Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OLYMPIACOS PIREUS  basketball team

(Greece-A1)           
Add Website
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Lykendra Johnson #12 Lykendra
Johnson
(185-F-28)  
12.3p 8.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evanthia Maltsi (180-38, 9.2p 2.5r 3.4a)
Evina Stamati (181-32, 7.8p 1.0r 1.8a)
Styliani Kaltsidou #19 Styliani
Kaltsidou
(188-F-34)  
11.2p 5.4r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Afroditi Kosma (187-33, 3.8p 4.1r)
Lynetta Kizer #8 Lynetta
Kizer
(193-C-26)  
16.2p 6.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peli Papamichail (190-30, 3.1p 3.3r)
Zoi Dimitrakou (188-29, 13.0p 3.0r 2.4a)
Olga Chatzinikolaou #7 Olga
Chatzinikolaou
(181-F/G-35)  
7.8p 4.7r 7.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stylliani Fouraki (186-25, 3.7p 3.0r)
Tania Chalivera (178-32, 4.4p 1.9r 1.4a)
Natasa Gotzi #4 Natasa
Gotzi
(170-G-29)  
2.7p 1.9r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Roza Boni (180-30, 3.9p 1.9r 1.2a)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 19-0 
 2. Athinaikos 13-5 
 3. Proteas 12-6 
 4. Panathinaikos 12-7 
 5. Dafni Agioy 12-7 
 6. Niki Lefkadas 11-8 
 7. Panathlitikos 9-10 
 8. PAOK 9-10 
 9. Panionios 7-12 
 10. Aris Thessal. 5-14 
 11. Kronos AD 3-16 
 12. Terpsithea 1-18 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.12:  Panionios 111 - 53
 Mar.19:  PAOK 80 - 44
 Next Games:
 Apr.2:    Terpsithea Last 5 Gms
 Apr.9:    Proteas Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kapogianni Eleni
Kapogianni
Head Coach: Eleni Kapogianni (12-17)  

Home Court: Makis Liougas (3,232)
Address
Alexandras Square, 185 34 Piraeus Greece
T. +302104190902
F. +302104111692
City: Ellinikou
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.