Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 15-2 
 2 Zenit 14-3 
 3 Khimky 13-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 13-3 
 5 Unics 11-6 
 6 Enisey 8-9 
 7 VEF Riga 7-8 
 8 Astana 7-10 
 9 N.Novgorod 6-12 
 10 Avtodor 5-11 
 11 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-12 
 12 Kalev/Cramo 4-13 
 13 Parma 0-15 
Last:2/24/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 15-4 
 2. Samara-SGEU 13-6 
 3. Univ.Surgut 12-5 
 4. Irkut 12-7 
 5. Spartak-Prim. 12-7 
 6. Sakhalin 11-7 
 7. Kupol-Rodniki 9-9 
 8. TEMP-SUMZ 9-10 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-11 
 10. MBA Moscow 6-11 
 11. Ryazan 5-14 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 3-16 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:2/23/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 22-8 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 21-10 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 18-13 
 4. Stroitiel Engels 16-15 
 5. Dynamo-CBK 15-15 
 6. Spartak SP 14-17 
 7. Burevestnik 13-18 
 8. Runa Basket 4-27 
Full Standings
Last:2/23/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 17-5 
 2. Arsenal 16-6 
 3. AltajBasket 13-9 
 4. Dynamo-MGTU 13-11 
 5. Ufimets Ufa 12-10 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 7-17 
 7. Neftekhimik T. 6-16 
 8. Rusichi K. 6-16 
Last:2/14/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 19-2 
 2. Khimky-2 19-6 
 3. Samara-2 15-10 
 4. Zenit-2 15-10 
 5. Lokomotiv-2 14-11 
 6. Avtodor-2 12-11 
 7. Parma-2 12-12 
 8. Unics-2 10-13 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 8-15 
 10. COP KB 4-19 
 11. Enisey-2 3-22 
Last:2/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 17-5 
 2 CSKA 17-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-7 
 4 Fenerbahce 15-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 14-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 13-10 
 7 Anadolu Efes 12-11 
 8 Baskonia 12-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-11 
 10 Zalgiris 10-13 
 11 FC Barcelona 9-14 
 12 Brose Bask. 8-15 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-15 
 14 EA7 Armani 7-16 
 15 Galatasaray 7-16 
 16 Unics 7-16 
Last:2/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

Tsmoki-Minsk 61% Feb.27 VEF Riga
CSKA 61% Feb.26 Unics
Avtodor Feb.25 Astana 59%
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Irkut Feb.26 Novosybirsk 55%
Ryazan Feb.26 Univ.Surgut 69%
Sakhalin 70% Feb.26 Kupol-Rodnik
Samara-SGEU 83% Feb.26 MBA Moscow
Khimky-Podmo Feb.25 TEMP-SUMZ 78%
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

Spartak SP 68% Mar.4 Dynamo-CBK
Burevestnik Mar.4 Cheb.Yastreb 66%
Stroitiel En 51% Mar.4 Dyn-Magn.Ch
Tambov 94% Mar.4 Runa Basket
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 74% Mar.3 Brose Bask.
Darussafaka Mar.3 Panathinaiko 55%
FC Barcelona Mar.3 CSKA 70%
Unics Mar.3 Anadolu Efes 65%
Galatasaray Mar.2 Real Madrid 83%
Baskonia 62% Mar.2 EA7 Armani
Maccabi T-A Mar.2 Olympiacos 74%
Zalgiris Mar.2 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Pinar Karsiy Mar.1 Besiktas 55%
Ludwigsburg Mar.1 Neptunas 63%
Banco di Srd 63% Mar.1 Le Mans
Aris Mar.1 ASVEL 62%
Umana VE 51% Mar.1 Scandone AV
EWE Baskets 60% Feb.28 Banvit BK
AEK Athens 57% Feb.28 Monaco
PAOK Feb.28 Iberostar Te 52%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Cibona 50% Mar.8 Chalon
Enisey 59% Mar.8 Oostende
Usak Mar.8 Nanterre 96%
Telekom Bsk 99% Mar.8 Ironi Nahari

Evgeny Fidiy
Superleague 1 Round 23: Samara-SGEU beat Universitet-Yugra in the game between Top 4 teams - 11 hours ago
The games at this stage are more interesting as they can be crucial for the final standings in Regular Season. Despite we already know who is stronger and who is weaker, there may be still last minute surprises and upsets. An interesting game for Samara-SGEU (13-6) which hosted in Samara second-ranked Universitet-Yugra (12-5). Third ranked Samara-SGEU had an easy win 89-63. It was a key game for the second position in the league. Samara-SGEU dominated down low during the game scoring 50...   [read more]

Aleksandr
Zaykin
Superleague 2 Round 29: #1 Tambov are defeated by Stroitiel Engels - 11 hours ago
The teams have now bigger motivation at this stage of Regular Season. Every game can be crucial and decide about teams' position at the end of Regular Season. The most surprising game was a loss of top-ranked Tambov (22-8) on the court of fifth ranked Stroitiel Engels on Thursday night. Visitors were defeated by Stroitiel Engels 91-73. It ended at the same time the three-game winning streak of Tambov. Stroitiel Engels dominated down low during the game scoring 46 of its points in the pa...   [read more]

Stepan
Getmanov
Getmanov's double-double lands him Superleague 2 Player of the Week award - 12 hours ago
20-year old power forward Stepan Getmanov (200-PF-96) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for second-ranked Cheb.Yastreby and receives a Eurobasket.com Superleague 2 Player of the Week award for round 28. He got a double-double of 19 points and 13 assists, while his team beat Stroitiel Engels (#4, 16-15) 85-80. The game was between two of the league's top four teams. Cheb.Yastreby maintains the 2nd position in Russian Superleague 2. They would have been even better if th...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3
1 | 2 | 3

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.