Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Natxo Mendaza

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Iberostar Tener. 16-5 
 2. Real Madrid 15-5 
 3. Valencia 15-5 
 4. Baskonia 15-6 
 5. FC Barcelona 14-6 
 6. Unicaja 13-7 
 7. Gran Canaria 13-8 
 8. Andorra 10-10 
 9. RETAbet BB 10-10 
 10. Estudiantes 9-12 
 11. Fuenlabrada 9-12 
 12. UCAM Murcia 7-14 
 13. Zaragoza 7-14 
 14. Sevilla 7-14 
 15. Obradoiro 6-14 
 16. Joventut 6-15 
 17. Manresa 3-18 
Full Standings
Last:2/26/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Palencia 17-8 
 2. Gipuzkoa GBC 17-8 
 3. Breogan 16-8 
 4. Burgos 16-9 
 5. Oviedo 16-9 
 6. Melilla 15-10 
 7. Coruna 15-10 
 8. Ourense 14-11 
 9. Forca Lleida 14-11 
 10. Palma 13-12 
 11. Araberri 12-12 
 12. Castello 11-14 
 13. Caceres 11-14 
 14. Prat 10-15 
 15. CB Clavijo 8-16 
 16. Huesca 7-18 
 17. Marin 6-19 
 18. FC Barcelona II 5-19 
Full Standings
Last:2/25/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Sammic ISB 16-6 
 2. Granada 16-7 
 3. Cambados 15-7 
 4. Lucentum 15-8 
 5. Avila 14-7 
 6. Moron 12-10 
 7. Zornotza 12-10 
 8. Valladolid 12-10 
 9. Alcazar 11-11 
 10. Navarra 11-11 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 9-12 
 12. L'Hospitalet 8-13 
 13. Tarragona 7-15 
 14. Gandia 7-15 
 15. Albacete 5-16 
 16. Zamorano 5-17 
Full Standings
Last:2/26/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 17-1 
 2. Easo 13-5 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-7 
 6. Santurtzi 11-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 8-10 
 9. Muro Basquet 8-10 
 10. Pielagos 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-11 
 12. Univ.Burgos 6-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-15 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. Estudiantes L. 12-6 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. BVM 2012 11-6 
 6. Naron 11-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 11-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Rosalia 8-10 
 10. Gijon 7-11 
 11. Innova Chef 7-11 
 12. La Fecha 6-12 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-13 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-18 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 18-3 
 2. Casvi 16-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 16-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-7 
 5. La Roda 14-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-7 
 7. Gran Canaria B 12-9 
 8. Villarrobledo 11-10 
 9. Guadalajara 10-9 
 10. Quintanar 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 9-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-13 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-16 
 14. Rivas 4-17 
 15. Torrelodones 3-16 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-18 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-5 
 2. Martorell 13-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. Salt 11-6 
 5. AEC Collblanc 10-7 
 6. Arenys 9-9 
 7. Castellbisbal 9-9 
 8. Cornella 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-11 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Olivar 6-12 
 14. Mataro 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 15-3 
 2. Quart 14-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 14-4 
 4. Barbera 11-7 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-9 
 7. Igualada 9-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 9-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-10 
 10. Andorra II 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-13 
 12. Castelldefels 5-13 
 13. Sitges 3-14 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Full Standings
Last:2/26/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 18-5 
 2 CSKA 17-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-7 
 4 Fenerbahce 15-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 14-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 13-10 
 7 Anadolu Efes 12-11 
 8 Baskonia 12-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-12 
 10 Zalgiris 10-13 
 11 FC Barcelona 9-14 
 12 Brose Bask. 8-15 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-15 
 14 EA7 Armani 7-16 
 15 Galatasaray 7-16 
 16 Unics 7-16 
Last:2/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 23.2
 1. Jackson, Estudian.23.2 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid14.9 
 3. Nedovic, Unicaja14.9 
 4. Shermadini, Andor.14.8 
 5. Jelovac, Zaragoza14.7 
 6. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.7 
 7. Mumbru, RE.14.6 
 8. Bamforth, RE.14.3 
 9. Tomic, FC Barce.13.8 
 10. Larkin, Baskonia13.6 
Rebounds Per Game
 Giorgi SHERMADINI
  Andor.
  (217-C-89)
  Avg: 7.8
 1. Shermadini, Andor.7.8 
 2. Tomic, FC Barce.7.4 
 3. Ayon, Real Madrid6.8 
 4. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 5. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.6 
 6. Norel, Zaragoza6.5 
 7. Beiran, Iberosta.6.4 
 8. Musli, Unicaja6.0 
 9. Fotu, Zaragoza6.0 
 10. Eric, RE.5.8 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 7.4
 1. Albicy, Andorra7.4 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid6.1 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.6.0 
 4. McConnell, Obradoiro5.6 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.5 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.4 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.5 
 8. White, Iberosta.4.5 
 9. Nedovic, Unicaja4.0 
 10. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 2
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.2.0 
 2. Larkin, Baskonia1.8 
 3. Cook, Estudiantes1.7 
 4. Albicy, Andorra1.6 
 5. Randolph, Real Madrid1.4 
 6. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.4 
 7. Diot, Valencia1.3 
 8. Mumbru, RE.1.2 
 9. McConnell, Obradoiro1.2 
 10. Sikma, Valencia1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Ondrej BALVIN
  Estudiantes
  (217-C-92)
  Avg: 2
 1. Balvin, Estudiantes2.0 
 2. Randolph, Real Madrid1.4 
 3. Rey, Manresa1.3 
 4. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 5. Antetokounmp., Andor.1.0 
 6. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 7. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 8. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
 9. Pasecniks, Gran C.0.8 
 10. Tumba, UCAM M.0.8 
Player of the Week

