View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

Basketball Transactions

VTB United League Standings
 1. Astana 0-0 
 2. Avtodor 0-0 
 3. CSKA 0-0 
 4. Enisey 0-0 
 5. Kalev/Cramo 0-0 
 6. Khimky 0-0 
 7. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 8. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 9. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 10. Parma 0-0 
 11. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
 12. Unics 0-0 
 13. VEF Riga 0-0 
 14. Zenit 0-0 
Last:7/17/2016
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Sakhalin 20-4 
 2. Novosybirsk 18-6 
 3. Univ.Surgut 17-7 
 4. Ryazan 15-9 
 5. Samara-SGEU 15-9 
 6. Parma 14-10 
 7. TEMP-SUMZ 14-10 
 8. Spartak-Prim. 11-13 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-15 
 10. MBA Moscow 8-16 
 11. Irkutsk 6-18 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 5-18 
 13. Izhevsk 3-21 
Last:5/12/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Ruskon-Mord. 32-8 
 2. AltajBasket 28-12 
 3. Spartak SP 27-13 
 4. Cheboksari 24-16 
 5. Stroitiel Engels 23-17 
 6. Cheliabinsk 20-19 
 7. Tambov 20-20 
 8. Jaroslav 15-25 
 9. Arsenal 10-28 
 10. Dynamo-CBK 10-29 
 11. Sojuz Zaretchny 9-31 
Last:3/27/2016
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Dynamo-MGTU 28-6 
 2. Neftekhimik T. 26-6 
 3. Kirov 19-14 
 4. Sogdiana-Skif 17-15 
 5. Rusichi K. 16-16 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 14-20 
 7. Magnitka-Univ. 13-21 
 8. Stary Sobol NT 11-28 
 9. Tegas DR 7-25 
Last:3/24/2016
U23 League Standings
 1. Krasnie Krilya-2 29-7 
 2. CSKA-2 26-10 
 3. Khimky-2 24-12 
 4. Lok.Kuban-2 23-13 
 5. Avtodor-2 19-17 
 6. Unics-2 18-18 
 7. Zenit-2 18-18 
 8. N.Novgorod-2 12-24 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr-2 7-29 
 10. Enisey-2 4-32 
Last:4/25/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 3. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 4. CSKA 0-0 
 5. Darussafaka 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fener.Ulker 0-0 
 9. Galatasaray 0-0 
 10. Laboral Kutxa 0-0 
 11. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 12. Olympiacos 0-0 
 13. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 14. Real Madrid 0-0 
 15. Unics 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:7/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. AEK Athens 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Lietkabelis 0-0 
 5. N.Novgorod 0-0 
 6. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
Group B
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Dominion BB 0-0 
 3. Khimky 0-0 
 4. Krasny Oktyabr 0-0 
 5. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 6. Partizan 0-0 
Group C
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. MZT Skopje 0-0 
 4. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 5. Unicaja 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Group D
 1. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 2. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 3. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
 6. Valencia 0-0 
Last:7/21/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll


Articles
Interviews

First Round Schedule
Unics 50% Oct.14 FC Barcelona
Fener.Ulker 50% Oct.14 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 50% Oct.14 Zalgiris
Laboral Kutx 50% Oct.14 Anadolu Efes
Galatasaray 50% Oct.13 CSKA
EA7 Armani 50% Oct.13 Maccabi T-A
Crvena Zvezd 50% Oct.13 Darussafaka
Real Madrid 50% Oct.12 Olympiacos
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
AEK Athens 50% Oct.12 N.Novgorod
Gran Canaria 50% Oct.12 Cedevita
Lietkabelis 50% Oct.12 Stelmet ZG
Group B
ALBA 50% Oct.12 Partizan
Khimky 50% Oct.12 Lietuvos ryt
Krasny Oktya 50% Oct.12 Dominion BB
Group C
Zenit 50% Oct.12 B.Muenchen
UCAM Murcia 50% Oct.12 Buducnost
Unicaja 50% Oct.12 MZT Skopje
Group D
Fuenlabrada 50% Oct.12 Hapoel J-M
Valencia 50% Oct.12 Ratiopharm
Un.Olimpija 50% Oct.12 Lokomotiv
Check Full Games/Schedule

Artem Popov
Khimky-Podmoskoye tabs Artem Popov - 1 hour ago

Khimky-Podmoskovye Moscow Region (Superleague 1) inked 23-year old power forward Artem Popov (206-88kg-93). He played most recently at Ruskon-Mordovia Saransk in the Superleague 2. In 46 games he averaged 4.5ppg and 2.4rpg last season. Popov helped them to win the regular season and make it to the final. The previous (14-15) season he played at Musson (Higher League) where in 35 games he had 11.7ppg, 6.1rpg and 1.1apg. Popov represented Russia at the European Championships U20 in Tallinn...   [read more]

Aleksey
Almushev
Khimky-Podmoskoye tabs Aleksey Almushev - 1 hour ago

Khimky-Podmoskovye Moscow Region (Superleague 1) inked 26-year old swingman Aleksey Almushev (198-88kg-90). He played most recently at Sogdiana-Skif in the Superleague 3. In 33 games he was the best scorer with impressive 20.0ppg and recorded 13.4rpg (leader !!!), 1.5apg and 1.2spg last season. A very good year in his career as he was awarded Eurobasket.com All-Russian Superleague 3 Forward of the Year and selected to 1st Team. The previous (14-15) season Almushev played at Musson (Higher...   [read more]

Kirill
Sokolov
Khimky-Podmoskoye inks Kirill Sokolov - 2 hours ago

Khimky-Podmoskovye Moscow Region (Superleague 1) signed 23-year old point guard Kirill Sokolov (190-80kg-93). He played last season at BK Tambov in Russian Superleague 2. In 21 games he had 5.7ppg, 3.3rpg, 4.1apg (top 2) and 1.0spg. Sokolov also played that season for Arsenal (also in Superleague 2) where in 23 games he recorded 12.7ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.6apg and 1.9spg (in top 5). He represented Russia at the European Championships U20 in Tallinn (Estonia) three years ago. Sokolov's team got to...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.