Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Burgos 0-0 
 4. Estudiantes 0-0 
 5. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 6. Fuenlabrada 0-0 
 7. Gipuzkoa GBC 0-0 
 8. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 9. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 10. Joventut 0-0 
 11. Obradoiro 0-0 
 12. Real Betis 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. RETAbet BB 0-0 
 15. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
 16. Unicaja 0-0 
 17. Valencia 0-0 
 18. Zaragoza 0-0 
Last:9/12/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Araberri 0-0 
 2. Breogan 0-0 
 3. Caceres 0-0 
 4. Castello 0-0 
 5. CB Clavijo 0-0 
 6. Coruna 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona II 0-0 
 8. Forca Lleida 0-0 
 9. Huesca 0-0 
 10. Manresa 0-0 
 11. Melilla 0-0 
 12. Ourense 0-0 
 13. Oviedo 0-0 
 14. Palencia 0-0 
 15. Palma 0-0 
 16. Prat 0-0 
 17. Sammic ISB 0-0 
 18. Valladolid 0-0 
Last:9/12/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Agustinos-Leclerc 0-0 
 2. Albacete 0-0 
 3. Aquimisa LZ 0-0 
 4. Avila 0-0 
 5. Cambados 0-0 
 6. Fundacion 5+11 0-0 
 7. Granada 0-0 
 8. La Roda 0-0 
 9. LHospitalet 0-0 
 10. Lucentum 0-0 
 11. Martorell 0-0 
 12. Moron 0-0 
 13. Myrtia 0-0 
 14. Navarra 0-0 
 15. Plasencia 0-0 
 16. Real Canoe 0-0 
Last:7/31/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Ardoi 0-0 
 2. BIOK2.COM OKE 0-0 
 3. Burgos 0-0 
 4. Cantbasket 0-0 
 5. CBT Gimnastica 0-0 
 6. Easo 0-0 
 7. Estela 0-0 
 8. La Fecha 0-0 
 9. Mondragon 0-0 
 10. Pielagos 0-0 
 11. Santurtzi 0-0 
 12. Univ.Burgos 0-0 
 13. Valladolid Univ. 0-0 
 14. Valle de Egues 0-0 
 15. Zarautz 0-0 
 16. Zornotza 0-0 
Group A-B
 1. Betanzos 0-0 
 2. Carbajosa 0-0 
 3. Chantada 0-0 
 4. COB 0-0 
 5. Coruna II 0-0 
 6. Culleredo 0-0 
 7. Estudiantes L. 0-0 
 8. Gijon 0-0 
 9. Innova Chef 0-0 
 10. Leon 0-0 
 11. Marin 0-0 
 12. Naron 0-0 
 13. Obradoiro II 0-0 
 14. Ponferrada CDP 0-0 
 15. Rosalia 0-0 
 16. Venta de Banos 0-0 
Group B
 1. Alcobendas 0-0 
 2. Almansa 0-0 
 3. Azuqueca 0-0 
 4. Casvi 0-0 
 5. Estudiantes B 0-0 
 6. Estudio 0-0 
 7. Gran Canaria II 0-0 
 8. Guadalajara 0-0 
 9. Lanzarote 0-0 
 10. Liceo Frances 0-0 
 11. Quintanar 0-0 
 12. Real Madrid II 0-0 
 13. Rivas 0-0 
 14. Teguise 0-0 
 15. Tenerife Naut. 0-0 
 16. Villarrobledo 0-0 
Group C-A
 1. AEC Collblanc 0-0 
 2. Arenys 0-0 
 3. Barbera 0-0 
 4. Cantaires Tortosa 0-0 
 5. Castelldefels 0-0 
 6. Girona Basquet 0-0 
 7. Mataro Parc Boet 0-0 
 8. Menorca 0-0 
 9. Quart 0-0 
 10. Roser 0-0 
 11. Sant Adria 0-0 
 12. Sant Josep 0-0 
 13. Tarragona 0-0 
 14. Vive El Masnou 0-0 
Group C-B
 1. Andorra II 0-0 
 2. Castellbisbal 0-0 
 3. Cerdanyola 0-0 
 4. Cornella 0-0 
 5. Igualada 0-0 
 6. JAC Sants 0-0 
