Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Valencia 21-7 
 2. Real Madrid 20-7 
 3. Iberostar Tener. 19-8 
 4. Baskonia 19-8 
 5. FC Barcelona 18-9 
 6. Gran Canaria 18-10 
 7. Unicaja 17-9 
 8. Andorra 14-13 
 9. RETAbet BB 12-14 
 10. Estudiantes 12-16 
 11. UCAM Murcia 11-16 
 12. Fuenlabrada 11-16 
 13. Obradoiro 9-17 
 14. Joventut 9-19 
 15. Zaragoza 9-19 
 16. Sevilla 8-20 
 17. Manresa 4-23 
Full Standings
Last:4/22/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Gipuzkoa GBC 24-9 
 2. Breogan 23-10 
 3. Burgos 23-10 
 4. Oviedo 22-11 
 5. Palencia 22-11 
 6. Melilla 19-14 
 7. Coruna 19-14 
 8. Ourense 18-15 
 9. Palma 18-15 
 10. Forca Lleida 17-16 
 11. Araberri 14-19 
 12. Castello 13-20 
 13. Caceres 13-20 
 14. Prat 12-21 
 15. FC Barcelona II 12-21 
 16. Huesca 10-23 
 17. CB Clavijo 10-23 
 18. Marin 8-25 
Full Standings
Last:4/21/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Sammic ISB 23-7 
 2. Cambados 21-9 
 3. Granada 21-10 
 4. Lucentum 20-11 
 5. Avila 17-13 
 6. Zornotza 17-13 
 7. Valladolid 17-13 
 8. Moron 16-14 
 9. Navarra 15-15 
 10. Alcazar 14-16 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 13-17 
 12. Zamorano 11-19 
 13. L'Hospitalet 10-20 
 14. Tarragona 9-21 
 15. Albacete 9-21 
 16. Gandia 8-22 
Full Standings
Last:4/23/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 21-3 
 2. Cantbasket 17-6 
 3. Ardoi 17-7 
 4. Easo 17-7 
 5. Santurtzi 17-7 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-9 
 7. Pielagos 13-11 
 8. Muro Basquet 10-14 
 9. Burgos 10-14 
 10. Valle de Egues 10-14 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-16 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 7-17 
 13. Mondragon 7-18 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-18 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-21 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 20-4 
 2. Calidus Gal.COB 16-7 
 3. Estudiantes L. 16-8 
 4. Leon 16-8 
 5. BVM 2012 15-8 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-9 
 7. Naron 13-11 
 8. Betanzos 12-12 
 9. Rosalia 12-12 
 10. Gijon 9-15 
 11. Innova Chef 9-15 
 12. La Fecha 8-16 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-18 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-24 
Group B
 1. Casvi 21-6 
 2. Real Madrid II 21-6 
 3. Real Canoe 20-7 
 4. La Roda 19-8 
 5. Azuqueca 18-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 16-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-12 
 8. Gran Canaria B 14-13 
 9. Guadalajara 13-12 
 10. Quintanar 12-14 
 11. Alcobendas 12-14 
 12. Lanzarote 10-16 
 13. Estudiantes B 7-20 
 14. Rivas 6-21 
 15. Torrelodones 5-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 18-6 
 2. Calvia 16-8 
 3. Menorca 14-10 
 4. Salt 13-10 
 5. Arenys 13-11 
 6. Castellbisbal 12-11 
 7. AEC Collblanc 12-11 
 8. Cornella 12-12 
 9. Olivar 11-13 
 10. Barna 10-14 
 11. JAC Sants 10-14 
 12. Sant Nicolau 10-14 
 13. Mataro 9-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-17 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 20-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 19-5 
 3. Quart 17-6 
 4. Barbera 15-9 
 5. Palma II 13-11 
 6. Sant Adria 12-12 
 7. Igualada 12-12 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-13 
 9. Castelldefels 10-15 
 10. Vive El Masnou 9-14 
 11. Andorra II 7-17 
 12. Sitges 6-17 
 13. Cerdanyola 6-18 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 13-2 
 2. Cartagena 8-8 
 3. Valencia II 7-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 6-10 
 5. Lliria 4-10 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 10-5 
 2. L Alfas 8-5 
 3. Sagunto 8-6 
 4. Benidorm 7-7 
 5. Almassera 3-13 
Full Standings
Last:4/23/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 23-7 
 2 CSKA 22-8 
 3 Olympiacos 19-11 
 4 Panathinaikos 19-11 
 5 Fenerbahce 18-12 
 6 Anadolu Efes 17-13 
 7 Baskonia 17-13 
 8 Darussafaka 16-14 
 9 Crvena Zvezda 16-14 
 10 Zalgiris 14-16 
 11 FC Barcelona 12-18 
 12 Galatasaray 11-19 
 13 Brose Bask. 10-20 
 14 Maccabi T-A 10-20 
 15 EA7 Armani 8-22 
 16 Unics 8-22 
Last:4/7/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 22.2
 1. Jackson, Estudian.22.2 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid16.1 
 3. Shermadini, Andor.15.3 
 4. Jelovac, Zaragoza15.0 
 5. Bamforth, RE.14.5 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia14.2 
 7. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.2 
 8. Benzing, Zaragoza13.7 
 9. Mumbru, RE.13.4 
 10. Nedovic, Unicaja13.3 
Rebounds Per Game
 Ante TOMIC
  FC Barce.
  (217-C-87)
  Avg: 7.9
 1. Tomic, FC Barce.7.9 
 2. Shermadini, Andor.7.3 
 3. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 4. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.6 
 5. Ayon, Real Madrid6.2 
 6. Norel, Zaragoza6.1 
 7. Suton, Estudiantes5.9 
 8. Fotu, Zaragoza5.9 
 9. Whittington, Obrad.5.7 
 10. Musli, Unicaja5.6 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 6.6
 1. Albicy, Andorra6.6 
 2. McConnell, Obradoiro6.2 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.5.8 
 4. Llull, Real Madrid5.4 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.2 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.1 
 7. Cook, Estudiantes4.8 
 8. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.7 
 9. White, Iberosta.4.5 
 10. Diot, Valencia4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 1.8
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.1.8 
 2. Cook, Estudiantes1.6 
 3. Albicy, Andorra1.6 
 4. Larkin, Baskonia1.5 
 5. Machado, Manresa1.4 
 6. Diot, Valencia1.3 
 7. Fernandez, Real M.1.2 
 8. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.2 
 9. Hendrix, Gran C.1.2 
 10. Hanga, Baskonia1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Anthony RANDOLPH
  Real Madrid
  (211-F/C-89)
  Avg: 1.2
 1. Randolph, Real Madrid1.2 
 2. Rey, Manresa1.2 
 3. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 4. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.0 
 5. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
 6. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
 7. Ayon, Real Madrid0.8 
 8. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 9. Antetokounmp., Andor.0.8 
 10. Kravtsov, Valencia0.7 
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 31 (Regular Season)

