View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

error_404

VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Last:4/28/2016
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Sakhalin 20-4 
 2. Novosybirsk 18-6 
 3. Univ.Surgut 17-7 
 4. Ryazan 15-9 
 5. Samara-SGEU 15-9 
 6. Parma 14-10 
 7. TEMP-SUMZ 14-10 
 8. Spartak-Prim. 11-13 
 9. Ural Ekaterinb. 9-15 
 10. MBA Moscow 8-16 
 11. Irkutsk 6-18 
 12. Khimky-Podmos. 5-18 
 13. Izhevsk 3-21 
Last:5/12/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
 1. Ruskon-Mord. 32-8 
 2. AltajBasket 28-12 
 3. Spartak SP 27-13 
 4. Cheboksari 24-16 
 5. Stroitiel Engels 23-17 
 6. Cheliabinsk 20-19 
 7. Tambov 20-20 
 8. Jaroslav 15-25 
 9. Arsenal 10-28 
 10. Dynamo-CBK 10-29 
 11. Sojuz Zaretchny 9-31 
Last:3/27/2016
Superleague 3 Standings
 1. Dynamo-MGTU 28-6 
 2. Neftekhimik T. 26-6 
 3. Kirov 19-14 
 4. Sogdiana-Skif 17-15 
 5. Rusichi K. 16-16 
 6. Elbrus Cherk. 14-20 
 7. Magnitka-Univ. 13-21 
 8. Stary Sobol NT 11-28 
 9. Tegas DR 7-25 
Last:3/24/2016
U23 League Standings
 1. Krasnie Krilya-2 29-7 
 2. CSKA-2 26-10 
 3. Khimky-2 24-12 
 4. Lok.Kuban-2 23-13 
 5. Avtodor-2 19-17 
 6. Unics-2 18-18 
 7. Zenit-2 18-18 
 8. N.Novgorod-2 12-24 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr-2 7-29 
 10. Enisey-2 4-32 
Last:4/25/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group E
 1 Fener.Ulker 11-3 
 2 Lokomotiv 9-5 
 3 Panathinaikos 9-5 
 4 Crvena Zvezda 7-7 
 5 Anadolu Efes 7-7 
 6 Darussafaka 5-9 
 7 Unicaja 4-10 
 8 Cedevita 4-10 
Group F
 1 CSKA 10-4 
 2 Laboral Kutxa 9-5 
 3 FC Barcelona 8-6 
 4 Real Madrid 7-7 
 5 Khimky 7-7 
 6 Brose Bask. 7-7 
 7 Olympiacos 6-8 
 8 Zalgiris 2-12 
Stage One Standings
Last:4/8/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/10/2016
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/3/2016
Points Per Game
 Nikola LEPOJEVIC
  Univ.Sur.
  (195-S/F-82)
  Avg: 20.2
 1. Lepojevic, Univ.Su.20.2 
 2. Gudumak, Sakhalin20.0 
 3. Belov, Izhevsk18.9 
 4. Kuznetsov, MBA M.18.3 
 5. Zakharov, Novosybi.16.4 
 6. Anisimov, Irkutsk16.2 
 7. Klyuchnikov, Spart.15.7 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.15.4 
 9. Skific, Novosybirsk15.4 
 10. Syrovatko, Ryazan15.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Maks Adam KONATE
  Sakhalin
  (200-F-91)
  Avg: 10.4
 1. Konate, Sakhalin10.4 
 2. Skific, Novosybirsk9.0 
 3. Gudumak, Sakhalin8.2 
 4. Karaulov, TE.8.0 
 5. Chernysh, Irkutsk7.8 
 6. Krivosheev, Samara.7.6 
 7. Podkolzin, Novosyb.7.5 
 8. Belov, Izhevsk7.4 
 9. Vinnik, Parma6.8 
 10. Gankevich, Ural E.6.4 
Assists Per Game
 Alexandr VARNAKOV
  Sa.
  (185-PG-92)
  Avg: 4.6
 1. Varnakov, Sa.4.6 
 2. Kashin, Irkutsk4.6 
 3. Glazunov, TE.4.6 
 4. Golyahov, Sakhalin4.2 
 5. Baklenev, Khimky-P.4.0 
 6. Zibirov, Ryazan4.0 
 7. Korchagin, Spartak.4.0 
 8. Savelyev, Sakhalin4.0 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.3.4 
 10. Annaev, Ural E.3.0 
Steals Per Game
 Anton GLAZUNOV
  TE.
  (181-PG-86)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Glazunov, TE.2.4 
 2. Trastsinetsk., Rya.2.3 
 3. Levshin, Khimky-P.2.2 
 4. Zibirov, Ryazan2.2 
 5. Bulanov, Parma2.2 
 6. Kiryanov, Sa.2.0 
 7. Skific, Novosybirsk2.0 
 8. Karaulov, TE.1.8 
 9. Ershkov, MBA M.1.8 
 10. Arteshin, Sa.1.8 
Blocks Per Game
 Andrey CHERNYSH
  Irkutsk
  (212-C/F-90)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Chernysh, Irkutsk1.8 
 2. Trushkin, Spartak-.1.0 
 3. Tikhonin, MBA M.1.0 
 4. Karaulov, TE.1.0 
 5. Kurtsevich, Samara.1.0 
 6. Polyakov, TE.1.0 
 7. Tsvetkov, Izhevsk0.9 
 8. Lavnikov, Univ.Sur.0.8 
 9. Semchenko, Sparta.0.8 
 10. Bulanov, Parma0.7 
Poll

Russian men teams in Euro cups 2015-2016
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 FIBA Europe Cup:
 VTB United League:



Valery
Likhodey
Khimky tabs Valery Likhodey - 11 minutes ago

BC Khimky Moscow Region (VTB) inked 30-year old former international forward Valery Likhodey (205-97kg-86, agency: Alti Sport). He has played for the last two years at Unics (VTB). In 17 Eurocup games he averaged 5.2ppg and 2.9rpg last season. Likhodey also played 26 games in VTB United League where he had 7.0ppg, 2.9rpg and 1.0apg. He helped them to make it to the final after they ended regular season as second best team. Among other achievements Likhodey received Eurobasket.com All-Russ...   [read more]

Nikita
Zverev
N.Novgorod adds Zverev to their roster - 6 hours ago

BC Nizhny Novgorod (VTB) added to their roster 22-year old international forward Nikita Zverev (207-90kg-94). He is not a newcomer in Russian League as he played last season at Stroitiel Engels in Russian Superleague 2. In 23 games Zverev recorded 13.8ppg, 8.1rpg (#3 in the league), 1.4apg, 1.1spg and 1.2bpg. He helped them to make it to the semifinals. A very spectacular season in his career as he was voted to Eurobasket.com All-Russian Superleague 2 2nd Team. Zverev also played for Loko...   [read more]

Dmitry
Kulagin
Russian National Team 2016 - 5 days ago

Dmitry Kulagin 197-F-92 CSKA
Vitaliy Fridzon 195-G-85 CSKA
Dmitriy Khvostov 190-G-89 Lokomotiv
Alexey Shved 198-G-88 Khimky
Sergey Bykov 190-G-83 Lokomotiv
Semen Antonov 202-PF-89 CSKA
Andrey Vorontsevich 207-F-87 CSKA
Andrey Zubkov 205-F-91 Lokomotiv
Sergey Karasev 201-SG-93 Brooklyn&...  
[read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.