Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
Full Standings
Last:12/5/2016
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Dynamo-Farm 14-0 
 2. Rostov 9-5 
 3. Samara 8-6 
 4. Neftyanik 7-3 
 5. MBA-2 7-7 
 6. Stavropol 6-8 
 7. Nika 5-9 
 8. Dynamo-2 M. 5-9 
 9. UMMC Junior 4-10 
 10. Sparta&K-2 V 3-11 
Full Standings
Last:12/6/2016
Superleague 2 Standings
Group A
 1. Yunost PO 5-0 
 2. Enisey-2 5-1 
 3. Nadezhda-2 4-1 
 4. Akad.Perm 3-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 2 2-4 
 6. Kazanochka-2 0-8 
Group B
 1. Dynamo-Junior 3-1 
 2. Ladoga SP 3-2 
 3. Spartak-2 N 2-1 
 4. Shahty 2-2 
 5. Chevakata-2 2-3 
 6. Univ.Surgut 0-3 
Last:11/22/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 4-0 
 2 USK Praha 4-0 
 3 Fenerbahce 3-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-1 
 5 Lattes Montp. 1-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-3 
 7 Mersin BSB 0-4 
 8 UNI Gyor 0-4 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 4-0 
 2 Avenida 3-1 
 3 UMMC 3-1 
 4 UNIQA Eurol. 2-2 
 5 Bourges 2-2 
 6 Villeneuve 2-2 
 7 CCC Polkowice 0-4 
 8 Hatay 0-4 
Last:12/1/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Last:12/1/2016
Points Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 20.4
 1. Cannon, Chevakata20.4 
 2. McCoughtry, Dynam.16.8 
 3. Nacickaite, Dynamo16.7 
 4. Tatham, Dynamo NR16.2 
 5. Williams, Dynamo N.16.1 
 6. Pickrel, Enisey14.1 
 7. Bazoukou, Nadezhd.13.1 
 8. Krivolapova, Spart.13.1 
 9. Meesseman, UMMC12.6 
 10. Sytnyak, MBA12.2 
Rebounds Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 11.4
 1. Cannon, Chevakata11.4 
 2. Kiseleva, Enisey10.2 
 3. Tikhonenko, Dynam.10.0 
 4. Bunton, Dynamo M.9.7 
 5. Williams, Dynamo N.9.3 
 6. Tatham, Dynamo NR9.0 
 7. Vadeeva, Dynamo K.8.4 
 8. Alikina, Kazanochka7.3 
 9. Krivolapova, Spart.6.9 
 10. Vieru, UMMC6.9 
Assists Per Game
 Cristina OUVINA
  
  (173-PG-90)
  Avg: 5.6
 1. Ouvina, Nadezhda5.6 
 2. Torrens, UMMC4.6 
 3. Langlois, Enisey4.4 
 4. Baric, UMMC4.4 
 5. Riavkina, Dynamo N.4.3 
 6. Jones, Chevakata4.1 
 7. McCoughtry, Dynam.4.0 
 8. Prince, Dynamo K.3.1 
 9. Radocaj, Chevakata3.0 
 10. Beglova, Nadezhd.2.8 
Steals Per Game
 Cristina OUVINA
  
  (173-PG-90)
  Avg: 3.6
 1. Ouvina, Nadezhda3.6 
 2. McCoughtry, Dynam.2.7 
 3. Langlois, Enisey2.4 
 4. McCallum, Kazan.2.3 
 5. Nizamova, MBA2.3 
 6. Vidmer, Dynamo K.2.3 
 7. Beglova, Nadezhda.2.2 
 8. Williams, Dynamo N.2.1 
 9. Jones, Chevakata2.0 
 10. Krivolapova, Spar.2.0 
Blocks Per Game
 Natalia VIERU
  
  (196-C-89)
  Avg: 2
 1. Vieru, UMMC2.0 
 2. Williams, Nadezhda1.9 
 3. Gorbacheva, MBA1.8 
 4. Kiseleva, Enisey1.5 
 5. Ciak, Dynamo K.1.4 
 6. Knight, Sp.1.3 
 7. Williams, Dynamo N.1.2 
 8. Meesseman, UMMC1.2 
 9. Garkavskaya, Spart.1.0 
 10. Petish, Spartak N.1.0 
Russian women teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Baltic League:
 EEWBL:

Play-Off bracket3
Next Round Schedule

Round 9 (Regular Season)

Dynamo K. 97% Dec.11 Spartak N.
UMMC 86% Dec.11 Kazanochka
Enisey Dec.11 Nadezhda O. 72%
MBA Dec.11 Chevakata 60%
Sparta&K MR 71% Dec.11 Dynamo M.
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

