Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROBUR ET FIDES VARESE  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Luca Matteucci #15 Luca
Matteucci
(200-G/F-32)  
7.4p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Silvio Innocenti (194-20, 2.3p 2.3r)
Alessio Sabbadini #20 Alessio
Sabbadini
(201-F/C-23)  
6.6p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Moretti (-19)
Giordano Pagani #16 Giordano
Pagani
(205-C-18)  
5.9p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giulio Castelletta (206-24, 5.0p 5.6r)
Marco Santambrogio #7 Marco
Santambrogio
(188-PG-28)  
11.0p 3.3r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Maruca (187-20, 5.9p 2.0r)
Filippo Rovera (190-34, 4.8p 1.3r 1.0a)
Federico Bolzonella #5 Federico
Bolzonella
(184-PG-33)  
18.3p 3.2r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Moalli (184-20, 3.3p 2.4r 2.3a)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Cecina 55 - 81
 Apr.22:  Piombino 86 - 87
Full Schedule
Staff
Vescovi Francesco
Vescovi
Head Coach: Francesco Vescovi (16-17)  
Address
Centro Sportivo Robur et Fides
Via Marzorati, 51
21100 Varese (Va)
Tel.: 0332-83-14-55
Fax: 0332-28-88-40
City: Varese
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Valsesia 16-14 
 6. Bottegone 16-14 
 7. USE Basket 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Varese Robur 13-17 
 12. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 25-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-6 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Padova 14-16 
 10. Desio 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 25-5 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Teramo 14-16 
 10. Scauri 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 26-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.