Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Real Madrid 13-3 
 2. Valencia 12-4 
 3. FC Barcelona 12-4 
 4. Iberostar Tener. 12-4 
 5. Baskonia 11-5 
 6. Unicaja 10-6 
 7. Gran Canaria 10-6 
 8. Andorra 9-7 
 9. Fuenlabrada 7-9 
 10. Sevilla 7-9 
 11. RETAbet BB 6-9 
 12. CAI Zaragoza 6-10 
 13. UCAM Murcia 5-11 
 14. Estudiantes 5-11 
 15. Obradoiro 4-11 
 16. Joventut 4-12 
 17. Manresa 2-14 
Full Standings
Last:1/15/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Oviedo 15-5 
 2. Gipuzkoa GBC 14-6 
 3. Palencia 14-6 
 4. Breogan 13-6 
 5. Burgos 13-7 
 6. Coruna 12-8 
 7. Araberri 12-8 
 8. Ourense 12-8 
 9. Melilla 11-9 
 10. Forca Lleida 11-9 
 11. Prat 9-10 
 12. Castello 9-11 
 13. Palma 9-11 
 14. Caceres 8-12 
 15. CB Clavijo 5-14 
 16. Marin 5-15 
 17. Huesca 4-16 
 18. FC Barcelona II 2-17 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Sammic ISB 12-5 
 2. Lucentum 12-5 
 3. Avila 12-5 
 4. Granada 11-6 
 5. Moron 10-7 
 6. Cambados 10-7 
 7. Navarra 10-7 
 8. Valladolid 10-7 
 9. Alcazar 9-8 
 10. Zornotza 8-9 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 8-9 
 12. Gandia 5-12 
 13. Albacete 5-12 
 14. L'Hospitalet 5-12 
 15. Tarragona 5-12 
 16. Zamorano 4-13 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 12-0 
 2. Santurtzi 9-3 
 3. Ardoi 9-3 
 4. Easo 9-3 
 5. Cantbasket 8-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 7-5 
 7. Valle de Egues 6-6 
 8. Mondragon 5-7 
 9. Pielagos 5-7 
 10. Univ.Burgos 4-8 
 11. Muro Basquet 4-8 
 12. Burgos 4-8 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 3-9 
 14. Venta de Banos 1-10 
 15. TAKE Tolosa 1-11 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 11-1 
 2. Leon 9-3 
 3. Estudiantes L. 8-4 
 4. Ponferrada CDP 8-4 
 5. Calidus Gal.COB 7-4 
 6. Naron 7-5 
 7. BVM 2012 6-5 
 8. Betanzos 6-6 
 9. La Fecha 6-6 
 10. Innova Chef 5-7 
 11. Rosalia 5-7 
 12. Gijon 3-9 
 13. Vigo VGO 2-10 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-12 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 12-2 
 2. La Roda 11-4 
 3. Casvi 10-5 
 4. Real Madrid II 10-5 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 9-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 9-5 
 7. Azuqueca 9-6 
 8. Quintanar 8-5 
 9. Alcobendas 8-7 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-8 
 11. Guadalajara 6-7 
 12. Lanzarote 5-8 
 13. Estudiantes B 4-10 
 14. Torrelodones 3-10 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-13 
 16. Rivas 1-14 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 9-3 
 2. Calvia 8-4 
 3. Martorell 8-4 
 4. AEC Collblanc 7-4 
 5. Cornella 7-5 
 6. Arenys 7-5 
 7. Castellbisbal 7-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 6-6 
 9. Salt 5-6 
 10. Barna 5-7 
 11. JAC Sants 5-7 
 12. Sant Nicolau 3-9 
 13. Mataro 3-9 
 14. Olivar 3-9 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 10-2 
 2. Quart 10-2 
 3. Mollet 9-3 
 4. Barbera 8-4 
 5. Palma II 7-5 
 6. Sant Adria 7-5 
 7. Vive El Masnou 6-6 
 8. Valls Nutrion 5-7 
 9. Igualada 4-8 
 10. Cerdalyola 4-8 
 11. Castelldefels 4-8 
 12. Sitges 3-8 
 13. Andorra II 3-9 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-4 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Unicaja B 6-5 
 4. Coin 6-6 
 5. Medacbasket 6-6 
 6. Cazorla 5-7 
 7. Meridiano Baza 5-7 
 8. Novaschool 4-7 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 10-2 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 10-2 
 3. Huelva 8-4 
 4. San Juan 6-6 
 5. Utrera 6-6 
 6. Plasencia 4-8 
 7. San Fernando 3-9 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-11 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 11-2 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 9-4 
 3. Cartagena 7-6 
 4. Benidorm 6-6 
 5. Sagunto 6-6 
 6. Valencia II 6-6 
 7. Lliria 6-6 
 8. Paterna 6-7 
 9. L Alfas 4-7 
 10. Almassera 1-12 
Full Standings
Last:1/16/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 CSKA 13-4 
 2 Real Madrid 12-5 
 3 Olympiacos 12-5 
