Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.


LFB Standings
 1. Avenida 10-1 
 2. Girona 10-1 
 3. Gernika 8-3 
 4. Araski 7-4 
 5. Al-Qazeres 6-6 
 6. Bembibre 5-6 
 7. Cadi La Seu 5-6 
 8. Ferrol 5-6 
 9. Mann Filter 5-6 
 10. Gipuzkoa UPV 5-6 
 11. Campus Promete 4-7 
 12. CREF Hola 3-8 
 13. Zamarat 3-9 
 14. Gran Canaria 2-9 
Full Standings
Last:12/9/2016
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Leon 10-0 
 2. Sant Adria 8-2 
 3. GDKO Bizkaia 7-3 
 4. Cortegada 6-3 
 5. Segle XXI 6-4 
 6. Joventut LC 6-4 
 7. Arxil Pontev. 5-4 
 8. Barcelona 5-5 
 9. RC Celta 4-6 
 10. ADBA 3-7 
 11. Ensino 3-7 
 12. Azkoitia 3-7 
 13. Valladolid 2-8 
 14. Oviedo 1-9 
Group B
 1. Leganes 9-1 
 2. Alcobendas 8-2 
 3. Distrito Olimpico 7-3 
 4. C.Adelantados 6-3 
 5. Estudiantes 6-4 
 6. Rivas Promete 6-4 
 7. Adareva 6-4 
 8. Promete 5-5 
 9. Antiguo Boscos 5-5 
 10. Picken Claret 4-5 
 11. Batalyaws 3-7 
 12. IF Air Europa 3-7 
 13. Valencia 1-9 
 14. Olimpico 64 0-10 
Full Standings
Last:12/9/2016
Liga Catalana Standings
 1. Lleida 10-1 
 2. Molins 10-1 
 3. Valls Lear 8-3 
 4. CB Cervera 7-3 
 5. Petropinto 7-4 
 6. Joviat 6-5 
 7. Morell 6-5 
 8. Prat CB 6-5 
 9. Vilanova Sfa 6-5 
 10. Reus Manyanet 5-6 
 11. Efausa 4-7 
 12. Ploms Salle 4-7 
 13. Barca CBS 3-8 
 14. Castellbisbal 3-8 
 15. Cornella 2-8 
 16. Montserrat 2-9 
Last:12/8/2016
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 5-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 4-1 
 3 USK Praha 4-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-2 
 5 Lattes Montp. 2-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-4 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-4 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-5 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 5-0 
 2 UMMC 4-1 
 3 UNIQA Eurol. 3-2 
 4 Avenida 3-2 
 5 Bourges 2-3 
 6 Villeneuve 2-3 
 7 Hatay 1-4 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-5 
Last:12/7/2016
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Last:12/8/2016
Points Per Game
 Roneeka HODGES
  
  (180-G-82)
  Avg: 19.2
 1. Hodges, Mann F.19.2 
 2. Williams, CREF H.18.6 
 3. Traore, Gipuzkoa.18.1 
 4. Carter, Gernika17.1 
 5. Ibekwe, Girona16.6 
 6. Edwards, Bembibre16.2 
 7. Alston, Al-Qazeres15.5 
 8. Peters, Girona15.3 
 9. Suarez, Ferrol14.7 
 10. Roundtree, Araski14.4 
Rebounds Per Game
 Destiny WILLIAMS
  
  (185-F/C-91)
  Avg: 12.8
 1. Williams, CREF H.12.8 
 2. Forster, Al-Qazeres11.4 
 3. Colhado, Gipuzkoa.10.8 
 4. Vega, Gipuzkoa UPV10.2 
 5. Carter, Gernika9.7 
 6. Coulibaly, Gran C.9.7 
 7. Perez Araujo, Fer.8.5 
 8. Brock, Gran Canaria8.4 
 9. Gidden, Araski8.3 
 10. Gil, Avenida7.7 
Assists Per Game
 Ana SUAREZ
  
  (170-PG-87)
  Avg: 4.5
 1. Suarez, Ferrol4.5 
 2. Ocete, Gipuzkoa U.4.3 
 3. Asurmendi, Gernika4.1 
 4. Stanacev, Bembibre3.6 
 5. Estebas, Campus P.3.1 
 6. Jordana, Girona2.8 
 7. Traore, Gipuzkoa.2.8 
 8. Breedlove, Zamarat2.8 
 9. Dominguez, Avenida2.7 
 10. Roundtree, Araski2.7 
Steals Per Game
 Ifunanya IBEKWE
  
  (187-PF-89)
  Avg: 2.9
 1. Ibekwe, Girona2.9 
 2. Barbee, Ferrol2.8 
 3. Silva, Araski2.7 
 4. Breedlove, Zamarat2.6 
 5. Delgado, Zamarat2.3 
 6. Asurmendi, Gernika2.3 
 7. Carter, Gernika2.2 
 8. Pedrals, CREF H.2.0 
 9. Elonu, Avenida2.0 
 10. Perez, Cadi La S.1.9 
Blocks Per Game
 Chanel MOKANGO
  
