#17Ioannis Vavatsikos



- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Ioannis Vavatsikos Basketball Player Photos




Ioannis Vavatsikos Statistics
Season: 2024-2025 (Greece-Elite League)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Ikaroi Trikala | 31 | 598 | 222 | 20-48 | 41-97 | 59-73 | 11 | 61 | 72 | 22 | 50 | 2 | 17 | 25 | 241 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Ikaroi Trikala | 31 | 19.3 | 7.2 | 41.7% | 42.3% | 80.8% | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 7.8 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 7.2 | 74.5 | 9.7% | 0.6 | 16.4 | 3.7% | 1.5 | 34.9 | 4.3% | 1.3 | 8.9 | 14.6% | 3.1 | 28.4 | 10.9% | 1.9 | 15.0 | 12.7% | 2.4 | 22.5 | 10.7% | 0.7 | 15.5 | 4.5% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.4 | 10.0 | 4.0% | 2.0 | 25.3 | 7.9% | 2.3 | 35.3 | 6.5% | 0.1 | 3.2 | 3.1% | 0.5 | 6.7 | 7.5% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 14.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 16.1 |
Season: 2024-2025 (Greece-Elite League)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/5/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | HANTH | 84-64 | 24 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 10/12/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Esperos L. | 70-81 | 15 | 12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 10/16/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Ermis S. | 82-89 | 21 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 10/20/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Vikos I. | 68-79 | 29 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 10/26/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Koroivos | 74-73 | 22 | 16 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 11/2/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Panerythraikos | 68-88 | 12 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 11/9/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Psychikou | 82-87 | 35 | 18 | 2-2 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22 |
| 11/13/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Near East | 79-73 | 27 | 10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1-3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 11/16/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Iraklis | 61-84 | 18 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 11/23/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Proteas V. | 81-75 | 17 | 6 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 11/30/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Doxa Lefkadas | 76-79 | 28 | 18 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| 12/7/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Mykonou | 81-90 | 23 | 7 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 12/14/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Eleftheroupoli | 87-75 | 18 | 12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 9-9 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
| 12/18/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Megaridas | 71-96 | 15 | 10 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
| 12/21/2024 | Ikaroi Trikala | Papagou | 73-83 | 31 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| 1/4/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | HANTH | 74-70 | 15 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 1/18/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Ermis S. | 65-63 | 14 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 1/25/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Vikos I. | 86-90 | 21 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2/1/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Koroivos | 78-73 | 21 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2/8/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Panerythraikos | 67-71 | 22 | 4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2/15/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Psychikou | 65-75 | 21 | 6 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2/22/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Near East | 70-64 | 7 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 3/1/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Iraklis | 59-62 | 14 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| 3/12/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Proteas V. | 50-56 | 21 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 3/15/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Doxa Lefkadas | 82-70 | 23 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 3/19/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Mykonou | 61-96 | 18 | 8 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| 3/22/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Eleftheroupoli | 88-73 | 10 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3/29/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Megaridas | 68-108 | 16 | 9 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| 4/5/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | Papagou | 81-80 | 15 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
| 4/9/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | HANTH | 90-73 | 12 | 4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 4/12/2025 | Ikaroi Trikala | HANTH | 90-82 | 13 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 07-08 | Olimpiada P. | GRE-1 | 8 | 72 | 9.0 | 12 | 1.5 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3 | 0.4 | 12 | 1.5 | 15 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 09-10 | Near East | GRE-2 | 10 | 29 | 2.9 | 2 | 0.2 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | -0.1 |
| 10-11 | Maroussi | GRE-1 | 13 | 34 | 2.6 | 7 | 0.5 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 3 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | -1 | -0.1 |
| 11-12 | AEK/Argous | GRE-2 | 27 | 762 | 28.2 | 224 | 8.3 | 67-161 | 41.6% | 41.6% | 15-59 | 25.4% | 25.4% | 45-69 | 65.2% | 65.2% | 39 | 1.4 | 88 | 3.3 | 127 | 4.7 | 25 | 0.9 | 76 | 2.8 | 6 | 0.2 | 50 | 1.9 | 52 | 1.9 | 142 | 5.3 |
| 13-14 | Ilysiakos | GRE-1 | 14 | 94 | 6.7 | 34 | 2.4 | 8-18 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 9-11 | 81.8% | 81.8% | 5 | 0.4 | 17 | 1.2 | 22 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | 0.5 | 46 | 3.3 |
| 14-15 | Ethnikos P. | GRE-2 | 23 | 234 | 10.2 | 84 | 3.7 | 23-45 | 51.1% | 51.1% | 7-26 | 26.9% | 26.9% | 17-20 | 85.0% | 85.0% | 15 | 0.7 | 25 | 1.1 | 40 | 1.7 | 7 | 0.3 | 40 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.2 | 16 | 0.7 | 40 | 1.7 |
| 17-18 | Ifaistos | GRE-1 | 23 | 298 | 13.0 | 89 | 3.9 | 27-49 | 55.1% | 55.1% | 5-20 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20-23 | 87.0% | 87.0% | 24 | 1.0 | 34 | 1.5 | 58 | 2.5 | 4 | 0.2 | 35 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0.8 | 11 | 0.5 | 95 | 4.1 |
| 18-19 | Kastoria | GRE-2 | 30 | 577 | 19.2 | 229 | 7.6 | 55-120 | 45.8% | 45.8% | 17-65 | 26.2% | 26.2% | 68-83 | 81.9% | 81.9% | 9 | 0.3 | 91 | 3.0 | 100 | 3.3 | 29 | 1.0 | 64 | 2.1 | 3 | 0.1 | 20 | 0.7 | 38 | 1.3 | 197 | 6.6 |
| 19-20 | Larissa BC | GRE-1 | 6 | 45 | 7.5 | 13 | 2.2 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 |
| 20-21 | Karditsa | GRE-2 | 20 | 613 | 30.7 | 200 | 10.0 | 42-122 | 34.4% | 34.4% | 21-70 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 53-72 | 73.6% | 73.6% | 9 | 0.5 | 94 | 4.7 | 103 | 5.2 | 47 | 2.4 | 44 | 2.2 | 7 | 0.4 | 24 | 1.2 | 44 | 2.2 | 221 | 11.1 |
| 24-25 | Ikaroi Trikala | GRE-2 | 31 | 598 | 19.3 | 222 | 7.2 | 20-48 | 41.7% | 41.7% | 41-97 | 42.3% | 42.3% | 59-73 | 80.8% | 80.8% | 11 | 0.4 | 61 | 2.0 | 72 | 2.3 | 22 | 0.7 | 50 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.1 | 17 | 0.5 | 25 | 0.8 | 241 | 7.8 |
| AVERAGE GREEK ELITE LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 141 | 20.0 | 6.8 | 41.4% | 31.8% | 76.3% | 0.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6.0 |
| AVERAGE GREEK GBL STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 64 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 50.6% | 31.4% | 81.8% | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.3 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Ioannis Vavatsikos born?
Ioannis Vavatsikos was born in Larissa (GRE).
When was Ioannis Vavatsikos born?
Ioannis Vavatsikos was born on Aug.17, 1990.
How tall is Ioannis Vavatsikos?
Ioannis Vavatsikos is 201cm / 6'7'' tall.
Is Ioannis Vavatsikos in the Hall of Fame?
Ioannis Vavatsikos is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Ioannis Vavatsikos play?
Swingman.
Who is agent of Ioannis Vavatsikos?
Ioannis Vavatsikos's agent is Tassos Delimpaltadakis.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Ioannis Vavatsikos baloncesto estadísticas
German: Ioannis Vavatsikos basketball statistiken
Italian: Ioannis Vavatsikos pallacanestro statistiche
French: Ioannis Vavatsikos basketball statistiques
Polish: Ioannis Vavatsikos koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Ioannis Vavatsikos basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Ioannis Vavatsikos баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Ioannis Vavatsikos バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Ioannis Vavatsikos 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Ioannis Vavatsikos 농구 통계
Turkish : Ioannis Vavatsikos basketbol İstatistik




Near East
Maroussi
Ilysiakos
Ethnikos P.
Ifaistos
Kastoria
Larissa BC
Karditsa