Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.
PLAY PRO IN EUROPE
We can help you
Liga Endesa Standings
 1. Real Madrid 15-4 
 2. Iberostar Tener. 15-5 
 3. FC Barcelona 14-5 
 4. Valencia 14-5 
 5. Baskonia 14-6 
 6. Unicaja 13-7 
 7. Gran Canaria 12-8 
 8. Andorra 10-9 
 9. RETAbet BB 9-10 
 10. Fuenlabrada 9-11 
 11. Estudiantes 8-12 
 12. Sevilla 7-13 
 13. Zaragoza 7-13 
 14. Joventut 6-14 
 15. UCAM Murcia 6-14 
 16. Obradoiro 5-14 
 17. Manresa 3-17 
Full Standings
Last:2/12/2017
LEB Gold Standings
 1. Palencia 17-8 
 2. Gipuzkoa GBC 17-8 
 3. Burgos 16-9 
 4. Oviedo 16-9 
 5. Breogan 15-8 
 6. Melilla 15-10 
 7. Coruna 15-10 
 8. Ourense 14-10 
 9. Forca Lleida 14-11 
 10. Palma 12-12 
 11. Araberri 12-12 
 12. Castello 11-14 
 13. Caceres 11-14 
 14. Prat 10-14 
 15. CB Clavijo 8-16 
 16. Huesca 7-18 
 17. Marin 6-19 
 18. FC Barcelona II 5-19 
Full Standings
Last:2/25/2017
LEB Silver Standings
 1. Granada 16-6 
 2. Sammic ISB 15-6 
 3. Lucentum 15-8 
 4. Avila 14-7 
 5. Cambados 14-7 
 6. Moron 12-9 
 7. Valladolid 12-10 
 8. Zornotza 11-10 
 9. Alcazar 11-11 
 10. Navarra 11-11 
 11. Agustinos-Leclerc 9-12 
 12. L'Hospitalet 8-13 
 13. Tarragona 7-15 
 14. Gandia 7-15 
 15. Albacete 5-16 
 16. Zamorano 5-16 
Full Standings
Last:2/25/2017
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 16-1 
 2. Easo 13-4 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-6 
 6. Santurtzi 10-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 7-10 
 9. Pielagos 7-10 
 10. Muro Basquet 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-10 
 12. Univ.Burgos 5-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-14 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. BVM 2012 11-5 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. Estudiantes L. 11-6 
 6. Naron 10-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 10-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Innova Chef 7-10 
 10. Rosalia 7-10 
 11. La Fecha 6-11 
 12. Gijon 6-11 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-12 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-17 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 17-3 
 2. Casvi 15-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 15-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-6 
 5. La Roda 13-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-6 
 7. Gran Canaria B 11-9 
 8. Guadalajara 10-8 
 9. Quintanar 10-9 
 10. Villarrobledo 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 8-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-12 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-15 
 14. Torrelodones 3-15 
 15. Rivas 3-17 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-17 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-4 
 2. Martorell 12-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. AEC Collblanc 10-6 
 5. Salt 10-6 
 6. Arenys 9-8 
 7. Cornella 8-9 
 8. Castellbisbal 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-10 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Mataro 5-12 
