Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
VTB United League Standings
 1 CSKA 15-2 
 2 Zenit 14-3 
 3 Khimky 13-3 
 4 Lokomotiv 13-3 
 5 Unics 11-6 
 6 Enisey 8-9 
 7 VEF Riga 7-7 
 8 Astana 7-10 
 9 Avtodor 5-11 
 10 N.Novgorod 5-12 
 11 Tsmoki-Minsk 4-12 
 12 Kalev/Cramo 4-13 
 13 Parma 0-15 
Last:2/21/2017
Superleague Standings
 1. Novosybirsk 15-4 
 2. Samara-SGEU 13-6 
 3. Univ.Surgut 12-5 
 4. Irkut 12-7 
 5. Spartak-Prim. 12-7 
 6. Sakhalin 11-7 
 7. Kupol-Rodniki 9-9 
 8. TEMP-SUMZ 9-10 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-11 
 10. MBA Moscow 6-11 
 11. Ryazan 5-14 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 3-16 
Folded
 1. Urartu Yerevan 0-9 
Full Standings
Last:2/23/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Tambov 22-8 
 2. Cheb.Yastreby 21-10 
 3. Dyn-Magn.ChL 18-13 
 4. Stroitiel Engels 16-15 
 5. Dynamo-CBK 15-15 
 6. Spartak SP 14-17 
 7. Burevestnik 13-18 
 8. Runa Basket 4-27 
Full Standings
Last:2/23/2017
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Uralmash 17-5 
 2. Arsenal 16-6 
 3. AltajBasket 13-9 
 4. Dynamo-MGTU 13-11 
 5. Ufimets Ufa 12-10 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 7-17 
 7. Neftekhimik T. 6-16 
 8. Rusichi K. 6-16 
Last:2/14/2017
U23 League Standings
 1. CSKA-2 19-2 
 2. Khimky-2 19-6 
 3. Samara-2 15-10 
 4. Zenit-2 15-10 
 5. Lokomotiv-2 14-11 
 6. Avtodor-2 12-11 
 7. Parma-2 12-12 
 8. Unics-2 10-13 
 9. N.Novgorod-2 8-15 
 10. COP KB 4-19 
 11. Enisey-2 3-22 
Last:2/14/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 17-5 
 2 CSKA 16-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-6 
 4 Fenerbahce 14-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 13-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 12-10 
 7 Baskonia 12-10 
 8 Anadolu Efes 11-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-11 
 10 Zalgiris 9-13 
 11 Brose Bask. 8-14 
 12 FC Barcelona 8-14 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-14 
 14 Unics 7-15 
 15 EA7 Armani 7-15 
 16 Galatasaray 7-15 
Last:2/10/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/9/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB League:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

Tsmoki-Minsk 60% Feb.27 VEF Riga
CSKA 61% Feb.26 Unics
Avtodor Feb.25 Astana 58%
Lokomotiv 62% Feb.24 Khimky
VEF Riga 61% Feb.23 N.Novgorod
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Irkut Feb.26 Novosybirsk 55%
Ryazan Feb.26 Univ.Surgut 69%
Sakhalin 70% Feb.26 Kupol-Rodnik
Samara-SGEU 83% Feb.26 MBA Moscow
Khimky-Podmo Feb.25 TEMP-SUMZ 78%
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

Spartak SP 55% Mar.4 Dynamo-CBK
Burevestnik Mar.4 Cheb.Yastreb 52%
Stroitiel En Mar.4 Dyn-Magn.Ch 58%
Tambov 94% Mar.4 Runa Basket
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Anadolu Efes 69% Feb.24 Baskonia
Brose Bask. Feb.24 Zalgiris 51%
Panathinaiko 76% Feb.24 Unics
Real Madrid 73% Feb.24 Darussafaka
Crvena Zvezd Feb.23 Galatasaray 51%
CSKA 75% Feb.23 Maccabi T-A
EA7 Armani 68% Feb.23 FC Barcelona
Fenerbahce 57% Feb.23 Olympiacos
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Pinar Karsiy Mar.1 Besiktas 55%
Ludwigsburg Mar.1 Neptunas 63%
Banco di Srd 63% Mar.1 Le Mans
Aris Mar.1 ASVEL 62%
Umana VE 51% Mar.1 Scandone AV
EWE Baskets 60% Feb.28 Banvit BK
AEK Athens 57% Feb.28 Monaco
PAOK Feb.28 Iberostar Te 52%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Cibona 50% Mar.8 Chalon
Enisey 59% Mar.8 Oostende
Usak Mar.8 Nanterre 96%
Telekom Bsk 99% Mar.8 Ironi Nahari

Jeremy Bynum
Spartak Primorie Vladivostok inks Jeremy Bynum, ex Olimpi - 24 minutes ago
Spartak Primorie Vladivostok (Superleague 1) agreed terms with 29-year old American guard Jeremy Bynum (193-89kg-88, college: Jacksonville State). He played last season at Olimpi in Georgian Superleague. In 27 games he had very impressive stats: 16.7ppg, 4.6rpg, 1.9apg and 1.5spg. A very spectacular season in his career as he was named to Eurobasket.com All-Georgian League 3rd Team. The previous (14-15) season Bynum was tested by Arkadia Lions (A Bundesliga) in Austrian league. He has pla...   [read more]

Andrey Voron
Superleague 2 Round 28: Tambov top Dynamo-CBK in the game between Top 4 teams - 7 hours ago
The games at this stage are more interesting as they can be crucial for the final standings in Regular Season. Despite we already know who is stronger and who is weaker, there may be still last minute surprises and upsets. An interesting game for Tambov (22-7) which hosted in Tambov 4th ranked Dynamo-CBK (15-14). First ranked Tambov had an easy win 71-52. It ended at the same time the two-game winning streak of Dynamo-CBK. They outrebounded Dynamo-CBK 51-27 including a 38-21 advantage i...   [read more]

Nikita
Gresev
Nikita Gresev gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 2 - 7 hours ago
Nikita Gresev (204-F-88) put on an amazing game in the last round for league's leader Tambov and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com Superleague 2 Player of the Week award for round 27. The 28-year old forward had a double-double of 16 points and eleven rebounds, while his team crushed Cheb.Yastreby (#2, 20-10) with 20-point margin 82-62. The game was between two of the league's top four teams. It allowed Tambov to consolidate first place in the Russian Superleague 2. They would have b...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.