 Adam Hanga
  Baskonia
  ( 199-SF-90-89 )
  
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Andorra 76% Mar.4 Manresa
FC Barcelona 73% Mar.4 UCAM Murcia
Baskonia 56% Mar.4 Valencia
RETAbet BB 59% Mar.4 Unicaja
Gran Canaria 77% Mar.4 Obradoiro
Fuenlabrada 59% Mar.4 Zaragoza
Joventut Mar.4 Estudian. 54%
Iberostar Te 72% Mar.4 Real Madrid
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

FC Barcelon 55% Mar.3 Huesca
Araberri Mar.3 Ourense 58%
Palma 56% Mar.3 CB Clavijo
Marin Mar.3 Burgos 72%
Coruna 59% Mar.3 Caceres
Melilla 61% Mar.3 Palencia
Gipuzkoa GB 60% Mar.3 Forca Lleida
Castello Mar.3 Breogan 55%
Prat 61% Mar.3 Oviedo
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Valladolid 61% Mar.4 Tarragona
Gandia Mar.4 Navarra 63%
Alcazar 63% Mar.4 Albacete
Avila 51% Mar.4 Cambados
Granada 76% Mar.4 Agustinos-Le
L'Hospitalet 74% Mar.4 Zamorano
Sammic ISB 75% Mar.4 Moron
Zornotza 52% Mar.4 Lucentum
Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Univ.Burgos Mar.5 Ardoi 66%
Valle de Egu 58% Mar.5 Burgos
Venta de Ban Mar.4 Pielagos 57%
TAKE Tolosa Mar.4 Easo 78%
Santurtzi 52% Mar.4 Valladolid U
Estela 83% Mar.4 Zarautz Ulac
Cantbasket 83% Mar.4 Mondragon
Group A-B
Estudian.L. 59% Mar.5 Gijon
Vigo VGO Mar.5 Naron 67%
Innova Chef Mar.4 Betanzos 58%
Leon 54% Mar.4 BVM 2012
Rosalia Mar.4 Ponferrada 52%
Seis do Nada Mar.4 Calidus Gal 94%
Chantada 77% Mar.4 La Fecha
Group B
Guadalajara 60% Mar.5 La Roda
Tenerife Nau 91% Mar.4 Viten Fuen.
Real Madrid 60% Mar.4 Azuqueca
Quintanar Mar.4 Gran Canari 58%
Casvi 94% Mar.4 Torrelodones
Villarrobled 77% Mar.4 Estudian.B
Rivas 62% Mar.4 Lanzarote
Real Canoe 80% Mar.4 Alcobendas
Group C-A
Mataro 51% Mar.5 JAC Sants
Menorca 73% Mar.5 Arenys
Martorell 72% Mar.5 AEC Collbla
Calvia 59% Mar.4 Salt
Castellbisba 73% Mar.4 Barna
Cornella 72% Mar.4 Santfeliuenc
Olivar 61% Mar.4 Sant Nicolau
Group C-B
Barbera 58% Mar.5 Sant Adria
Cerdanyola Mar.5 Valls Nutrio 65%
Castelldefel 69% Mar.5 Andorra II
Palma II 86% Mar.5 Sitges
Pardinyes-L 75% Mar.4 Vive El Masn
Igualada 68% Mar.4 Muro Basquet
Mollet 71% Mar.4 Quart
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 74% Mar.3 Brose Bask.
Darussafaka Mar.3 Panathinaiko 55%
FC Barcelona Mar.3 CSKA 70%
Unics Mar.3 Anadolu Efes 65%
Galatasaray Mar.2 Real Madrid 83%
Baskonia 62% Mar.2 EA7 Armani
Maccabi T-A Mar.2 Olympiacos 74%
Zalgiris Mar.2 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky