Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Burgos 0-0 
 4. Estudiantes 0-0 
 5. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 6. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 7. Gipuzkoa GBC 0-0 
 8. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 9. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 10. Joventut 0-0 
 11. Obradoiro 0-0 
 12. Real Betis 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. RETAbet BB 0-0 
 15. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 16. Unicaja 0-0 
 17. Valencia 0-0 
 18. Zaragoza 0-0 
Last:9/12/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Araberri 0-0 
 2. Breogan 0-0 
 3. Caceres 0-0 
 4. Castello 0-0 
 5. CB Clavijo 0-0 
 6. Coruna 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona II 0-0 
 8. Forca Lleida 0-0 
 9. Huesca 0-0 
 10. Manresa 0-0 
 11. Melilla 0-0 
 12. Ourense 0-0 
 13. Oviedo 0-0 
 14. Palencia 0-0 
 15. Palma 0-0 
 16. Prat 0-0 
 17. Sammic ISB 0-0 
 18. Valladolid 0-0 
Last:9/12/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Agustinos-Leclerc 0-0 
 2. Albacete 0-0 
 3. Aquimisa LZ 0-0 
 4. Avila 0-0 
 5. Cambados 0-0 
 6. Fundacion 5+11 0-0 
 7. Granada 0-0 
 8. La Roda 0-0 
 9. LHospitalet 0-0 
 10. Lucentum 0-0 
 11. Martorell 0-0 
 12. Moron 0-0 
 13. Myrtia 0-0 
 14. Navarra 0-0 
 15. Plasencia 0-0 
 16. Real Canoe 0-0 
Last:7/31/2017
EBA Stage Two Standings
Fase Final 1
 1. La Roda 3-0 
 2. Cazorla 2-1 
 3. Calvia 1-2 
 4. Cartagena 0-3 
Fase Final 2
 1. Myrtia 3-0 
 2. Chantada 1-2 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 1-2 
 4. CAM E.Soler 1-2 
Fase Final 3
 1. Real Canoe 3-0 
 2. Estela 2-1 
 3. Mollet 1-2 
 4. Valencia II 0-3 
Fase Final 4
 1. Martorell 3-0 
 2. Casvi 2-1 
 3. Yosiquese 1-2 
 4. Leon 0-3 
Stage One Standings
Last:5/25/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. CSKA 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fenerbahce 0-0 
 9. Khimki 0-0 
 10. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 11. Olympiacos 0-0 
 12. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. Unicaja 0-0 
 15. Valencia 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:9/6/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Darussafaka 0-0 
 4. Fiat TO 0-0 
 5. Paris-Levallois 0-0 
 6. Unics 0-0 
Group B
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. Galatasaray 0-0 
 4. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 5. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 6. Lietkabelis 0-0 
Group C
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 3. Limoges 0-0 
 4. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 5. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 6. RETAbet BB 0-0 
Group D
 1. ASVEL 0-0 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Tofas 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Last:7/6/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group [
 1 Bosna-Royal 0-2 
Group A
 1 Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2 Enisey 0-0 
 3 EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4 Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5 Monaco 0-0 
 6 UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1 Chalon 0-0 
 2 Gaziantep 0-0 
 3 Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4 Neptunas 0-0 
 5 PAOK 0-0 
 6 Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1 AEK 0-0 
 2 Banvit BK 0-0 
 3 Bayreuth 0-0 
 4 Strasbourg 0-0 
 5 Umana VE 0-0 
 6 Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1 Aris 0-0 
 2 Besiktas 0-0 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4 Oostende 0-0 
 5 Scandone AV 0-0 
 6 Stelmet 0-0 
Last:9/22/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 21.4
 1. Jackson, Estudian.21.4 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid16.5 
 3. Shermadini, Andor.15.7 
 4. Bamforth, RE.14.5 
 5. Jelovac, Zaragoza14.3 
 6. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.1 
 7. Larkin, Baskonia14.1 
 8. Benzing, Zaragoza13.7 
 9. Nedovic, Unicaja13.5 
 10. Popovic, Fuenlabr.13.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ante TOMIC
  FC Barce.
  (217-C-87)
  Avg: 7.7
 1. Tomic, FC Barce.7.7 
 2. Shermadini, Andor.7.6 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 4. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.6 
 5. Ayon, Real Madrid6.4 
 6. Suton, Estudiantes6.2 
 7. Norel, Zaragoza6.1 
 8. Dubljevic, Valencia5.8 
 9. Fotu, Zaragoza5.7 
 10. Eric, RE.5.6 
Assists Per Game
 Mickey MCCONNELL
  Obradoiro
  (182-PG-89)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. McConnell, Obradoiro6.4 
 2. Albicy, Andorra6.2 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.9 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid5.4 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.1 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia4.9 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.7 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.6 
 9. White, Iberosta.4.3 
 10. Diot, Valencia4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.1.6 
 2. Albicy, Andorra1.5 
 3. Cook, Estudiantes1.5 
 4. Larkin, Baskonia1.4 
 5. Hanga, Baskonia1.4 
 6. Machado, Manresa1.3 
 7. Diot, Valencia1.2 
 8. Lockett, Sevilla1.2 
 9. Vidal, Joventut1.1 
 10. Aguilar, Gran Canaria1.1 
Blocks Per Game
 Hamady N'DIAYE
  Unicaja
  (213-C-87)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 2. Rey, Manresa1.2 
 3. Randolph, Real Madrid1.1 
 4. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 5. Tumba, UCAM M.1.0 
 6. Antetokounmp., Andor.0.9 
 7. Eric, RE.0.8 
 8. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 9. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
 10. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
Poll


First Round Schedule
Real Madrid 57% Oct.1 Andorra
Gran Canaria 57% Oct.1 Gipuzkoa GB
FC Barcelona 57% Oct.1 Baskonia
UCAM Murcia 57% Sep.30 Unicaja
Fuenlabrada 57% Sep.30 RETAbet BB
Burgos 57% Sep.30 Iberostar Te
Estudian. 57% Sep.30 Joventut
Obradoiro 57% Sep.30 Zaragoza
Real Betis 57% Sep.30 Valencia
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Manresa 57% Oct.1 Caceres
FC Barcelon 57% Oct.1 Forca Lleida
Araberri 57% Oct.1 Castello
Sammic ISB 57% Oct.1 Coruna
Breogan 57% Sep.30 Ourense
Palma 57% Sep.30 Prat
Huesca 57% Sep.29 Valladolid
CB Clavijo 57% Sep.29 Oviedo
Palencia 57% Sep.29 Melilla
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Albacete 57% Oct.1 Real Canoe
Lucentum 57% Sep.30 Aquimisa LZ
Granada 57% Sep.30 Martorell
Moron 57% Sep.30 Fundacion 5
Plasencia 57% Sep.30 Navarra
L'Hospitalet 57% Sep.30 Avila
La Roda 57% Sep.30 Agustinos-Le
Myrtia 57% Sep.30 Cambados
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Khimki 57% Oct.13 Valencia
Zalgiris 57% Oct.13 Crvena Zvezd
FC Barcelona 57% Oct.13 Panathinaiko
Anadolu Efes 57% Oct.12 Real Madrid
CSKA 57% Oct.12 EA7 Armani
Brose Bask. 57% Oct.12 Maccabi T-A
Olympiacos 57% Oct.12 Baskonia
Unicaja 57% Oct.12 Fenerbahce
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Group A
Cedevita 57% Oct.11 Fiat TO
Andorra 57% Oct.11 Unics
Paris-Levall 57% Oct.11 Darussafaka
Group B
Buducnost 57% Oct.11 Grissin Bon
Galatasaray 57% Oct.11 B.Muenchen
Lietkabelis 57% Oct.11 Hapoel J-M
Group C
Limoges 57% Oct.11 Lokomotiv
ALBA 57% Oct.11 Partizan NI
Lietuvos ryt 57% Oct.11 RETAbet BB
Group D
Ratiopharm 57% Oct.11 Tofas
Gran Canaria 57% Oct.11 Zenit
Dolomiti En 57% Oct.11 ASVEL
Check Full Games/Schedule
Next Round Schedule

Round 3 (Qualifying Round)

Avtodor 50% Sep.24 Mornar Bar
Kalev/Cramo 50% Sep.24 Alba
Benfica 50% Sep.24 Lukoil Acad
Antwerp 50% Sep.24 N.Novgorod
Ludwigsburg 50% Sep.24 UBT Cluj Na
Groningen 50% Sep.24 Bakken
Tsmoki-Minsk 50% Sep.24 Budivelnyk
Joventut 50% Sep.24 Kataja Bsk
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish ACB Awards 2013 - Jun 21, 2013


POSTED BY:
EUROBASKET CENTER
  follow us on Facebook Twitter

Eurobasket.com All-Spanish ACB 1st Team 2013
Sergio Rodriguez
Rodriguez
Kostas Vasiliadis
Vasiliadis
Justin Doellman
Doellman
Nacho Martin
Martin
Nikola Mirotic
Mirotic

Finals MVP: Felipe Reyes (206-PF-80) of Real Madrid
Player of the Year: Nikola Mirotic (207-F/C-91) of Real Madrid
Guard of the Year: Sergio Rodriguez (191-PG-86) of Real Madrid
Forward of the Year: Justin Doellman (206-F-85) of Valencia
Center of the Year: Nikola Mirotic (207-F/C-91) of Real Madrid
Newcomer of the Year: James Feldeine (193-G-88) of Mad-Croc
Bosman Player of the Year: Kostas Vasiliadis (200-G/F-84) of Gescrap BB
Import Player of the Year: Justin Doellman (206-F-85) of Valencia
Domestic Player of the Year: Nikola Mirotic (207-F/C-91) of Real Madrid
Defensive Player of the Year: Justin Doellman (206-F-85) of Valencia
Coach of the Year: Pablo Laso of Real Madrid

