Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Matej Bergant


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Nova KBM Standings
 1. Zlatorog 13-3 
 2. Krka 12-4 
 3. Rogaska 11-4 
 4. Un.Olimpija 11-4 
 5. Hopsi Polzela 9-5 
 6. Helios 8-5 
 7. KK Primorska 8-7 
 8. Tajfun 7-7 
 9. Sencur Gor. 5-10 
 10. Terme Olimia 3-12 
 11. LTH Castings 1-14 
 12. Portoroz 1-14 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
2SKL Standings
 1. Ilirija 12-0 
 2. Sezana 10-2 
 3. Konjice 7-5 
 4. Plama Pur 7-5 
 5. Triglav 7-5 
 6. Celje 6-6 
 7. Grosuplje 6-6 
 8. Parklji 5-7 
 9. Crnomelj 4-7 
 10. Pingvini 4-7 
 11. Branik 2-10 
 12. Elektra 1-11 
Full Standings
Last:1/22/2017
3SKL Standings
Center
 1. Medvode 11-0 
 2. Koper 9-2 
 3. Tolmin 6-4 
 4. Ajdovscina 5-6 
 5. Vrhnika 4-5 
 6. Pivka 3-8 
 7. Postojna 3-8 
 8. Nova Gorica 1-9 
East
 1. Hrastnik 9-0 
 2. Litija 8-1 
 3. Jezica 6-4 
 4. Calcit 4-6 
 5. Radenska 3-7 
 6. Bistrica 2-7 
 7. Posavje Krsko 1-8 
West
 1. Nazarje 8-2 
 2. Jesenice 7-2 
 3. Globus 5-5 
 4. Slovan 4-5 
 5. Gorenja vas 4-6 
 6. Krvavec Meteor 3-6 
 7. Jance Prit 2-7 
Last:1/16/2017
4SKL Standings
East
 1. Vrani Vransko 6-2 
 2. Zagorje 6-2 
 3. Dravograd 5-2 
 4. Jelsa Smarje 4-4 
 5. Vojnik 3-4 
 6. Brezice 3-5 
 7. Parklji m. 0-8 
West
 1. Hidria 8-1 
 2. Zoltasti T. 8-1 
 3. Kocevje 7-2 
 4. Cerknica 4-5 
 5. Ziri 4-5 
 6. Bloke Novolit 2-7 
 7. Ivancna G. 2-7 
 8. Kranjska Gora 1-8 
Last:1/11/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 3-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-2 
 3. Gran Canaria 1-2 
 4. Fuenlabrada 1-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 3-0 
 2. Khimky 2-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-2 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-3 
Group G
 1. Zenit 2-1 
 2. Hapoel J-M 2-1 
 3. Lietuvos rytas 1-2 
 4. N.Novgorod 1-2 
Group H
 1. Valencia 3-0 
 2. Unicaja 2-1 
 3. ALBA 1-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/19/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-2 
 2 Banvit BK 10-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 9-4 
 4 Aris 8-5 
 5 Fraport SKY 6-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 5-8 
 7 Helios 2-11 
 8 Bakken 1-12 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-4 
 2 Pinar Karsiyaka 8-5 
 3 Umana VE 8-5 
 4 Avtodor 6-7 
 5 Oradea 6-7 
 6 Kataja Basket 6-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 6-7 
 8 Khimik 3-10 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 10-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 9-4 
 3 Neptunas 9-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-6 
 5 PAOK 6-7 
 6 Usak 4-9 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 4-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-10 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-3 
 2 Scandone AV 9-4 
 3 Strasbourg 8-5 
 4 Juventus 8-5 
 5 Oostende 5-8 
 6 Cibona 5-8 
 7 Mega Leks 4-9 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-10 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 11-2 
 2 AEK Athens 8-5 
 3 Partizan 8-5 
 4 Ludwigsburg 8-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 6-7 
 6 Spirou 5-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-9 
 8 Szolnok 2-11 
Last:1/19/2017
Adriatic League Standings
 1 Crvena Zvezda 19-0 
 2 Partizan 15-4 
 3 Buducnost 13-6 
 4 Cedevita 13-6 
 5 Cibona 11-8 
 6 Igokea 9-10 
 7 Un.Olimpija 9-10 
 8 Mornar Bar 7-12 
 9 FMP 7-12 
 10 Karpos Sokoli 7-12 
 11 Mega Leks 6-13 
 12 Krka 6-13 
 13 Zadar 6-13 
 14 MZT Skopje 5-14 
Last:1/23/2017
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Zlatorog 5-1 
 2 KK Primorska 4-2 
 3 Vrij.Osijek 2-4 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Group B
 1 Helios 2-1 
 2 Arkadia 2-1 
 3 Zabok 0-2 
Group C
 1 Levice 3-1 
 2 Kapfenberg 3-1 
 3 Tajfun 0-4 
Group D
 1 Rogaska 3-1 
 2 Rieker KN 2-2 
 3 BK Decin 1-3 
Last:1/18/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Duda SANADZE
  KK Primo.
  (196-G-92)
  Avg: 16.9
 1. Sanadze, KK Primo.16.9 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog16.4 
 3. Cebasek, Hopsi P.16.4 
 4. Ferme, Rogaska16.1 
 5. Span, Zlatorog16.1 
 6. Rebec, Krka15.2 
 7. Vukovic, Portoroz15.1 
 8. Hodzic, Hopsi Polzela14.8 
 9. Robbins, LTH C.14.5 
 10. Davis, Rogaska14.1 
Rebounds Per Game
 Jakob CEBASEK
  Hopsi P.
  (200-G/F-91)
  Avg: 9
 1. Cebasek, Hopsi P.9.0 
 2. Spicer, Tajfun8.2 
 3. Johns, Rogaska7.8 
 4. Tratnik, Zlatorog7.5 
 5. Cerkovnik, Terme O.7.0 
 6. Julevic, Terme Olimia6.6 
 7. Stanojevic, Sencur G.6.5 
 8. Pavic, Sencur Gor.6.5 
 9. Oliver, Un.Olimpija6.3 
 10. Djuranovic, Rogaska6.1 
Assists Per Game
 Danijel VUJASINOVIC
  Tajfun
  (184-PG-89)
  Avg: 8.4
 1. Vujasinovic, Tajfun8.4 
 2. Curry, Helios5.6 
 3. Baric, Zlatorog5.2 
 4. Rebec, Krka5.1 
 5. Ferme, Rogaska4.6 
 6. Kosic, Hopsi Polzela4.6 
 7. Sajevic, LTH C.4.5 
 8. Collins, Sencur Gor.4.4 
 9. Davis, Rogaska4.4 
 10. Mocnik, Helios3.7 
Steals Per Game
 Gregor HROVAT
  Un.Olimpija
  (196-G/F-94)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Hrovat, Un.Olimpija2.3 
 2. Cebasek, Hopsi P.1.9 
 3. Franklin, KK Primo.1.9 
 4. Oliver, Un.Olimpija1.8 
 5. Jankovic, Un.Olimpija1.8 
 6. Kosic, Hopsi Polzela1.7 
 7. Curry, Helios1.7 
 8. Gajic, KK Primo.1.7 
 9. Rebec, Krka1.7 
 10. Hodzic, Hopsi Polzela1.6 
Blocks Per Game
 Khaliq SPICER
  Tajfun
  (206-C-94)
  Avg: 2.3
 1. Spicer, Tajfun2.3 
 2. Tratnik, Zlatorog1.6 
 3. Johns, Rogaska1.2 
 4. Radulovic, KK Primo.1.1 
 5. Fifolt, Tajfun1.0 
 6. Petrovic, Tajfun1.0 
 7. Pavic, Sencur Gor.0.9 
 8. Moore, Tajfun0.8 
 9. Djuranovic, Rogaska0.8 
 10. Shashkov, Un.Olimpija0.8 
Player of the Week