 4 Baskonia 11-6 
 5 Panathinaikos 10-7 
 6 Fenerbahce 10-7 
 7 Darussafaka 9-8 
 8 Crvena Zvezda 9-8 
 9 Anadolu Efes 8-9 
 10 Brose Bask. 7-10 
 11 Unics 7-10 
 12 FC Barcelona 7-10 
 13 Maccabi T-A 6-11 
 14 Zalgiris 6-11 
 15 Galatasaray 5-12 
 16 EA7 Armani 4-13 
Last:1/13/2017
Eurocup Stage Two Standings
Group E
 1. Lokomotiv 2-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia 1-1 
 3. Fuenlabrada 1-1 
 4. Gran Canaria 0-2 
Group F
 1. B.Muenchen 2-0 
 2. Khimky 1-1 
 3. Lietkabelis 1-1 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-2 
Group G
 1. Hapoel J-M 2-0 
 2. N.Novgorod 1-1 
 3. Zenit 1-1 
 4. Lietuvos rytas 0-2 
Group H
 1. Unicaja 2-0 
 2. Valencia 2-0 
 3. ALBA 0-2 
 4. Cedevita 0-2 
Stage One Standings
Last:1/12/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-1 
 2 Banvit BK 9-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 8-4 
 4 Aris 8-4 
 5 Fraport SKY 5-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 4-8 
 7 Helios 2-10 
 8 Bakken 1-11 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-3 
 2 Umana VE 8-4 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 7-5 
 4 Kataja Basket 6-6 
 5 Avtodor 5-7 
 6 Oradea 5-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 5-7 
 8 Khimik 3-9 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 9-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 8-4 
 3 Neptunas 8-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-5 
 5 PAOK 6-6 
 6 Usak 4-8 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 3-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-9 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-2 
 2 Scandone AV 8-4 
 3 Strasbourg 7-5 
 4 Juventus 7-5 
 5 Cibona 5-7 
 6 Mega Leks 4-8 
 7 Oostende 4-8 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-9 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 10-2 
 2 Partizan 8-4 
 3 Ludwigsburg 8-4 
 4 AEK Athens 7-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 5-7 
 6 Spirou 4-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-8 
 8 Szolnok 2-10 
Last:1/16/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 21.7
 1. Jackson, Estudian.21.7 
 2. Campazzo, UCAM M.16.3 
 3. Mumbru, RE.14.6 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid14.4 
 5. Bamforth, RE.14.4 
 6. Shermadini, Andor.14.3 
 7. Tomic, FC Barce.13.9 
 8. Jelovac, CAI Z.13.8 
 9. Paunic, Fuenlabrada13.5 
 10. Nedovic, Unicaja13.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Giorgi SHERMADINI
  Andor.
  (217-C-89)
  Avg: 8.1
 1. Shermadini, Andor.8.1 
 2. Tomic, FC Barce.7.1 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.8 
 4. Ayon, Real Madrid6.8 
 5. Musli, Unicaja6.6 
 6. Norel, CAI Zaragoza6.6 
 7. Fotu, CAI Zaragoza6.5 
 8. Beiran, Iberosta.6.4 
 9. Eric, RE.6.0 
 10. Rojas, UCAM M.5.7 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 7.4
 1. Albicy, Andorra7.4 
 2. Campazzo, UCAM M.6.7 
 3. Llull, Real Madrid5.6 
 4. Bellas, CAI Z.5.6 
 5. McConnell, Obradoiro5.3 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.3 
 7. White, Iberosta.4.4 
 8. Diot, Valencia4.4 
 9. Cook, Estudiantes4.3 
 10. Machado, Manresa4.2 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.2.1 
 2. Albicy, Andorra1.9 
 3. Cook, Estudiantes1.8 
 4. Larkin, Baskonia1.8 
 5. Diot, Valencia1.4 
 6. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.4 
 7. Hanga, Baskonia1.4 
 8. Randolph, Real Madrid1.3 
 9. Lockett, Sevilla1.3 
 10. Benzing, CAI Z.1.3 
Blocks Per Game
 Anthony RANDOLPH
  Real Madrid
  (211-F/C-89)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Randolph, Real Madrid1.4 
 2. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 3. Antetokounmp., Andor.1.1 
 4. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.1 
 5. Kravtsov, Valencia1.0 
 6. Jordan, Joventut0.9 
 7. Hanga, Baskonia0.9 
 8. Pasecniks, Gran C.0.8 
 9. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
 10. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
Player of the Week

 Giorgi Shermadini
  Andorra
  (217-C-120)
  
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Gran Canaria 67% Jan.21 Andorra
UCAM Murcia Jan.21 Baskonia 78%
Estudian. 67% Jan.21 RETAbet BB
CAI Zaragoz Jan.21 Unicaja 52%
Fuenlabrada 74% Jan.21 Joventut
Real Madrid 53% Jan.21 Valencia
Manresa Jan.21 Sevilla 78%
Obradoiro Jan.21 Iberostar Te 84%
Next Round Schedule

Round 21 (Regular Season)

Huesca Jan.20 Forca Lleida 78%
Palencia 61% Jan.20 Breogan
Caceres Jan.20 Oviedo 78%
Burgos Jan.20 Prat 53%
CB Clavijo Jan.20 Castello 64%
Ourense Jan.20 Gipuzkoa GB 51%
FC Barcelon Jan.20 Melilla 85%
Araberri 61% Jan.20 Coruna
Palma 58% Jan.20 Marin
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Zamorano Jan.28 Valladolid 79%
Agustinos-Le Jan.28 Moron 57%
Cambados 54% Jan.28 Lucentum
Albacete Jan.28 Zornotza 63%
Navarra Jan.28 Sammic ISB 55%
Tarragona Jan.28 L'Hospitalet 56%
Gandia Jan.28 Granada 69%
Alcazar Jan.28 Avila 54%
Next Round Schedule

Round 16 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Univ.Burgos Jan.22 Santurtzi 76%
Zarautz Ulac Jan.22 Easo 85%
Ardoi 81% Jan.22 Burgos
Mondragon 53% Jan.21 Pielagos
Cantbasket 60% Jan.21 Valle de Egu
Estela 98% Jan.21 Venta de Ban
Valladolid U 81% Jan.21 TAKE Tolosa
Group A-B
Naron 59% Jan.22 La Fecha
Betanzos Jan.22 Calidus Gal 61%
Vigo VGO 87% Jan.22 Seis do Nada
Gijon Jan.21 Chantada 89%
BVM 2012 60% Jan.21 Ponferrada
Innova Chef 57% Jan.21 Rosalia
Leon 52% Jan.21 Estudian.L.
Group B
Real Canoe 84% Jan.22 Villarrobled
Guadalajara 52% Jan.22 Casvi
Tenerife Nau 56% Jan.21 Quintanar
Real Madrid 78% Jan.21 Torrelodones
Azuqueca 71% Jan.21 Estudian.B
Viten Fuen. Jan.21 Lanzarote 82%
La Roda 74% Jan.21 Alcobendas
Rivas Jan.21 Gran Canari 89%
Real Canoe 58% Jan.20 Gran Canari
Group C-A
JAC Sants 55% Jan.22 Castellbisba
Sant Nicolau Jan.22 Calvia 73%
Menorca 85% Jan.22 Mataro
Olivar Jan.21 Martorell 82%
Cornella 63% Jan.21 Salt
Arenys 51% Jan.21 AEC Collbla
Santfeliuenc 59% Jan.21 Barna
Group C-B
Palma II Jan.22 Barbera 58%
Castelldefel Jan.22 Pardinyes-L 85%
Andorra II 68% Jan.22 Muro Basquet
Sitges Jan.21 Vive El Masn 65%
Mollet 81% Jan.21 Igualada
Sant Adria 62% Jan.21 Cerdalyola
Quart 86% Jan.21 Valls Nutrio
Group D-A
Coin 72% Jan.21 Meridiano Ba
Cazorla Jan.21 Andujar 51%
Novaschool Jan.21 CAM E.Soler 66%
Unicaja B 52% Jan.21 Medacbasket
Group D-B
ULB OH!TELS 68% Jan.21 San Juan
Plasencia Jan.21 Utrera 63%
Real Betis 58% Jan.21 S.Fernando
Yosiquese 60% Jan.21 Huelva
Group E
Valencia II 70% Jan.22 Lliria
Sagunto 72% Jan.21 Paterna
Cartagena 56% Jan.21 Benidorm
L Alfas Jan.21 UCAM Murcia 65%
Myrtia 97% Jan.21 Almassera
Next Round Schedule