 7. Mataro Feimat 0-0 
 8. Mollet 0-0 
 9. Olivar 0-0 
 10. Palma II 0-0 
 11. Pardinyes-L. 0-0 
 12. Salt 0-0 
 13. Valls Nutrion 0-0 
 14. Vic 0-0 
Group D-A
 1. Almeria 0-0 
 2. Andujar 0-0 
 3. CAM E.Soler 0-0 
 4. Cazorla 0-0 
 5. Coin 0-0 
 6. Marbella 0-0 
 7. Medacbasket 0-0 
 8. Multiopticas Baza 0-0 
 9. Novaschool 0-0 
 10. Unicaja-Andalucia 0-0 
Group D-B
 1. Algeciras 0-0 
 2. Benahavis 0-0 
 3. Cordobasket 0-0 
 4. Huelva 0-0 
 5. Jaguarzo Adepla 0-0 
 6. San Fernando 0-0 
 7. San Juan 0-0 
 8. Sevilla 2 0-0 
 9. ULB OH!TELS 0-0 
 10. Utrera 0-0 
Group E
 1. Aldaia 0-0 
 2. Begastri 0-0 
 3. Benidorm 0-0 
 4. Cartagena 0-0 
 5. Gandia 0-0 
 6. L Alfas 0-0 
 7. Lliria 0-0 
 8. Paterna 0-0 
 9. Sagunto 0-0 
 10. UAF Lucentum 0-0 
 11. UCAM Murcia II 0-0 
 12. Valencia II 0-0 
Last:9/24/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 0-0 
 2. Baskonia 0-0 
 3. Brose Bask. 0-0 
 4. Crvena Zvezda 0-0 
 5. CSKA 0-0 
 6. EA7 Armani 0-0 
 7. FC Barcelona 0-0 
 8. Fenerbahce 0-0 
 9. Khimki 0-0 
 10. Maccabi T-A 0-0 
 11. Olympiacos 0-0 
 12. Panathinaikos 0-0 
 13. Real Madrid 0-0 
 14. Unicaja 0-0 
 15. Valencia 0-0 
 16. Zalgiris 0-0 
Last:9/6/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Andorra 0-0 
 2. Cedevita 0-0 
 3. Darussafaka 0-0 
 4. Fiat TO 0-0 
 5. Paris-Levallois 0-0 
 6. Unics 0-0 
Group B
 1. B.Muenchen 0-0 
 2. Buducnost 0-0 
 3. Galatasaray 0-0 
 4. Grissin Bon RE 0-0 
 5. Hapoel J-M 0-0 
 6. Lietkabelis 0-0 
Group C
 1. ALBA 0-0 
 2. Lietuvos rytas 0-0 
 3. Limoges 0-0 
 4. Lokomotiv 0-0 
 5. Partizan NIS 0-0 
 6. RETAbet BB 0-0 
Group D
 1. ASVEL 0-0 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 0-0 
 3. Gran Canaria 0-0 
 4. Ratiopharm 0-0 
 5. Tofas 0-0 
 6. Zenit 0-0 
Last:7/6/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Banco di Srd 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. EWE Baskets 0-0 
 4. Hapoel Holon 0-0 
 5. Monaco 0-0 
 6. UCAM Murcia 0-0 
Group B
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 0-0 
 4. Neptunas 0-0 
 5. PAOK 0-0 
 6. Ventspils 0-0 
Group C
 1. AEK 0-0 
 2. Banvit BK 0-0 
 3. Bayreuth 0-0 
 4. Strasbourg 0-0 
 5. Umana VE 0-0 
 6. Un.Olimpija 0-0 
Group D
 1. Aris 0-0 
 2. Besiktas 0-0 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Scandone AV 0-0 
 6. Stelmet 0-0 
Last:9/24/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 21.4
 1. Jackson, Estudian.21.4 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid16.5 
 3. Shermadini, Andor.15.7 
 4. Bamforth, RE.14.5 
 5. Jelovac, Zaragoza14.3 
 6. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.1 
 7. Larkin, Baskonia14.1 
 8. Benzing, Zaragoza13.7 
 9. Nedovic, Unicaja13.5 
 10. Popovic, Fuenlabr.13.0 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ante TOMIC
  FC Barce.
