Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 22-2 
 2. Zenit 21-3 
 3. Khimki 19-5 
 4. Lokomotiv 19-5 
 5. Unics 15-9 
 6. Enisey 13-11 
 7. VEF Riga 11-13 
 8. Astana 9-15 
 9. N.Novgorod 8-16 
 10. Avtodor 8-16 
 11. Kalev/Cramo 5-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-19 
 13. Parma 1-23 
Last:4/24/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 17-6 
 2. Univ.Surgut 16-5 
 3. Samara-SGEU 15-8 
 4. Sakhalin 15-8 
 5. Irkut 15-8 
 6. Spartak-Prim. 14-9 
 7. TEMP-SUMZ 13-10 
 8. Kupol-Rodniki 10-12 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-14 
 10. MBA Moscow 7-14 
 11. Ryazan 5-18 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 4-19 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Last:3/17/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 26-9 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 23-12 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 20-15 
 4. Dynamo-CBK 18-17 
 5. Spartak SP 17-18 
 6. Stroitiel Engels 17-18 
 7. Burevestnik 14-21 
 8. Runa Basket 5-30 
Last:3/16/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 22-6 
 2. Arsenal 19-9 
 3. AltajBasket 17-11 
 4. Dynamo-MGTU 16-12 
 5. Ufimets Ufa 14-14 
 6. Neftekhimik T. 9-19 
 7. Elbrus Cherk. 8-20 
 8. Rusichi K. 7-21 
Last:3/16/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 35-5 
 2. Khimky-2 30-10 
 3. Lokomotiv-2 25-15 
 4. Samara-2 24-16 
 5. Zenit-2 22-18 
 6. Avtodor-2 18-22 
 7. Parma-2 18-22 
 8. Unics-2 18-22 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 16-24 
 10. COP KB 8-32 
 11. Enisey-2 6-34 
Last:4/22/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 23-7 
 2 CSKA 22-8 
 3 Olympiacos 19-11 
 4 Panathinaikos 19-11 
 5 Fenerbahce 18-12 
 6 Anadolu Efes 17-13 
 7 Baskonia 17-13 
 8 Darussafaka 16-14 
 9 Crvena Zvezda 16-14 
 10 Zalgiris 14-16 
 11 FC Barcelona 12-18 
 12 Galatasaray 11-19 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-20 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-20 
 15 EA7 Armani 8-22 
 16 Unics 8-22 
Last:4/7/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Semi-Finals)

CSKA 62% May.26 Lokomotiv
Zenit 69% May.25 Khimki
Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL Awards 2013 - Jun 19, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Russian PBL 1st Team 2013
Milos Teodosic
Teodosic
Sergey Karasev
Karasev
Vitaliy Fridzon
Fridzon
Sergey Monya
Monya
Nenad Krstic
Krstic

Player of the Year: Milos Teodosic (195-PG-87) of CSKA
Guard of the Year: Vitaliy Fridzon (195-G-85) of CSKA
Forward of the Year: Sergey Monya (202-PF-83) of Khimky
Center of the Year: Nenad Krstic (212-C-83) of CSKA
Bosman Player of the Year: Milos Teodosic (195-PG-87) of CSKA
Import Player of the Year: Sonny Weems (198-G/F-86) of CSKA
Domestic Player of the Year: Vitaliy Fridzon (195-G-85) of CSKA
Defensive Player of the Year: Tywain McKee (188-PG-86) of Triumph
Coach of the Year: Ettore Messina of CSKA

1st Team
PG: Milos Teodosic (195-PG-87) of CSKA
SG: Sergey Karasev (202-SG-93) of Triumph
G: Vitaliy Fridzon (195-G-85) of CSKA
PF: Sergey Monya (202-PF-83) of Khimky
C: Nenad Krstic (212-C-83) of CSKA

2nd Team
G: Zoran Planinic (198-G-82) of Khimky
PG: Nick Calathes (198-PG-89) of Lokomotiv
G/F: Sonny Weems (198-G/F-86) of CSKA
F: Viktor Khryapa (203-F-82) of CSKA
C: Loukas Mavrokefalidis (207-C-84) of FCB Regal

Honorable Mention
Tywain McKee (188-PG-86) of Triumph
Kyle Landry (207-C/F-86) of Triumph
Aaron Miles (186-PG-83) of Krasnie Krilya
Chester Simmons (196-G-82) of Krasnie Krilya
Chuck Eidson (203-F-80) of Unics
Kostas Kaimakoglou (206-C/F-83) of Unics
Troy Gillenwater (205-F-88) of Spartak-Prim.
Paul Delaney (188-PG-86) of Spartak-Prim.
Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of Lokomotiv

All-Domestic Players Team
G: Vitaliy Fridzon (195-G-85) of CSKA
SG: Sergey Karasev (202-SG-93) of Triumph
F: Viktor Khryapa (203-F-82) of CSKA
PF: Sergey Monya (202-PF-83) of Khimky
C: Sasha Kaun (211-C-85) of CSKA

All-Imports Team
PG: Tywain McKee (188-PG-86) of Triumph
PG: Aaron Miles (186-PG-83) of Krasnie Krilya
G/F: Sonny Weems (198-G/F-86) of CSKA
F: Chuck Eidson (203-F-80) of Unics
C: Aleks Maric (211-C-84) of Lokomotiv

All-Bosmans Team
PG: Milos Teodosic (195-PG-87) of CSKA
G: Zoran Planinic (198-G-82) of Khimky
C/F: Kostas Kaimakoglou (206-C/F-83) of Unics
C: Loukas Mavrokefalidis (207-C-84) of FCB Regal
C: Nenad Krstic (212-C-83) of CSKA
  




Will Clyburn
Will Clyburn to CSKA Moscow? - 21 hours ago
Russian powerhouseCSKA Moscow (VTB) is close to ink 27-year old American forward Will Clyburn (201-95kg-90, college: Iowa State) who currently plays Darussafaka Dogus Istanbul in Turkey. In 25 BSL games he recorded 10.6ppg, 5.3rpg and 1.4apg this season. He was voted to Turkish League All-Star Game. The last season Clyburn played at Hapoel Unet Holon (Winner League) in Israel where in 33 games he averaged impressive 20.9ppg, 8.3rpg, 2.0apg and 1.4spg. It was a very successful season in hi...   [read more]

Micah Downs
Downs is back at Avtodor, ex Orleans - 3 days ago
Avtodor Saratov (VTB) agreed terms with 31-year old American swingman Micah Downs (195-91kg-86, college: Gonzaga). It is actually his comeback to Saratov as he has played here before. Downs He moved there from Entente Orleans 45 in French ProA where he played this season. In 26 games he had 14.0ppg, 4   [read more]

Evgeny
Pashutin
Head Coach Evgeny Pashutin and Unics part ways - 7 days ago
48-year old head coach Evgeny Pashutin (agency: BeoBasket) left Unics Kazan (VTB). Pashutin has coached there for the last three years. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others he coached in the final of VTB United League in 2012, 2013 and 2016. Pashutin was also voted Eurobasket.com All-VTB League Coach of the Year back in 2012 and 2013. He was coaching Russian Senior National Team between 2014 and 2015, and coached also U20 National Team between 2005 and 2006. Pa...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.