1st Team
PG: Sergio Rodriguez (191-PG-86) of Real Madrid
G/F: Kostas Vasiliadis (200-G/F-84) of Gescrap BB
F: Justin Doellman (206-F-85) of Valencia
F: Nacho Martin (205-F-83) of Blancos de R.
F/C: Nikola Mirotic (207-F/C-91) of Real Madrid

2nd Team
PG: Tomas Satoransky (201-PG-91) of Cajasol
SG: Sergio Llull (192-SG-87) of Real Madrid
SF: Rudy Fernandez (198-SF-85) of Real Madrid
SF: Andres Nocioni (199-SF-79) of Caja Laboral
F/C: Maciej Lampe (211-F/C-85) of Caja Laboral

3rd Team
G: Juan Carlos Navarro (192-G-80) of FCB Regal
G: James Feldeine (193-G-88) of Mad-Croc
F/G: Fernando San Emeterio (198-F/G-84) of Caja Laboral
C: Ante Tomic (217-C-87) of FCB Regal
C: Henk Norel (214-C-87) of CAI Zaragoza

Honorable Mention
Felipe Reyes (206-PF-80) of Real Madrid
Marcelinho Huertas (191-PG-83) of FCB Regal
Bojan Dubljevic (205-PF-91) of Valencia
Spencer Nelson (202-F/C-80) of G.Canaria 2014
Lamont Hamilton (208-C/F-84) of Gescrap BB
Alex Mumbru (202-F-79) of Gescrap BB
Alberto Corbacho (201-F-84) of Blusens M.
Ricardo Uriz (189-PG-80) of CB Canarias
Albert Oliver (187-PG-78) of FIATC Joventut
Carl English (192-G-81) of Asefa Estudian.
Adam Hanga (200-SG-89) of Assignia M.
Ryan Toolson (193-G-85) of Unicaja

All-Domestic Players Team
PG: Sergio Rodriguez (191-PG-86) of Real Madrid
SG: Sergio Llull (192-SG-87) of Real Madrid
SF: Rudy Fernandez (198-SF-85) of Real Madrid
F: Nacho Martin (205-F-83) of Blancos de R.
F/C: Nikola Mirotic (207-F/C-91) of Real Madrid

All-Imports Team
G: Ryan Toolson (193-G-85) of Unicaja
G: James Feldeine (193-G-88) of Mad-Croc
F/C: Marcus Lewis (203-F/C-86) of UCAM Murcia
F: Justin Doellman (206-F-85) of Valencia
C/F: Lamont Hamilton (208-C/F-84) of Gescrap BB

All-Bosmans Team
PG: Tomas Satoransky (201-PG-91) of Cajasol
G/F: Kostas Vasiliadis (200-G/F-84) of Gescrap BB
SF: Andres Nocioni (199-SF-79) of Caja Laboral
F/C: Maciej Lampe (211-F/C-85) of Caja Laboral
C: Henk Norel (214-C-87) of CAI Zaragoza
  




Anzejs
Pasecniks
Gran Canaria top Real to enter SuperCopa Endesa Final - 8 hours ago
Gran Canaria - Real Madrid 73:64 Gran Canaria advanced into the 2017 SuperCopa Endesa Final. They will now clash with Valencia for the trophy. Anzejs Pasecniks (218-C-95, college: VEF skola) and Gal Mekel (190-PG-88, college: Wichita St., agency: BeoBasket) delivered 11 points each to pace the hosts. Gran Canaria ensured a confident start to the game. They built a 24:17 advantage ten minutes into the game. Gran Canaria held Real to only 11 points in the second period to record a 9-point...   [read more]

Marius
Vaskys
Marius Vaskys (ex Sadolin) signs at Almansa - 7 hours ago
EBA newcomer Afanion CB Almansa landed 30-year old Lithuanian center Marius Vaskys (206-87, college: N.C.Central). He played most recently at Sadolin in Lithuanian SKL-A. Vaskys won Lithuanian SKL B Lyga in 2015. He has played also professionally in Lithuania for Neptunas. Vaskys attended N.Carolina Central until 2008 and it will be his tenth season in pro basketball. Afanion CB Almansa roster for 2017-2018: Miguel Raez Marius Vaskys Jose Santonja Kevin Navarro Sergio Hervas David Rosiq...   [read more]

Gregorio
Adon
Gregorio Adon (ex Titanes Licey) joins Quintanar - 7 hours ago
Basket Globalcaja Quintanar (EBA) agreed terms with 26-year old Dominican forward Gregorio Adon (198-91). He played last summer at Titanes Licey in LNB league in Dominican Republic, but left. In two games he had just 2.5ppg and 1.5rpg. The last season Adon played at Marin Ence PeixeGalego (LEB Gold) where in 30 games he recorded 3.9ppg and 2.7rpg. The list of the past achievements is quite long as among others he won Spanish LEB Silver championship title in 2016. Adon was also voted Eurob...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4
1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Articles
Interviews
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.