View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter
 
Dimitris Katsionis
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AEK ATHENS basketball team

(Greece-)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Malik Hairston Malik
Hairston
#7
(198-G/F-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marc Antonio Carter (191-31)
Dusan Sakota (210-30)
Jawad Williams Jawad
Williams
(204-F-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josh Owens (203-27)
Milan Milosevic (203-30)
Dimitrios Mavroeidis Dimitrios
Mavroeidis
#22
(208-C-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Micheal Eric (210-28)
Zisis Sarikopoulos (212-26)
Loukas Mavrokefalidis (207-31)
Nikola Ivanovic Nikola
Ivanovic
(190-PG-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Dixon (186-25)
Giannoulis Larentzakis (195-22)
Kostas Vasiliadis (200-32)
J'Covan Brown J'Covan
Brown
#14
(188-PG-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nontas Papantoniou (190-26)
Giannis Kalambokis (196-37)
Taurean Green (183-30)
Dimitrios Katsivelis (196-24)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 25-1 
 2. Panathinaikos 25-1 
 3. Aris 20-6 
 4. AEK Athens 18-8 
 5. PAOK 13-13 
 6. Nea Kifisia 11-15 
 7. Kolossos 11-15 
 8. AGOR 11-16 
 9. Lavrio 10-16 
 10. Trikalla 9-17 
 11. Apollon Patras 9-17 
 12. Arkadikos 8-18 
 13. Koroivos 8-19 
 14. Kavala 5-21 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Coaching/Managing Staff
Zdovc Jure
Head Coach: Jure Zdovc (2017)  
Interim Coach: Alexis Falekas (2016)  
Coach Assistant: Angelos Koronios (2016)  
Head Coach: Dragan Sakota  
Assistant: Mike Kalavros  

Home Court: OAKA Olympic Arena (19,000)

AEK Athens fans
Address
233 Sygrou Avenue, 17121 Athens, GRE
Tel: 0030 210 5983680
fax: 0030 210 9312426
City: Athens
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.