Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 7-1 
 2 Unics 7-1 
 3 Khimky 6-1 
 4 Zenit 6-1 
 5 Lokomotiv 6-2 
 6 Astana 5-3 
 7 VEF Riga 4-4 
 8 Enisey 4-5 
 9 Tsmoki-Minsk 3-6 
 10 Kalev/Cramo 2-6 
 11 Avtodor 1-7 
 12 N.Novgorod 1-7 
 13 Parma 0-8 
Last:12/4/2016
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 9-1 
 2. Irkut 8-2 
 3. Samara-SGEU 7-3 
 4. Spartak-Prim. 7-3 
 5. Sakhalin 6-3 
 6. Univ.Surgut 6-3 
 7. Ural Ekaterinb. 5-5 
 8. TEMP-SUMZ 4-6 
 9. Kupol-Rodniki 3-6 
 10. Khimky-Podmos. 3-7 
 11. MBA Moscow 3-7 
 12. Ryazan 2-8 
 13. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/6/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Stroitiel Engels 9-3 
 2. Tambov 8-4 
 3. Dynamo-CBK 7-5 
 4. Dyn-Magn.ChL 7-5 
 5. Cheb.Yastreby 5-5 
 6. Burevestnik 5-7 
 7. Spartak SP 3-9 
 8. Runa Basket 2-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Ufimets Ufa 5-3 
 2. Uralmash 4-2 
 3. AltajBasket 3-1 
 4. Arsenal 3-1 
 5. Dynamo-MGTU 3-3 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 2-4 
 7. Rusichi K. 1-3 
 8. Neftekhimik T. 1-5 
Last:11/21/2016
U23 League Standings
 1. Avtodor-2 3-1 
 2. Zenit-2 3-1 
 3. CSKA-2 2-0 
 4. Khimky-2 2-0 
 5. N.Novgorod-2 2-0 
 6. Samara-2 2-2 
 7. Unics-2 1-1 
 8. Lokomotiv-2 1-3 
 9. Enisey-2 0-2 
 10. Parma-2 0-2 
 11. COP KB 0-4 
Last:11/17/2016
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 9-1 
 2 Fenerbahce 7-3 
 3 Real Madrid 7-3 
 4 Olympiacos 6-4 
 5 Baskonia 6-4 
 6 FC Barcelona 5-5 
 7 Anadolu Efes 5-5 
 8 Panathinaikos 5-5 
 9 Darussafaka 5-5 
 10 Maccabi T-A 5-5 
 11 Zalgiris 4-6 
 12 Crvena Zvezda 4-6 
 13 EA7 Armani 4-6 
 14 Galatasaray 3-7 
 15 Unics 3-7 
 16 Brose Bask. 2-8 
Last:12/2/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Cedevita 5-2 
 3 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 4 Lietkabelis 3-4 
 5 MZT Skopje 0-6 
Group B
 1 Khimky 5-2 
 2 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 3 Fuenlabrada 3-3 
 4 ALBA 3-4 
 5 RETAbet BB 2-4 
Group C
 1 B.Muenchen 5-2 
 2 Zenit 4-2 
 3 UCAM Murcia 4-3 
 4 Unicaja 3-3 
 5 Buducnost 0-6 
Group D
 1 Valencia 5-1 
 2 Hapoel J-M 4-2 
 3 Ratiopharm 4-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 2-4 
 5 Un.Olimpija 1-6 
Last:11/30/2016
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 7-1 
 2 Banvit BK 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 5 Avtodor 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Mega Leks 2-5 
 7 Cibona 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 6 Spirou 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Last:12/6/2016
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB United League:
 Basketball Champions League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

CSKA 90% Dec.11 VEF Riga
Zenit 55% Dec.11 Unics
Khimky 97% Dec.10 Parma
Avtodor Dec.10 Kalev/Cramo 53%
Astana Dec.10 Lokomotiv 53%
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

Sakhalin Dec.9 Univ.Surgut 55%
Novosybirsk 84% Dec.8 Ural Ekateri
Irkut 69% Dec.7 TEMP-SUMZ
Urartu Yerev Dec.7 Kupol-Rodnik 87%
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