  (196-F-88)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Mokango, Zamarat1.4 
 2. De Souza, Avenida1.0 
 3. Tirera, Cadi La Seu0.9 
 4. Brock, Gran Canaria0.9 
 5. Alminaite, Girona0.9 
 6. Gidden, Araski0.8 
 7. Forster, Al-Qazeres0.8 
 8. Roundtree, Araski0.6 
 9. Perez Araujo, Fer.0.6 
 10. Sarr, Gipuzkoa UPV0.5 
Player of the week

 Ana Suarez
  Ferrol
  (170-PG-)
  
Spanish women teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:

Articles
Interviews
Play-Off bracket3
Next Round Schedule

Round 12 (Regular Season)

Mann Filter Dec.11 Gernika 52%
Gipuzkoa UP 63% Dec.10 Campus Prome
Avenida 84% Dec.10 Bembibre
Araski 82% Dec.10 Gran Canaria
Ferrol 74% Dec.10 CREF Hola
Cadi La Seu Dec.10 Girona 81%
Next Round Schedule

Round 11 (Regular Season)

Group A
Joventut LC 64% Dec.10 Cortegada
GDKO Bizkai 71% Dec.10 RC Celta
Aros Leon 96% Dec.10 Valladolid
Segle XXI 68% Dec.10 Barcelona
Azkoitia 61% Dec.10 Arxil Pontev
Sant Adria 83% Dec.10 ADBA
Oviedo Dec.10 Ensino 56%
Group B
Picken Clare Dec.10 Alcobendas 74%
Estudian. 68% Dec.10 Promete
Adareva 95% Dec.10 Olimpico 64
Batalyaws 78% Dec.10 Valencia
Leganes 71% Dec.10 C.Adelantado
Antiguo Bosc 60% Dec.10 Rivas Promet
Distrito Oli 85% Dec.10 IF Air Euro
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Group A
UNI Gyor Dec.15 Lattes Montp 53%
Fenerbahce 50% Dec.14 USK Praha
Wisla Can-Pa 89% Dec.14 Mersin BSB
Familia Schi Dec.14 Dynamo K. 71%
Group B
Hatay Dec.15 UNIQA Eurol 72%
Mersin BSB Dec.14 UMMC 95%
Villeneuve 92% Dec.14 CCC Polkowi
Avenida 73% Dec.14 Bourges
Next Round Schedule

Round 6 (Regular Season)

Group A
Cegledi EKK 51% Dec.15 Macc.Ashdod
Sparta&K MR Dec.15 H-Sirenos 55%
Group B
Abdullah Gul 79% Dec.14 MBA
PEAC-Pecs 92% Dec.14 PINKK-Pecsi
Group C
Samsun Dec.15 TTT Riga 72%
Galatasaray 95% Dec.14 Dynamo NR
Group D
Yakin Dogu 98% Dec.15 Miskolc
Good Angels 50% Dec.15 Olympiacos
Group E
Nymburk 63% Dec.15 Ragusa
Belfius Namu Dec.14 Nantes 78%
Group F
Castors Brai 50% Dec.14 Keltern
Girona 98% Dec.14 Uniao Sporti
Group G
Landes 76% Dec.15 Fribourg
Venezia Dec.14 Nice 58%
Group H
Udominate 92% Dec.15 Lulea Bsk
Wasserburg Dec.15 Flammes 75%

Pepe Vazquez
Coach Pepe Vazquez agreed terms with CREF Hola - 15 hours ago

C.R.E.F. Hola Madrid (LFB) inked 36-year old coach Pepe Vazquez. He coached most recently at Ensino in the LF2. Vazquez's team was Runner-Up of LF2 Group A Regular Season 2015. By Eurobasket Data Center Check also Complete Transfers List in Spain   [read more]

Pepe Vazquez
Sandra Ygueravide selected the top Spaniard playing abroad in last week's games - 3 days ago

Here is the weekly review of the top performing Spanish players, who play currently abroad. This week's number one is an international point guard Sandra Ygueravide (172-84). She could not help Wisla Can-Pack (1-4) in their last game. Despite Ygueravide's very good performance Wisla Can-Pack lost 64-72 at home to the second-ranked Fenerbahce.    [read more]

Daira Varas
Spanish LF2 round 10 best performance: Daira Varas - 3 days ago

Center Daira Varas (193-C-89) had a very impressive game in the last round for Distrito Olimpico, receiving a Eurobasket.com LF2 Player of the Week award for round 10. The 27-year old player had a double-double of 19 points and 14 rebounds, while her team edged out Picken Claret (#10, 4-5) 70-67. Distrito Olimpico maintains the 3rd position in their group in Spanish LF2. They would have been even better if they hadn't lost a few games earlier this season. Distrito Olimpico will need more...   [read more]


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13

Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.