Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 15-2 
 2 Zenit 14-3 
 3 Lokomotiv 13-3 
 4 Khimky 12-3 
 5 Unics 11-5 
 6 Enisey 8-9 
 7 VEF Riga 7-7 
 8 Astana 7-10 
 9 Avtodor 5-11 
 10 N.Novgorod 5-12 
 11 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-12 
 12 Kalev/Cramo 4-13 
 13 Parma 0-15 
Last:2/20/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 15-4 
 2. Univ.Surgut 12-4 
 3. Samara-SGEU 12-6 
 4. Irkut 12-7 
 5. Sakhalin 11-7 
 6. Spartak-Prim. 11-7 
 7. Kupol-Rodniki 9-8 
 8. TEMP-SUMZ 9-10 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 8-11 
 10. MBA Moscow 6-10 
 11. Ryazan 4-14 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 3-15 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:2/12/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 20-7 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 19-9 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 16-12 
 4. Stroitiel Engels 15-13 
 5. Dynamo-CBK 14-13 
 6. Burevestnik 12-16 
 7. Spartak SP 11-17 
 8. Runa Basket 4-24 
Full Standings
Last:2/13/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 17-5 
 2. Arsenal 16-6 
 3. AltajBasket 13-9 
 4. Dynamo-MGTU 13-11 
 5. Ufimets Ufa 12-10 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 7-17 
 7. Neftekhimik T. 6-16 
 8. Rusichi K. 6-16 
Last:2/14/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 19-2 
 2. Khimky-2 19-6 
 3. Samara-2 15-10 
 4. Zenit-2 15-10 
 5. Lokomotiv-2 14-11 
 6. Avtodor-2 12-11 
 7. Parma-2 12-12 
 8. Unics-2 10-13 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 8-15 
 10. COP KB 4-19 
 11. Enisey-2 3-22 
Last:2/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 17-5 
 2 CSKA 16-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-6 
 4 Fenerbahce 14-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 13-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 12-10 
 7 Baskonia 12-10 
 8 Anadolu Efes 11-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-11 
 10 Zalgiris 9-13 
 11 Brose Bask. 8-14 
 12 FC Barcelona 8-14 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-14 
 14 Unics 7-15 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-15 
 16 Galatasaray 7-15 
Last:2/10/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Feb.27 VEF Riga
CSKA 60% Feb.26 Unics
Avtodor Feb.25 Astana 58%
Lokomotiv 65% Feb.24 Khimky
VEF Riga 61% Feb.23 N.Novgorod
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Ryazan 63% Feb.23 MBA Moscow
Samara-SGEU 55% Feb.23 Univ.Surgut
Spart.-Prim 54% Feb.23 Kupol-Rodnik
Khimky-Podmo Feb.22 Ural Ekateri 55%
Next Round Schedule

Round 27 (Regular Season)

Runa Basket Feb.21 Burevestnik 56%
Dyn-Magn.Ch Feb.21 Spartak SP 52%
Cheb.Yastreb 64% Feb.21 Tambov
Dynamo-CBK 56% Feb.21 Stroitiel En
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes 69% Feb.24 Baskonia
Brose Bask. Feb.24 Zalgiris 51%
Panathinaiko 76% Feb.24 Unics
Real Madrid 73% Feb.24 Darussafaka
Crvena Zvezd Feb.23 Galatasaray 51%
CSKA 75% Feb.23 Maccabi T-A
EA7 Armani 68% Feb.23 FC Barcelona
Fenerbahce 57% Feb.23 Olympiacos
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Play-Offs)

Strasbourg 72% Feb.22 Aris
Umana VE 71% Feb.22 Ventspils
EWE Baskets 63% Feb.22 Avtodor
AEK Athens 67% Feb.22 Juventus
Partizan Feb.22 PAOK 54%
Ludwigsburg Feb.22 Macc.Rishon 54%
Pinar Karsiy 56% Feb.22 Fraport SKY
CEZ Nymburk 60% Feb.22 Banco di Srd
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (1/8 Finals)

Gaziantep 50% Feb.22 Ironi Nahari
Chalon 66% Feb.22 Kormend
Pau-Lacq-Ort 50% Feb.22 Oostende
Nanterre 50% Feb.22 Spirou
Usak 50% Feb.22 Oradea
Demir IBB 57% Feb.22 Enisey
Cibona 50% Feb.22 Stelmet ZG
Kataja Bsk 50% Feb.22 Telekom Bsk
Novosibirsk defend National Cup title - 22 hours ago
Novosibirsk claimed National Cup title in Russia. They celebrated a narrow 69-67 win against Sakhalin to defend their title back in 2015. Both teams started strong and only at the end of the first period Sakhalin took an 18-17 lead. Novosibirsk scored another 17 points in the second frame as well and it was enough to take a 2-point half-time advantage. The teams exchanged the narrow wins in the second half, while Sergey Tokarev (189-G-85) nailed three for the final result at the end of t...   [read more]

Nikita
Balashov
Nikita Balashov selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 2 days ago
Traditionally, every week we bring you a list of the top performances of Russians who are currently playing abroad. Aliaksandr Pustahvar (202-SF-85) led Falco KC to a victory over the tenth-ranked Szedeak in the Hungarian A Division in Saturday night's game.    [read more]

Artem
Komolov
Novosybirsk and Sakhalin reach Russian Cup Final - 2 days ago
Novosybirsk and Sakhalin reach Russian Cup Final in Ekaterinburg. Sakhalin overcame Temp 87-75 with a strong 26-12 start. Moreover Sakhalin added a 25-22 rally in the third period and closed the game with a 26-20 run. Artem Komolov (194-SG-93) top-scored for the winners with 25 points and Artem Yakovenko (205-F/C-88, agency: Alti Sport) netted 13. Alimdzhan Fedyushin (210-C/F-89) answered with 20 points in defeat. Novosybirsk meanwhile edged Parma 86-70. Dmitriy Makeev (190-PG-96) stepp...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
VTB League: Khimky scorch Avtodor in Saratov - 5 days ago  
Kaytukov number one in Russian Superleague 2 for round 26 - 5 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 26: Cheb.Yastreby defeat Dyn-Magn.ChL in the closest game of the week - 6 days ago  
Artem Yakovenko gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 7 days ago  
Dimitris Itoudis rebuffs offer to coach Greek national-team - 7 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 22 of Regular Season - 8 days ago  
Ryazan inks Vladislav Staratelev - 8 days ago  
Stanislav Dikiy selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 9 days ago  
EuroLeague: CSKA sail past Crvena Zvezda in Moscow - 10 days ago  
Krivosheev number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 21 - 10 days ago  
Osokin's double-double lands him Superleague 2 Player of the Week award - 10 days ago  
Univ.Surgut inks Serdar Annaev - 11 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 21: Samara-SGEU are defeated by Kupol-Rodniki - 11 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 24: Cheb.Yastreby beat Runa Basket by three after a very close game - 11 days ago  
Ruslan Tumanov gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 11 days ago  
Superleague 2 Round 23: Dyn-Magn.ChL are upset by Dynamo-CBK - 12 days ago  
Unics agreed on terms of contract with Andjusic - 13 days ago  
VTB League: Lokomotiv better visiting Nizhny Novgorod - 16 days ago  
Timofey Mozgov selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 16 days ago  
Zagnoyko number one in Russian Superleague 2 for round 22 - 16 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.