Stroitiel En 87% Dec.7 Burevestnik
Tambov 85% Dec.7 Spartak SP
Dynamo-CBK 85% Dec.7 Runa Basket
Cheb.Yastreb 68% Dec.7 Dyn-Magn.Ch
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes 61% Dec.9 FC Barcelona
Baskonia 68% Dec.9 Darussafaka
Olympiacos 66% Dec.9 Unics
EA7 Armani Dec.8 CSKA 84%
Fenerbahce 75% Dec.8 Crvena Zvezd
Maccabi T-A 76% Dec.8 Brose Bask.
Panathinaiko 57% Dec.8 Galatasaray
Real Madrid 66% Dec.8 Zalgiris
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Group A
Lietkabelis Dec.7 Gran Canaria 78%
MZT Skopje Dec.7 N.Novgorod 89%
Group B
Lietuvos ryt 73% Dec.7 ALBA
RETAbet BB 50% Dec.7 Fuenlabrada
Group C
Buducnost Dec.7 Zenit 92%
UCAM Murcia Dec.7 Unicaja 54%
Group D
Lokomotiv Dec.7 Hapoel J-M 67%
Un.Olimpija Dec.7 Valencia 88%
Next Round Schedule

Round 8 (Regular Season)

Group A
Aris 77% Dec.7 Helios
Banvit BK 74% Dec.7 Ironi Nahari
Group B
Avtodor 66% Dec.7 Khimik
Group C
EWE Baskets 63% Dec.7 Ventspils
Group D
Scandone AV 77% Dec.7 Mega Leks
Strasbourg Dec.7 Juventus 55%
Iberostar Te 81% Dec.7 Cibona
Group E
Stelmet ZG 56% Dec.7 Banco di Srd
Szolnok Dec.7 AEK Athens 83%
Besiktas 79% Dec.7 Spirou
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (Second Stage)

Group K
Gaziantep 62% Dec.14 Sodertalje
Chalon 54% Dec.13 Targu Mures
Group L
Demir IBB 63% Dec.14 Antwerp
Gravelines Dec.13 Prievidza 58%
Group M
Vytautas 55% Dec.14 Oberwart
Telekom Bsk 50% Dec.14 Apoel
Group N
Nanterre 66% Dec.14 Kormend
Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Dec.14 Bnei Hertzel
Group O
Alba 66% Dec.13 UBT Cluj Na
Pau-Lacq-Ort 64% Dec.13 BK Pardubice
Group P
Lukoil Acad 56% Dec.14 Benfica
Groningen 68% Dec.14 Enisey

Nikita
Gresev
Nikita Gresev gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 22 hours ago

Nikita Gresev (204-F-88) had an amazing evening in the last round for league's second-best Tambov and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Superleague 2 Player of the Week award for round 11. The 28-year old forward had a double-double of 21 points and twelve rebounds, while his team edged out Burevestnik (#6, 5-7) 70-67. Tambov is placed at 2nd position in Russian Superleague 2. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Tambov will need more...   [read more]

Rostislav
Karenin
Superleague 2 Round 11: Dyn-Magn.ChL loses #1 position - 2 days ago

There are only two more rounds left in the Regular Season in Superleague 2. Coincidentally all hosts won their games. The biggest surprise took place in Stavropol where host Dynamo-CBK (7-5) beat league's leader Dyn-Magn.ChL (7-5) 79-74 on Sunday evening. It ended at the same time the two-game winning streak of Dyn-Magn.ChL. Dynamo-CBK looked well-organized offensively handing out 22 assists. The best player for the winners was power forward Rostislav Karenin (204-94) who scored 15 point...   [read more]

Alexandr
Kluev
AltajBasket lands Alexandr Kluev - 2 days ago

AltajBasket Barnau (Superleague 3) tabbed 26-year old shooting guard Alexandr Kluev (203-100kg-90). He already started the season at Khimky-Podmoskovye Moscow Region in the Superleague 1. In 7 games he averaged 4.4ppg and 2.4rpg this season. Superleague 3 will be definitely a better match and he can see more playing time. Among other achievements Kluev's team made it to the Superleague Semifinals in 2015. He received also Eurobasket.com All-Russian U23 League 2nd Team award in 2014. Kluev...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.