 14. Olivar 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 14-3 
 2. Quart 13-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 13-4 
 4. Barbera 11-6 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-8 
 7. Igualada 8-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 8-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-9 
 10. Castelldefels 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-12 
 12. Andorra II 5-12 
 13. Sitges 3-13 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Full Standings
Last:2/20/2017
Euroleague Standings
 1 Real Madrid 18-5 
 2 CSKA 17-6 
 3 Olympiacos 16-7 
 4 Fenerbahce 15-8 
 5 Panathinaikos 14-9 
 6 Crvena Zvezda 13-10 
 7 Anadolu Efes 12-11 
 8 Baskonia 12-11 
 9 Darussafaka 11-12 
 10 Zalgiris 10-13 
 11 FC Barcelona 9-14 
 12 Brose Bask. 8-15 
 13 Maccabi T-A 8-15 
 14 EA7 Armani 7-16 
 15 Galatasaray 7-16 
 16 Unics 7-16 
Last:2/24/2017
Eurocup Standings
Group E
 1 Lokomotiv 5-1 
 2 Gran Canaria 4-2 
 3 Fuenlabrada 2-4 
 4 UCAM Murcia 1-5 
Group F
 1 B.Muenchen 6-0 
 2 Khimky 4-2 
 3 Lietkabelis 2-4 
 4 Ratiopharm 0-6 
Group G
 1 Hapoel J-M 5-1 
 2 Zenit 3-3 
 3 Lietuvos rytas 3-3 
 4 N.Novgorod 1-5 
Group H
 1 Valencia 6-0 
 2 Unicaja 3-3 
 3 Cedevita 2-4 
 4 ALBA 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Last:2/8/2017
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Last:1/25/2017
Stats Leaders
Points Per Game
 Edwin JACKSON
  Estudian.
  (190-SG-89)
  Avg: 22.8
 1. Jackson, Estudian.22.8 
 2. Campazzo, UCAM M.14.9 
 3. Llull, Real Madrid14.9 
 4. Nedovic, Unicaja14.9 
 5. Shermadini, Andor.14.8 
 6. Jelovac, Zaragoza14.7 
 7. Mumbru, RE.14.6 
 8. Bamforth, RE.14.3 
 9. Larkin, Baskonia13.6 
 10. Gecevicius, Zarag.13.5 
Rebounds Per Game
 Giorgi SHERMADINI
  Andor.
  (217-C-89)
  Avg: 7.7
 1. Shermadini, Andor.7.7 
 2. Tomic, FC Barce.7.3 
 3. Ayon, Real Madrid6.8 
 4. Diagne, Fuenlabrada6.7 
 5. Mahalbasic, Sevilla6.6 
 6. Norel, Zaragoza6.5 
 7. Beiran, Iberosta.6.4 
 8. Fotu, Zaragoza6.0 
 9. Musli, Unicaja6.0 
 10. Rojas, UCAM M.5.9 
Assists Per Game
 Andrew ALBICY
  Andorra
  (177-PG-90)
  Avg: 7.3
 1. Albicy, Andorra7.3 
 2. Llull, Real Madrid6.1 
 3. Campazzo, UCAM M.6.1 
 4. McConnell, Obradoiro5.5 
 5. Bellas, Zaragoza5.5 
 6. Larkin, Baskonia5.4 
 7. White, Iberosta.4.5 
 8. Cook, Estudiantes4.5 
 9. Nedovic, Unicaja4.0 
 10. Oliver, Gran Canaria4.0 
Steals Per Game
 Facundo CAMPAZZO
  UCAM M.
  (181-PG-91)
  Avg: 2.1
 1. Campazzo, UCAM M.2.1 
 2. Larkin, Baskonia1.8 
 3. Cook, Estudiantes1.7 
 4. Albicy, Andorra1.6 
 5. Randolph, Real Madrid1.4 
 6. Rabaseda, Gran C.1.4 
 7. Diot, Valencia1.3 
 8. Hervelle, RE.1.2 
 9. Mumbru, RE.1.2 
 10. Bellas, Zaragoza1.2 
Blocks Per Game
 Anthony RANDOLPH
  Real Madrid
  (211-F/C-89)
  Avg: 1.4
 1. Randolph, Real Madrid1.4 
 2. Rey, Manresa1.3 
 3. N'diaye, Unicaja1.2 
 4. Pustovyi, Obradoiro1.1 
 5. Tumba, UCAM M.1.0 
 6. Antetokounmp., Andor.1.0 
 7. Jordan, Joventut0.8 
 8. Diagne, Fuenlabrada0.8 
 9. Kravtsov, Valencia0.8 
 10. Traore, Estudiantes0.8 
Player of the Week

