorod
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Irkut Feb.26 Novosybirsk 55%
Ryazan Feb.26 Univ.Surgut 75%
Sakhalin 59% Feb.26 Kupol-Rodnik
Samara-SGEU 76% Feb.26 MBA Moscow
Khimky-Podmo Feb.25 TEMP-SUMZ 78%
Next Round Schedule

Round 29 (Regular Season)

Runa Basket Feb.23 Dyn-Magn.Ch 83%
Spartak SP 61% Feb.23 Burevestnik
Cheb.Yastreb 55% Feb.23 Dynamo-CBK
Stroitiel En Feb.23 Tambov 65%
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes 69% Feb.24 Baskonia
Brose Bask. Feb.24 Zalgiris 51%
Panathinaiko 76% Feb.24 Unics
Real Madrid 73% Feb.24 Darussafaka
Crvena Zvezd Feb.23 Galatasaray 51%
CSKA 75% Feb.23 Maccabi T-A
EA7 Armani 68% Feb.23 FC Barcelona
Fenerbahce 57% Feb.23 Olympiacos
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Pinar Karsiy Mar.1 Besiktas 55%
Ludwigsburg Mar.1 Neptunas 63%
Banco di Srd 63% Mar.1 Le Mans
Aris Mar.1 ASVEL 62%
Umana VE 51% Mar.1 Scandone AV
EWE Baskets 60% Feb.28 Banvit BK
AEK Athens 57% Feb.28 Monaco
PAOK Feb.28 Iberostar Te 52%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Cibona 50% Mar.8 Chalon
Enisey 59% Mar.8 Oostende
Usak Mar.8 Nanterre 96%
Telekom Bsk 99% Mar.8 Ironi Nahari

Ilya Luppo
Superleague 2 Round 27: Spartak St.Petersburg top Dyn-Magn.ChL by two points - 23 hours ago
The Regular Season in Superleague 2 is slowly approaching the end. But there may be still some important changes in the final standings in the last 6 rounds. The most exciting game of round 27 in the Superleague 2 took place in Cheliabinsk. This derby game ended with only two-point home defeat of 3rd placed Dyn-Magn.ChL (16-13) to seventh ranked Spartak St.Petersburg (12-17) 70-68 on Tuesday evening. The best player for the winners was center Ilya Luppo (200-94) who scored 20 points and...   [read more]

Pavel
Gromyko
Burevestnik lands Pavel Gromyko - 23 hours ago
BK Burevestnik Jaroslav (Superleague 2) landed 28-year old small forward Pavel Gromyko (197-105kg-89). He started the season at Spartak Primorie Vladivostok in the Superleague 1. In 9 games he averaged 4.2ppg and 3.1rpg this season. Superleague 2 will be definitely a better match and he can see more playing time. Part of last season Gromyko spent at Irkut Irkutsk (also in Superleague 1) where in four games he had 11.0ppg, 4.0rpg and 1.5apg. He also played earlier that season for Dynamo Mo...   [read more]

Ivan
Savelyev
Ivan Savelyev leaves Parma - 2 days ago
30-year old former international point guard Ivan Savelyev (190-90kg-87) leftParma Basket Perm (VTB). In 14 games he averaged 3.7ppg, 1.4rpg and 2.4apg this season. The last season Savelyev played at Sakhalin (Superleague) where in 34 games he had 5.2ppg, 2.2rpg, 2.4apg and 1.1spg. He helped them to win the Superleague 1 title (twice) (also twice). Among other achievements Savelyev received Eurobasket.com All-Russian B Superleague Honorable Mention award back in 2009 and 2010. He was also...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
Jordan Callahan (ex Rosa Radom) signs at Parma - 2 days ago  
Novosibirsk defend National Cup title - 4 days ago  
Nikita Balashov selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 5 days ago  
Novosybirsk and Sakhalin reach Russian Cup Final - 5 days ago  
VTB League: Khimky scorch Avtodor in Saratov - 8 days ago  
Kaytukov number one in Russian Superleague 2 for round 26 - 8 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 26: Cheb.Yastreby defeat Dyn-Magn.ChL in the closest game of the week - 9 days ago  
Artem Yakovenko gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 10 days ago  
Dimitris Itoudis rebuffs offer to coach Greek national-team - 10 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 22 of Regular Season - 11 days ago  
Ryazan inks Vladislav Staratelev - 11 days ago  
Stanislav Dikiy selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 12 days ago  
EuroLeague: CSKA sail past Crvena Zvezda in Moscow - 13 days ago  
Krivosheev number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 21 - 13 days ago  
Osokin's double-double lands him Superleague 2 Player of the Week award - 13 days ago  
Univ.Surgut inks Serdar Annaev - 14 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 21: Samara-SGEU are defeated by Kupol-Rodniki - 14 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 24: Cheb.Yastreby beat Runa Basket by three after a very close game - 14 days ago  
Ruslan Tumanov gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 14 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 23: Dyn-Magn.ChL are upset by Dynamo-CBK - 15 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.