Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OLYMPIACOS PIREUS  basketball team

(Greece-A1)           
Add Website
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Lykendra Johnson #12 Lykendra
Johnson
(185-F-28)  
12.0p 8.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evanthia Maltsi (180-38, 12.1p 2.7r 4.0a)
Evina Stamati (181-32, 8.1p 1.3r 1.9a)
Styliani Kaltsidou #19 Styliani
Kaltsidou
(188-F-34)  
11.8p 5.4r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zoi Dimitrakou (188-29, 13.0p 3.0r 2.4a)
Lynetta Kizer #8 Lynetta
Kizer
(193-C-27)  
15.5p 5.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Peli Papamichail (190-31, 3.0p 3.2r)
Afroditi Kosma (187-33, 4.1p 4.3r)
Olga Chatzinikolaou #7 Olga
Chatzinikolaou
(181-F/G-35)  
7.8p 5.0r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tania Chalivera (178-32, 4.4p 1.9r 1.4a)
Stylliani Fouraki (186-25, 4.2p 3.2r)
Natasa Gotzi #4 Natasa
Gotzi
(170-G-30)  
2.9p 2.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Roza Boni (180-30, 4.0p 1.9r 1.3a)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 22-0 
 2. Athinaikos 17-5 
 3. Panathinaikos 14-8 
 4. Dafni Agioy 14-8 
 5. Niki Lefkadas 13-9 
 6. Panathlitikos 12-10 
 7. PAOK 12-10 
 8. Proteas 11-11 
 9. Panionios 7-15 
 10. Aris Thessal. 6-16 
 11. Kronos AD 3-19 
 12. Terpsithea 1-21 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.12:  Athinaikos 86 - 58
 Apr.19:  Dafni Agioy 102 - 50
 Next Games:
 Apr.26:    Athinaikos Last 5 Gms
 Apr.29:    Athinaikos Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Kapogianni Eleni
Kapogianni
Head Coach: Eleni Kapogianni (12-17)  

Home Court: Makis Liougas (3,232)
Address
Alexandras Square, 185 34 Piraeus Greece
T. +302104190902
F. +302104111692
City: Ellinikou
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.