Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 14-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 13-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 11-3 
 4. Chevakata 8-6 
 5. Dynamo NR 7-8 
 6. MBA 6-7 
 7. Dynamo M. 5-8 
 8. Enisey 5-10 
 9. Kazanochka 4-10 
 10. Sparta&K MR 4-10 
 11. Spartak N. 0-14 
Full Standings
Last:1/23/2017
Superleague 1 Standings
 1. Dynamo-Farm 20-0 
 2. Rostov 14-8 
 3. Neftyanik 11-9 
 4. Samara 11-9 
 5. Stavropol 11-11 
 6. Nika 9-11 
 7. MBA-2 9-13 
 8. Sparta&K-2 V 7-13 
 9. Dynamo-2 M. 7-13 
 10. UMMC Junior 5-17 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
Superleague 2 Standings
Group A
 1. Enisey-2 5-1 
 2. Yunost PO 5-1 
 3. Nadezhda-2 4-1 
 4. Akad.Perm 3-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 2 2-4 
 6. Kazanochka-2 0-8 
Group B
 1. Dynamo-Junior 5-1 
 2. Chevakata-2 4-4 
 3. Ladoga SP 4-4 
 4. Spartak-2 N 3-3 
 5. Shahty 2-4 
 6. Univ.Surgut 2-4 
Last:12/7/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 9-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 7-2 
 3 USK Praha 7-2 
 4 Lattes Montp. 6-3 
 5 Familia Schio 4-5 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 2-7 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-8 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-9 
Group B
 1 UMMC 8-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 3 Bourges 5-4 
 4 Villeneuve 5-4 
 5 UNIQA Eurol. 4-5 
 6 Avenida 4-5 
 7 Hatay 3-6 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-9 
Last:1/19/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Last:12/15/2016
Baltic League Stage Two Standings
Group C
 1. Energa Torun 2-0 
 2. Interkhim 1-1 
 3. Olimpia 1-1 
 4. Suduva 0-2 
Group D
 1. Dynamo-Farm 2-0 
 2. Tim-Scuf 1-1 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 1-1 
 4. Rapla KK 0-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/23/2017
EEWBL Standings
 1. Basket Gdynia 7-1 
 2. Good Angels 7-1 
 3. TTT Riga 7-1 
 4. Dynamo M. 7-1 
 5. AZS UMCS 6-2 
 6. Gorizont 5-3 
 7. Istanbul Univ. 3-5 
 8. Astana Tigers 2-6 
 9. Kibirkstis 2-6 
 10. Tsmoki-Minsk 1-7 
 11. Vega 1/Liepaja 1-7 
 12. Avangard 0-8 
Last:1/8/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  Chevakata
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 20.4
 1. Cannon, Chevakata20.4 
 2. Williams, Dynamo N.14.9 
 3. Tatham, Dynamo NR14.9 
 4. Leshovceva, MBA14.2 
 5. Nacickaite, Dynamo M.14.2 
 6. Griner, UMMC14.0 
 7. Torrens, UMMC13.3 
 8. McCoughtry, Dynamo K.13.0 
 9. Vadeeva, Dynamo K.12.6 
 10. Bazoukou, Nadezhda.12.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Emma CANNON
  Chevakata
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Cannon, Chevakata10.2 
 2. Tikhonenko, Dynamo M.10.1 
 3. Williams, Dynamo N.9.5 
 4. Kiseleva, Enisey9.2 
 5. Bunton, Dynamo M.9.1 
 6. Vadeeva, Dynamo K.8.7 
 7. Tatham, Dynamo NR7.7 
 8. Gorbacheva, MBA7.6 
 9. Degtyarskaya, MBA7.2 
 10. Alikina, Kazanochka7.0 
Assists Per Game
 Nika BARIC
  UMMC
  (169-PG-92)
  Avg: 5.1
 1. Baric, UMMC5.1 
 2. Cruz, Dynamo K.5.0 
 3. Ouvina, Nadezhda O.4.9 
 4. Langlois, Enisey4.3 
 5. Torrens, UMMC4.2 
 6. Radocaj, Chevakata3.9 
 7. Riavkina, Dynamo N.3.6 
 8. Nizamova, MBA3.6 
 9. Prince, Dynamo K.3.5 
 10. Jones, Chevakata3.3 
Steals Per Game
 Cristina OUVINA
  Nadezhda O.
  (173-PG-90)
  Avg: 2.8
 1. Ouvina, Nadezhda O.2.8 
 2. McCoughtry, Dynamo K.2.4 
 3. Torrens, UMMC2.1 
 4. McCallum, Kazan.2.1 
 5. Jones, Chevakata2.1 
 6. Nizamova, MBA2.0 
 7. Langlois, Enisey2.0 
 8. Williams, Dynamo N.2.0 
 9. Krivolapova, Spart.1.9 
 10. Cannon, Chevakata1.9 
Blocks Per Game
 Natalia VIERU
  UMMC
  (196-C-89)
  Avg: 2
 1. Vieru, UMMC2.0 
 2. Gorbacheva, MBA1.8 
 3. Kiseleva, Enisey1.5 
 4. Ciak, Dynamo K.1.4 
 5. Garkavskaya, Spart.1.4 
 6. Williams, Nadezhda O.1.3 
 7. Williams, Dynamo N.1.3 
 8. Vidmer, Dynamo K.1.2 
 9. Griner, UMMC1.2 
 10. Pachurina, Sparta&.1.1 
Player of the Week

 Emma Meesseman
  UMMC
  ( 192-C-93 )
  