 Adam Hanga
  Baskonia
  ( 199-SF-90-89 )
  
Poll

Spanish men teams in Euro cups 2016-2017
 Euroleague:
 Eurocup:
 Bb Cham.League:

Next Round Schedule

Round 22 (Regular Season)

UCAM Murcia 55% Feb.25 Sevilla
Obradoiro 59% Feb.25 Andorra
Estudian. Feb.25 FC Barcelona 67%
Zaragoza Feb.25 Baskonia 71%
Manresa Feb.25 RETAbet BB 79%
Real Madrid 66% Feb.25 Gran Canaria
Valencia 80% Feb.25 Joventut
Fuenlabrada Feb.25 Iberostar Te 62%
Next Round Schedule

Round 26 (Regular Season)

FC Barcelon 55% Mar.3 Huesca
Araberri Mar.3 Ourense 58%
Palma 63% Mar.3 CB Clavijo
Marin Mar.3 Burgos 72%
Coruna 59% Mar.3 Caceres
Melilla 61% Mar.3 Palencia
Gipuzkoa GB 60% Mar.3 Forca Lleida
Castello Mar.3 Breogan 51%
Prat 61% Mar.3 Oviedo
Next Round Schedule

Round 23 (Regular Season)

Valladolid 61% Mar.4 Tarragona
Gandia Mar.4 Navarra 63%
Alcazar 63% Mar.4 Albacete
Avila 54% Mar.4 Cambados
Granada 77% Mar.4 Agustinos-Le
L'Hospitalet 73% Mar.4 Zamorano
Sammic ISB 56% Mar.4 Moron
Zornotza Mar.4 Lucentum 52%
Next Round Schedule

Round 21 (Regular Season)

Group A-A
Pielagos 64% Feb.26 TAKE Tolosa
Ardoi 60% Feb.26 Valle de Egu
Zarautz Ulac Feb.26 Cantbasket 76%
Valladolid U 52% Feb.25 Estela
Mondragon 63% Feb.25 Univ.Burgos
Burgos 74% Feb.25 Venta de Ban
Easo 74% Feb.25 Santurtzi
Group A-B
Betanzos Feb.26 Leon 61%
Naron 64% Feb.25 Innova Chef
Gijon 58% Feb.25 Vigo VGO
La Fecha Feb.25 Estudian.L. 53%
Calidus Gal 66% Feb.25 Chantada
Ponferrada 95% Feb.25 Seis do Nada
Rosalia Feb.25 BVM 2012 63%
Group B
Gran Canari Feb.25 Azuqueca 57%
Viten Fuen. Feb.25 Real Madrid 91%
La Roda Feb.25 Tenerife Nau 55%
Alcobendas Feb.25 Guadalajara 62%
Lanzarote Feb.25 Real Canoe 84%
Estudian.B 60% Feb.25 Rivas
Torrelodones Feb.25 Villarrobled 78%
Quintanar Feb.25 Casvi 62%
Group C-A
JAC Sants 55% Feb.26 Cornella
Barna Feb.26 Mataro 55%
Sant Nicolau Feb.26 Menorca 69%
Santfeliuenc Feb.25 Olivar 53%
Castellbisba Feb.25 Calvia 63%
Arenys Feb.25 Martorell 58%
AEC Collbla Feb.25 Salt 51%
Group C-B
Valls Nutrio 50% Feb.25 Barbera
Muro Basquet Feb.25 Cerdanyola 54%
Vive El Masn Feb.25 Igualada 52%
Sitges Feb.25 Pardinyes-L 88%
Andorra II Feb.25 Palma II 67%
Quart 78% Feb.25 Castelldefel
Sant Adria Feb.25 Mollet 64%
Next Round Schedule

Round 24 (Regular Season)

Crvena Zvezd 74% Mar.3 Brose Bask.
Darussafaka Mar.3 Panathinaiko 55%
FC Barcelona Mar.3 CSKA 70%
Unics Mar.3 Anadolu Efes 65%
Galatasaray Mar.2 Real Madrid 83%
Baskonia 62% Mar.2 EA7 Armani
Maccabi T-A Mar.2 Olympiacos 74%
Zalgiris Mar.2 Fenerbahce 51%
Next Round Schedule

Game 1 (Quarter-Finals)

Lokomotiv 71% Feb.28 Zenit
B.Muenchen 84% Feb.28 Unicaja
Hapoel J-M 57% Feb.28 Gran Canaria
Valencia 76% Feb.28 Khimky
Next Round Schedule

Round 1 (1/8 Finals)

Pinar Karsiy Mar.1 Besiktas 55%
Ludwigsburg Mar.1 Neptunas 63%
Banco di Srd 63% Mar.1 Le Mans
Aris Mar.1 ASVEL 62%
Umana VE 51% Mar.1 Scandone AV
EWE Baskets 60% Feb.28 Banvit BK
AEK Athens 57% Feb.28 Monaco
PAOK Feb.28 Iberostar Te 52%