Group A
Wisla Can-Pa Dec.7 Fenerbahce 79%
Dynamo K. 59% Dec.7 USK Praha
Mersin BSB 57% Dec.7 UNI Gyor
Lattes Montp Dec.7 Familia Schi 83%
Group B
Villeneuve Dec.7 UMMC 54%
Bourges Dec.7 Nadezhda O. 83%
CCC Polkowi 57% Dec.7 Hatay
UNIQA Eurol Dec.7 Avenida 51%
Next Round Schedule

Round 5 (Regular Season)

Group A
Sparta&K MR Dec.8 Cegledi EKK 73%
H-Sirenos Dec.8 Macc.Ashdod 98%
Group B
MBA 83% Dec.8 PINKK-Pecsi
Abdullah Gul 79% Dec.7 PEAC-Pecs
Group C
Galatasaray 90% Dec.7 Samsun
Dynamo NR Dec.7 TTT Riga 66%
Group D
Olympiacos 94% Dec.8 Miskolc
Good Angels Dec.8 Yakin Dogu 79%
Group E
Nantes 50% Dec.8 Ragusa
Belfius Namu Dec.7 Nymburk 94%
Group F
Castors Brai 97% Dec.7 Girne Univ.
Keltern 94% Dec.7 Uniao Sporti
Group G
Fribourg Dec.7 Nice 80%
Landes Dec.7 Venezia 84%
Group H
Wasserburg 77% Dec.8 Udominate
Flammes 98% Dec.7 Lulea Bsk

Anastasia
Borovykh
Superleague 1 Round 15: BC Rostov lose to MBA-2 - 22 hours ago

The game between second ranked BC Rostov (8-5) and fifth ranked MBA-2 (7-6) was the most important one in the last round on Monday night. BC Rostov was defeated by MBA-2 in Moscow 59-72. It was a good game for Anastasia Borovykh (176-96) who led her team to a victory with 17 points. point guard Yulia Kozik (176-97) contributed with 11 points for the winners. Power forward Ekaterina Maschenkova (182-91) answered with a double-double by scoring 13 points and 14 rebounds for BC Rostov. Both...   [read more]

Diana
Taurasi
Taurasi's 23 points and 6 rebounds give her Player of the Week award - 22 hours ago

34-year old shooting guard Diana Taurasi (182-SG-82) put on an extraordinary performance in the last round for league's best team UMMC and receives a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 8. She had the game-high 23 points adding six rebounds and two assists for UMMC in her team's victory, helping them to beat Nadezhda O. (#3, 7-2) 67-53. The game was between two of the league's top four teams. It allowed UMMC to consolidate first place in the Russian PBL. They maintain a perf...   [read more]

Diana
Taurasi
PBL Round 8: UMMC Ekaterinburg defeats Nadezhda Orenburg in the game between Top 4 teams - 2 days ago

An interesting game for UMMC Ekaterinburg (9-0) which played road game in Orenburg against 3rd ranked Nadezhda Orenburg (7-2). Top-ranked UMMC Ekaterinburg managed to get a 14-point victory 67-53. It ended at the same time the five-game winning streak of Nadezhda Orenburg. They outrebounded Nadezhda Orenburg 41-26 including a 33-21 advantage in defensive rebounds. Great defensive blocking was one of the keys in this match when UMMC Ekaterinburg made 7 blocks. Italian-American Diana Tauras...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
Valeriya Musina selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 3 days ago  
Ekaterina Ryabova gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 3 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 14: Dynamo-2 M. edges Samara by three points - 4 days ago  
EuroLeague: Dynamo Kursk upset Fenerbahce in Istanbul - 7 days ago  
Tamara Tatham gets MVP of the Week award for Russian PBL - 7 days ago  
PBL Round 7: Dynamo Kursk lose to UMMC - 8 days ago  
Edomakha number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 13 - 11 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 13: Dynamo-Farm defeats BC Rostov in the closest game of the week - 12 days ago  
Edomakha's double-double lands her Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 12 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 12: Samara beats UMMC Junior by three after a very close game - 13 days ago  
Kseniya Chinaeva gets MVP of the Week award for Russian Superleague 1 - 15 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 11: MBA-2 edges Dynamo-2 M. by three points - 16 days ago  
Abaidullina number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 10 - 16 days ago  
Russian National Team 2016 - 17 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 10: MBA-2 is defeated by Dynamo-2 M. in a derby game - 17 days ago  
Gvozdeva's double-double lands her Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 23 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 9: BC Rostov beats Dynamo-2 M. by one after a very close game - 24 days ago  
Yulia Kozik gets MVP of the Week award for Russia Superleague 1 - 24 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 8: UMMC Junior is upset by MBA-2 - 25 days ago  
Kotova number one in Russia Superleague 1 for round 7 - 27 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.