Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PBL Standings
 1. Dynamo K. 19-1 
 2. UMMC 19-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 16-4 
 4. Chevakata 10-10 
 5. Dynamo M. 9-11 
 6. MBA 9-11 
 7. Dynamo NR 8-12 
 8. Sparta&K MR 7-13 
 9. Enisey 7-13 
 10. Kazanochka 6-14 
 11. Spartak N. 0-20 
Last:3/3/2017
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Dynamo-Farm 35-1 
 2. Rostov 22-14 
 3. Neftyanik 21-15 
 4. Samara 19-17 
 5. MBA-2 18-18 
 6. Dynamo-2 M. 15-21 
 7. Nika 14-22 
 8. Stavropol 14-22 
 9. Sparta&K-2 V 14-22 
 10. UMMC Junior 8-28 
Last:3/21/2017
Superleague 2 Final Standings
 1. Dynamo-Junior
 2. Spartak-2 N
 3. Nadezhda-2
 4. Shahty
 5. Dynamo NR 2
 6. Ladoga SP
 7. Yunost PO
 8. Enisey-2
 9. Kazanochka-2
 10. Chevakata-2
 11. Akad.Perm
 12. Univ.Surgut
Last:3/31/2017
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Bourges 0-0 
 2. Castors Braine 0-0 
 3. Dynamo K. 0-0 
 4. Galatasaray 0-0 
 5. Sopron Basket 0-0 
 6. USK Praha 0-0 
 7. Villeneuve 0-0 
Group B
 1. Avenida 0-0 
 2. Familia Schio 0-0 
 3. Fenerbahce 0-0 
 4. Nadezhda O. 0-0 
 5. UMMC 0-0 
 6. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
 7. Yakin Dogu BGD 0-0 
Group Q
 1. Atomeromu 0-0 
 2. CCC Polkowice 0-0 
 3. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 4. Piestanske C. 0-0 
Last:7/4/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Besiktas 0-0 
 2. Gorzow Wlkp. 0-0 
 3. Olympiacos 0-0 
 4. TTT Riga 0-0 
Group B
 1. Enisey 0-0 
 2. Good Angels 0-0 
 3. MBK Ruzomb. 0-0 
 4. Mersin BSB 0-0 
Group C
 1. Artego Bydg. 0-0 
 2. MBA 0-0 
 3. Sparta&K MR 0-0 
 4. Udominate 0-0 
Group D
 1. Energa Torun 0-0 
 2. Hatay 0-0 
 3. Sf.Gheorghe 0-0 
Group E
 1. Abdullah Gul 0-0 
 2. Istanbul Univ. 0-0 
 3. Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
Group F
 1. Flammes 0-0 
 2. Keltern 0-0 
 3. Miskolc 0-0 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 0-0 
Group G
 1. Cegledi EKK 0-0 
 2. Gernika 0-0 
 3. Girona 0-0 
 4. Landes 0-0 
Group H
 1. GDESSA 0-0 
 2. Nymburk 0-0 
 3. Ragusa 0-0 
Group I
 1. Fribourg 0-0 
 2. Handicap Brno 0-0 
 3. Venezia 0-0 
 4. Wasserburg 0-0 
Group J
 1. Belfius Namur 0-0 
 2. Nantes 0-0 
 3. UNI Gyor 0-0 
Group Q
 1. Angels 0-0 
 2. Basket Gdynia 0-0 
 3. Hainaut 0-0 
 4. Spartak N. 0-0 
Last:7/5/2017
Baltic League Standings
Group C
 1 Energa Torun 5-1 
 2 Suduva 4-2 
 3 Interkhim 2-4 