  (217-C-87)
  Avg: 7.7
 1. Tomic, FC Barce.7.7 
 2. Shermadini, Andor.7.6 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 4. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.6 
 5. Ayon, Real Madrid6.4 
 6. Suton, Estudiantes6.2 
 7. Norel, Zaragoza6.1 
 8. Dubljevic, Valencia5.8 
 9. Fotu, Zaragoza5.7 
 10. Eric, RE.5.6 
Assists Per Game
 Mickey MCCONNELL
  Obradoiro
  (182-PG-89)
  Avg: 6.4
 1. McConnell, Obradoiro6.4 
 2. Albicy, Andorra6.2 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.9 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid5.4 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.1 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia4.9 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.7 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.6 
 9. White, Iberosta.4.3 
 10. Diot, Valencia4.1 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 1.6
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.1.6 
 2. Albicy, Andorra1.5 
 3. Cook, Estudiantes1.5 
 4. Larkin, Baskonia1.4 
 5. Hanga, Baskonia1.4 
 6. Machado, Manresa1.3 
 7. Diot, Valencia1.2 
 8. Lockett, Sevilla1.2 
 9. Vidal, Joventut1.1 
 10. Aguilar, Gran Canaria1.1 
Blocks Per Game
 Hamady N'DIAYE
  Unicaja
  (213-C-87)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 2. Rey, Manresa1.2 
 3. Randolph, Real Madrid1.1 
 4. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 5. Tumba, UCAM M.1.0 
 6. Antetokounmp., Andor.0.9 
 7. Eric, RE.0.8 
 8. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 9. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
 10. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
Poll


First Round Schedule
Real Madrid 57% Oct.1 Andorra
Gran Canaria 57% Oct.1 Gipuzkoa GB
FC Barcelona 57% Oct.1 Baskonia
UCAM Murcia 57% Sep.30 Unicaja
Fuenlabrada 57% Sep.30 RETAbet BB
Burgos 57% Sep.30 Iberostar Te
Estudian. 57% Sep.30 Joventut
Obradoiro 57% Sep.30 Zaragoza
Real Betis 57% Sep.30 Valencia
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Manresa 57% Oct.1 Caceres
FC Barcelon 57% Oct.1 Forca Lleida
Araberri 57% Oct.1 Castello
Sammic ISB 57% Oct.1 Coruna
Breogan 57% Sep.30 Ourense
Palma 57% Sep.30 Prat
Huesca 57% Sep.29 Valladolid
CB Clavijo 57% Sep.29 Oviedo
Palencia 57% Sep.29 Melilla
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Albacete 57% Oct.1 Real Canoe
Lucentum 57% Sep.30 Aquimisa LZ
Granada 57% Sep.30 Martorell
Moron 57% Sep.30 Fundacion 5
Plasencia 57% Sep.30 Navarra
L'Hospitalet 57% Sep.30 Avila
La Roda 57% Sep.30 Agustinos-Le
Myrtia 57% Sep.30 Cambados
Check Full Games/Schedule
First Round Schedule
Khimki 57% Oct.13 Valencia
Zalgiris 57% Oct.13 Crvena Zvezd
FC Barcelona 57% Oct.13 Panathinaiko
Anadolu Efes 57% Oct.12 Real Madrid
CSKA 57% Oct.12 EA7 Armani
Brose Bask. 57% Oct.12 Maccabi T-A
Olympiacos 57% Oct.12 Baskonia
Unicaja 57% Oct.12 Fenerbahce
Check Full Games/Schedule