Baskonia 74% Apr.29 Joventut
UCAM Murcia 60% Apr.29 Zaragoza
Unicaja 58% Apr.29 Iberostar Te
RETAbet BB 56% Apr.29 Andorra
Sevilla Apr.29 FC Barcelona 80%
Fuenlabrada Apr.29 Gran Canaria 51%
Real Madrid 75% Apr.29 Estudian.
Valencia 79% Apr.29 Obradoiro
Round 27
Unicaja 90% Apr.26 Manresa
Next Round Schedule

Round 34 (Regular Season)

Huesca 54% Apr.28 Caceres
Burgos 61% Apr.28 Palencia
CB Clavijo Apr.28 Forca Lleida 51%
Ourense Apr.28 Breogan 63%
FC Barcelon Apr.28 Oviedo 66%
Araberri 59% Apr.28 Prat
Palma 72% Apr.28 Castello
Marin Apr.28 Gipuzkoa GB 83%
Coruna 61% Apr.28 Melilla
Next Round Schedule

Round 30 (Regular Season)

Valladolid Apr.22 Granada 53%
L'Hospitalet Apr.22 Avila 53%
Sammic ISB 76% Apr.22 Alcazar
Zornotza 67% Apr.22 Gandia
Lucentum 73% Apr.22 Tarragona
Moron 57% Apr.22 Navarra
Zamorano 61% Apr.22 Albacete
Agustinos-Le Apr.22 Cambados 52%
Next Round Schedule

Round 28 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Ardoi Apr.22 Santurtzi 51%
Mondragon Apr.22 Burgos 63%
Zarautz Ulac Apr.22 Pielagos 67%
Valladolid U 68% Apr.22 Easo
Estela 78% Apr.22 TAKE Tolosa
Cantbasket 95% Apr.22 Venta de Ban
Univ.Burgos 54% Apr.22 Valle de Egu
Group A-B
BVM 2012 64% Apr.22 Estudian.L.
Betanzos 56% Apr.22 Ponferrada
Naron Apr.22 Calidus Gal 63%
Gijon 59% Apr.22 La Fecha
Vigo VGO Apr.22 Chantada 88%
Innova Chef 92% Apr.22 Seis do Nada
Leon 60% Apr.22 Rosalia
Group B
Lanzarote 64% Apr.22 Gran Canari
Estudian.B 53% Apr.22 Alcobendas
Torrelodones Apr.22 La Roda 76%
Quintanar 87% Apr.22 Viten Fuen.
Casvi 64% Apr.22 Azuqueca
Villarrobled Apr.22 Real Madrid 59%
Rivas Apr.22 Tenerife Nau 68%
Real Canoe Apr.22 Guadalajara 51%
Group C-A
Arenys 65% Apr.22 Mataro
Sant Nicolau Apr.22 AEC Collbla 61%
Santfeliuenc Apr.22 Calvia 71%
JAC Sants 50% Apr.22 Barna
Cornella 60% Apr.22 Castellbisba
Olivar 64% Apr.22 Salt
Menorca Apr.22 Martorell 58%
Group C-B
Sitges Apr.22 Barbera 72%
Andorra II 55% Apr.22 Vive El Masn
Quart 82% Apr.22 Muro Basquet
Sant Adria 72% Apr.22 Valls Nutrio
Mollet 91% Apr.22 Cerdanyola
Castelldefel 53% Apr.22 Igualada
Palma II Apr.22 Pardinyes-L 59%
Group E Clas
Cartagena 58% Apr.22 UCAM Murcia
Myrtia 79% Apr.22 Valencia II
Group E Desc
Sagunto 75% Apr.22 Almassera
Benidorm Apr.22 Paterna 51%