 4 Olimpia 1-5 
Group D
 1 Dynamo-Farm 6-0 
 2 Rapla KK 3-3 
 3 Tsmoki-Minsk 2-4 
 4 Tim-Scuf 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:3/14/2017
EEWBL Standings
Group A
 1. Al Riyadi 0-0 
 2. Bornova 0-0 
 3. Good Angels 0-0 
 4. Gorizont 0-0 
 5. Kibirkstis 0-0 
 6. Lulea Basket 0-0 
 7. Royal Eagles 0-0 
 8. Vega 1/Liepaja 0-0 
Group B
 1. Astana Tigers 0-0 
 2. Dynamo M. 0-0 
 3. H-Sirenos 0-0 
 4. Piestanske C. 0-0 
 5. Samsun 0-0 
 6. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
 7. TTT Riga 0-0 
 8. Udominate 0-0 
Last:8/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  Chevakata
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 20
 1. Cannon, Chevakata20.0 
 2. Taurasi, UMMC18.5 
 3. Griner, UMMC17.1 
 4. Tatham, Dynamo NR15.2 
 5. Williams, Dynamo N.14.8 
 6. Nacickaite, Dynamo M.13.7 
 7. Leshovceva, MBA13.3 
 8. Ogwumike, Dynamo K.12.8 
 9. Torrens, UMMC12.7 
 10. McCoughtry, Dynamo K.12.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  Chevakata
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Cannon, Chevakata10.4 
 2. Tikhonenko, Dynamo M.9.3 
 3. Kiseleva, Enisey9.3 
 4. Williams, Dynamo N.9.1 
 5. Lyttle, UMMC7.8 
 6. Tatham, Dynamo NR7.6 
 7. Gorbacheva, MBA7.6 
 8. Vadeeva, Dynamo K.7.5 
 9. Ogwumike, Dynamo K.7.1 
 10. Alikina, Kazanochka7.1 
Assists Per Game
 Nika BARIC
  UMMC
  (169-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.7
 1. Baric, UMMC4.7 
 2. Torrens, UMMC4.6 
 3. Ouvina, Nadezhda O.4.6 
 4. Cruz, Dynamo K.4.5 
 5. Langlois, Enisey4.0 
 6. Radocaj, Chevakata4.0 
 7. Jones, Chevakata3.7 
 8. Nizamova, MBA3.6 
 9. Riavkina, Dynamo N.3.4 
 10. Dabovic, Dynamo M.3.2 
Steals Per Game
 Miah-Marie LANGLOIS
  Enisey
  (173-PG-91)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Langlois, Enisey2.5 
 2. McCoughtry, Dynamo K.2.5 
 3. Ouvina, Nadezhda O.2.4 
 4. Nizamova, MBA2.2 
 5. Krivolapova, Spart.2.1 
 6. Torrens, UMMC1.9 
 7. Lyttle, UMMC1.9 
 8. Dojkic, Sp.1.9 
 9. Ogwumike, Dynamo K.1.9 
 10. Vorozhtsova, Cheva.1.9 
Blocks Per Game
 Olga GORBACHEVA
  MBA
  (192-C-88)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Gorbacheva, MBA1.6 
 2. Garkavskaya, Spart.1.3 
 3. Kiseleva, Enisey1.3 
 4. Solovyeva, UMMC1.2 
 5. Griner, UMMC1.1 
 6. Williams, Dynamo N.1.0 
 7. Ciak, Dynamo K.1.0 
 8. Williams, Nadezhda O.1.0 
 9. Pachurina, Sparta&.1.0 
 10. Bekmetova, Kazan.0.9 