 Taylor Johns
  Rogaska
  ( 201-F-100 )
  
Slovenian men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Eurocup:
 Adriatic League:
 Alpe Adria Cup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

Helios 76% Jan.28 Terme Olimia
Portoroz 57% Jan.28 LTH Casting
Tajfun 72% Jan.27 Sencur Gor.
KK Primorska Jan.27 Helios 57%
Zlatorog 54% Jan.25 Un.Olimpija
Krka 58% Jan.25 Rogaska
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

Grosuplje 87% Jan.28 Elektra
Celje 55% Jan.28 Crnomelj
Triglav 60% Jan.28 Plama Pur
Branik Jan.28 Konjice 86%
Parklji Jan.28 Ilirija 87%
Pingvini Jan.28 Sezana 86%
Next Round Schedule

Round 4 (Second Stage)

Group E
Fuenlabrada Jan.25 Lokomotiv 84%
UCAM Murcia Jan.25 Gran Canaria 55%
Group F
Khimky 95% Jan.25 Ratiopharm
Lietkabelis Jan.25 B.Muenchen 86%
Group G
Hapoel J-M 58% Jan.25 Zenit
Lietuvos ryt 71% Jan.25 N.Novgorod
Group H
Cedevita Jan.25 ALBA 87%
Valencia 76% Jan.25 Unicaja
Next Round Schedule

Round 14 (Regular Season)