Russian women teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Baltic League:
 EEWBL:

Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

Sparta&K MR 75% Jan.30 Spartak N.
Enisey Jan.29 UMMC 87%
MBA 58% Jan.29 Dynamo M.
Nadezhda O. 88% Jan.29 Kazanochka
Chevakata Jan.29 Dynamo K. 67%
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Sparta&K-2 Jan.25 Dynamo-Farm 89%
Neftyanik 72% Jan.25 MBA-2
Dynamo-2 M. Jan.25 Sparta&K-2 55%
Nika Jan.25 Rostov 65%
Sparta&K-2 Jan.24 Dynamo-Farm 89%
Neftyanik 72% Jan.24 MBA-2
Dynamo-2 M. Jan.24 Stavropol 63%
Nika Jan.24 Rostov 65%
Next Round Schedule

Round 10 (Regular Season)

Group A
Familia Schi 76% Jan.26 Wisla Can-Pa
USK Praha 96% Jan.25 Mersin BSB
Fenerbahce 94% Jan.25 UNI Gyor
Dynamo K. 74% Jan.25 Lattes Montp
Group B
UMMC 88% Jan.25 Hatay
Bourges 65% Jan.25 UNIQA Eurol
Avenida Jan.25 Villeneuve 61%
Nadezhda O. 97% Jan.25 CCC Polkowi
Next Round Schedule

Round 2 (1/8 Finals)

Flammes 83% Jan.26 Good Angels
Yakin Dogu 83% Jan.26 Keltern
Galatasaray 83% Jan.26 PEAC-Pecs
Girona 86% Jan.26 Wasserburg
Abdullah Gul 72% Jan.26 Nice
Ragusa 57% Jan.26 Nymburk
Macc.Ashdod 57% Jan.26 Venezia
TTT Riga 57% Jan.26 Cegledi EKK
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Good Angels 91% Mar.31 Kibirkstis
AZS UMCS 52% Mar.31 Dynamo M.
TTT Riga 62% Mar.31 Gorizont
Istanbul Uni Mar.31 Bsk Gdynia 77%

Maria
Vadeeva
PBL Round 15: Nadezhda Orenburg lose to Dynamo Kursk in the game between Top 4 teams - 1 day ago
The game between Top Four teams took place in Orenburg. 3rd placed host Nadezhda Orenburg (11-3) was smashed by second ranked Dynamo Kursk (13-1) 83-51. It ended at the same time the four-game winning streak of Nadezhda Orenburg. Dynamo Kursk dominated down low during the game scoring 56 of its points in the paint compared to Nadezhda Orenburg's 24. They outrebounded Nadezhda Orenburg 38-20 including a 28-13 advantage in defensive rebounds. It was a great evening for international center...   [read more]

Valeriya
Musina
Valeriya Musina selected the top Russian playing abroad in last week's games - 2 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Russians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. Aleksandra Khomenchuk (202-C-89) could not help Basketball Nymburk (4-2) in their last game. Despite her good performance the second-placed Basketball Nymburk (4-2) lost 53-57 on the road to the leading Ragusa in the group E of Eurocup.    [read more]

Nneka
Ogwumike
EuroLeague: Dynamo Kursk upset Mersin - 6 days ago
Mersin - Dynamo Kursk 70:84 Dynamo Kursk stayed on the winning track in EuroLeague regular season. The Russian powerhouse knocked down Mersin in Turkey to improve at 9-0 record on top of Group A. Nneka Ogwumike (189-F/C-90, college: Stanford) scored 23 points and grabbed 7 rebounds to pace the winners. Mersin got to a confident start. The Turkish team ensured a 22:14 lead after ten minutes. Dynamo Kursk cut the deficit at 4-point mark at the interval 38:34. Dynamo Kursk unloaded 29 poin...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
Griner's 26 points give her Player of the Week award - 6 days ago  
Gvozdeva number one in Russian Superleague 1 for round 22 - 6 days ago  
PBL Round 14: Top-ranked UMMC Ekaterinburg win another game - 7 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 22: BC Rostov defeats Neftyanik in the closest game of the week - 7 days ago  
Crutchfield re-signs at Enisey - 8 days ago  
Marina Bas' double-double lands her Player of the Week award among Russians playing currently abroad: - 9 days ago  
Kotova's 21 points and 8 rebounds give her Superleague 1 Player of the Week award - 9 days ago  
Superleague 1 Round 21: Stavropol beats Neftyanik by two after a very close game - 10 days ago  
Britney Jones gets MVP of the Week award for Russian PBL - 11 days ago  
PBL Round 13: Spartak Noginsk still unable to win any game - 12 days ago  
Vadeeva number one in Russia for round 12 - 14 days ago  
PBL Round 12: No surprise as #1 UMMC Ekaterinburg defeats Spartak Noginsk - 15 days ago  
Alikina's double-double lands her Player of the Week award - 17 days ago  
PBL Round 11: Spartak Noginsk still not able to record any victory - 18 days ago  
EuroLeague: Vadeeva and McCoughtry combine for 44 as Dynamo Kursk top Uni Gyor - 20 days ago  
Maria Vadeeva named European Player of the Month: December 2016 - 21 days ago  
Osmaniye lands Marina Bas - 25 days ago  
Annie Tarakchian (ex Fribourg) is a newcomer at Castors Braine - 25 days ago  
Maria Vadeeva gets MVP of the Week award for Russian PBL - 30 days ago  
UMMC conquer 2016 Cup title in Kursk - 1 month ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.