Articles
Interviews

Play-Off bracket1
First Round Schedule
Atomeromu 57% Sep.26 Lattes Montp
Piestanske C 57% Sep.26 CCC Polkowi
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Bsk Gdynia 57% Sep.26 Spartak N.
Hainaut 57% Sep.20 Angels
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Lulea Bsk 60% Sep.22 Royal Eagles
Gorizont 58% Sep.22 Bornova
Al Riyadi 58% Sep.22 Kibirkstis
Vega 1/Liepa 60% Sep.22 Good Angels
Check Full Games/Schedule
Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL Awards 2011-12 - May 4, 2012


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET
E-mail Eurobasket:
Eurobasket's Articles

All-Russian PBL 1st Team 2012
#s#
Candace Parker
Parker
Becky Hammon
Hammon
Candice Dupree
Dupree
Crystal Langhorne
Langhorne
Sandrine Gruda
Gruda
#e#5

Player of the Year: Candace Parker (193-F/C-86) of UMMC
Guard of the Year: Becky Hammon (168-G-77) of Spartak V MR
Forward of the Year: Candace Parker (193-F/C-86) of UMMC
Center of the Year: Sandrine Gruda (193-C-87) of UMMC
Bosman Player of the Year: Sandrine Gruda (193-C-87) of UMMC
Import Player of the Year: Candace Parker (193-F/C-86) of UMMC
Domestic Player of the Year: Becky Hammon (168-G-77) of Spartak V MR
Defensive Player of the Year: Anastasiya Veremeenko (194-C-87) of Nadezhda O.
Coach of the Year: Algirdas Paulauskas of UMMC

1st Team
G: Becky Hammon (168-77) of Spartak V MR
F/C: Candace Parker (193-86) of UMMC
F/C: Candice Dupree (188-84) of Spartak V MR
F/C: Crystal Langhorne (188-86) of Dynamo M.
C: Sandrine Gruda (193-87) of UMMC

2nd Team
G: Sue Bird (175-80) of UMMC
G: Kristi Toliver (170-87) of Dynamo M.
PF: Varvara Psareva (190-85) of Spartak N.
F/C: Rebekkah Brunson (191-81) of Nadezhda O.
C: Anastasiya Veremeenko (194-87) of Nadezhda O.

Honorable Mention
Temeka Johnson (160-PG-82) of Dynamo K.
Natalia Myasoedova (193-C-87) of Dynamo-GUVD
Seimone Augustus (187-G-84) of Spartak V MR
Anna Petrakova (189-PF-84) of Dynamo K.
Michelle Snow (196-C-80) of Dynamo K.
Katie Douglas (185-G/F-79) of Nadezhda O.
Jessica Davenport (196-C-85) of Chevakata

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Becky Hammon (168-77) of Spartak V MR
G/F: Deanna Nolan (182-79) of UMMC
PF: Anna Petrakova (189-84) of Dynamo K.
PF: Varvara Psareva (190-85) of Spartak N.
C: Natalia Myasoedova (193-87) of Dynamo-GUVD

All-Imports Team
G: Kristi Toliver (170-87) of Dynamo M.
F/C: Candace Parker (193-86) of UMMC
F/C: Candice Dupree (188-84) of Spartak V MR
F/C: Crystal Langhorne (188-86) of Dynamo M.
F/C: Rebekkah Brunson (191-81) of Nadezhda O.

All-Bosmans Team
G: Sue Bird (175-80) of UMMC
SG: Ausra Bimbaite (178-82) of Dynamo K.
G/F: Katie Douglas (185-79) of Nadezhda O.
C: Anastasiya Veremeenko (194-87) of Nadezhda O.
C: Sandrine Gruda (193-87) of UMMC   




Julia
Kiseleva
Enisey keeps Kiseleva for another season - 2 days ago
Enisey Krasnoyarski kraj (PBL) re-signed 32-year old naturalized Uzbekistani center Julia Kiseleva (200-115kg-85). She played there last season. In 18 PBL games she averaged 8.0ppg, 9.3rpg, 1.2apg, 1.3spg and 1.3bpg. Kiseleva helped them to make it to the semifinals. It was a very successful season in her career as she was selected to Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL Honorable Mention. Kiseleva also played 1 game in Eurocup where she had 9 points, 10 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal and 2 block...   [read more]

Laura
Svaryte
Laura Svaryte (ex Suduva) joins Enisey - 2 days ago
Enisey Krasnoyarski kraj (PBL) agreed terms with 25-year old Lithuanian international power forward Laura Svaryte (190-92). She has played for the last two seasons at Suduva in Lithuanian LMKL. In 30 games she had very impressive stats: 17.6ppg, 11.3rpg, 2.8apg and 1.2spg last season. Svaryte helped them to win the LMKL title and the cup. Quite impressive season as she was selected Eurobasket.com All-Lithuanian LMKL Player of the Year, Forward of the Year and named to 1st Team. She also p...   [read more]
Russian U18 National Team 2017 - 10 days ago
Starting five
#s#
Mariia Antoshina
Antoshina
Anastasia Zotkin
Zotkin
Darya Kosulnikova
Kosulnikova
Daria Repnikova
Repnikova
Anna Zaytseva
Zaytseva
#e#5
  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.