Group A
Fraport SKY 59% Jan.25 Ironi Nahari
Helios Jan.25 CEZ Nymburk 87%
Monaco 71% Jan.25 Aris
Bakken Jan.25 Banvit BK 93%
Group B
Avtodor Jan.24 Le Mans 52%
Kataja Bsk Jan.24 Pinar Karsiy 64%
Khimik 52% Jan.24 Macc.Rishon
Umana VE 59% Jan.24 Oradea
Group C
Usak Jan.24 ASVEL 83%
EWE Baskets 77% Jan.24 Openjobmetis
Rosa Radom Jan.24 Neptunas 83%
Ventspils 67% Jan.24 PAOK
Group D
Scandone AV 60% Jan.25 Juventus
Cibona 60% Jan.25 Oostende
Mega Leks Jan.25 Iberostar Te 81%
Mornar Bar Jan.25 Strasbourg 69%
Group E
AEK Athens 82% Jan.25 Stelmet ZG
Banco di Srd Jan.25 Partizan 58%
Spirou 65% Jan.25 Szolnok
Besiktas 74% Jan.25 Ludwigsburg
Next Round Schedule

Round 20 (Regular Season)

MZT Skopje 55% Jan.28 Mega Leks
Zadar Jan.28 Krka 56%
Cedevita 73% Jan.28 Igokea
Crvena Zvezd 91% Jan.28 Mornar Bar
Buducnost 60% Jan.28 Partizan
FMP 63% Jan.28 Cibona
Un.Olimpija 58% Jan.28 Karpos Sokol
Next Round Schedule

Game 2 (Quarter-Finals)

Zlatorog 61% Feb.8 Arkadia
Helios 52% Feb.8 KK Primorska
Rogaska 63% Feb.7 Kapfenberg
Rieker KN 54% Jan.30 Levice

Tomaz Jereb
Jereb number one in Slovenian 2SKL for round 12 - 5 hours ago
Guard Tomaz Jereb (192-G-91) put on an amazing game in the last round for Konjice, receiving a Eurobasket.com 2SKL Player of the Week award for round 12. The 25-year old player was the main contributor (22 points, eight rebounds and eight assists) to his team's victory, helping them to beat Pingvini (#10, 4-7) 88-75. Konjice is placed at 3rd position in Slovenian 2SKL. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Konjice will need more victories to...   [read more]

Taylor Johns
Johns number one in Slovenia for round 15 - 1 day ago
American Forward Taylor Johns (201-F, agency: Three Eye Sports) had a very impressive game in the last round for Rogaska, receiving a Eurobasket.com Player of the Week award for round 15. The player had a double-double of 20 points and 13 rebounds, while his team crushed Tajfun (#8, 7-7) with 17-point margin 77-60. Rogaska is placed at 3rd position in Slovenian Liga Nova KBM. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Rogaska will need more victo...   [read more]

Luka Doncic
Luka Doncic's double-double lands him Player of the Week award among Slovenians playing currently abroad: - 2 days ago
We bring you last week's top performances from Slovenians who are playing abroad and who all have had prior experience of national team duties at youth or senior level. This week's number one is an international point guard Luka Doncic (201-99). He contributed to a Real Madrid's victory against the 13th-ranked Maccabi T-A in the Euroleague in Friday night's game.    [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12
Rogaska ends Tajfun's six-game winning streak - 2 days ago  
Krka erase 13-point fourth deficit to take down Primorska in overtime - 5 days ago  
All five Olimpija's starters score in double-figures in win over LTH - 6 days ago  
Johns' double-double lands him Player of the Week award - 7 days ago  
Zagorac's 31-point game gives him 2SKL Player of the Week award - 7 days ago  
Caceres ink Andraz Kavas, ex Rogaska - 8 days ago  
Ilriija wins battle of unbeaten team, three players were ejected, Tadej Kostomaj has a triple-double (2SKL, Round 11) - 8 days ago  
Rogaska and Hopsi, both erase double-digit deficit to pull off win - 8 days ago  
Unicaja lands Alen Omic - 9 days ago  
Unicaja could add Alen Omic - 9 days ago  
Tajfun beat league-leading Zlatorog - 9 days ago  
Union Olimpija Ljubljana signs professional contract with Ziga Jurcek - 10 days ago  
Primorska inks Aleksandar Capin - 10 days ago  
Imran Polutak moves from Krka to Zlatorog - 11 days ago  
Terme Olimia snapped an 11-game losing streak, Jan Barbaric has a triple-double - 11 days ago  
Devin Oliver gets MVP of the Week award for Slovenian Liga Nova KBM - 12 days ago  
Tilen Zalar gets MVP of the Week award for Slovenian 2SKL - 12 days ago  
Tajfun remains hot on the road, beat Primorska - 15 days ago  
Zabok added Robert Abramovic to its backcourt - 15 days ago  
Elektra scoreless from field for almost 12 minutes, Parklji's coach Tone Corel ejected (2SKL, Round 10) - 15 days ago  
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.