Round 18 (Regular Season)

Darussafaka 58% Jan.20 Unics
EA7 Armani Jan.20 Galatasaray 58%
Olympiacos 62% Jan.20 Baskonia
Zalgiris Jan.20 Real Madrid 80%
FC Barcelona Jan.19 Anadolu Efes 58%
Fenerbahce 56% Jan.19 Panathinaiko
Maccabi T-A Jan.19 Crvena Zvezd 58%
CSKA 68% Jan.19 Brose Bask.
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Second Stage)

Group E
Gran Canaria Jan.18 UCAM Murcia 90%
Lokomotiv 80% Jan.18 Fuenlabrada
Group F
B.Muenchen 84% Jan.18 Lietkabelis
Ratiopharm Jan.18 Khimky 90%
Group G
Zenit Jan.18 Hapoel J-M 78%
N.Novgorod 94% Jan.18 Lietuvos ryt
Group H
ALBA 58% Jan.18 Cedevita
Unicaja 51% Jan.18 Valencia
Next Round Schedule

Round 13 (Regular Season)

Group A
CEZ Nymburk Jan.17 Monaco 53%
Banvit BK 81% Jan.17 Helios
Aris 60% Jan.17 Fraport SKY
Ironi Nahari 81% Jan.17 Bakken
Group B
Avtodor Jan.18 Umana VE 52%
Macc.Rishon Jan.18 Le Mans 68%
Pinar Karsiy 70% Jan.18 Khimik
Oradea 55% Jan.18 Kataja Bsk
Group C
PAOK Jan.18 EWE Baskets 57%
Neptunas Jan.18 Ventspils 54%
Openjobmetis 55% Jan.18 Usak
ASVEL 90% Jan.17 Rosa Radom
Group D
Iberostar Te 66% Jan.18 Scandone AV
Juventus 73% Jan.18 Mornar Bar
Strasbourg Jan.18 Cibona 54%
Oostende Jan.17 Mega Leks 56%
Group E
Stelmet ZG 57% Jan.18 Spirou
Partizan 69% Jan.18 AEK Athens
Szolnok Jan.17 Besiktas 86%
Ludwigsburg 67% Jan.17 Banco di Srd
Copa del Rey Draw - 4 hours ago
Vitoria-Gasteiz and Fernando Buesa Arena will host 2017 Copa del Rey. The 81st edition of this competition will be played between February 16 and 19. Fighter Maider Unda and cyclist Joseba Beloki were in charge of the draw. Home team Baskonia will play against Iberostar Tenerife in the quarterfinals and winner of this game will face off against no 1 seed Real Madrid or MoraBanc Andorra in the semifinals. FC Barcelona Lassa vs Unicaja and Valencia Basket vs Herbalife Gran Canaria will play...   [read more]

Josep Franch
Spanish LEB Gold round 20 best performance: Josep Franch - 6 hours ago
Point guard Josep Franch (193-PG-91) had a very impressive game in the last round for Breogan, receiving a Eurobasket.com LEB Gold Player of the Week award for round 20. The 25-year old player was the main contributor (22 points, three rebounds and five assists) to his team's victory, helping them to beat Caceres (#14, 8-12) 84-78. Breogan is placed at 4th position in Spanish LEB Gold. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Breogan will need...   [read more]

Gabriel
Diaz-Morera
Gabriel Diaz-Morera claims Spanish LEB Silver weekly honour - 6 hours ago
Gabriel Diaz-Morera (196-G-89) put on an amazing game in the last round for L'Hospitalet and that's him to receive a Eurobasket.com LEB Silver Player of the Week award for round 17. The 27-year old guard had the game-high 31 points adding nine rebounds for L'Hospitalet in his team's victory, helping them to beat Gandia (5-12) 97-91. The game was not the highest importance and did not have significant influence on top of the standings. L'Hospitalet is placed at 14th position in Spanish LEB...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.